• Mets
    NYM
  • Braves
    ATL

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-550220120.329.382.405
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-550210121.263.300.513
0-550000422.347.437.556
2-442211216.207.282.404
1-551100315.289.328.401
0-220001121.266.331.398
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.267.357.360
0-11000015.246.341.399
2-441210018.269.318.323
3-442310114.217.333.303
0-11000005.189.211.189
1-11111002.289.327.361
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000007.251.292.524
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R.A. Dickey5.085524084-562.6684
J. Edgin1.000013018-107.7118
J. Rauch0.200010013-53.9413
T. Byrdak0.101110011-63.8011
P. Beato0.111101011-64.5011
B. Parnell0.231101019-113.0319

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551220223.311.365.450
2-551210019.317.377.449
2-441211220.276.348.495
0-550000013.313.391.489
3-441320011.275.331.465
1-332101116.239.304.429
1-332101122.223.356.393
1-220121112.206.287.294
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.247.279.322
0-22000005.032.091.032
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000105.230.291.340
0-11000015.217.252.417
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Hanson5.196625191-564.0291
C. Durbin0.120001016-93.7416
L. Avilan0.10000104-30.004
C. Martinez1.011102017-134.2517
A. Varvaro1.010002025-174.0525
C. Kimbrel1.000003013-91.2913

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYM5
    • 2ATL
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYM0
    • 0ATL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYM9
    • 14ATL
  • Total Bases

    • NYM19
    • 14ATL

Game Information

Turner Field
  • Cumberland, Georgia 39901
Attendance: 32,565
3:31
Home Plate Umpire - Dan Iassogna, First Base Umpire - Cb Bucknor, Second Base Umpire - Bill Miller, Third Base Umpire - Dale Scott
WINAnthony VarvaroA. Varvaro(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSBobby ParnellB. Parnell(2-2)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVECraig KimbrelC. Kimbrel(27)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYMATL
2ndJ Thole doubled to deep center, I Davis scored.10
2ndE Hinske doubled to deep left, F Freeman and B McCann scored, D Uggla to third.12
2ndM Bourn singled to center, D Uggla scored, E Hinske thrown out at home.13
4thI Davis homered to right center (442 feet).23
4thA Torres singled to left, D Murphy scored, K Nieuwenhuis to second.33
5thF Freeman doubled to deep center, M Prado and J Heyward scored.35
6thJ Turner singled to left, J Thole scored, A Torres to third.45
6thR Tejada singled to center, A Torres scored, J Turner to second.55
6thJ Valdespin singled to left, J Turner scored, R Tejada to second.65
8thR Tejada singled to right center, A Torres scored.75
8thM Bourn singled to center, B McCann scored, D Uggla to third.76
8thM Prado singled to right, D Uggla scored, M Bourn to third.77
8thJ Heyward singled to left, M Bourn scored, M Prado to second.78
Data is currently unavailable.