• Rockies
    COL
  • Brewers
    MIL

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440110013.250.250.250
0-330001119.000.250.000
0-330010217.000.000.000
0-440000222.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-440000315.000.000.000
1-440100219.250.250.750
0-440000118.000.000.000
0-22000004.000.000.000
1-221100010.500.500.500
0-11000018.000.000.000
0-000001010.0001.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-110100011.0001.0001.000
0-00100000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Senzatela5.032221173-453.6073
C. Rusin1.110011023-160.0023
D. Johnson0.210002013-90.0013
H. Musgrave0.210022022-120.0022
S. Oberg0.10000002-20.002
A. Ottavino1.211121030-225.4030

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-441001127.000.200.000
2-332222019.667.8001.667
2-550200226.400.400.400
0-330002121.000.400.000
0-330000115.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.000.000.000
1-440111010.250.400.250
1-330101015.333.500.333
1-44010009.250.250.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000016.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
B. Woodruff3.000013048-280.0048
C. Burnes2.010003026-190.0026
C. Knebel1.200011025-190.0025
J. Hader1.100003020-130.0020
J. Jeffress1.032201018-1418.0018
J. Soria1.000001019-120.0019

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • COL7
    • 2MIL
  • Stolen Bases

    • COL0
    • 2MIL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • COL7
    • 12MIL
  • Total Bases

    • COL6
    • 10MIL

Game Information

Miller Park
Coverage: FS1
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53295
  • Line: MIL -160
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 43,382
100%
Capacity: 41,900
4:04
Home Plate Umpire - Mike Muchlinski, First Base Umpire - Kerwin Danley, Second Base Umpire - Ted Barrett, Third Base Umpire - Todd Tichenor, Left Field Umpire - Alfonso Marquez, Right Field Umpire - John Tumpane
10/4/2018 Associated Press

Moustakas scores Yelich in 10th, Brewers top Rox in opener

Mike Moustaksas scored MVP front-runner Christian Yelich with a two-out single in the 10th inning, and the Milwaukee Brewers bounced back to beat the Colorado Rockies 3-2 to open their NL Division Series on Thursday.

WINJoakim SoriaJ. Soria(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSAdam OttavinoA. Ottavino(0-1)1.2 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCOLMIL
3rdYelich homered to center (413 feet), Cain scored.02
9thBlackmon singled to right, Parra scored, Hampson to second.12
9thArenado hit sacrifice fly to center, Hampson scored, Blackmon to third.22
10thMoustakas singled to right, Yelich scored, Granderson to second.23

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.