Lakers
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
K. KuzmaK. KuzmaPF354-140-25-654910053-1013
B. IngramB. IngramSF353-80-14-613410012-2010
B. LopezB. LopezC224-120-27-722401213-815
L. BallL. BallPG293-121-73-735882041-1510
K. Caldwell-PopeK. Caldwell-PopeSG345-100-43-422433011-713
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. RandleJ. RandlePF233-60-05-736911044-1211
C. BrewerC. BrewerSF101-30-10-001110112-22
I. ZubacI. ZubacC31-20-00-011200000+42
T. EnnisT. EnnisPG111-30-10-001112110+82
J. ClarksonJ. ClarksonPG205-102-33-402200011-1315
J. HartJ. HartSG140-40-20-002210002-90
V. BlueV. BlueSG31-20-00-000000000+42
A. BogutA. BogutCDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM31-863-2330-411729461794191995
 36.0%13.0%73.2%
Show Bench
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 14
Points in Paint: 48
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 19 (27)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1
Wizards
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. MorrisM. MorrisPF176-72-22-205510023+716
O. Porter Jr.O. Porter Jr.SF389-161-31-1471121022+1020
M. GortatM. GortatC304-50-00-014510035+128
J. WallJ. WallPG328-180-27-717852323+2123
B. BealB. BealSG378-162-54-505551044+2122
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. ScottM. ScottPF83-41-10-002210010+77
J. SmithJ. SmithPF20-00-00-000000001+00
K. Oubre Jr.K. Oubre Jr.SF251-80-52-216701013-34
T. SatoranskyT. SatoranskySF30-00-00-000000000-40
I. MahinmiI. MahinmiC140-10-02-301100026+82
T. FrazierT. FrazierPG173-31-10-000051122-57
J. MeeksJ. MeeksSG181-50-20-001101002+62
C. McCulloughC. McCulloughPFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM43-837-2118-207384520741931111
 51.8%33.3%90.0%
Show Bench
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 8
Points in Paint: 50
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 22 (19)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0

NBA News

  • Davis shaken up, Pelicans crushed 146-114

    Anthony Davis exits the game in the opening minute of the third quarter after suffering a concussion as the Nuggets roll past the Pelicans 146-114.

  • Kings snap three-game skid

    Willie Cauley-Stein records 22 points and 10 rebounds off the bench in Sacramento's 86-82 win against Portland.

  • Antetokounmpo, newcomer Bledsoe lead Bucks into Dallas

    There is plenty of talk in Dallas these days rehashing the decision Mavericks owner Mark Cuban made in the 2013 draft to bypass Giannis Antetokounmpo as a means to protect salary cap space to go after then-free agent Dwight Howard.