2008 Summer Olympics Results - Wednesday, August 13

Artistic Gymnastics - Men's Individual All-Around Results
Gold Wei Yang, China 94.575
Silver Kohei Uchimura, Japan 91.975
Bronze Benoit Caranobe, France 91.925
4 Hiroyuki Tomita, Japan 91.750
5 Sergey Khorokhordin, Russia 91.700
6 Maxim Devyatovskiy, Russia 91.700
7 Fabian Hambuchen, Germany 91.675
8 Yang Taeyoung, South Korea 91.600
9 Jonathan Horton, United States 91.575
10 Rafael Martinez, Spain 91.500
11 Kim Daeeun, South Korea 90.775
12 Alexander Artemev, United States 90.675
13 Philipp Boy, Germany 90.675
14 Luis Rivera, Puerto Rico 90.175
15 Adam Wong, Canada 89.800
16 Anton Fokin, Uzbekistan 89.750
17 Nathan Gafuik, Canada 89.625
18 Flavius Koczi, Romania 89.575
19 Enrico Pozzo, Italy 89.375
20 Daniel Keatings, Great Britain 89.000
21 Thomas Bouhail, France 87.000
22 Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante, Venezuela 86.300
23 Dmitry Savitski, Belarus 82.175
24 Chen Yibing, China 74.225
Complete men's individual all-around results
Diving - Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Results
Gold China (Feng Wang, Qin Kai) 469.08
Silver Russia (Dmitry Sautin, Yuriy Kunakov) 421.98
Bronze Ukraine (Illya Kvasha, Oleksiy Prygorov) 415.05
4 United States (Chris Colwill, Jevon Tarantino) 410.73
5 Canada (Alexandre Despatie, Arturo Miranda) 409.29
6 Germany (Sascha Klein, Pavlo Rozenberg) 402.84
7 Great Britain (Nicholas Robinson-Baker, Benjamin Swain) 402.36
8 Australia (Robert Newbery, Scott Robertson) 393.60
Complete men's synchronised 3m springboard results
Fencing - Women's Individual Epee Results
Gold Britta Heidemann, Germany
Silver Ana Branza, Romania
Bronze Ildiko Dr Mincza-Nebald, Hungary
4 Na Li, China
5 Imke Duplitzer, Germany
6 Liubov Shutova, Russia
7 Laura Flessel Colovic, France
8 Emma Samuelsson, Sweden
9 Sherraine Schalm, Canada
10 Zhong Weiping, China
11 Hajnalka Kiraly Picot, France
12 Emese Szasz, Hungary
13 Sophie Lamon, Switzerland
14 Jung Hyo Jung, South Korea
15 Megumi Harada, Japan
16 Jesika Jacqueline Jimenez Luna, Panama
17 Tatiana Logunova, Russia
18 Yana Shemyakina, Ukraine
19 Amber Parkinson, Australia
20 Kelley Hurley, United States
21 Maria Gabriela Martinez Gascon, Venezuela
22 Noam Mills, Israel
23 Chui Ling Yeung, Hong Kong
24 Hadia Bentaleb, Algeria
25 Aya El Sayed, Egypt
Complete women's individual epee results
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil Results
Gold Benjamin Kleibrink, Germany
Silver Yuki Ota, Japan
Bronze Salvatore Sanzo, Italy
4 Zhu Jun, China
5 Peter Joppich, Germany
6 Andrea Cassara, Italy
7 Erwan Le Pechoux, France
8 Lei Sheng, China
9 Choi Byungchul, South Korea
10 Gerek Meinhardt, United States
11 Kenta Chida, Japan
12 Slawomir Mocek, Poland
13 Brice Guyart, France
14 Richard Kruse, Great Britain
15 Roland Schlosser, Austria
16 Joshua MCguire, Canada
17 Tomer Or, Israel
18 Javier Menendez, Spain
19 Virgil Saliscan, Romania
20 Lahoussine Ali Xavier, Morocco
21 Nontapat Panchan, Thailand
22 Kwok Kin Lau, Hong Kong
23 Joao Antonio Souza, Brazil
24 Mostafa Nagati, Egypt
25 Khalid Issa A M Al Hamadi, Qatar
26 Alberto Ignacio Gonzalez Viaggio, Argentina
Complete men's individual foil results
Judo - Women's -70kg Results
Gold Masae Ueno, Japan
Silver Anaysi Hernandez, Cuba
Bronze Edith Bosch, Netherlands
Bronze Ronda Rousey, United States
5 Annett Bohm, Germany
5 Leire Iglesias, Spain
7 Anett Meszaros, Hungary
7 Yuri Alvear, Colombia
Complete women's -70kg results
Judo - Men's -90kg Results
Gold Irakli Tsirekidze, Georgia
Silver Amar Benikhlef, Algeria
Bronze Sergei Aschwanden, Switzerland
Bronze Hesham Mesbah, Egypt
5 Ivan Pershin, Russia
5 Yves-Matthieu Dafreville, France
7 Eduardo Santos, Brazil
7 Andrei Kazusenok, Belarus
Complete men's -90kg results
Road Cycling - Men's Individual Time Trial Results
Gold Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland 1h02:11.43
Silver Gustav Larsson, Sweden 1h02:44.79
Bronze Levi Leipheimer, United States 1h03:21.11
4 Alberto Contador, Spain 1h03:29.51
5 Cadel Evans, Australia 1h03:34.97
6 Samuel Sanchez, Spain 1h04:37.24
7 Svein Tuft, Canada 1h04:39.44
8 Michael Rogers, Australia 1h04:46.85
9 Stef Clement, Netherlands 1h04:59.42
10 Robert Gesink, Netherlands 1h05:02.88
11 Steve Cummings, Great Britain 1h05:07.91
12 David Zabriskie, United States 1h05:17.82
13 Stefan Schumacher, Germany 1h05:25.38
14 Bert Grabsch, Germany 1h05:26.20
15 Vincenzo Nibali, Italy 1h05:36.01
16 Ryder Hesjedal, Canada 1h05:42.33
17 Rein Taaramae, Estonia 1h05:47.33
18 Vladimir Karpets, Russia 1h05:52.38
19 Chris Anker Soerensen, Denmark 1h05:55.42
20 Denis Menshov, Russia 1h06:10.54
21 Vasil Kiryienka, Belarus 1h06:12.19
22 Marzio Bruseghin, Italy 1h06:20.95
23 Kim Kirchen, Luxembourg 1h06:29.63
