2017-18 Real Plus-Minus - Point Guards

RKNAMETEAMGPMPGORPMDRPMRPMWINS
1Malcolm DelaneyATL5119.1-1.42-1.30-2.720.25
2Dennis SchroderATL5631.21.50-3.16-1.661.61
3Jrue HolidayNO5836.71.651.212.868.12
4Kemba WalkerCHA5735.04.02-0.193.838.60
5Jamal MurrayDEN5830.41.60-2.05-0.452.85
6Rajon RondoNO4424.6-1.12-1.40-2.520.43
7Ryan ArcidiaconoCHI139.2-1.39-0.29-1.680.11
8Milos TeodosicLAC2924.8-0.630.15-0.481.19
9Austin RiversLAC3833.10.96-1.87-0.911.65
10Spencer DinwiddieBKN5929.12.940.253.196.69
11D'Angelo RussellBKN2624.2-0.98-2.38-3.36-0.09
12Ben SimmonsPHI5634.80.562.292.857.36
13Tony ParkerSA3320.8-1.79-0.32-2.110.42
14Patty MillsSA6024.01.44-2.41-0.971.91
15Derrick WhiteSA167.5-1.240.50-0.740.19
16Dejounte MurraySA5919.4-2.162.880.722.73
17John WallWSH3734.31.09-0.400.693.16
18Michael Carter-WilliamsCHA4716.0-2.30-0.11-2.410.32
19Josh MagetteATL97.7-1.32-0.08-1.400.07
20Patrick BeverleyLAC1130.4-1.040.11-0.930.46
21Jawun EvansLAC3818.4-2.73-0.26-2.990.06
22Frank NtilikinaNY5820.3-2.63-0.36-2.990.10
23Shelvin MackORL4618.3-0.060.140.081.63
24Markelle FultzPHI419.0-2.58-0.43-3.010.01
25Frank Mason IIISAC3118.3-1.30-1.60-2.900.07
26De'Aaron FoxSAC5127.3-1.85-2.57-4.42-1.13
27Tim FrazierWSH4515.1-1.36-0.10-1.460.69
28Kobi SimmonsMEM1315.3-1.58-0.89-2.470.07
29Isaiah TaylorATL4514.6-1.490.15-1.340.73
30Kyrie IrvingBOS5532.73.80-1.292.516.16
31Shane LarkinBOS3811.4-2.270.27-2.000.29
32Marcus SmartBOS4830.1-1.021.01-0.012.75
33Terry RozierBOS6124.20.600.901.504.14
34Jerian GrantCHI5823.21.06-1.020.042.67
35Kris DunnCHI4329.3-0.480.13-0.352.18
36David NwabaCHI4722.0-1.470.24-1.231.18
37Zach LaVineCHI1626.2-1.15-1.48-2.630.12
38Jose CalderonCLE4015.3-0.290.18-0.111.15
39George HillCLE/SAC4726.70.18-1.88-1.701.05
40Jordan ClarksonCLE/LAL5723.50.71-0.84-0.132.55
97 Results
1 of 3
RPM stats are provided by Jeremias Engelmann in consultation with Steve Ilardi. RPM is based on Engelmann's xRAPM (Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus). Play-by-play data provided by Basketball-Reference.com.

SPONSORED HEADLINES