2020-21 Real Plus-Minus - Point Guards

RKNAMETEAMGPMPGORPMDRPMRPMWINS
1Stephen CurryGS5934.16.99-0.016.9717.76
2Lonzo BallNO5231.73.311.264.579.65
3Damian LillardPOR6135.83.730.824.5512.68
4Mike ConleyUTAH4929.81.253.084.338.19
5Kyle LowryTOR4634.82.911.124.039.05
6Devonte' GrahamCHA5130.01.851.873.728.41
7Chris PaulPHX6531.50.543.103.6410.22
8Kyrie IrvingBKN5035.43.010.503.518.88
9Jamal MurrayDEN4835.50.383.043.428.00
10Ben SimmonsPHI5432.51.421.893.318.72
11Luka DoncicDAL6035.12.470.543.019.89
12De'Aaron FoxSAC5835.12.84-0.062.789.13
13Jrue HolidayMIL5432.21.800.632.447.68
14Trae YoungATL5934.12.31-0.262.057.51
15Malcolm BrogdonIND5634.50.621.422.047.25
16Kemba WalkerBOS4031.42.08-0.211.874.56
17Chris ChiozzaBKN2210.52.85-1.021.831.03
18Russell WestbrookWSH6036.11.89-0.131.767.82
19Patrick BeverleyLAC3323.00.081.401.472.36
20Marcus SmartBOS4533.00.760.571.334.89
21Derrick WhiteSA3629.61.33-0.001.333.36
22LaMelo BallCHA4528.63.30-2.221.074.33
23Dejounte MurraySA6131.9-0.931.910.995.52
24Dennis SchroderLAL5932.2-0.621.500.885.13
25Reggie JacksonLAC6323.2-0.220.800.583.56
26Ja MorantMEM5832.31.24-0.740.504.47
27D'Angelo RussellMIN3628.22.60-2.140.462.63
28Ricky RubioMIN6226.0-0.170.510.343.66
29Jordan ClarksonUTAH6226.32.65-2.380.274.29
30Monte MorrisDEN4426.20.39-0.250.152.56
31John WallHOU4032.20.20-0.090.112.54
32Collin SextonCLE5435.7-0.530.50-0.043.49
33Cameron PaynePHX5417.51.78-1.84-0.072.11
34Carsen EdwardsBOS268.41.09-1.28-0.190.46
35Goran DragicMIA4526.71.43-1.65-0.222.25
36Frank JacksonDET3818.71.25-1.60-0.341.34
37Jevon CarterPHX5411.61.02-1.46-0.441.18
38Patty MillsSA6225.01.70-2.30-0.602.60
39Edmond SumnerIND5116.00.96-1.63-0.671.15
40Darius GarlandCLE5333.5-0.10-0.58-0.682.26
91 Results
1 of 3
Real Plus-Minus (RPM) was recently updated by the ESPN Sports Analytics Team. This new version of RPM was inspired by the original RPM created by Jeremias Engelmann, in consultation with Steve Ilardi, and now uses advanced box statistics derived from player tracking data, along with a slightly modified statistical model.