2021-22 Real Plus-Minus - Point Guards

RKNAMETEAMGPMPGORPMDRPMRPMWINS
1Stephen CurryGS6434.55.174.319.4820.62
2Trae YoungATL7634.95.741.216.9519.90
3Chris PaulPHX6532.91.744.936.6615.76
4Luka DoncicDAL6535.45.590.906.5017.16
5Mike ConleyUTAH7228.60.395.846.2313.80
6Darius GarlandCLE6835.72.172.714.8815.11
7D'Angelo RussellMIN6532.02.742.004.7412.74
8Dejounte MurraySA6834.82.302.444.7415.28
9Monte MorrisDEN7529.9-1.345.894.5512.51
10LaMelo BallCHA7532.32.671.764.4314.36
11Kyle LowryMIA6333.90.633.594.2312.06
12Reggie JacksonLAC7531.2-0.694.363.6712.48
13Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC5634.72.491.133.6110.72
14Tyrese MaxeyPHI7535.3-1.314.743.4313.33
15Ja MorantMEM5733.14.33-1.053.2810.28
16Marcus SmartBOS7132.3-0.593.562.9711.22
17Tyrese HaliburtonSAC/IND7735.00.412.292.7013.25
18Russell WestbrookLAL7834.3-0.442.982.5412.97
19Patrick BeverleyMIN5825.40.392.052.446.72
20Kyrie IrvingBKN2937.73.38-1.042.354.63
21Jrue HolidayMIL6732.92.32-0.102.2211.08
22Devonte' GrahamNO7628.40.261.892.159.81
23Derrick WhiteSA/BOS7529.30.871.182.0510.27
24Spencer DinwiddieWSH/DAL6729.60.631.341.978.54
25Damian LillardPOR2936.44.71-2.861.864.63
26Malcolm BrogdonIND3633.52.08-0.321.764.82
27Jalen BrunsonDAL7931.9-0.141.341.209.94
28Cade CunninghamDET6432.6-0.861.660.807.13
29Cole AnthonyORL6531.70.080.590.677.15
30Tyus JonesMEM7321.20.63-0.260.375.52
31De'Aaron FoxSAC5935.31.69-1.450.246.99
32Gabe VincentMIA6823.4-0.720.750.034.83
33Patty MillsBKN8129.0-1.241.20-0.037.24
34Lonzo BallCHI3534.6-0.780.68-0.103.66
35Jose AlvaradoNO5415.41.29-1.43-0.132.92
36Kemba WalkerNY3725.60.00-0.80-0.802.22
37Ricky RubioCLE3428.50.76-2.05-1.292.44
38Bones HylandDEN6919.02.28-3.69-1.413.05
39Jordan ClarksonUTAH7927.13.56-5.01-1.455.42
40Tyler HerroMIA6632.61.73-3.42-1.694.51
91 Results
1 of 3
Real Plus-Minus (RPM) was recently updated by the ESPN Sports Analytics Team. This new version of RPM was inspired by the original RPM created by Jeremias Engelmann, in consultation with Steve Ilardi, and now uses advanced box statistics derived from player tracking data, along with a slightly modified statistical model.