SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/07 @NWB L 4-5 0-1 Freeland Beede Carasiti
04/08 @NWB L 3-8 0-2 Hernandez Jones Broyles
04/09 @NWB L 1-5 0-3 Senzatela Johnson --
04/09 @NWB W 4-0 1-3 Slania Marquez --
04/11 @REA L 5-8 1-4 Vasquez Gage --
04/12 @REA W 7-5 2-4 Crick Asher Black
04/13 @REA L 4-6 2-5 Joaquin Rodriguez Ramos
04/14 ALT W 2-1 3-5 Slania Smith Black
04/15 ALT W 3-2 4-5 Smith McKinney --
04/16 ALT L 0-3 4-6 Duncan Black DuRapau
04/17 ALT L 3-5 4-7 McKinney Smith DuRapau
04/18 REA L 2-6 4-8 Lively Crick Bleich
04/19 REA L 4-5 4-9 Rios Black Ramos
04/20 REA W 3-2 (11) 5-9 Rodriguez Windle --
04/21 @ALT W 5-1 6-9 Johnson Dickson --
04/22 @ALT L 2-10 6-10 Whitehead Gregorio --
04/23 @ALT L 3-4 6-11 Creasy Gage DuRapau
04/24 @ALT L 1-2 6-12 Holmes Crick Smith
04/25 @BOW W 8-6 7-12 Beede Aquino Smith
04/26 @BOW W 6-4 8-12 Rogers Stoffel Black
04/27 @BOW L 3-6 8-13 Hess Johnson --
04/29 NWB L 3-4 (11) 8-14 Jiminian Slania Gonzalez
04/30 NWB L 1-5 8-15 Jemiola Gage --
05/03 BOW W 2-1 9-15 Beede Crichton Black
05/03 BOW L 3-6 9-16 Fornataro Rodriguez --
05/04 BOW W 4-3 (10) 10-16 Slania Cortright --
05/07 @ALT L 1-3 10-17 Eppler Johnson --
05/07 @ALT L 1-2 10-18 Dickson Gregorio DuRapau
05/08 @ALT L 2-6 10-19 Duncan Gage --
05/09 HAR L 4-6 10-20 Giolito Mizenko --
05/10 HAR L 6-7 10-21 Harper Slania Glover
05/11 HAR L 1-2 (12) 10-22 Self Kickham --
05/12 ALT L 2-3 10-23 Dickson Suarez DuRapau
05/13 ALT L 2-5 10-24 Neverauskas Black Lakind
05/14 ALT L 6-7 10-25 Santana Mizenko DuRapau
05/15 ALT L 2-6 10-26 Waddell Beede --
05/17 @TRE L 2-3 (11) 10-27 Jones Slania --
05/18 @TRE L 0-2 10-28 Coshow Mejia Jones
05/19 @TRE L 8-12 10-29 Tracy Black --
05/20 ERI L 1-6 10-30 Valdez Jones --
05/21 ERI W 9-0 11-30 Gage Turley --
05/22 ERI W 6-5 12-30 McCormick Alaniz Rogers
05/23 @BIN L 1-2 12-31 Morris Slania --
05/24 @BIN W 3-0 13-31 Mejia Pill Rogers
05/25 @BIN W 11-2 14-31 Suarez Lara --
05/26 @BIN W 4-1 15-31 Black Gsellman Rogers
05/27 @ERI W 7-6 16-31 Smith Spomer Rogers
05/28 @ERI L 2-4 16-32 Jaye Beede Alaniz
05/29 @ERI L 2-5 16-33 Collier Crick Jimenez
05/30 @ERI W 1-0 17-33 Mejia Fernandez Rogers
05/31 BOW L 0-10 17-34 Aquino Suarez --
06/01 BOW W 4-2 18-34 Jones Hess Rogers
06/01 BOW L 0-3 18-35 Yacabonis Gage Stoffel
06/02 BOW W 3-0 19-35 Beede Means Black
06/03 HAR L 1-8 19-36 Simms Crick Robinson
06/04 HAR L 1-3 19-37 Giolito Mejia Harper
06/05 HAR W 6-2 20-37 Suarez Williams --
06/07 @NHM W 5-3 21-37 Slania Dawson Rogers
06/08 @NHM W 4-3 22-37 Gage Anderson Rogers
06/09 @NHM W 6-5 23-37 Beede Lawrence Jones
06/10 @POR L 3-8 23-38 Couch Crick --
06/11 @POR W 4-1 24-38 Mejia Haley Rogers
06/12 @POR L 1-7 24-39 Atkins Suarez --
06/14 BIN W 8-1 25-39 Slania Jannis --
06/15 BIN W 4-2 26-39 Gage Pill Rogers
06/16 BIN L 1-3 26-40 Lara Beede Wheeler
06/17 POR L 1-3 26-41 Jerez Johnson Shepherd
06/18 POR L 3-10 26-42 Turley Coonrod Drehoff
06/19 POR L 5-9 26-43 Stankiewicz Suarez --
06/21 @NWB W 11-3 27-43 Slania Howard --
06/22 @NWB L 6-7 27-44 House Mizenko Carasiti
