SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/02 @TAB W 3-0 1-0 Pina Gaxiola Gleason
04/03 TAB W 2-1 2-0 Marrujo Acosta Gleason
04/05 @CAR W 11-3 3-0 Marrujo Valenzuela --
04/06 @CAR W 10-4 4-0 Guerra Meza --
04/07 @CAR W 4-2 5-0 Pina DeJesus Gleason
04/08 CAM L 0-1 5-1 Jimenez Elenes De La Torre
04/09 CAM L 1-3 5-2 Castillo Marrujo De La Torre
04/10 CAM L 2-3 5-3 Jimenez Gleason De La Torre
04/12 @MXO L 4-6 5-4 Reyes Ruiz --
04/13 @MXO L 6-8 5-5 Vazquez Gleason --
04/14 @MXO L 2-8 5-6 Lopez Flores Acosta
04/15 @MTT L 3-4 5-7 Garcia Elenes Urquidez
04/16 @MTT L 8-9 (11) 5-8 Urquidez Romo --
04/17 @MTT L 2-7 5-9 Ambriz Medrano --
04/19 NUE L 0-4 5-10 Zaragoza Pina --
04/20 NUE L 0-3 5-11 Barcelo Flores Flores
04/21 NUE W 6-4 6-11 Romo Nix Espinoza
04/22 SLT L 2-7 6-12 Carrillo Espinoza --
04/23 SLT W 4-2 7-12 Medrano Gutierrez Barradas
04/24 SLT L 1-8 7-13 Garate Pina --
04/26 @CAM L 1-6 7-14 Campos Flores --
04/27 @CAM L 4-9 7-15 Castillo Marrujo --
04/28 @CAM L 5-15 7-16 Valdez Solis --
04/29 CAR W 4-3 8-16 Espinoza Rivas Pirela
04/30 CAR W 8-3 9-16 Pina Mora --
05/01 CAR W 6-3 10-16 Flores Gonzalez Pirela
05/03 @OAX W 15-12 11-16 Verdugo Valenzuela --
05/04 @OAX L 4-15 11-17 Molina Solis --
05/05 @OAX L 7-9 11-18 Gleason Espinoza --
05/06 TAB W 5-0 12-18 Pina Araiza --
05/07 TAB L 2-4 (14) 12-19 Ayala Elenes --
05/08 TAB L 2-10 12-20 Guzman Navarro --
05/08 TAB L 2-3 12-21 Ayala Espinoza --
05/10 PUE L 3-5 12-22 Galvan Medrano Ledezma
05/11 PUE W 2-1 13-22 Espinoza Blackley --
05/12 PUE L 1-4 13-23 Marquez Flores Bustamante
05/13 @OAX L 4-7 13-24 Delgado Solis Nieve
05/14 @OAX L 0-12 13-25 Valenzuela Marrujo --
05/15 @OAX L 8-16 13-26 Barraza Romo --
05/17 @TAB L 5-6 (23) 13-27 Araiza Nunez --
05/18 @TAB L 5-12 13-28 Guzman Flores --
05/19 @TAB L 4-5 (10) 13-29 Rodriguez Pirela --
05/20 OAX L 3-6 13-30 Aguilar Garcia Nieve
05/21 OAX L 1-5 13-31 Valenzuela Medrano --
05/22 OAX L 1-3 13-32 Nieve Pirela --
05/24 @PUE L 2-8 13-33 Blackley Flores --
05/25 @PUE W 16-6 14-33 Barradas Marquez --
05/26 @PUE L 4-5 14-34 Lara Nunez Gaudin
05/27 @YUC L 2-4 14-35 Barraza Elenes Rodriguez
05/28 @YUC L 1-3 14-36 Meza Pina Rodriguez
05/29 @YUC L 4-9 14-37 Quevedo Flores --
05/30 @QUI W 7-5 15-37 Barradas Arballo --
05/31 @QUI L 0-2 15-38 Ortega Solis Caridad
06/01 @QUI L 3-6 15-39 Castillo Medrano Caridad
06/07 LAG L 1-6 15-40 Arredondo Pina --
06/08 LAG L 0-5 15-41 Crenshaw Barradas --
06/09 LAG W 5-2 16-41 Flores Astorga Pirela
