• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Brewers
    MIL

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-11000001.231.333.231
1-440100314.071.188.071
1-441101323.182.308.182
1-440100116.241.290.345
2-441200116.296.367.444
1-442120114.200.231.360
3-441330015.333.364.619
1-220102011.364.462.500
0-440000212.111.200.111
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000100.200.273.200
0-00000000.000.667.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. Buehler4.261107173-483.8673
J. Urias0.10000003-32.703
R. Madson1.210002022-141.8022
K. Jansen1.100003015-120.0015
C. Kershaw1.000002015-94.0915

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-440200115.303.324.424
1-441110110.179.303.321
0-440000217.241.290.310
1-440100111.211.250.526
0-440000420.269.321.500
1-440100218.138.194.172
0-33000018.125.222.188
2-330200015.360.385.600
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.333.429.500
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.200.200.400
0-00000000.500.6672.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Chacin2.032210136-222.4536
J. Hader3.010014031-210.0031
X. Cedeno0.01110002-118.002
J. Jeffress1.132212120-147.7120
C. Knebel0.20000105-31.295
B. Woodruff2.020015035-232.8935

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD0
    • 4MIL
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD1
    • 0MIL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD14
    • 12MIL
  • Total Bases

    • LAD18
    • 12MIL

Game Information

Miller Park
Coverage: FS1
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53295
  • Line: LAD -110
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 44,097
100%
Capacity: 41,900
3:15
Home Plate Umpire - Greg Gibson, First Base Umpire - Alan Porter, Second Base Umpire - Gerry Davis, Third Base Umpire - Hunter Wendelstedt, Left Field Umpire - Jim Wolf, Right Field Umpire - Brian Gorman
10/21/2018 Associated Press

Dodgers beat Brewers in Game 7, face Red Sox in World Series

Yasiel Puig hit a three-run homer, Chris Taylor made a key catch and the Los Angeles Dodgers reached the World Series for the second straight year, beating the Milwaukee Brewers 5-1 on Saturday night in Game 7 of the NL Championship Series.

WINRyan MadsonR. Madson(1-0)1.2 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSJhoulys ChacinJ. Chacin(1-1)2.0 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADMIL
1stYelich homered to right center (392 feet).01
2ndBellinger homered to right (425 feet), Machado scored.21
6thPuig homered to center (413 feet), Muncy and Bellinger scored.51

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.