24 Andrey Mizurov, Kazakhstan 1h06:32.05
25 Santiago Botero, Colombia 1h06:35.43
26 Maxime Monfort, Belgium 1h07:12.71
27 Laszlo Bodrogi, Hungary 1h07:27.49
28 Simon Spilak, Slovenia 1h07:34.86
29 Matej Jurco, Slovakia 1h07:52.92
30 Matias Medici, Argentina 1h07:53.09
31 David George, South Africa 1h07:55.21
32 Andriy Grivko, Ukraine 1h08:01.25
33 Brian Bach Vandborg, Denmark 1h08:10.20
34 Przemyslaw Niemiec, Poland 1h08:43.43
35 Hossein Askari, Iran 1h08:46.30
36 Raivis Belohvosciks, Latvia 1h08:54.96
37 Denys Kostyuk, Ukraine 1h09:04.04
38 Matija Kvasina, Croatia 1h09:06.49
39 Fumiyuki Beppu, Japan 1h11:05.14
Complete men's individual time trial results
Shooting - Women's 25m Pistol Results
Gold Chen Ying, China 793.4
Silver Gundegmaa Otryad, Mongolia 792.2
Bronze Munkhbayar Dorjsuren, Germany 789.2
4 Fei Fengji, China 787.9
5 Maria Grozdeva, Bulgaria 786.6
6 Jo Yong Suk, North Korea 783.4
7 Tanyaporn Prucksakorn, Thailand 777.7
8 Luisa Maida, El Salvador 774.0
9 Sonia Franquet, Spain 582.0
10 Michiko Fukushima, Japan 581.0
11 Ahn Sookyeong, South Korea 581.0
12 Munkhzul Tsogbadrakh, Mongolia 581.0
13 Viktoria Chaika, Belarus 581.0
14 Lalita Yauhleuskaya, Australia 581.0
15 Brigitte Roy, France 580.0
16 Nino Salukvadze, Georgia 580.0
17 Lee Holim, South Korea 580.0
18 Yuliya Alipova, Russia 579.0
19 Natalia Paderina, Russia 579.0
20 Lenka Maruskova, Czech Republic 578.0
21 Jasna Sekaric, Serbia Republic 578.0
22 Stephanie Tirode, France 577.0
23 Stefanie Thurmann, Germany 576.0
24 Maura Genovesi, Italy 576.0
25 Libby Callahan, United States 575.0
26 Olena Kostevych, Ukraine 575.0
27 Slawomira Szpek, Poland 575.0
28 Beki Snyder, United States 575.0
29 Sandra Kolly, Switzerland 574.0
30 Miroslawa Sagun Lewandowska, Poland 574.0
31 Zauresh Baibussinova, Kazakhstan 571.0
32 Zsofia Csonka, Hungary 571.0
33 Dina Aspandiyarova, Australia 571.0
34 Michaela Musilova, Czech Republic 571.0
35 Lindita Kodra, Albania 570.0
36 Maria del Pilar Fernandez, Spain 569.0
37 Irena Tanova, Bulgaria 569.0
38 Zhanna Shapialevich, Belarus 569.0
39 Huang Yi-Lin, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 563.0
40 Carmen Malo, Ecuador 559.0
41 Avianna Chao, Canada 558.0
Complete women's 25m pistol results
Swimming - Men's 100m Freestyle Results
Gold Alain Bernard, France 47.21
Silver Eamon Sullivan, Australia 47.32
Bronze Cesar Cielo Filho, Brazil 47.67
Bronze Jason Lezak, United States 47.67
5 Pieter van den Hoogenband, Netherlands 47.75
6 Lyndon Ferns, South Africa 48.04
7 Matthew Targett, Australia 48.20
8 Stefan Nystrand, Sweden 48.33
Complete men's 100m freestyle results
Swimming - Women's 200m Butterfly Results
Gold Liu Zige, China 2:04.18, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Jiao Liuyang, China 2:04.72
Bronze Jessicah Schipper, Australia 2:06.26
4 Otylia Jedrzejczak, Poland 2:07.02
5 Yuko Nakanishi, Japan 2:07.32
6 Aurore Mongel, France 2:07.36
7 Elaine Breeden, United States 2:07.57
8 Kathleen Hersey, United States 2:08.23
Complete women's 200m butterfly results
Swimming - Men's 200m Breaststroke Results
Gold Kosuke Kitajima, Japan 2:07.64, Olympic Record
Silver Brenton Rickard, Australia 2:08.88
Bronze Hugues Duboscq, France 2:08.94
4 Mike Andrew Brown, Canada 2:09.03
5 Daniel Gyurta, Hungary 2:09.22
6 Scott Spann, United States 2:09.76
7 Loris Facci, Italy 2:10.57
8 Paolo Bossini, Italy 2:11.48
Complete men's 200m breaststroke results
Swimming - Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Results
Gold Australia (Linda Mackenzie, Stephanie Rice, Bronte Barratt, Kylie Palmer) 7:44.31, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver China (Pang Jiaying, Yang Yu, Zhu Qianwei, Tan Miao) 7:45.93
Bronze United States (Natalie Coughlin, Katie Hoff, Caroline Burckle, Allison Schmitt) 7:46.33
4 Italy (Alessia Filippi, Federica Pellegrini, Renata Fabiola Spagnolo, Flavia Zoccari) 7:49.76
5 France (Aurore Mongel, Coralie Balmy, Camille Muffat, Ophelie-Cyrielle Etienne) 7:50.66
6 Hungary (Zsuzsanna Jakabos, Agnes Mutina, Eszter Dara, Evelin Verraszto) 7:55.53
7 Japan (Maki Mita, Haruka Ueda, Emi Takanabe, Misaki Yamaguchi) 7:57.56
8 Sweden (Josefin Lillhage, Ida Marko-Varga, Petra Granlund, Gabriella Fagundez) 7:59.83
Complete women's 4x200m freestyle relay results
Weightlifting - Men's 77kg Results
Gold Sa Jaehyouk, South Korea 366
Silver Li Hongli, China 366
Bronze Gevorg Davtyan, Armenia 360
4 Kim Kwanghoon, South Korea 355
5 Oleg Perepechenov, Russia 354
6 Ivan Cambar, Cuba 353
7 Ara Khachatryan, Armenia 353
8 Krzysztof Szramiak, Poland 352
9 Vladimir Kuznetsov, Kazakhstan 351
10 Siarhei Lahun, Belarus 349
11 Sandow Weldemar Nasution, Indonesia 347
12 Mahmoud Elhaddad, Egypt 342
13 Erkand Qerimaj, Albania 341
14 Giovanni Bardis, France 329
15 Felix Ekpo, Nigeria 325
