Blocks Per Game Leader

RKTEAMGPBLKPFBLKPGBLK/PF
1Duke538837.600.46
2Villanova429707.250.41
 Baylor429807.250.36
4Jacksonville6431107.170.39
5Miami321437.000.49
 Sacramento State214367.000.39
 Murray State214347.000.41
8Rutgers427656.750.42
9Oregon533826.600.40
10UCLA426596.500.44
RKTEAMGPBLKPFBLKPGBLK/PF
 Western Illinois426506.500.52
12Georgia532786.400.41
 Washington532946.400.34
14Michigan State425776.250.32
 West Virginia425846.250.30
 Mississippi State425756.250.33
 Binghamton425786.250.32
18Nebraska531726.200.43
19Georgetown530806.000.38
 Georgia State530966.000.31
RKTEAMGPBLKPFBLKPGBLK/PF
 Gonzaga530966.000.31
 Howard424896.000.27
 Arkansas318606.000.30
 Colorado318556.000.33
 Buffalo318596.000.31
 Tennessee318506.000.36
27Notre Dame529745.800.39
 Utah State5291085.800.27
 LIU Brooklyn5291085.800.27
30Alabama State423735.750.32
RKTEAMGPBLKPFBLKPGBLK/PF
 Grambling423935.750.25
32Dartmouth317415.670.41
33Auburn5281025.600.27
 South Alabama5281025.600.27
 Michigan528765.600.37
 Fordham528915.600.31
37Kentucky422675.500.33
 Belmont422595.500.37
 Cincinnati422605.500.37
40Ball State527915.400.30
Statistics are updated nightly.