WINJulio TeheranJ. Teheran(7-6)7.0 IP, 0 ER, 5 K, 2 BB
LOSSStephen StrasburgS. Strasburg(9-3)3.0 IP, 3 ER, 0 K, 2 BB

Braves
Braves Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
E. InciarteCF1-660120020.304.351.410
B. Phillips2B0-550001025.281.327.413
F. Freeman3B-1B1-552101026.344.455.732
M. KempLF2-551210121.296.341.491
L. AdamsPR-LF0-00100000.231.259.346
N. MarkakisRF3-554320027.287.368.398
M. Adams1B1-442131013.288.336.553
A. MorrisP0-00000000.000.000.000
K. SuzukiC2-551220212.250.342.461
J. CamargoSS-3B3-442301022.307.330.446
J. TeheranP2-22023008.133.156.133
J. PetersonPH0-11000004.182.272.240
R. BrothersP0-00000000.000.000.000
D. SwansonPH-SS0-00000106.224.299.329
TEAM15-424213151353184
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Markakis (22, Strasburg); F. Freeman (14, Strasburg); Camargo (10, Roark)
  • HR:
    Markakis (4, 7th inning off Roark 0 on, 1 Out); M. Adams (14, 9th inning off Solís 2 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Suzuki 2 (24), Teherán 3 (5), Kemp (40), Inciarte 2 (36), Markakis 2 (45), M. Adams 3 (42)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Teherán 3, Suzuki
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Fielding
  • E:
    F. Freeman (2, ground ball)

Braves
Braves Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Teheran7.040025096-674.7996
R. Brothers1.000021022-114.5022
A. Morris1.00000108-60.008
TEAM9.0400470126-84126
  • Pitching
  • FPS-BF:
    Teherán 19/28; Brothers 1/5; Morris 1/3
  • CS-SS-FB-IPS:
    Teherán 15-10-21-21; Brothers 4-2-3-2; Morris 1-1-2-2
  • GB-FB:
    Teherán 10-6; Brothers 1-1; Morris 0-2
  • GS:
    J Teheran 72

Nationals
Nationals Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
B. GoodwinCF0-440000118.256.322.496
B. HarperRF1-220102113.322.429.591
R. Zimmerman1B1-440100113.333.376.602
D. Murphy2B1-33010008.341.393.572
W. DifoPH-2B0-00000106.236.314.311
A. Rendon3B1-330101117.300.401.548
A. LindLF0-33000007.303.368.513
C. HeiseyPH-LF0-11000004.122.173.204
S. DrewSS0-440000116.288.329.425
J. LobatonC0-440000113.136.202.235
S. StrasburgP0-00000000.139.162.222
R. RaburnPH0-11000001.283.340.413
T. RoarkP0-22000019.103.133.138
S. SolisP0-00000000.000.000.000
J. BlantonP0-00000000.0001.000.000
A. SanchezPH0-11000001.143.143.143
TEAM4-323204047126
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Murphy (28, Teherán)
  • Team LOB:
    9
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Strasburg (1, throw)

Nationals
Nationals Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Strasburg3.076320065-423.4365
T. Roark5.043302176-515.2776
S. Solis0.144421134-2314.7334
J. Blanton0.20001009-47.719
TEAM9.0151310532184-120184
  • Pitching
  • IBB:
    M. Adams (By Strasburg)
  • FPS-BF:
    Strasburg 13/19; Roark 9/19; Solís 5/7; Blanton 1/3
  • CS-SS-FB-IPS:
    Strasburg 8-3-14-17; Roark 7-8-19-17; Solís 4-5-10-4; Blanton 0-0-2-2
  • GB-FB:
    Strasburg 4-5; Roark 6-7; Solís 0-0; Blanton 0-2
  • GS:
    S Strasburg 25

MLB News