06/10 MVA W 3-0 17-41 Medrano Delgado Pirela
06/11 MVA W 4-3 18-41 Pirela Segovia --
06/12 MVA W 7-2 19-41 Ledezma Segovia --
06/14 @REY W 9-7 20-41 Barradas Maldonado Pirela
06/15 @REY W 9-2 21-41 Flores Oliver --
06/16 @REY W 7-2 22-41 Medrano Farnsworth --
06/17 @MTY W 5-3 23-41 Solis Villarreal Pirela
06/19 @MTY L 5-8 (10) 23-42 Obispo Elenes --
06/19 @MTY L 1-9 23-43 Tovar Barradas --
06/21 REY L 1-6 23-44 Cordova Flores --
06/22 REY W 7-2 24-44 Medrano Farnsworth --
06/23 REY W 5-2 25-44 Solis Ramirez Pirela
06/24 MTY L 5-6 25-45 Gonzalez Pina Obispo
06/25 MTY W 5-3 26-45 Nunez Tovar Pirela
06/26 MTY W 3-2 27-45 Flores Solano Pirela
06/28 @LAG L 3-10 27-46 Llamas Medrano --
06/29 @LAG L 5-6 27-47 Arredondo Ledezma Caridad
06/30 @LAG L 7-9 27-48 Vazquez Guerra Caridad
07/01 @MVA L 6-14 27-49 Lowey Garcia --
07/02 @MVA L 5-11 27-50 Escalona Flores Leon
07/03 @MVA L 3-5 27-51 Noriega Ledezma Leon
07/05 QUI W 4-1 28-51 Solis Castillo Ledezma
07/06 QUI W 4-3 29-51 Pina Arballo Pirela
07/07 QUI L 1-2 29-52 Leyva Medrano Ramirez
07/09 @YUC L 1-2 29-53 Negrin Flores Rodriguez
07/09 @YUC W 4-1 30-53 Candelario Quevedo Ledezma
07/10 @YUC W 4-0 31-53 Solis Youman --
07/12 MTT L 8-9 (10) 31-54 Meraz Nunez Urquidez
07/13 MTT L 2-4 31-55 Lopez Espinoza Urquidez
07/14 MTT W 2-1 32-55 Flores Pena Ledezma
07/15 MXO L 1-2 32-56 Delgado Candelario Acosta
07/16 MXO W 2-1 33-56 Marrujo Lopez Pirela
07/17 MXO L 1-2 (10) 33-57 Abreu Pirela Acosta
07/19 @NUE L 7-8 33-58 Flores Garcia Da Silva
07/20 @NUE L 1-9 33-59 Zaragoza Flores --
07/21 @NUE W 8-5 34-59 Candelario Irvine Ledezma
07/22 @SLT L 4-5 34-60 Carrillo Garcia Pena Jr
07/23 @SLT L 3-4 34-61 Ibarra Guerra --
07/24 @SLT W 10-9 35-61 Medrano Castro Ledezma
07/26 QUI W 3-1 36-61 Flores Ortega Ledezma
07/27 QUI W 3-2 (10) 37-61 Pirela Judy --
07/28 QUI L 2-4 37-62 Bueno Romo Ramirez
07/31 YUC W 4-3 38-62 Pirela Meza --
07/31 YUC W 5-2 39-62 Medrano Quevedo Pirela
08/02 @CAR W 7-3 40-62 Candelario Sanchez --
08/06 CAM L 1-3 40-63 Amaya Medrano De La Torre
08/07 CAM L 0-6 40-64 Rivera Pina --
08/07 CAM W 3-0 41-64 Flores Castillo Pirela
08/08 @PUE W 3-2 (10) 42-64 Guerra Heath Pirela
08/10 @PUE L 2-9 42-65 Blackley Garcia --
08/10 @PUE W 6-2 43-65 Pina Oseguera --
08/11 @TAB L 0-2 43-66 Araiza Medrano Troncoso
08/12 @TAB L 0-3 43-67 Hurtado Flores Troncoso
VERACRUZ ROJOS DEL AGUILA - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE IND
DATE OPP TIME