• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Astros
    HOU

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330001016.111.385.444
0-331001115.273.333.545
1-441100017.154.154.462
0-440000418.000.000.000
1-440110110.167.167.417
1-22010006.250.500.250
0-220000010.000.000.000
0-220000012.111.111.111
0-22000009.000.000.000
1-221101116.400.5001.200
0-11000105.333.429.333
0-00000106.000.500.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Y. Darvish1.264410149-3121.6049
K. Maeda2.210012042-280.0042
T. Watson1.021001018-110.0018
B. Morrow0.210012013-83.3813
T. Cingrani0.21001008-60.008
R. Stripling1.110001015-110.0015

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100119.286.333.643
0-330011120.231.267.538
1-550100214.200.200.467
1-550100114.286.286.500
2-551210015.250.308.667
2-44220009.364.417.455
1-1111030161.0001.0001.000
1-441110118.200.333.500
3-440310020.250.250.250
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. McCullers Jr.5.143343087-515.0687
B. Peacock3.200014053-350.0053

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD4
    • 5HOU
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD1
    • 0HOU
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD6
    • 7HOU
  • Total Bases

    • LAD6
    • 19HOU

Game Information

Minute Maid Park
Coverage: FOX
  • Houston, Texas 77299
  • Line: HOU -142
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 43,282
100%
Capacity: 40,963
3:46
Home Plate Umpire - Gerry Davis, First Base Umpire - Laz Diaz, Second Base Umpire - Bill Miller, Third Base Umpire - Dan Iassogna, Left Field Umpire - Mark Wegner, Right Field Umpire - Paul Nauert
WINLance McCullers Jr.L. McCullers Jr.(1-0)5.1 IP, 3 ER, 3 K, 4 BB
LOSSYu DarvishY. Darvish(0-1)1.2 IP, 4 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVEBrad PeacockB. Peacock(1)3.2 IP, 0 ER, 4 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADHOU
2ndGurriel homered to left (379 feet).01
2ndGonzález singled to deep center, Reddick scored, Gattis to second.02
2ndMcCann singled to shallow right center, Gattis scored, González to third.03
2ndBregman hit sacrifice fly to center, González scored.04
3rdSeager grounded into double play, first to shortstop to pitcher, Pederson scored, Taylor out at second, Hernández to third.14
5thGattis reached on infield single to pitcher, Reddick to second, Reddick scored, Gattis to second on throwing error by pitcher Watson.15
6thPuig grounded out to second, Seager scored, Turner to third.25
6thTurner scored on Peacock's wild pitch.35

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.