• Rockies
    COL
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440010119.000.000.000
0-550000223.000.000.000
2-550210120.400.400.400
1-552110124.200.200.800
2-44221009.500.5001.250
2-441210011.500.500.500
0-330010013.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-110100061.0001.0002.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-332211013.667.7501.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-110100021.0001.0001.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-110110011.0001.0001.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22110018.500.500.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Gray1.174402141-3327.0041
S. Oberg0.20000208-60.008
T. Anderson1.022201112-918.0012
C. Rusin2.120023039-240.0039
P. Neshek1.122212022-1413.5022
J. McGee0.10000003-30.003
C. Estevez0.11110108-627.008
G. Holland0.232210018-1327.0018

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-552300017.600.600.600
3-551310217.600.6001.400
2-551230116.400.4001.000
0-441001220.000.200.000
4-553400016.800.800.800
2-551220116.400.4001.000
1-332122218.333.6001.333
1-440111217.250.400.250
0-22000004.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-110120051.0001.0003.000
0-11000002.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Greinke3.264411058-379.8258
A. Chafin0.10000007-50.007
R. Ray2.121103034-273.8634
J. De La Rosa0.10000002-10.002
A. Bradley1.132200225-1913.5025
F. Rodney1.021102023-169.0023

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • COL4
    • 1ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • COL0
    • 0ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • COL11
    • 6ARI
  • Total Bases

    • COL22
    • 32ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
Coverage: TBS
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85099
Attendance: 48,803
100%
Capacity: 48,633
3:54
Home Plate Umpire - Jim Reynolds, First Base Umpire - Gary Cederstrom, Second Base Umpire - Mark Carlson, Third Base Umpire - Chris Guccione, Left Field Umpire - Jordan Baker, Right Field Umpire - David Rackley
10/5/2017 Associated Press

Bradley's stunning triple helps D-backs beat Rockies 11-8

Relief pitcher Archie Bradley hit a stunning two-run triple in the seventh inning, one of four three-baggers by Arizona that sent the Diamondbacks past the Colorado Rockies 11-8 in the National League wild-card game Wednesday night.

WINAndrew ChafinA. Chafin(1-0)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSJon GrayJ. Gray(0-1)1.1 IP, 4 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCOLARI
1stGoldschmidt homered to left (384 feet), Peralta and Marte scored.03
2ndMarte tripled to deep right center, Peralta scored.04
3rdDescalso homered to right (403 feet), Lamb scored.06
4thParra singled to center, Arenado scored, Story to third.16
4thReynolds grounded out to first, Story scored, Parra to second.26
4thLucroy doubled to deep right, Parra scored.36
4thAmarista singled to center, Lucroy scored.46
7thBlackmon sacrificed to second, Lucroy scored.56
7thBradley tripled to deep center, Lamb and Descalso scored.58
8thArenado homered to center (424 feet).68
8thStory homered to right (377 feet).78
8thPollock tripled to deep right, Martinez and Lamb scored.710
8thMathis reached on bunt single to pitcher, Pollock scored, Descalso to second.711
9thGonzález singled to center, Desmond scored.811

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News