16 Sherzodjon Yusupov, Uzbekistan 322
17 Ocando Jose Leonardo, Venezuela 322
18 Razvan Rusu, Romania 310
19 Carlos Espeleta, Argentina 310
20 Andrei Gutu, Moldova 305
21 Richard Patterson, New Zealand 300
22 Darryn Anthony, South Africa 295
23 Josefa Vueti, Fiji 279
24 Romain Marchessou, Monaco 250
N/A Chad Vaughn, United States DNF
N/A Taner Sagir, Turkey DNF
N/A Janos Baranyai, Hungary DNF
N/A Octavio Antonio Mejias Hernandez, Venezuela DNF
Complete men's 77kg results
Weightlifting - Women's 69kg Results
Gold Liu Chunhong, China 286, Olympic Record, World Record
Silver Oxana Slivenko, Russia 255
Bronze Natalya Davydova, Ukraine 250
4 Leidy Solis, Colombia 240
5 Abir Khalil, Egypt 238
6 Tulia Angela Medina, Colombia 230
7 Hanna Batsiushka, Belarus 225
8 Rika Saito, Japan 209
N/A Hong Yong Ok, North Korea DNF
N/A Iriner Tahima Jimenez Smith, Venezuela DNF
Complete women's 69kg results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 74kg Results
Gold Manuchar Kvirkelia, Georgia
Silver Chang Yongxiang, China
Bronze Christophe Rene Marcel Guenot, France
Bronze Yavor Yanakiev, Bulgaria
5 Aleh Mikhalovich, Belarus
5 Peter Bacsi, Hungary
7 Varteres Samurgashev, Russia
8 Roman Melyoshin, Kazakhstan
9 Konstantin Schneider, Germany
10 Arsen Julfalakyan, Armenia
11 Sixto Barrera, Peru
12 Ilgar Abdulov, Azerbaijan
13 Julian Kwit, Poland
14 Valdemaras Venckaitis, Lithuania
15 Volodymyr Shats'kykh, Ukraine
16 Thomas Tc Dantzler, United States
17 Seref Tufenk, Turkey
18 Hassan Shahsavan, Australia
19 Mark Overgĺrd Madsen, Denmark
20 Messaoud Zeghdane, Algeria
Complete men's greco-roman 74kg results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 66kg Results
Gold Steeve Guenot, France
Silver Kanatbek Begaliev, Kyrgyzstan
Bronze Armen Vardanyan, Ukraine
Bronze Mikhail Siamionau, Belarus
5 Darkhan Bayakhmetov, Kazakhstan
5 Nikolay Gergov, Bulgaria
7 Sergei Kovalenko, Russia
8 Tamas Lorincz, Hungary
9 Alain Milian, Cuba
10 Li Yanyan, China
11 Ali Esmaeil Mohammadi, Iran
12 Jake Deitchler, United States
13 Ionut Panait, Romania
14 Arman Adikyan, Armenia
15 Aleksandr Kazakevic, Lithuania
15 Kim Minchul, South Korea
17 Seref Eroglu, Turkey
18 Marcus Thatner, Germany
19 Farid Mansurov, Azerbaijan
20 Mohamed Serir, Algeria
Complete men's greco-roman 66kg results
Archery - Women's Individual Archery Results
August 13 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 2
  Nami Hayakawa, Japan 106
def Naomi Folkard, Great Britain 97
August 13 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 3
  Kwon Un Sil, North Korea 105
def Aida Roman, Mexico 100
August 13 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 4
  Mariana Avitia, Mexico 109
def Khatuna Poutkaradze, Georgia 108
August 13 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 5
  Joo Hyun-Jung, South Korea 109
def Berengere Schuh, France 104
August 13 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 6
  Zhang Juan Juan, China 110
def Natalia Erdyniyeva, Russia 98
August 13 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 7
  Khatuna Lorig, United States 107
def Ana Maria Rendon, Colombia 95
August 13 - 1/8 Elimination round - Match: 8
  Yun Ok-Hee, South Korea 113
def Chen Ling, China 103
Complete women's individual archery results
Archery - Men's Individual Archery Results
August 13 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 1
  Juan Rene Serrano, Mexico 112
def Daniel Morillo, Spain 111
August 13 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 2
  Maksim Kunda, Belarus 112
def Magnus Petersson, Sweden 110
August 13 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 3
  Victor Wunderle, United States 108,9,10
def Ilario di Buo', Italy 108,9,8
August 13 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 4
  Im Dong-Hyun, South Korea 115
def Richard Johnson, United States 106
August 13 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 5
  Juan Carlos Stevens, Cuba 108
def Alexandru Bodnar, Romania 101
August 13 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 6
  Alan Wills, Great Britain 110
def Marco Galiazzo, Italy 109
August 13 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 7
  Rafal Dobrowolski, Poland 111,9
def Oleksandr Serdyuk, Ukraine 111,8
August 13 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 8
  Park Kyung-Mo, South Korea 111
def Kuo Cheng Wei, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 110
August 13 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 15
  Jay Lyon, Canada 113
def Brady Ellison, United States 107
August 13 - 1/16 Elimination round - Match: 16
  Bair Badenov, Russia 109
def Mangal Singh Champia, India 108
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 1
  Juan Rene Serrano, Mexico 116
def Joseph Walter Muaausa, Samoa 88