06/23 @NWB L 2-4 27-45 Vasto Rogers Carasiti
06/24 @BIN L 6-7 27-46 Jannis Crick Wheeler
06/25 @BIN L 3-4 27-47 McGowan Mizenko Mateo
06/26 @BIN L 2-7 27-48 Pill Suarez --
06/27 AKR L 4-5 27-49 Morimando Slania Garner
06/28 AKR W 6-3 28-49 Gage Peoples Black
06/29 AKR W 2-0 29-49 Beede Kaminsky Martinez
06/30 @TRE L 5-6 29-50 Camarena Crick Holder
07/01 @TRE W 6-2 30-50 Coonrod Smith --
07/02 @TRE L 2-5 30-51 Montgomery Suarez Holder
07/03 @TRE W 6-3 31-51 Slania Campos Mizenko
07/04 REA W 18-1 32-51 Gage Bleich --
07/05 REA L 7-9 32-52 Rodriguez Jones Milner
07/06 REA W 9-0 33-52 Crick Viza --
07/07 REA W 6-5 34-52 Claiborne Milner --
07/08 TRE W 2-1 35-52 Casilla Coshow --
07/09 TRE L 0-5 35-53 Adams Slania Holder
07/10 TRE W 6-4 36-53 Mizenko Camarena Martinez
07/14 @BOW L 3-4 36-54 Yacabonis Martinez --
07/15 @BOW W 13-11 37-54 Coonrod Barker Mizenko
07/17 @BOW L 2-6 37-55 Hess Beede --
07/18 AKR W 6-2 38-55 Suarez Brown --
07/19 AKR L 2-5 38-56 Merryweather Jones Sulser --
07/20 AKR L 3-7 38-57 Peoples Gage --
07/21 @HAR L 2-4 38-58 Valdez Crick Robinson
07/22 @HAR L 1-2 38-59 Simms Coonrod Benincasa
07/23 @HAR L 3-6 38-60 Mapes Beede Robinson
07/24 @HAR W 6-2 39-60 Suarez Blackmar --
07/25 @AKR W 2-1 (10) 40-60 Mizenko Feyereisen Johnson
07/26 @AKR W 10-4 41-60 Jones Kaminsky --
07/27 @AKR W 6-5 42-60 Crick Pasquale Johnson
07/28 NHM W 4-2 43-60 Coonrod Mayza Martinez
07/29 NHM W 3-2 44-60 Beede Cole Johnson
07/30 NHM L 1-3 (10) 44-61 Smith Casilla Smith
07/31 NHM W 4-1 45-61 Gage Greene Johnson
08/02 @ALT L 2-5 45-62 Dickson Crick DuRapau
08/03 @ALT L 1-2 (12) 45-63 Kuchno Jones --
08/04 @ALT L 1-2 (10) 45-64 Medina Mizenko --
08/05 @BOW W 6-2 46-64 Suarez Grimes Johnson
08/06 @BOW L 2-8 46-65 Garcia Gage --
08/06 @BOW W 8-2 47-65 Claiborne Aquino --
08/07 @BOW L 4-6 47-66 Means Crick Hart
08/08 TRE L 6-12 47-67 Moreno Casilla Jones
08/09 TRE L 1-2 47-68 Haynes Osich Wotherspoon
08/10 TRE L 4-5 (10) 47-69 Feyereisen Jones Jones
08/11 TRE W 7-2 48-69 Suarez Adams --
08/12 BOW W 4-0 49-69 Gage Aquino --
08/13 BOW L 1-4 (11) 49-70 McGough Martinez Yacabonis
08/14 BOW W 3-0 50-70 Taylor Means Claiborne
08/16 @REA W 5-1 51-70 Coonrod Eshelman --
08/17 @REA W 2-1 52-70 Molina Nunez Claiborne
08/18 @REA L 3-6 52-71 Leiter Suarez Cordero
08/19 HAR W 3-2 53-71 Gage Valdez Nathan
08/20 HAR L 5-8 53-72 Self Mizenko Lee
08/21 HAR W 6-5 54-72 Nathan Robinson --
08/22 @ERI L 2-4 54-73 Alaniz Martinez Voelker
08/23 @ERI L 2-5 54-74 Turley Beede Voelker
08/24 @ERI L 7-8 54-75 Riordan Claiborne Mantiply
08/25 @AKR W 7-4 55-75 Gage Pasquale Nathan
RICHMOND FLYING SQUIRRELS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AA AFFILIATE SFO
DATE OPP TIME
08/26 @ AKRON7:05 ET
08/27 @ AKRON7:05 ET
08/28 @ AKRON2:05 ET
08/29 NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
08/30 NEWBRITAIN6:05 ET
08/31 NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
09/01 NEWBRITAIN7:05 ET
09/02 ALTOONA7:05 ET
09/03 ALTOONA6:05 ET
09/04 ALTOONA6:05 ET
09/05 ALTOONA12:05 ET