SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
DATE OPP SCORE RECORD WINNER LOSER SAVE
04/07 @JAC L 1-6 0-1 Esch Danish --
04/08 @JAC L 3-8 0-2 Johnson Fulmer Bremer
04/09 @JAC W 2-1 (10) 1-2 Lollis Kinley --
04/10 @JAC L 3-8 1-3 Araujo Holmberg --
04/11 @JAC L 7-11 1-4 Jose Brennan --
04/12 TEN W 5-4 2-4 Tago Paniagua --
04/13 TEN L 3-7 2-5 Blackburn Fulmer Peralta
04/14 TEN W 5-3 3-5 Tago Conway --
04/15 TEN L 2-4 3-6 Skulina Holmberg Peralta
04/16 TEN W 6-1 4-6 Brennan Tseng --
04/17 @JAC W 6-2 5-6 Danish Pries --
04/18 @JAC L 3-9 5-7 Diaz Fulmer Altavilla
04/19 @JAC L 4-5 5-8 Sitton Clark --
04/20 @JAC L 3-4 5-9 Kittredge Tago --
04/21 @JAC L 3-4 5-10 Ash Brennan Altavilla
04/22 @CAT L 0-4 5-11 Wheeler Danish --
04/23 @CAT W 6-0 6-11 Fulmer Wimmers Tago
04/24 @CAT W 14-13 7-11 Dykstra Peterson Lollis
04/25 @CAT L 6-7 7-12 Burdi Leyer --
04/26 @CAT L 7-10 7-13 Williams Brennan Chargois
04/28 CAR W 4-0 8-13 Danish Romano --
04/30 CAR W 8-3 9-13 Fulmer Stephens --
04/30 CAR L 2-5 9-14 Chacin Dykstra --
05/01 CAR W 6-4 10-14 Holmberg Travieso Clark
05/02 CAR L 3-6 10-15 Garrett Dykstra Gonzalez
05/04 @MTG L 1-2 10-16 Markel Danish Schreiber
05/05 @MTG L 2-3 10-17 Ascher Hansen Schreiber
05/06 @MTG W 5-2 11-17 Fulmer Mortensen Tago
05/07 @MTG L 7-8 11-18 Stanek Holmberg Schreiber
05/08 @MTG W 6-4 (10) 12-18 Lollis Marshall --
05/09 JAC W 9-8 13-18 Hansen Anderson Tago
05/10 JAC L 2-3 13-19 Harper Sanburn Pagan
05/11 JAC W 5-4 14-19 Lollis Altavilla --
05/12 JAC W 7-3 15-19 Hansen Horstman --
05/13 JAC L 0-2 15-20 Yarbrough Walters Pagan
05/14 @TEN W 11-1 16-20 Danish Zastryzny --
05/15 @TEN L 4-12 16-21 Paniagua Guerrero --
05/16 @TEN W 3-2 17-21 Tago Mejia --
05/17 @TEN L 4-9 17-22 Skulina Holmberg Black
05/18 @TEN W 5-0 18-22 Walters Markey --
05/19 MTG L 3-7 18-23 Kirsch Danish Borden
05/20 MTG W 3-0 19-23 Guerrero Hu Tago
05/21 MTG L 3-12 19-24 Faria Fulmer --
05/22 MTG W 8-3 20-24 Holmberg Guerrieri Sanburn
05/23 MTG W 7-3 21-24 Walters Stanek --
05/25 @CAR L 1-5 21-25 Stephens Danish --
05/26 @CAR W 6-4 22-25 Guerrero Romano Tago
05/27 @CAR L 1-9 22-26 Astin Fulmer --
05/28 @CAR L 4-5 22-27 Mitchell Clark Chacin
05/29 @CAR L 5-12 22-28 Garrett Walters --
05/31 CAT L 6-10 22-29 Baxendale Danish --
06/01 CAT L 4-7 22-30 Greenwood Guerrero Hildenberger
06/02 CAT L 2-4 22-31 Hurlbut Fulmer Reed
06/03 CAT W 3-2 23-31 Holmberg Strong Sanburn
06/04 CAT L 6-9 23-32 Bencomo Barnette Hildenberger
06/05 MOB L 0-2 23-33 Banda Danish Sherfy
06/06 MOB W 5-0 24-33 Guerrero Clarke --
06/07 MOB W 5-3 25-33 Leyer Buckner Sanburn
06/08 MOB W 7-2 26-33 Holmberg Lopez --
06/09 MOB L 3-9 26-34 Irvine Fulmer Sherfy
06/10 @BLO L 1-2 26-35 Peterson Leyer Tillman
06/11 @BLO L 2-4 26-36 Houser Guerrero Kohlscheen
06/12 @BLO L 5-6 26-37 Peterson Sanburn Tillman
06/13 @BLO W 9-2 27-37 Holmberg Ortega --
06/14 @BLO L 4-6 27-38 Peterson Lollis Tillman
06/15 MSS L 1-2 27-39 Thurman Walters Kent
06/16 MSS W 5-2 28-39 Dykstra Mateo --
06/17 MSS L 1-7 28-40 Morris Brennan --
