2016-17 Real Plus-Minus - Point Guards

RKNAMETEAMGPMPGORPMDRPMRPMWINS
1Kyrie IrvingCLE6235.03.70-1.821.886.54
2Isaiah ThomasBOS6634.15.71-4.311.406.23
3Marcus SmartBOS6930.40.330.510.844.97
4Demetrius JacksonBOS53.4-1.67-0.30-1.970.01
5Terry RozierBOS6617.7-1.25-0.48-1.730.96
6Rajon RondoCHI6226.4-1.98-0.19-2.170.91
7Isaiah CanaanCHI3616.2-2.53-1.22-3.75-0.23
8Jerian GrantCHI5616.10.140.440.582.06
9Ish SmithDET7123.3-0.251.040.793.71
10Reggie JacksonDET5127.5-0.08-2.73-2.810.25
11Ricky RubioMIN6432.41.171.182.356.70
12Kris DunnMIN6616.4-3.340.09-3.25-0.08
13Tyus JonesMIN4812.5-0.31-0.55-0.860.79
14Sergio RodriguezPHI6622.3-1.05-2.26-3.31-0.16
15Jerryd BaylessPHI323.7-2.17-0.51-2.680.02
16T.J. McConnellPHI7025.6-1.310.12-1.192.11
17Tyler UlisPHX5013.9-2.56-0.92-3.48-0.12
18Tony ParkerSA5225.5-0.62-0.90-1.521.25
19Patty MillsSA6922.02.62-0.821.804.48
20Dejounte MurraySA378.5-2.29-0.79-3.080.01
21Malcolm DelaneyATL6717.3-2.48-0.32-2.800.23
22Dennis SchroderATL7031.00.63-2.75-2.121.31
23Jrue HolidayNO5632.80.700.961.665.14
24Tim FrazierNO5523.3-0.95-2.12-3.070.04
25Devin HarrisDAL5316.7-0.28-0.40-0.681.22
26J.J. BareaDAL2522.9-1.34-0.77-2.110.29
27Jameer NelsonDEN7027.10.57-0.73-0.163.37
28Emmanuel MudiayDEN4926.1-1.58-2.63-4.21-0.90
29Patrick BeverleyHOU5730.61.342.033.376.93
30Aaron BrooksIND5413.2-1.62-1.22-2.840.12
31Rodney StuckeyIND3717.9-1.45-0.68-2.130.39
32Jeff TeagueIND7132.41.620.001.626.53
33Joe YoungIND284.5-2.41-1.41-3.82-0.06
34Raymond FeltonLAC7021.7-0.88-0.60-1.481.51
35Chris PaulLAC5131.24.863.458.3110.52
36Austin RiversLAC7027.90.30-2.06-1.761.60
37Jordan ClarksonLAL7128.5-0.64-2.60-3.24-0.14
38D'Angelo RussellLAL5527.80.78-1.29-0.512.42
39Goran DragicMIA6233.42.73-1.750.985.05
40Matthew DellavedovaMIL6626.5-0.64-2.01-2.650.49
90 Results
1 of 3
RPM stats are provided by Jeremias Engelmann in consultation with Steve Ilardi. RPM is based on Engelmann's xRAPM (Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus). Play-by-play data provided by Basketball-Reference.com.

SPONSORED HEADLINES