• Royals
    KC
  • Reds
    CIN

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
1-4411100.313.365.458
1-2211000.406.459.688
1-3311100.326.392.696
2-3312201.286.286.714
0-2210011.333.434.467
1-2211001.304.364.457
1-3311301.308.379.673
1-2211110.275.408.550
1-2201010.487.512.590
2-2212100.500.500.667
1-3301000.364.391.409
1-2211200.286.286.714
0-3300000.105.186.237
0-2210001.000.000.000
1-2211020.300.450.533
0-1110000.364.364.455
1-3301000.179.361.250
1-1111310.400.5001.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
H. Fillmyer5.18554409.00--
T. Hill0.20000101.23--
K. Zimmer2.00001000.77--
K. McCarthy1.02100101.29--

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
2-4402201.351.405.486
0-2200020.185.463.185
0-1100100.000.000.000
0-4400001.316.366.632
0-1100000.000.000.000
1-1101000.278.409.556
2-4412000.200.289.250
1-1101000.750.800.750
1-3311010.359.419.769
1-4411001.308.300.462
0-1100000.222.300.222
2-4412300.405.436.703
0-0000000.000.000.000
0-0000000.000.000.000
0-1110020.138.286.276
0-1100000.350.409.650
0-1100001.091.091.182
0-2200002.000.000.000
0-0000000.000.000.000
0-1100000.278.350.278
0-0000000.000.000.000
0-0000000.000.000.000
0-1110000.125.167.188
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
A. DeSclafani5.26553223.66--
J. Hughes0.11000003.68--
Z. Duke1.01111205.40--
R. Iglesias1.01002104.50--
A. Fossas0.156300218.00--
A. Zabala0.222200127.00--

Win Probability 99.9%

KC
CIN
KC 99.9%

KC

14

CIN

6

Bottom 9

Rodriguez lined out to left.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • KC5
    • 6CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • KC0
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • KC6
    • 5CIN
  • Total Bases

    • KC37
    • 18CIN

Game Information

Goodyear Ballpark
  • Goodyear, AZ
Attendance: 4,015
3:00
Home Plate Umpire - Clint Vondrak, First Base Umpire - Brian Gorman, Second Base Umpire - Todd Tichenor, Third Base Umpire - Scott Barry
WINTim HillT. Hill(1-0)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSZach DukeZ. Duke(0-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningKCCIN
2ndPeraza tripled to right, Puig scored.01
4thOwings homered to right.11
4thPeraza doubled to center, Senzel scored and Suárez scored.13
4thGennett tripled to deep center, Peraza scored and Barnhart scored.15
5thHamilton doubled to right, Viloria scored.25
5thSoler homered to left, Hamilton scored and O'Hearn scored.55
7thBurt doubled to left, Dozier scored.65
9thDozier doubled to left, Schwindel scored, Dozier thrown out at third.75
9thRivera homered to left, Burt scored.95
9thIsbel homered to left, Miller scored and Dini scored.125
9thFeatherston homered to right, Mejía scored.145
9thWren scored on error by shortstop Featherston, Longhi safe at first on error by shortstop Featherston, O'Grady to second.146
Data is currently unavailable.