• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Marlins
    MIA

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
5-662520122.357.387.464
2-661230218.311.397.509
1-660110325.256.336.436
0-440001017.302.381.612
3-551300113.227.306.466
0-550000324.230.299.322
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-442211122.333.363.513
2-552200212.417.429.583
0-11000005.000.143.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000009.111.385.111
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11112003.195.221.305
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
P. Maholm6.0933232102-604.70102
B. Wilson0.213310121-1112.9121
J.P. Howell0.10000003-22.313
C. Withrow1.010021023-130.6623
C. Perez1.021121032-151.8832
B. League2.010012023-132.2023

Marlins
Marlins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100017.321.333.429
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.245.375.453
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-442201016.288.336.405
2-441202126.275.351.550
2-551211025.316.383.412
2-661230221.289.339.465
0-440002028.271.333.458
2-661210019.130.222.217
2-331211116.313.450.500
0-110011111.306.417.588
0-11000014.333.333.667
1-11010005.240.269.240
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.364.364.364
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000018.284.352.405
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Turner4.096613169-429.9069
K. Slowey2.031101023-195.4023
C. Capps2.000003020-160.0020
B. Hand1.010001020-135.8720
S. Cishek1.010002017-122.2517
C. Marmol1.022213121-156.3521

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD8
    • 2MIA
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD3
    • 0MIA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD7
    • 13MIA
  • Total Bases

    • LAD23
    • 27MIA

Game Information

Marlins Park
  • Miami, Florida 33299
Attendance: 24,104
65%
Capacity: 37,000
4:07
Home Plate Umpire - Dan Iassogna, First Base Umpire - CB Bucknor, Second Base Umpire - Hal Gibson III, Third Base Umpire - Dale Scott
5/4/2014 ESPN.com news services

Crawford's pinch-hit HR in 11th lifts Dodgers

Pinch-hitter Carl Crawford hit a two-run homer in the 11th inning, and the Los Angeles Dodgers escaped several late-inning jams to beat the Miami Marlins 9-7 on Saturday night.

WINBrandon LeagueB. League(1-1)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSCarlos MarmolC. Marmol(0-2)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 3 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADMIA
2ndJ Uribe singled to right center, M Kemp scored.10
2ndJ Baker homered to left (396 feet).11
3rdH Ramirez singled to center, D Gordon scored.21
3rdC McGehee doubled to deep left, A Hechavarria scored.22
4thD Gordon singled to left, J Uribe scored, M Olivo to third.32
4thY Puig homered to left center (452 feet), M Olivo and D Gordon scored.62
6thD Gordon singled to center, M Olivo scored, D Gordon to second advancing on throw.72
6thJ Mathis homered to left center (411 feet).73
7thM Ozuna homered to left (404 feet), A Hechavarria and G Stanton scored.76
9thJ Saltalamacchia walked, C McGehee scored, G Jones to third, J Baker to second.77
11thC Crawford homered to right (398 feet), J Uribe scored.97

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News