• Cubs
    CHC
  • Cardinals
    STL

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001019.154.313.231
1-550100114.282.386.479
1-441111117.253.328.511
1-440101118.247.362.393
1-551100225.208.313.462
2-550200022.250.323.357
1-550110315.250.250.375
0-440001119.174.240.261
0-22000017.100.100.120
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.247.300.414
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.294.375.374
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
K. Hendricks5.04001981-553.0381
J. Grimm1.02110017-105.6317
D. Maples1.00001317-912.4617
J. Wilson1.00001322-125.4022
J. Tseng3.00001236-217.5036

Cardinals
Cardinals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001419.241.384.451
0-00000000.253.305.413
0-00000000.119.159.190
2-441201129.311.413.527
0-440011329.264.363.488
1-550100321.306.374.506
1-550100118.281.320.523
1-44010017.272.341.472
0-330001120.237.345.371
0-440000111.150.227.200
1-11010006.074.107.111
0-11000015.239.287.470
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.251.365.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.255.311.445
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
L. Lynn5.03114586-483.4386
R. Sherriff1.01000120-123.3820
B. Cecil1.0000029-83.939
J. Nicasio1.01000120-132.6520
S. Tuivailala1.0000009-72.619
J. Brebbia1.0000018-72.548
M. Bowman1.02110112-73.9912

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHC4
    • 4STL
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHC0
    • 2STL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHC17
    • 11STL
  • Total Bases

    • CHC11
    • 7STL

Game Information

Busch Stadium
  • St. Louis, Missouri 63012
  • Line: STL -138
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 43,094
98%
Capacity: 43,975
3:32
Home Plate Umpire - Mark Wegner, First Base Umpire - Jim Reynolds, Second Base Umpire - Pat Hoberg, Third Base Umpire - Lance Barrett
WINJen-Ho TsengJ. Tseng(1-0)3.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSMatt BowmanM. Bowman(3-6)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHCSTL
1stHapp homered to right center (377 feet).10
6thFowler grounded out to second, Pham scored.11
11thT. Davis doubled to left, Schwarber scored.21

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News