2016-17 Real Plus-Minus - Point Guards

RKNAMETEAMGPMPGORPMDRPMRPMWINS
1Kyrie IrvingCLE7235.14.05-2.161.898.03
2Isaiah ThomasBOS7633.85.79-3.871.928.34
3Marcus SmartBOS7930.40.360.200.565.68
4Demetrius JacksonBOS53.4-1.76-0.30-2.060.01
5Terry RozierBOS7417.1-1.18-0.06-1.241.50
6Rajon RondoCHI6926.7-1.40-0.63-2.031.29
7Isaiah CanaanCHI3915.2-2.87-0.83-3.70-0.21
8Jerian GrantCHI6316.30.480.961.442.95
9Ish SmithDET8124.10.290.250.544.49
10Reggie JacksonDET5227.4-0.60-2.97-3.57-0.40
11Ricky RubioMIN7532.91.740.742.488.71
12Kris DunnMIN7817.1-2.63-0.41-3.040.07
13Tyus JonesMIN6012.90.11-0.34-0.231.40
14Sergio RodriguezPHI6822.3-0.66-2.13-2.790.33
15Jerryd BaylessPHI323.7-2.23-0.47-2.700.02
16T.J. McConnellPHI8126.3-1.320.24-1.082.87
17Tyler UlisPHX6118.4-2.02-2.22-4.24-0.84
18Tony ParkerSA6325.2-0.70-0.93-1.631.45
19Patty MillsSA8021.92.70-0.891.815.46
20Dejounte MurraySA388.5-2.38-0.90-3.28-0.03
21Malcolm DelaneyATL7317.1-2.64-0.26-2.900.18
22Dennis SchroderATL7931.50.34-2.65-2.311.29
23Jrue HolidayNO6732.70.641.181.826.89
24Tim FrazierNO6523.5-0.72-1.67-2.390.71
25Devin HarrisDAL6516.70.380.310.692.57
26J.J. BareaDAL3522.00.16-1.57-1.410.80
27Jameer NelsonDEN7527.30.46-0.450.014.17
28Emmanuel MudiayDEN5525.6-1.50-2.38-3.88-0.69
29Patrick BeverleyHOU6730.71.091.622.717.87
30Aaron BrooksIND6513.8-1.79-1.48-3.27-0.08
31Jeff TeagueIND8232.41.79-0.181.618.03
32Joe YoungIND334.1-2.64-1.42-4.06-0.08
33Raymond FeltonLAC8021.3-1.53-0.86-2.390.80
34Chris PaulLAC6131.55.202.828.0213.61
35Austin RiversLAC7427.8-0.07-1.67-1.741.83
36Jordan ClarksonLAL8229.2-0.63-3.44-4.07-1.48
37D'Angelo RussellLAL6328.70.76-2.42-1.661.74
38Goran DragicMIA7333.72.53-1.630.906.27
39Matthew DellavedovaMIL7626.1-0.92-1.13-2.051.34
40Jeremy LinBKN3624.50.50-0.020.482.23
91 Results
1 of 3
RPM stats are provided by Jeremias Engelmann in consultation with Steve Ilardi. RPM is based on Engelmann's xRAPM (Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus). Play-by-play data provided by Basketball-Reference.com.

SPONSORED HEADLINES