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 2
  Daniel Morillo, Spain 115
def Markiyan Ivashko, Ukraine 107
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 3
  Maksim Kunda, Belarus 111,9,10
def Takaharu Furukawa, Japan 111,9,9
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 4
  Magnus Petersson, Sweden 108,9,10
def Crispin Duenas, Canada 108,9,9
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 5
  Ilario di Buo', Italy 111
def Martin Bulir, Czech Republic 100
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 6
  Victor Wunderle, United States 106
def Luis Eduardo Velez Sanchez, Mexico 102
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 7
  Richard Johnson, United States 109,8,9,9
def Andrey Abramov, Russia 109,8,9,8
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 9
  Alexandru Bodnar, Romania 106
def Wan Mohd Khalmizam Wan Abd Aziz, Malaysia 105
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 10
  Juan Carlos Stevens, Cuba 107,9,10
def Calvin Hartley, South Africa 107,9,9
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 11
  Alan Wills, Great Britain 103
def Mauro Nespoli, Italy 99
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 12
  Marco Galiazzo, Italy 114
def Niels Dall, Denmark 97
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 13
  Rafal Dobrowolski, Poland 110
def Myo Aung Nay, Burma (Myanmar) 106
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 14
  Oleksandr Serdyuk, Ukraine 107
def Jens Pieper, Germany 105
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 15
  Kuo Cheng Wei, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 106
def Mark Javier, Philippines 102
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 16
  Park Kyung-Mo, South Korea 116
def Luiz Gustavo Trainini, Brazil 99
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 30
  Jay Lyon, Canada 111
def Xue Hai Feng, China 106
August 13 - 1/32 Elimination round - Match: 32
  Mangal Singh Champia, India 112
def Vaezi Hojjatolah, Iran 98
Complete men's individual archery results
Badminton - Men's Doubles Badminton Results
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Indonesia 2 (21 21)
def Malaysia 0 (16 18)
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Denmark 2 (17 21 21)
def Poland 1 (21 11 15)
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  China 2 (21 21)
def United States 0 (9 10)
Complete men's doubles badminton results
Badminton - Men's Singles Badminton Results
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Chen Jin, China 2 (21, 21)
def Hsieh Yu-Hsing, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 0 (8, 14)
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  Lee Chong Wei, Malaysia 2 (21, 21)
def Sony Dwi Kuncoro, Indonesia 0 (9, 11)
Complete men's singles badminton results
Badminton - Mixed Doubles Badminton Results
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  China 2 (22 23)
def Poland 0 (20 21)
Complete mixed doubles badminton results
Badminton - Women's Doubles Badminton Results
August 13 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  South Korea 2 (22 21)
def Japan 0 (20 15)
August 13 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  China 2 (21 21)
def China 0 (19 12)
Complete women's doubles badminton results
Badminton - Women's Singles Badminton Results
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  Xie Xingfang, China 2 (21, 22)
def Huaiwen Xu, Germany 0 (19, 20)
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Lu Lan, China 2 (21, 29)
def Mew Choo Wong, Malaysia 0 (7, 27)
Complete women's singles badminton results
Baseball - Men's Baseball Results
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 3
  South Korea 8
def United States 7
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 4
  Cuba 4
def Japan 2
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 5
  United States 7
def Netherlands 0
Complete men's baseball results
Basketball - Women's Basketball Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 8
  Latvia 79
def Brazil 78
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 9
  Australia 90
def South Korea 62
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 8
  China 80
def New Zealand 63
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 9
  United States 97
def Mali 41
Complete women's basketball results
Basketball - Men's Basketball Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 7
  Australia 106
def Iran 68
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 7
  Spain 72
def Germany 59
Complete men's basketball results
Beach Volleyball - Men's Beach Volleyball Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Latvia 21,21,15
def Switzerland 17,23,13
August 13 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 5
