2017-18 Real Plus-Minus - Point Guards

RKNAMETEAMGPMPGORPMDRPMRPMWINS
1Dennis SchroderATL6731.00.85-2.60-1.751.85
2Jrue HolidayNO8136.11.662.153.8113.27
3Kemba WalkerCHA8034.24.43-0.593.8412.32
4Rajon RondoNO6526.2-0.69-0.41-1.102.32
5Ryan ArcidiaconoCHI2412.7-1.98-0.01-1.990.22
6Edmond SumnerIND12.0-1.61-0.42-2.030.00
7Milos TeodosicLAC4525.2-0.02-0.22-0.242.19
8Austin RiversLAC6133.71.23-2.22-0.992.81
9Spencer DinwiddieBKN8028.82.63-0.242.398.08
10D'Angelo RussellBKN4825.70.26-2.76-2.500.51
11Tony ParkerSA5519.5-2.16-1.50-3.66-0.36
12Patty MillsSA8225.71.48-2.26-0.783.11
13Derrick WhiteSA178.2-1.080.53-0.550.24
14Dejounte MurraySA8121.5-1.893.481.595.17
15John WallWSH4134.41.16-0.290.873.69
16Michael Carter-WilliamsCHA5216.1-2.511.18-1.330.93
17Josh MagetteATL1812.0-1.47-0.29-1.760.19
18Patrick BeverleyLAC1130.4-1.220.05-1.170.41
19Jawun EvansLAC4816.2-2.95-0.23-3.18-0.03
20Frank NtilikinaNY7821.9-2.620.00-2.620.55
21Shelvin MackORL6919.80.09-0.95-0.861.95
22Frank Mason IIISAC5218.9-0.96-1.77-2.730.24
23De'Aaron FoxSAC7327.8-1.66-2.68-4.34-1.57
24Tim FrazierWSH5914.2-1.760.38-1.380.92
25Kobi SimmonsMEM3220.1-2.78-3.58-6.36-1.32
26Malcolm DelaneyATL5418.8-1.61-0.99-2.600.34
27Isaiah TaylorATL6717.4-1.31-0.73-2.040.83
28Kyrie IrvingBOS6032.23.75-1.352.406.75
29Shane LarkinBOS5414.4-1.840.79-1.051.00
30Marcus SmartBOS5429.9-0.811.500.693.91
31Terry RozierBOS8025.91.400.271.676.23
32Jerian GrantCHI7422.80.59-1.25-0.662.63
33Kris DunnCHI5229.3-0.70-0.58-1.281.84
34Cameron PayneCHI2523.3-0.81-0.82-1.630.57
35Zach LaVineCHI2427.3-1.22-2.19-3.41-0.12
36Jose CalderonCLE5716.00.380.130.512.10
37George HillCLE/SAC6727.00.44-0.91-0.473.03
38Jordan ClarksonCLE/LAL8123.3-0.02-1.53-1.551.94
39J.J. BareaDAL6923.21.53-2.43-0.902.25
40Kyle CollinsworthDAL3215.0-1.28-0.16-1.440.02
103 Results
1 of 3
RPM stats are provided by Jeremias Engelmann in consultation with Steve Ilardi. RPM is based on Engelmann's xRAPM (Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus). Play-by-play data provided by Basketball-Reference.com.

SPONSORED HEADLINES