Mountain West Team Steals Statistics - 2016-17


Steals Per Game LEADERS

RKPLAYERTEAMGPMPGSTLSTPGSTP40MTOTOPGPFST/TOST/PF
1Marcus Marshall, GNEV140.044.004.0055.0020.802.00
 Cullen Russo, FFRES121.044.007.6255.0020.802.00
3Gian Clavell, GCSU239.052.502.5684.0030.631.67
4Jaron Hopkins, GFRES127.022.002.9644.0040.500.50
 Jahmel Taylor, GFRES130.022.002.6711.0032.000.67
 Josh Hall, GNEV128.022.002.8600.0030.000.67
7Nick Duncan, FBSU234.031.501.7621.0061.500.50
 Chandler Hutchison, GBSU238.031.501.5863.0030.501.00
 Prentiss Nixon, GCSU234.531.501.7421.0041.500.75
 Justinian Jessup, GBSU224.531.502.4510.5023.001.50
RKPLAYERTEAMGPMPGSTLSTPGSTP40MTOTOPGPFST/TOST/PF
11Jeremy Lieberman, GWYO525.851.001.5551.00181.000.28
 Cody Kelley, GWYO511.451.003.5130.6041.671.25
 Jeremiah Paige, GCSU233.021.001.2142.0050.500.40
 Zach Haney, FBSU222.521.001.7810.5052.000.40
 Emmanuel Omogbo, FCSU226.521.001.5152.5060.400.33
 Karachi Edo, FFRES110.011.004.0000.0020.000.50
 Deshon Taylor, GFRES134.011.001.1833.0020.330.50
 Jordan Caroline, GNEV138.011.001.0500.0020.000.50
 Lindsey Drew, GNEV134.011.001.1811.0041.000.25
20Jason McManamen, GWYO526.040.801.2351.00110.800.36
RKPLAYERTEAMGPMPGSTLSTPGSTP40MTOTOPGPFST/TOST/PF
21Justin James, GWYO530.830.600.78142.80110.210.27
22Anthony Bonner, GCSU218.510.501.0800.0010.001.00
23Alan Herndon, FWYO529.420.400.5481.6090.250.22
24Andrew Moemeka, FWYO414.810.250.6841.0090.250.11
25Louis Adams, GWYO515.210.200.5361.2030.170.33
26Paul Watson, GFRES138.000.000.0000.0030.000.00
 D.J. Fenner, GNEV120.000.000.0000.0020.000.00
 Terrell Carter II, CFRES118.000.000.0022.0040.000.00
 Alexander Aka Gorski, GWYO414.000.000.0020.5030.000.00
 Hayden Dalton, FWYO525.400.000.0081.6090.000.00
RKPLAYERTEAMGPMPGSTLSTPGSTP40MTOTOPGPFST/TOST/PF
 Jordan Naughton, FWYO59.800.000.0030.6040.000.00
 Sam Bittner, GFRES110.000.000.0000.0000.000.00
 Nico Carvacho, FCSU228.000.000.0021.0070.000.00
 Cameron Oliver, FNEV140.000.000.0011.0010.000.00
 Paris Austin, GBSU225.000.000.0052.5030.000.00
 Robin Jorch, CBSU214.000.000.0000.0070.000.00
 Marcus Dickinson, GBSU214.000.000.0031.5020.000.00
 Alex Hobbs, GBSU217.500.000.0042.0050.000.00
 Braden Koelliker, FCSU220.000.000.0021.0020.000.00
 Bryson Williams, FFRES112.000.000.0011.0050.000.00
Statistics are updated nightly.

SPONSORED HEADLINES