  Georgia 21,21
def Angola 14,13
August 13 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 6
  Brazil 21,21
def Australia 14,17
August 13 - Preliminary round Group E - Match: 5
  Switzerland 21,21
def Norway 17,13
August 13 - Preliminary round Group E - Match: 6
  Netherlands 21,21
def Germany 16,16
Complete men's beach volleyball results
Beach Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  Belgium 21,21
def Switzerland 18,17
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Cuba 21,21
def Japan 18,17
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  United States 21,21
def Norway 12,15
August 13 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 6
  Australia 23,23
def Brazil 21,21
August 13 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 1
  China 21,21
def South Africa 13,9
August 13 - Preliminary round Group E - Match: 3
  United States 21,13,15
def Cuba 19,21,12
August 13 - Preliminary round Group E - Match: 4
  Germany 21,21
def Netherlands 19,18
Complete women's beach volleyball results
Boxing - Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg) Results
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 1
  Vyacheslav Glazkov, Ukraine P,5,3
def Robert Alfonso Acea, Cuba P,5,3
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Newfel Ouatah, Algeria P,7,5
def Jose David Payares Julio, Venezuela P,7,5
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  Zhang Zhilei, China P,15,0
def Mohamed Amanissi, Morocco P,15,0
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  Ruslan Myrsatayev, Kazakhstan R,0:49,1
def Dan Beahan, Australia R,0:49,1
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 5
  Roberto Cammarelle, Italy P,13,1
def Marko Tomasovic, Croatia P,13,1
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 6
  Oscar Rivas, Colombia P,11,5
def Kubrat Pulev, Bulgaria P,11,5
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 7
  David Price, Great Britain R,0:31,2
def Islam Timurziev, Russia R,0:31,2
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 8
  Jaroslav Jaksto, Lithuania P,11,1
def Onoriode Ohwarieme, Nigeria P,11,1
Complete men's super heavy weight (+91kg) results
Boxing - Men's Light Fly Weight (48kg) Results
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 1
  Lukasz Maszczyk, Poland R,1:32,3
def Saidu Kargbo, Sierra Leone R,1:32,3
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 2
  Birzhan Zhakypov, Kazakhstan P,7,6
def Pal Bedak, Hungary P,7,6
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 3
  Hovhannes Danielyan, Armenia P,9,3
def Thomas Essomba, Cameroon P,9,3
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 4
  Nordine Oubaali, France P,8,7
def Rafikjon Sultonov, Uzbekistan P,8,7
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 5
  Zou Shiming, China P,11,2
def Eduard Johan Bermudez Salas, Venezuela P,11,2
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 6
  Johnny Montero, Dominican Republic P,9,3
def Suleiman Wanjau Bilali, Kenya P,9,3
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 7
  Amnat Ruenroeng, Thailand P,14,2
def Jack Willie, Papau New Guinea P,14,2
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 8
  Serdamba Purevdorj, Mongolia P,9,5
def Ronald Serugo, Uganda P,9,5
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 9
  Luis Yanez, United States P,12,9
def Jose Kelvin de la Nieve, Spain P,12,9
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 10
  Georgiy Chygayev, Ukraine P,13,11
def David Ayrapetyan, Russia P,13,11
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 11
  Yampier Hernandez G, Cuba P,12,1
def Sherali Dostiev, Tajikistan P,12,1
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 12
  Manyo Plange, Ghana P,6,3
def Harry Tanamor, Philippines P,6,3
August 13 - Preliminaries - Bout: 13
  Paulo Carvalho, Brazil P,13,7
def Redouane Bouchtouk, Morocco P,13,7
Complete men's light fly weight (48kg) results
Boxing - Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) Results
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 1
  Osmai Acosta Duarte, Cuba P,11,0
def Olanrewaju Durodola, Nigeria P,11,0
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 2
  Ilias Pavlidis, Greece P,7,3
def Milorad Gajovic, Montenegro Republic P,7,3
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 3
  John Mbumba, France P,11,5
def Deivis Julio, Colombia P,11,5
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 4
  Rakhim Chakhkiev, Russia P,7,3
def Ali Mazaheri, Iran P,7,3
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 5
  Deontay Wilder, United States P,10,4
def Abdelaziz Touilbini, Algeria P,10,4
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 6
  Mohammed Arjaoui, Morocco P,11,6
