• Indians
    CLE
  • Tigers
    DET

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441121011.270.327.481
0-11000001.272.287.402
2-552200122.318.380.495
0-11000013.230.308.375
5-553530021.310.362.554
0-00200105.221.267.265
1-440111022.252.378.497
0-11100008.000.000.000
0-330012022.253.359.459
1-11011002.306.379.577
2-441212128.260.368.323
1-661100026.236.328.325
2-440221017.218.306.347
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440101325.250.333.250
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Tomlin5.261112074-525.2074
N. Goody1.100001015-112.8315
Z. McAllister1.010011017-112.9117
D. Otero1.01000006-52.916

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-330100112.237.316.387
0-00000106.287.331.352
0-440000015.304.349.379
1-33010007.252.306.451
1-11010003.200.200.200
0-330001218.302.360.492
0-440000010.275.330.452
1-331100012.333.333.333
2-330200010.264.332.448
0-00000000.600.600.800
1-330110110.167.261.244
1-33010009.263.297.375
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Bell4.085521185-505.9885
Z. Reininger1.243311231-2012.2731
J. Ferrell1.110012026-167.1126
D. Norris0.022220022-95.5122
J. Jimenez1.000011019-109.6919
J. Labourt1.011121030-174.5030

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CLE2
    • 9DET
  • Stolen Bases

    • CLE0
    • 0DET
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CLE4
    • 6DET
  • Total Bases

    • CLE31
    • 8DET

Game Information

Comerica Park
  • Detroit, Michigan 48201
  • Line: CLE -190
  • Over/Under: 10
Attendance: 25,244
61%
Capacity: 41,255
3:16
Home Plate Umpire - Jerry Meals, First Base Umpire - Ron Kulpa, Second Base Umpire - Chris Conroy, Third Base Umpire - Ryan Blakney
WINJosh TomlinJ. Tomlin(8-9)5.2 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSChad BellC. Bell(0-2)4.0 IP, 5 ER, 1 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCLEDET
1stRamírez homered to left (361 feet).10
2ndPérez singled to left, Díaz scored, Guyer to second.20
2ndLindor grounded into fielder's choice to second, Guyer scored, G. Allen out at second, Pérez to third.30
2ndJones singled to center, Candelario scored, McCann to second.31
3rdSantana grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Ramírez scored.41
5thDíaz singled to center, Jackson scored, Ramírez to third, Encarnación to second.51
6thLindor homered to right (431 feet).61
6thRamírez homered to right (341 feet), Jackson scored.81
8thEncarnación doubled to deep left, Urshela scored.91
8thPérez walked, Mejía scored, Santana to third, Díaz to second.101
9thChisenhall doubled to right, Urshela scored.111

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News