• Brewers
    MIL
  • Dodgers
    LAD

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-660000323.200.238.300
1-550101124.188.350.188
3-660300111.278.278.333
1-550101223.214.267.429
0-660000220.118.167.118
0-550000226.000.000.000
1-220102118.500.750.750
0-00000000.250.333.250
0-11000015.125.222.250
1-551100011.294.294.647
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.000.000.000
1-11011004.667.7501.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000006.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.273.273.727
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Gonzalez1.021110027-116.0027
F. Peralta3.000036047-280.0047
C. Burnes2.000003022-167.7122
J. Soria1.010001014-1110.8014
J. Hader1.020002020-150.0020
C. Knebel1.000011018-101.9318
J. Guerra3.221104051-331.9351

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-441002328.357.438.500
0-550001121.167.211.333
0-00000004.000.200.000
1-550100221.182.308.182
1-661100223.353.389.588
1-440111125.143.333.143
0-220000111.000.200.000
2-440210115.214.214.214
1-330100212.182.250.273
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.250.250.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.200.200.300
1-440101117.143.333.143
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000003.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-33000018.222.300.222
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Hill5.031136071-461.8071
P. Baez1.010002013-100.0013
K. Maeda0.11000003-30.003
C. Ferguson0.10000006-40.006
R. Madson1.110001014-80.0014
K. Jansen2.010012034-250.0034
A. Wood1.000001016-113.8616
D. Floro1.000002011-70.0011
J. Urias1.010001014-104.5014

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIL5
    • 4LAD
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIL1
    • 1LAD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIL17
    • 15LAD
  • Total Bases

    • MIL10
    • 7LAD

Game Information

Dodger Stadium
Coverage: FS1
  • Los Angeles, California 90185
  • Line: MIL -125
  • Over/Under: 5
Attendance: 53,764
96%
Capacity: 56,000
5:15
Home Plate Umpire - Hunter Wendelstedt, First Base Umpire - Jim Wolf, Second Base Umpire - Brian Gorman, Third Base Umpire - Greg Gibson, Left Field Umpire - Alan Porter, Right Field Umpire - Gerry Davis
WINJulio UriasJ. Urias(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSJunior GuerraJ. Guerra(0-1)3.2 IP, 1 ER, 4 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMILLAD
1stDozier singled to left, Taylor scored, Freese to second.01
5thSantana doubled to deep right, Arcia scored.11
13thBellinger singled to right, Machado scored.12

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.