def Brad Pitt, Australia P,11,6
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 7
  Oleksandr Usyk, Ukraine P,23,4
def Nijiati Yushan, China P,23,4
August 13 - Round of 16 - Bout: 8
  Clemente Russo, Italy P,7,1
def Viktar Zuyeu, Belarus P,7,1
Complete men's heavy weight (91kg) results
Canoe - Slalom - Women's K1 Kayak Single Results
August 13 - Preliminaries
1 Elena Kaliska, Slovakia 186.19
2 Li Jingjing, China 187.56
3 Stepanka Hilgertova, Czech Republic 189.13
4 Jennifer Bongardt, Germany 189.37
5 Emilie Fer, France 189.68
6 Violetta Oblinger Peters, Austria 196.71
7 Jacqueline Lawrence, Australia 200.13
8 Agnieszka Stanuch, Poland 202.92
9 Maria Cristina Giai Pron, Italy 203.70
10 Heather Corrie, United States 211.31
11 Yekaterina Lukicheva, Kazakhstan 221.29
12 Maria Ferekidi, Greece 221.97
13 Ariane Herde, Netherlands 222.28
14 Poliana Paula, Brazil 224.19
15 Yuriko Takeshita, Japan 224.71
16 Maialen Chourraut, Spain 253.39
17 Fiona Pennie, Great Britain 259.06
18 Alexandra Perova, Russia 259.45
19 Sarah Boudens, Canada 268.67
20 Montserrat Garcia Riberaygua, Andorra 268.93
21 Luuka Jones, New Zealand 272.36
Complete women's k1 kayak single results
Canoe - Slalom - Men's C2 Canoe Double Results
August 13 - Preliminaries
1 Slovakia 186.73
2 France 188.56
3 China 190.64
4 Czech Republic 190.94
5 Germany 192.37
6 Russia 196.08
7 Poland 198.75
8 Italy 202.28
9 Australia 202.28
10 Japan 212.56
11 United States 253.34
12 South Africa 277.20
Complete men's c2 canoe double results
Fencing - Women's Team Sabre Results
August 13 - Semifinal - Match: 1
  Ukraine 45,5:13
def United States 39
August 13 - Semifinal - Match: 2
  China 45,5:24
def France 38
August 13 - Classification - Match: 1
  Russia 45,3:19
def South Africa 13
August 13 - Classification - Match: 2
  Poland 45,5:04
def Canada 44
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 1
  United States 45,2:42
def South Africa 8
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 2
  Ukraine 45,5:15
def Russia 34
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 3
  China 45,4:35
def Poland 25
August 13 - Quarterfinal - Match: 4
  France 45,3:27
def Canada 22
Complete women's team sabre results
Field Hockey - Men's Field Hockey Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  Spain 1
def New Zealand 0
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  Belgium 1
  Germany 1
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Pakistan 3
def Canada 1
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  Netherlands 1
def Great Britain 0
Complete men's field hockey results
Field Hockey - Women's Field Hockey Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 7
  Netherlands 1
def China 0
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 7
  Germany 4
def United States 2
Complete women's field hockey results
Rowing - Men's Single Sculls Results
August 13 - Final - Heat: 6
1 Matthew Lidaywa Mwange, Kenya 7:52.59
2 Norberto Bernardez Avila, Honduras 8:32.22
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Lassi Karonen, Sweden 6:57.28
2 Olaf Tufte, Norway 6:58.23
3 Tim Maeyens, Belgium 6:59.65
4 Marcel Hacker, Germany 7:03.05
5 André Vonarburg, Switzerland 7:14.64
6 Peter Hardcastle, Australia 7:32.79
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic 7:03.57
2 Alan Campbell, Great Britain 7:05.24
3 Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand 7:05.57
4 Ioannis Christou, Greece 7:06.02
5 Kenneth Jurkowski, United States 7:11.52
6 Mindaugas Griskonis, Lithuania 7:20.32
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 3
1 Patrick Loliger, Mexico 7:15.53
2 Oscar Vasquez, Chile 7:17.17
3 Aly Ibrahim, Egypt 7:20.73
4 Bajranglal Takhar, India 7:23.00
5 Wang Ming-Hui, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 7:23.75
6 Hiu Fung Law, Hong Kong 7:32.61
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 4
1 Sjoerd Hamburger, Netherlands 7:10.06
2 Andrei Jamsa, Estonia 7:16.38
3 Anderson Nocetti, Brazil 7:18.78
4 Salvagno, Uruguay 7:32.83
5 Mathias Raymond, Monaco 7:33.06
N/A Santiago Fernandez, Argentina DNS
Complete men's single sculls results
Rowing - Men's Pair Results
August 13 - Final - Heat: 3
1 Great Britain 6:46.83
2 Poland 6:53.68
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Canada 6:34.02
2 New Zealand 6:36.05
3 South Africa 6:37.18
4 Czech Republic 6:37.88
5 France 6:44.29
6 Croatia 7:14.50
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Australia 6:34.29
2 United States 6:36.65
3 Germany 6:37.26
4 Serbia Republic 6:38.96
5 Italy 6:47.30
6 Denmark 6:48.65
Complete men's pair results
Rowing - Men's Double Sculls Results
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Australia 6:21.50
2 Slovenia 6:23.81
3 New Zealand 6:24.16
4 Croatia 6:24.89
