SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/07 ABQ W 6-5 1-0 Johnson Gonzalez Guaipe
04/08 ABQ W 5-2 2-0 Martin Hale Parker
04/09 ABQ L 0-2 2-1 Hoffman Paxton Germen
04/10 ABQ W 13-1 3-1 Sampson Carle --
04/11 ELP W 6-3 4-1 Roach Reynolds Parker
04/13 ELP W 9-3 5-1 Wieland Pimentel --
04/14 ELP W 4-1 6-1 Martin Guthrie Guaipe
04/15 @ABQ L 6-11 6-2 Carle Paxton --
04/16 @ABQ W 5-3 7-2 Sampson Moll Guaipe
04/17 @ABQ W 10-7 (11) 8-2 De Fratus Gonzalez Parker
04/18 @ABQ L 6-11 8-3 Flemer Wieland --
04/19 @ELP W 11-7 9-3 Martin Guthrie --
04/20 @ELP W 3-1 10-3 Paxton McCutchen Parker
04/21 @ELP L 0-5 10-4 Moskos Sampson --
04/22 @ELP L 5-7 10-5 Reynolds Roach Kirkman
04/23 SAC L 4-8 10-6 Blach Wieland Heston
04/24 SAC L 5-10 10-7 Stratton Martin --
04/25 SAC W 7-1 11-7 Paxton Lujan --
04/26 SAC L 0-1 11-8 Mazzaro De Fratus Welker
04/28 @LAS L 1-8 11-9 Gilmartin Roach --
04/29 @LAS L 6-14 11-10 Montero Wieland --
04/30 @LAS L 4-7 11-11 Lugo Martin Sewald
05/01 @LAS W 12-1 12-11 Paxton Below --
05/02 SLK W 6-1 13-11 Sampson Jones --
05/03 SLK W 3-1 14-11 Roach Smith Parker
05/04 SLK W 3-1 15-11 Wieland Kendrick Coleman
05/05 SLK W 5-2 16-11 Martin McGowin Aro
05/06 @ABQ W 6-1 17-11 Paxton Hoffman --
05/07 @ABQ L 3-6 17-12 Carle Sampson --
05/08 @ABQ W 7-6 18-12 De Fratus Castro --
05/09 @ABQ L 3-4 18-13 Flemer Aro Moll
05/10 @FRE W 7-6 (10) 19-13 Rollins Gustave Parker
05/11 @FRE L 6-7 19-14 Hauschild Pries Hoyt
05/12 @FRE W 9-5 20-14 Sampson Shirley --
05/13 @FRE L 3-4 (10) 20-15 Chapman Fry --
05/14 OMA W 3-2 21-15 Coleman Dziedzic Parker
05/15 OMA L 2-4 21-16 Peterson Martin Edwards
05/16 OMA W 7-5 22-16 Aro Lannan --
05/17 OMA W 7-5 23-16 Aro Mortensen Parker
05/19 IOW W 2-1 24-16 Roach Riefenhauser Guaipe --
05/20 IOW W 9-4 25-16 Wieland Buchanan --
05/21 IOW W 7-6 26-16 Rollins Soto --
05/22 IOW W 8-1 27-16 Martin Rucinski --
05/23 @ROU L 3-4 27-17 Lohse Sampson Mendoza
05/24 @ROU W 3-0 28-17 Roach Gonzalez Parker
05/25 @ROU W 4-0 29-17 Wieland Martinez --
05/26 @ROU L 1-4 29-18 Tepesch Paxton Fisher
05/27 @NRL L 1-3 29-19 Narveson Mills Breslow
05/28 @NRL W 7-3 30-19 Sampson Reed --
05/29 @NRL L 1-2 30-20 Cosart Roach Hall
05/30 @NRL L 2-2 30-21 --
05/31 SLK L 3-5 30-22 Kendrick Guaipe Achter
06/01 SLK W 5-1 31-22 Mills Huff --
06/02 SLK W 6-1 32-22 Sampson Lincecum --
06/03 SLK W 3-2 (10) 33-22 Parker Achter --
06/04 @LAS L 7-8 33-23 Bradford Aro --
06/05 @LAS L 5-6 33-24 Sewald De Fratus Goeddel
06/06 @LAS W 9-1 34-24 Mills Below --
06/07 @LAS L 2-13 34-25 Ynoa Sampson --
06/09 REN L 1-7 34-26 Buschmann Roach --
06/10 REN W 2-0 35-26 Fry Garcia Parker
06/11 REN L 4-7 35-27 Leone Parker Bracho
06/12 REN L 3-6 35-28 Shipley Wieland Bracho
06/13 @SLK W 3-1 36-28 Sampson Jones Parker
06/14 @SLK L 4-9 36-29 O'Grady Sitton Guerra
06/15 @SLK L 3-7 36-30 Smith Martin --
06/16 @SLK W 12-7 37-30 Mills McGowin Coleman
06/17 FRE W 10-4 38-30 Wieland Musgrove Parker
06/18 FRE L 3-4 38-31 Rodgers Sitton Hoyt
06/19 FRE W 1-0 (12) 39-31 Coleman Guduan --
06/20 FRE L 1-2 39-32 Shirley Martin Hoyt
