• Cubs
    CHC
  • Cardinals
    STL

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLGHR
0-440001019.154.313.2310
1-550100114.282.386.4795
1-441111117.253.328.51123
1-440101118.247.362.3933
1-551100225.208.313.46229
2-550200022.250.323.3571
1-550110315.250.250.3750
0-440001119.174.240.2610
0-22000017.100.100.1200
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-11000013.247.300.4149
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-11000005.294.375.3742
0-00000000.000.000.0000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Hendricks5.040019081-553.0381
J. Grimm1.021100017-105.6317
D. Maples1.000013017-912.4617
J. Wilson1.000013022-125.4022
J. Tseng3.000012036-217.5036

Cardinals
Cardinals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLGHR
0-440001419.241.384.45123
0-00000000.253.305.4133
0-00000000.119.159.1901
2-441201129.311.413.52723
0-440011329.264.363.48818
1-550100321.306.374.50613
1-550100118.281.320.52324
1-44010017.272.341.47220
0-330001120.237.345.3719
0-440000111.150.227.2000
1-11010006.074.107.1110
0-11000015.239.287.47021
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-11000015.251.365.3332
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-00000000.000.000.0000
0-11000003.255.311.4454
0-00000000.000.000.0000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Lynn5.031145186-483.4386
R. Sherriff1.010001020-123.3820
B. Cecil1.00000209-83.939
J. Nicasio1.010001020-132.6520
S. Tuivailala1.00000009-72.619
J. Brebbia1.00000108-72.548
M. Bowman1.021101012-73.9912

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHC4
    • 4STL
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHC0
    • 2STL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHC17
    • 11STL
  • Total Bases

    • CHC11
    • 7STL

Game Information

Busch Stadium
  • St. Louis, Missouri 63012
  • Line: STL -138
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 43,094
98%
Capacity: 43,975
3:32
Home Plate Umpire - Mark Wegner, First Base Umpire - Jim Reynolds, Second Base Umpire - Pat Hoberg, Third Base Umpire - Lance Barrett
WINJen-Ho TsengJ. Tseng(1-0)3.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSMatt BowmanM. Bowman(3-6)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHCSTL
1stHapp homered to right center (377 feet).10
6thFowler grounded out to second, Pham scored.11
11thT. Davis doubled to left, Schwarber scored.21

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News