5 Belgium 6:26.91
6 Germany 6:28.46
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 France 6:18.86
2 Estonia 6:21.11
3 Great Britain 6:21.15
4 Bulgaria 6:26.62
5 Russia 6:27.75
6 Belarus 6:32.76
Complete men's double sculls results
Rowing - Men's Four Results
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Great Britain 5:54.77
2 Australia 5:56.20
3 France 5:56.73
4 New Zealand 5:57.31
5 United States 5:57.52
6 Ireland 5:58.14
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Slovenia 5:56.08
2 Czech Republic 5:58.02
3 Germany 5:58.72
4 Netherlands 6:02.46
5 Belarus 6:02.79
6 Italy 6:05.21
Complete men's four results
Rowing - Women's Single Sculls Results
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 1
1 Zhang Xiuyun, China 7:31.33
2 Michelle Guerette, United States 7:35.69
3 Miroslava Knapkova, Czech Republic 7:38.14
4 Gabriella Bascelli, Italy 7:42.10
5 Pippa Savage, Australia 7:43.98
6 Frida Svensson, Sweden 7:46.38
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 2
1 Ekaterina Karsten, Belarus 7:32.86
2 Rumyana Neykova, Bulgaria 7:33.29
3 Julia Michalska, Poland 7:38.04
4 Emma Twigg, New Zealand 7:38.09
5 Iva Obradovic, Serbia Republic 7:52.39
6 Sophie Balmary, France 7:56.73
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 3
1 Maira Gonzalez, Cuba 8:02.10
2 Nuria Dominguez, Spain 8:03.61
3 Maria Gabriela Best Palazzolo, Argentina 8:09.61
4 Fabiana Beltrame, Brazil 8:13.01
5 Shin Yeongeun, South Korea 8:23.62
6 Elana Susan Hill, Zimbabwe 8:34.27
August 13 - Semifinal - Heat: 4
1 Rika Geyser, South Africa 7:59.67
2 Soraya Jadue, Chile 8:13.67
3 Inga Dudchenko, Kazakhstan 8:16.95
4 Camila Vargas, El Salvador 8:22.35
5 Shwe Zin Latt, Burma (Myanmar) 8:24.23
6 Ka Man Lee, Hong Kong 8:30.80
Complete women's single sculls results
Rowing - Women's Eight Results
August 13 - Repechage - Heat: 1
1 Canada 6:10.50
2 Netherlands 6:11.58
3 Great Britain 6:12.10
4 Australia 6:12.52
5 Germany 6:14.45
Complete women's eight results
Sailing - Men's - One person Dingy Results
August 13 - Final - Race: 3
1 Andrew Campbell, United States 1
2 Andreas Geritzer, Austria 2
3 Gustavo Lima, Portugal 3
4 Igor Lisovenko, Russia 4
5 Diego Romero, Italy 5
6 Shen Sheng, China 6
7 Luka Radelic, Croatia 7
8 Rasmus Myrgren, Sweden 8
9 Evangelos Cheimonas, Greece 9
10 Julio Alsogaray, Argentina 10
11 Javier Hernandez, Spain 11
12 Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France 12
13 Allan Julie, Seychelles 13
14 Vasilij Zbogar, Slovenia 14
15 Paul Goodison, Great Britain 15
16 Yoichi Iijima, Japan 16
17 Kristian Ruth, Norway 17
18 Pierre Angelo Collura, Finland 18
19 Anders Nyholm, Denmark 19
20 Thomas Barrows Iii, U.S. Virgin Islands 20
21 Tom Slingsby, Australia 21
22 Maciej Grabowski, Poland 22
23 Jose Miguel Ruiz Durango, Venezuela 23
24 Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus 24
25 Marc Schmit, Luxembourg 25
26 Mike Leigh, Canada 26
27 Kemal Muslubas, Turkey 27
28 Leong Keat Kevin Lim, Malaysia 28
29 Seng Leong Koh, Singapore 29
30 Matias del Solar, Chile 30
31 Bruno Fontes, Brazil 31
32 Christoph Bottoni, Switzerland 32
33 Alejandro Foglia, Uruguay 33
34 Rutger van Schaardenburg, Netherlands 34
35 Raul Aguayo, Dominican Republic 35
36 Zsombor Berecz, Hungary 36
37 Ha Jeemin, South Korea 37
38 Martin Trcka, Czech Republic 38
39 Juan Maegli, Guatemala 39
40 Andrew Murdoch, New Zealand 40
41 Deniss Karpak, Estonia 41
42 Adil Khalid Mohammad, United Arab Emirates 42
43 Gregory Douglas, Barbados 43
Complete men's - one person dingy results
Sailing - Women's Single-handed Dinghy Europe Results
August 13 - Final - Race: 3
1 Penny Clark, Great Britain 1
2 Jo Aleh, New Zealand 2
3 Nufar Edelman, Israel 3
4 Karin Soderstrom, Sweden 4
5 Mateja Petronijevic, Croatia 5
6 Anna Tunnicliffe, United States 6
7 Sarah Blanck, Australia 7
8 Gintare Volungeviciute, Lithuania 8
9 Cecilia Carranza, Argentina 9
10 Xu Lijia, China 10
11 Katarzyna Szotynska, Poland 11
12 Nathalie Brugger, Switzerland 12
13 Lisa Ross, Canada 13
14 Eftychia Mantzaraki, Greece 14
15 Ciara Peelo, Ireland 15
16 Evi Van Acker, Belgium 16
17 Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus 17
18 Man Yi Lo, Singapore 18
19 Petra Niemann, Germany 19
20 Susana Romero, Spain 20
21 Sarah Steyaert, France 21
22 Larissa Nevierov, Italy 22
23 Florencia Cerutti, Paraguay 23
24 Cathrine Margrethe Gjerpen, Norway 24
25 Tuula Tenkanen, Finland 25
26 Anastasia Chernova, Russia 26
27 Paloma Schmidt, Peru 27
28 Tania Elias Calles, Mexico DNF
Complete women's single-handed dinghy europe results
Sailing - Heavy Weight Dingy Results
August 13 - Final - Race: 7
1 Ivan Kljakovic-Gaspic, Croatia 1
2 Ben Ainslie, Great Britain 2
3 Daniel Birgmark, Sweden 3
4 Guillaume Florent, France 4
5 Jonas Hoegh-Christensen, Denmark 5
