SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/07 TAC W 6-3 1-0 Suarez Lawrence Law
04/08 TAC W 6-5 2-0 Roth Lowe Osich
04/09 TAC W 5-1 3-0 Beede Unsworth --
04/10 TAC L 1-3 3-1 De Jong Rogers Machi
04/10 TAC W 4-0 4-1 Roth Fry --
04/11 @SLK W 8-7 (11) 5-1 Sitton Miller Osich
04/12 @SLK L 1-4 5-2 Banuelos Slania Adams
04/13 @SLK L 3-4 5-3 Scribner Roth Miller
04/14 @SLK W 12-10 6-3 Osich Ege Crick
04/15 @LAS L 1-4 6-4 McGowan Gregorio Sewald
04/16 @LAS L 4-6 6-5 Wilk Romero Bradford
04/17 @LAS L 5-7 (10) 6-6 Sewald Johnson --
04/18 SLK L 2-8 6-7 Wright Slania --
04/19 SLK L 4-7 6-8 Ege Osich --
04/20 SLK L 2-5 6-9 Blackford Gregorio Yates
04/21 SLK L 5-9 6-10 Mahle Gomez --
04/22 LAS L 2-3 6-11 Knapp Johnson Sewald
04/23 LAS W 7-6 (10) 7-11 Webb Wheeler --
04/24 LAS L 6-7 7-12 Rowen Crick Bradford
04/25 LAS W 11-1 8-12 Gregorio Goeddel --
04/27 @TAC L 0-4 8-13 Bergman Romero --
04/28 @TAC L 1-2 8-14 Weber Roth Machi
04/29 @TAC L 4-7 8-15 Gaviglio Slania Pagan
04/30 @TAC L 0-2 8-16 Heston Beede Lowe
05/01 @TAC W 6-5 9-16 Reynolds Lowe Rogers
05/02 @FRE W 5-4 10-16 Reynolds Holmes Webb
05/03 @FRE L 5-9 10-17 Coleman Roth --
05/04 @FRE W 4-2 11-17 Sitton Martinez Webb
05/05 @FRE L 1-5 11-18 Thornton Slania --
05/06 REN W 3-2 12-18 Beede Duncan Crick
05/07 REN L 5-6 12-19 Bracho Sitton Davis
05/08 REN L 6-7 12-20 Burgos Gomez Sherfy
05/09 REN W 4-3 (11) 13-20 Knight Burgos --
05/11 @COL W 17-7 14-20 Gomez Cravy --
05/12 @COL L 1-4 14-21 Espino Beede --
05/13 @COL W 11-2 15-21 Gregorio Woodruff --
05/14 @COL W 4-2 16-21 Rogers Archer Crick
05/15 @OKL L 4-6 16-22 Font Stratton Morrow
05/16 @OKL L 2-5 16-23 Castillo Slania Younginer
05/17 @OKL L 2-3 16-24 Ravin Reynolds --
05/19 NAS L 0-6 16-25 Blackburn Gregorio --
05/20 NAS W 8-5 17-25 Roth Bassitt Crick
05/21 NAS L 0-4 17-26 Cotton Stratton --
05/22 NAS L 3-9 17-27 Gossett Slania --
05/23 MEM W 6-2 18-27 Beede Mayers --
05/24 MEM L 5-9 18-28 Weaver Gregorio --
05/25 MEM W 5-3 19-28 Roth Gonzales Crick
05/26 MEM L 3-13 19-29 Nielsen Stratton --
05/27 @REN L 6-7 (11) 19-30 Stites Gomez --
05/28 @REN L 5-6 19-31 Banda Beede Barrett
05/29 @REN W 11-3 20-31 Gregorio Jokisch --
05/30 @REN L 5-10 20-32 Duncan Roth --
06/01 @ABQ L 5-6 (13) 20-33 Moll Rogers --
06/02 @ABQ W 7-5 21-33 Sitton Weber Crick
06/03 @ABQ W 13-1 22-33 Stratton Carpenter --
06/04 @ABQ W 5-4 (10) 23-33 Okert Farris --
06/05 FRE W 7-3 24-33 Sitton Comer --
06/06 FRE L 2-5 24-34 Hauschild Slania --
06/07 FRE L 5-6 24-35 Comer Crick --
06/08 FRE L 2-9 24-36 Martinez Stratton --
06/09 REN L 4-6 (17) 24-37 Astudillo Moncrief Barrett
