WINJimmy NelsonJ. Nelson(6-4)7.0 IP, 2 ER, 11 K, 1 BB
LOSSHomer BaileyH. Bailey(0-2)3.0 IP, 6 ER, 2 K, 2 BB

Brewers
Brewers Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J. Villar2B2-552220128.220.287.371
D. SantanaRF1-442110112.271.363.469
R. BraunLF2-552210015.265.344.556
J. LopezP0-00000000.000.000.000
T. Shaw3B1-331102223.294.357.563
J. Aguilar1B3-552340121.295.360.555
H. PerezCF-LF1-441111115.264.297.457
M. PinaC2-551220223.291.337.479
O. ArciaSS0-440001014.275.318.405
J. NelsonP0-440000212.118.118.118
K. BroxtonCF0-00000000.249.320.490
TEAM12-3939111211410163
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Aguilar (13, Bailey)
  • HR:
    Braun (9, 1st inning off Bailey 0 on, 2 Out); Piña (6, 2nd inning off Bailey 0 on, 1 Out); Villar 2 (8, 3rd inning off Bailey 0 on, 0 Out; 4th inning off Shackelford 0 on, 0 Out); Aguilar (7, 4th inning off Shackelford 2 on, 1 Out); Santana (13, 8th inning off Hernández 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Braun (21), Piña 2 (23), Villar 2 (28), Aguilar 4 (25), Pérez (34), Santana (41)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Braun, Aguilar, Pérez, Piña
  • Team LOB:
    6
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Pérez (8, 3rd base off Bailey/Mesoraco)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Villar-Arcia-Aguilar)

Brewers
Brewers Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Nelson7.03221112109-733.43109
J. Lopez2.041110035-214.5035
TEAM9.07332112144-94144
  • Pitching
  • FPS-BF:
    Nelson 15/25; J Lopez 6/10
  • CS-SS-FB-IPS:
    Nelson 15-17-28-13; J Lopez 2-2-8-9
  • GB-FB:
    Nelson 6-4; J Lopez 4-2
  • GS:
    J Nelson 73

Reds
Reds Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
B. HamiltonCF1-440100216.242.294.320
S. Gennett2B0-440000122.299.338.576
J. Votto1B2-222221012.308.424.616
P. Kivlehan1B0-11000003.233.305.419
A. DuvallLF2-440200111.287.330.564
E. Suarez3B0-440000118.258.359.458
D. MesoracoC0-330000217.245.347.481
B. WoodP0-00000000.000.000.000
S. ScheblerPH0-00000106.257.332.537
J. PerazaSS0-440000114.250.277.330
A. AlcantaraRF1-441100214.213.222.313
H. BaileyP0-11000003.000.000.000
K. ShackelfordP0-00000000.000.000.000
A. HernandezP0-11000014.000.000.000
S. TurnerPH-C1-11010004.161.182.258
TEAM7-3333372211144
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Duvall 2 (22, J Lopez, Nelson)
  • HR:
    Votto 2 (23, 4th inning off Nelson 0 on, 1 Out; 7th inning off Nelson 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Votto 2 (57)
  • GIDP:
    Gennett
  • Team LOB:
    5

Reds
Reds Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
H. Bailey3.066622371-4727.0071
K. Shackelford2.254413247-3113.5047
A. Hernandez2.111114137-242.0037
B. Wood1.00000108-64.428
TEAM9.01211114106163-108163
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Bailey
  • IBB:
    Arcia (By Bailey)
  • FPS-BF:
    Bailey 10/18; Shackelford 8/14; Hernández 4/9; Wood 1/3
  • CS-SS-FB-IPS:
    Bailey 8-11-15-13; Shackelford 6-8-7-10; Hernández 6-8-6-4; Wood 2-2-0-2
  • GB-FB:
    Bailey 5-2; Shackelford 4-1; Hernández 2-1; Wood 1-1
  • GS:
    H Bailey 23

MLB News