06/18 MSS W 3-2 (10) 29-40 Sanburn Cunniff --
06/19 MSS L 3-8 29-41 Whalen Fulmer --
06/23 @MOB W 8-5 30-41 Guerrero Lopez Sanburn
06/24 @MOB L 2-5 30-42 Omahen Brennan Sherfy
06/25 @MOB W 7-6 (11) 31-42 Cooper Stites Sanburn
06/26 @MOB W 10-0 32-42 Fulmer Clarke --
06/27 @MOB L 5-8 32-43 Buckner Dykstra Curtis
06/29 BLO W 3-1 33-43 Tago Peterson --
06/30 BLO L 6-11 33-44 Archer Brennan --
07/01 BLO L 1-3 (13) 33-45 Smith Hansen Kohlscheen
07/02 BLO W 6-5 (10) 34-45 Tago Peterson --
07/03 BLO L 1-4 34-46 Woodruff Dykstra Kohlscheen
07/04 @CAT L 5-11 34-47 Hurlbut Guerrero --
07/05 @CAT W 9-1 35-47 Brennan Eades --
07/06 @CAT L 0-6 35-48 Gonsalves Fulmer --
07/07 @CAT L 4-10 35-49 Slegers Holmberg --
07/08 @CAT W 10-5 36-49 Dykstra Stewart --
07/09 JAC W 9-8 37-49 Guerrero Adkins Clark
07/10 JAC W 7-4 38-49 Walters Johnson Tago
07/11 JAC L 8-11 38-50 Tracy Barnette Brice
07/12 JAC L 0-1 38-51 Steckenrider Holmberg Donatello --
07/13 JAC L 5-6 38-52 Kinley Tago --
07/14 @BLO L 2-3 38-53 Scott Sanburn --
07/15 @BLO L 3-4 38-54 Peterson Tago Kohlscheen
07/16 @BLO W 9-1 39-54 Barnette Wang --
07/17 @BLO W 6-0 40-54 Holmberg Ortega --
07/18 @BLO W 2-0 41-54 Dykstra Scott Clark
07/20 MTG L 2-13 41-55 Guerrieri Guerrero --
07/21 MTG W 3-2 42-55 Tago Chapman --
07/22 MTG L 2-8 42-56 Honeywell Adams --
07/23 MTG L 0-5 42-57 Kirsch Barnette --
07/24 MTG L 4-6 42-58 Chirinos Dykstra Chapman
07/26 @MSS L 0-4 42-59 Povse Guerrero --
07/27 @MSS W 6-2 43-59 Walters Bradley Tago
07/28 @MSS L 4-6 43-60 Phillips Adams Younginer
07/29 @MSS L 1-6 43-61 Sims Barnette --
07/30 @MSS L 4-5 (12) 43-62 Phillips Cooper --
07/31 TEN W 6-2 44-62 Guerrero Skulina --
08/01 TEN L 2-3 44-63 Sarianides Kleven Farris
08/02 TEN L 1-9 44-64 Wagner Adams --
08/03 TEN L 6-7 (10) 44-65 Peralta Sanburn Farris
08/04 TEN L 1-5 44-66 Hedges Dykstra --
08/05 @JAC W 5-2 45-66 Guerrero Ash Sanburn
08/06 @JAC L 6-7 45-67 Schepel Clark --
08/07 @JAC L 5-8 45-68 Anderson Tago Altavilla
08/08 @JAC W 10-3 46-68 Barnette Hunter --
08/09 @JAC L 7-8 46-69 Anderson Kleven --
08/11 CAT L 1-7 46-70 Gonsalves Guerrero --
08/12 CAT L 1-12 46-71 Slegers Walters --
08/13 CAT W 3-1 47-71 Adams Stewart Clark
08/14 CAT L 3-8 47-72 Peterson Dykstra --
08/15 CAT L 2-5 47-73 Jorge Brennan Fernandez
08/17 JAC L 1-6 47-74 Herb Guerrero --
08/18 JAC L 1-8 47-75 Moore Walters --
08/19 JAC L 1-5 47-76 Brooks Adams --
08/20 JAC L 0-9 47-77 Blackburn Dykstra --
08/21 JAC L 3-4 (10) 47-78 Altavilla Brennan Harper
08/22 @MTG L 2-3 (11) 47-79 Ames Krauss --
08/23 @MTG L 0-4 47-80 Mortensen Walters --
08/24 @MTG L 3-6 47-81 Ames Adams Chapman
08/25 @MTG L 0-1 47-82 Honeywell Dykstra Winkler
BIRMINGHAM BARONS - SCHEDULE - CLASS AA AFFILIATE CHW
DATE OPP TIME
08/26 @ MONTGOMERY8:05 ET
08/27 @ TENNESSEE7:05 ET
08/28 @ TENNESSEE5:05 ET
08/29 @ TENNESSEE7:05 ET
08/30 @ TENNESSEE7:05 ET
08/31 @ TENNESSEE7:05 ET
09/01 PENSACOLBW8:05 ET
09/02 PENSACOLBW8:05 ET
09/03 PENSACOLBW7:30 ET
09/04 PENSACOLBW4:00 ET
09/05 PENSACOLBW1:30 ET