• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Rockies
    COL

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100013.259.325.384
2-332221129.264.316.401
2-441221017.306.407.560
1-440101024.280.330.413
0-550000013.293.361.476
1-330101011.265.324.399
1-330101012.298.322.372
0-220002117.255.329.372
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22010007.200.226.200
0-11000009.333.377.375
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.241.371.241
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Delgado5.032220173-413.9673
T. Sipp0.033300215-74.6615
J.J. Putz1.031102021-152.5621
E. De La Rosa0.211100011-75.0211
M. Langwell0.222210122-116.3522
W. Harris0.210001011-63.1211

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-552210115.299.324.463
1-551100023.228.288.336
1-441120025.282.332.480
2-331221017.315.391.546
1-441100012.243.312.414
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440100011.236.274.310
1-331101117.268.302.407
2-331211014.300.321.425
1-22112007.194.224.258
0-11000018.263.370.408
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11011004.189.189.243
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Chacin6.062250195-503.2195
M. Boggs1.011101122-148.8622
M. Belisle1.010001014-104.4414
M. Corpas1.011120024-134.8524

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI3
    • 7COL
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI0
    • 1COL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI3
    • 2COL
  • Total Bases

    • ARI18
    • 26COL

Game Information

Coors Field
  • Denver, Colorado 80299
Attendance: 38,247
76%
Capacity: 50,490
3:17
Home Plate Umpire - Paul Schrieber, First Base Umpire - Jeff Kellogg, Second Base Umpire - Toby Basner, Third Base Umpire - Chad Fairchild
WINJhoulys ChacinJ. Chacin(14-9)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 5 BB
LOSSTony SippT. Sipp(3-2)0.0 IP, 3 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARICOL
1stA Pollock homered to left (406 feet), A Eaton scored.20
3rdJ Chacin homered to left (363 feet), C Culberson scored.22
6thC Blackmon homered to right (382 feet).23
6thC Dickerson homered to right center (422 feet), J Rutledge scored.25
6thC Culberson singled to left, T Helton scored, J Pacheco to second.26
7thP Goldschmidt homered to right (385 feet).36
7thT Tulowitzki homered to center (429 feet), C Blackmon scored.38
8thR Wheeler singled to right, N Arenado scored, C Culberson to third.39
9thP Goldschmidt singled to center, A Pollock scored.49

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News