06/10 REN W 5-2 25-37 Sitton Shipley Okert
06/11 REN L 5-7 25-38 Laffey Slania Sherfy
06/13 @LAS L 2-13 25-39 Boscan Beede --
06/14 @LAS W 5-4 26-39 Stratton Knapp Okert
06/15 @LAS L 4-12 26-40 Pill Knight --
06/16 @LAS W 6-4 27-40 Crick McGowan Okert
06/17 ABQ L 4-8 27-41 Musgrave Suarez --
06/18 ABQ W 1-0 28-41 Gregorio Anderson Roth
06/19 ABQ L 6-11 28-42 Carle Beede --
06/20 ABQ W 4-1 29-42 Stratton Carpenter Okert
06/22 @FRE W 9-3 30-42 Suarez Morton --
06/23 @FRE L 6-7 30-43 Perez Law --
06/24 @FRE L 2-6 30-44 Coleman Gomez --
06/24 @FRE L 2-6 30-45 McCurry Knight --
06/26 @ELP W 4-2 31-45 Beede Rodriguez Rogers
06/27 @ELP L 2-5 31-46 Magill Stratton --
06/28 @ELP W 11-3 32-46 Suarez Cahill --
06/29 @ELP W 11-10 33-46 Snelten Quackenbush Law
06/30 FRE L 7-8 33-47 Perez Gomez Comer
07/01 FRE L 1-8 33-48 Deetz Beede --
07/02 FRE L 2-4 33-49 Martinez Gage Comer
07/03 FRE L 1-4 33-50 Armenteros Suarez Smith
07/04 @ABQ L 0-2 33-51 Howard Rogers Diaz
07/05 @ABQ W 6-1 34-51 Gomez Weber --
07/06 @ABQ L 3-4 34-52 Carpenter Beede Estevez
07/07 TAC L 1-2 34-53 Kelly Gage Machi
07/08 TAC W 3-0 35-53 Knight Hutchison Rogers
07/09 TAC L 0-12 35-54 Bergman Flores --
07/13 @SLK L 4-5 35-55 Lamb Gage Guerra
07/14 @SLK W 6-4 36-55 Beede Diaz Law
07/15 @SLK W 4-3 37-55 Stratton Wright Rogers
07/16 @SLK W 14-11 38-55 Snelten Magnifico Law
07/17 ELP L 3-7 38-56 Rodriguez Suarez --
07/18 ELP W 7-6 (12) 39-56 Snelten Cimber --
07/19 ELP W 3-1 40-56 Beede Overton Rogers
07/20 ELP L 3-5 40-57 Bethancourt Sitton Capps
SACRAMENTO RIVER CATS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE OAK
DATE OPP TIME
07/21 @ TACOMA10:05 ET
07/22 @ TACOMA10:05 ET
07/23 @ TACOMA4:35 ET
07/24 @ TACOMA2:35 ET
07/25 ROUNDROCK10:05 ET
07/26 ROUNDROCK10:05 ET
07/27 ROUNDROCK10:05 ET
07/28 ROUNDROCK10:05 ET
07/29 NEWORLEANS10:05 ET
07/30 NEWORLEANS8:05 ET
07/31 NEWORLEANS10:05 ET
08/01 NEWORLEANS10:05 ET
08/03 @ OMAHA8:05 ET
08/04 @ OMAHA8:05 ET
08/05 @ OMAHA8:05 ET
08/06 @ OMAHA3:05 ET
08/07 @ IOWA8:08 ET
08/08 @ IOWA8:08 ET
08/09 @ IOWA1:08 ET
08/10 @ IOWA1:08 ET
08/11 SALTLAKE10:05 ET
08/12 SALTLAKE10:05 ET
08/13 SALTLAKE8:05 ET
08/14 SALTLAKE10:05 ET
08/15 @ RENO10:05 ET
08/16 @ RENO10:05 ET
08/17 @ RENO10:05 ET
08/18 @ RENO10:05 ET
08/19 ALBQUERQUE10:05 ET
08/20 ALBQUERQUE8:05 ET
08/21 ALBQUERQUE10:05 ET
08/22 ALBQUERQUE10:05 ET
08/24 @ ELPASO8:35 ET
08/25 @ ELPASO9:05 ET
08/26 @ ELPASO9:05 ET
08/27 @ ELPASO8:05 ET
08/28 LASVEGAS10:05 ET
08/29 LASVEGAS10:05 ET
08/30 LASVEGAS10:05 ET
08/31 LASVEGAS10:05 ET
09/01 ELPASO10:05 ET
09/02 ELPASO10:05 ET
09/03 ELPASO8:05 ET
09/04 ELPASO10:05 ET