06/21 @SAC L 2-5 39-33 Heston Mills Okert
06/22 @SAC W 5-2 40-33 Wieland Blach Parker
06/23 @SAC W 10-5 41-33 Aro Romo --
06/24 @SAC W 7-3 42-33 Johnson Okert Parker
06/25 @FRE W 1-0 43-33 Martin Hauschild Coleman
06/26 @FRE L 4-8 43-34 Shirley Mills --
06/27 @FRE W 6-2 44-34 Johnson Chapman Coleman
06/28 @FRE L 3-5 44-35 Valdez Lee Hoyt
06/30 LAS L 3-7 44-36 Gorski Grube --
07/01 LAS W 9-1 45-36 Martin Montero --
07/02 LAS W 9-2 46-36 Roach Below --
07/03 LAS L 5-8 46-37 Sewald Munson Bradford
07/04 @REN L 3-6 46-38 Shipley Lee --
07/05 @REN W 13-3 47-38 Pries Garcia --
07/06 @REN L 2-3 47-39 Loewen Kittredge Sherfy
07/07 @SAC L 1-2 47-40 Blach Roach Machi
07/08 @SAC L 4-7 47-41 Cain Wieland Dunning
07/09 @SAC W 5-3 48-41 Kittredge Machi Parker
07/10 @SAC W 8-2 49-41 Pries Gregorio --
07/14 COL W 3-1 50-41 Martin Burgos Kittredge
07/15 COL W 4-1 51-41 Hernandez Peralta Roach
07/16 COL W 7-2 52-41 Grube Wilkerson --
07/17 COL W 7-3 53-41 Wieland Lopez --
07/18 OKL W 5-4 (12) 54-41 Knudson Somsen --
07/19 OKL W 5-4 55-41 Sitton Rhame --
07/20 OKL L 0-7 55-42 De Leon Martin --
07/21 OKL L 4-6 55-43 LeCure Parker West
07/22 @SLK W 8-3 56-43 Wieland Smith --
07/23 @SLK W 4-1 (11) 57-43 Roach Morin Parker
07/24 @SLK W 7-5 (10) 58-43 Fry Busenitz Kittredge
07/25 @SLK W 6-4 59-43 Martin McGowin Parker
07/26 ELP L 0-6 59-44 Pimentel Grube Dimock
07/27 ELP W 11-1 60-44 Wieland McCutchen --
07/28 ELP L 3-5 60-45 Kelly Lee Morrow
07/28 ELP W 5-4 61-45 Kittredge Rodriguez Parker
07/29 ELP W 2-1 62-45 Furbush Garces Parker
07/30 ABQ W 7-6 63-45 Rollins Schlitter --
07/31 ABQ L 2-4 (12) 63-46 McCoy Kittredge Schlitter
08/01 ABQ W 8-3 64-46 Wieland Hoffman --
08/02 ABQ L 2-3 64-47 Butler Lee Carasiti
08/03 @ELP W 9-2 65-47 Gaviglio Garces --
08/04 @ELP W 16-15 66-47 Rollins Jester --
08/05 @ELP L 5-7 66-48 Quackenbush Roach Hessler
08/06 @ELP W 7-5 67-48 Wieland McCutchen Rollins
08/07 SAC L 2-10 67-49 Stratton Lee --
08/08 SAC W 4-0 68-49 Gaviglio Gregorio --
08/09 SAC W 5-1 69-49 Snow Torres --
08/10 SAC L 0-2 69-50 Blach Martin --
08/12 @MEM L 1-3 69-51 Kiekhefer Pagan Tuivailala
08/13 @MEM W 6-5 70-51 Venditte McGuire Rollins
08/14 @MEM L 2-6 70-52 Hefner Lee --
08/15 @MEM W 5-1 71-52 Gaviglio Mayers --
08/16 @NAS L 1-2 71-53 Castro Snow Healy
08/17 @NAS L 2-5 71-54 Overton Grube Wahl
08/18 @NAS W 6-4 72-54 Walker Mengden Kittredge
08/19 @NAS W 4-2 (10) 73-54 Munson Healy Pagan
08/20 LAS L 3-4 73-55 Pill Gaviglio Sewald
08/21 LAS W 7-3 74-55 Wieland Gilmartin Kittredge
08/22 LAS L 2-5 74-56 Ynoa Grube Sewald
08/23 LAS W 4-0 75-56 Pagan Gorski --
08/24 @REN L 7-13 75-57 Koch Lee --
08/25 @REN L 5-11 75-58 Loewen Gaviglio --
08/26 @REN L 3-12 75-59 Buckner Wieland --
08/27 @REN L 7-8 75-60 Leone Alburquerque Sherfy --
08/28 @REN W 4-3 76-60 Martin Banda Kittredge
08/29 FRE L 1-5 76-61 Hauschild Lee --
TACOMA RAINIERS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AAA AFFILIATE SEA
DATE OPP TIME
08/30 FRESNO10:05 ET
08/31 FRESNO10:05 ET
09/01 FRESNO10:05 ET
09/02 RENO10:05 ET
09/03 RENO10:05 ET
09/04 RENO4:35 ET
09/05 RENO4:35 ET