2016-17 Real Plus-Minus - Point Guards

RKNAMETEAMGPMPGORPMDRPMRPMWINS
1Kyrie IrvingCLE7235.14.35-2.302.058.28
2Avery BradleyBOS5533.4-0.44-1.72-2.161.13
3Isaiah ThomasBOS7633.85.72-3.891.838.19
4Marcus SmartBOS7930.40.260.490.755.98
5Terry RozierBOS7417.1-1.05-0.01-1.061.65
6Ish SmithDET8124.10.280.250.534.48
7Reggie JacksonDET5227.4-0.59-2.94-3.53-0.36
8Sergio RodriguezPHI6822.3-0.66-2.11-2.770.35
9Jerryd BaylessPHI323.7-2.23-0.47-2.700.02
10T.J. McConnellPHI8126.3-1.320.23-1.092.86
11Tony ParkerSA6325.2-0.69-0.97-1.661.42
12Patty MillsSA8021.92.53-1.261.274.86
13Dennis SchroderATL7931.50.31-2.76-2.451.07
14Jrue HolidayNO6732.70.641.181.826.89
15Devin HarrisDAL6516.70.380.320.702.58
16J.J. BareaDAL3522.00.15-1.57-1.420.80
17Patrick BeverleyHOU6730.71.111.372.487.56
18Aaron BrooksIND6513.8-1.81-1.47-3.28-0.09
19Jeff TeagueIND8232.41.86-0.221.648.08
20Joe YoungIND334.1-2.64-1.42-4.06-0.08
21Raymond FeltonLAC8021.3-1.40-0.88-2.280.92
22Chris PaulLAC6131.55.162.767.9213.48
23Austin RiversLAC7427.8-0.17-1.73-1.901.62
24Goran DragicMIA7333.72.54-1.620.926.30
25Matthew DellavedovaMIL7626.1-0.88-1.01-1.891.54
26Jeremy LinBKN3624.50.48-0.030.452.21
27Eric BledsoePHX6633.02.33-0.641.696.85
28Brandon KnightPHX5421.1-2.24-3.08-5.32-1.63
29Semaj ChristonOKC6415.2-3.76-1.69-5.45-1.40
30John WallWSH7836.43.52-1.262.269.90
31Trey BurkeWSH5712.3-2.15-3.09-5.24-0.92
32Kyle LowryTOR6037.44.701.185.8812.67
33Cory JosephTOR8025.0-0.50-1.94-2.440.86
34Fred VanVleetTOR377.9-2.440.83-1.610.28
35Delon WrightTOR2716.5-1.280.98-0.300.77
36Mike ConleyMEM6933.24.67-0.204.4710.50
37Andrew HarrisonMEM7220.5-1.20-0.38-1.581.38
38Ramon SessionsCHA5016.2-1.65-1.40-3.050.04
39Kemba WalkerCHA7934.73.93-1.252.689.95
40Brian RobertsCHA4110.1-2.62-1.07-3.69-0.15
86 Results
1 of 3
RPM stats are provided by Jeremias Engelmann in consultation with Steve Ilardi. RPM is based on Engelmann's xRAPM (Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus). Play-by-play data provided by Basketball-Reference.com.

SPONSORED HEADLINES