6 Ali Kemal Tufekci, Turkey 6
7 Zach Railey, United States 7
8 Gasper Vincec, Slovenia 8
9 Giorgio Poggi, Italy 9
10 Pieter-Jan Postma, Netherlands 10
11 Anthony Nossiter, Australia 11
12 Eduard Skornyakov, Russia 12
13 Dan Slater, New Zealand 13
14 Eduardo Couto, Brazil 14
15 Christopher Cook, Canada 15
16 Tapio Nirkko, Finland 16
17 Haris Papadopoulos, Cyprus 17
18 Nachhatar Singh Johal, India 18
19 Michael Maier, Czech Republic 19
20 Jhonny Senen Bilbao Bande, Venezuela 20
21 Tim Goodbody, Ireland 21
22 Rafal Szukiel, Poland 22
23 Peng Zhang, China 23
24 Aimilios Papathanasiou, Greece DNE
24 Peer Moberg, Norway DQ
24 Rafael Trujillo, Spain OCS
Complete heavy weight dingy results
Sailing - 49er - Skiff Results
August 13 - Final - Race: 7
1 United States 1
2 Germany 2
3 Italy 3
4 Denmark 4
5 Austria 5
6 Australia 6
7 Spain 7
8 Japan 8
9 Croatia 9
10 Portugal 10
11 France 11
12 Brazil 12
13 Ukraine 13
14 Norway 14
15 China 15
16 Canada 16
17 Sweden 17
18 Poland 18
19 Great Britain OCS
August 13 - Final - Race: 8
1 United States 1
2 Denmark 2
3 Great Britain 3
4 Australia 4
5 Brazil 5
6 Portugal 6
7 Austria 7
8 Italy 8
9 Japan 9
10 Spain 10
11 Norway 11
12 Germany 12
13 France 13
14 Sweden 14
15 Ukraine 15
16 Canada 16
17 China 17
18 Poland 18
19 Croatia 19
August 13 - Final - Race: 9
1 United States 1
2 Great Britain 2
3 Spain 3
4 Germany 4
5 Portugal 5
6 Australia 6
7 Austria 7
8 Ukraine 8
9 Denmark 9
10 Canada 10
11 Brazil 11
12 Italy 12
13 Norway 13
14 France 14
15 China 15
16 Poland 16
17 Japan 17
18 Croatia 18
19 Sweden 19
Complete 49er - skiff results
Sailing - Women's Keelboat Yngling Results
August 13 - Final - Race: 7
1 United States 1
2 Great Britain 2
3 Greece 3
4 Netherlands 4
5 Germany 5
6 Russia 6
7 Italy 7
8 China 8
9 Australia 9
10 France 10
11 Canada 11
12 Norway 12
13 South Africa 13
14 Spain 14
15 Finland 15
Complete women's keelboat yngling results
Sailing - Men's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Results
August 13 - Final - Race: 5
1 Ireland 1
2 Italy 2
3 Australia 3
4 Brazil 4
5 Greece 5
6 France 6
7 Switzerland 7
8 Netherlands 8
9 Great Britain 9
10 Japan 10
11 Portugal 11
12 Croatia 12
13 Spain 13
14 Austria 14
15 United States 15
16 Belarus 16
17 Poland 17
18 Slovenia 18
19 Argentina 19
20 South Korea 20
21 China 21
22 Turkey 22
23 Canada 23
24 Russia 24
25 Finland 25
26 Israel BFD
26 New Zealand BFD
26 Sweden BFD
26 Singapore BFD
August 13 - Final - Race: 6
1 United States 1
2 Belarus 2
3 South Korea 3
4 Australia 4
5 Greece 5
6 Great Britain 6
7 Portugal 7
8 Singapore 8
9 Argentina 9
10 New Zealand 10
11 Israel 11
12 Russia 12
13 Spain 13
14 Japan 14
15 Netherlands 15
16 Poland 16
17 Croatia 17
18 France 18
19 Finland 19
20 Sweden 20
21 Italy 21
22 Canada 22
23 Turkey 23
24 Austria 24
25 Ireland 25
26 China 26
27 Brazil OCS
27 Slovenia OCS
27 Switzerland OCS
Complete men's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Sailing - Women's Double-handed Dinghy 470 Results
August 13 - Final - Race: 5
1 Austria 1
2 Netherlands 2
3 Switzerland 3
4 United States 4
5 Germany 5
6 Italy 6
7 Brazil 7
8 Israel 8
9 Australia 9
10 Argentina 10
11 Czech Republic 11
12 Slovenia 12
13 Spain 13
14 Japan 14
15 Great Britain 15
16 China 16
17 France 17
18 Singapore 18
19 Sweden 19
August 13 - Final - Race: 6
1 Japan 1
2 Netherlands 2
3 Slovenia 3
4 Australia 4
5 Czech Republic 5
6 Brazil 6
7 Austria 7
8 Sweden 8
9 France 9
10 Spain 10
11 Italy 11
12 Germany 12
13 Great Britain 13
14 China 14
15 Switzerland 15
16 Argentina 16
17 United States 17
18 Singapore 18
19 Israel 19
Complete women's double-handed dinghy 470 results
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position Results
August 13 - Preliminaries
1 Du Li, China 589.0
2 Eglys Cruz, Cuba 588.0
3 Olga Dovgun, Kazakhstan 588.0
4 Lidija Mihajlovic, Serbia Republic 586.0
5 Jamie Beyerle, United States 586.0
6 Katerina Emmons, Czech Republic 586.0
7 Wu Liuxi, China 585.0
8 Lyubov Galkina, Russia 585.0
9 Barbara Christine Lechner, Germany 582.0
10 Sylwia Bogacka, Poland 582.0
11 Agnieszka Staron, Poland 581.0
12 Suzana Cimbal-Spirelja, Croatia 580.0
13 Laurence Brize, France 579.0
14 Marjo Yli-Kiikka, Finland 579.0
15 Valentina Turisini, Italy 579.0
16 Esmari Van Reenen, South Africa 578.0
17 Sonja Pfeilschifter, Germany 578.0
18 Tatiana Goldobina, Russia 578.0
19 Adela Sykorova, Czech Republic 578.0
20 Daria Shytko, Ukraine 577.0
21 Sandra Fong, United States 577.0
22 Daniela Peskova, Slovakia 577.0
23 Irene Beyeler, Switzerland 577.0
24 Hanna Etula, Finland 577.0
25 Annik Marguet, Switzerland 577.0
26 Snje~ana Pejcic, Croatia 576.0
27 Gyda Olssen, Norway 575.0
28 Desislava Balabanova, Bulgaria 574.0
29 Kristina Vestveit, Norway 573.0
30 Elena Kuznetsova, Uzbekistan 573.0
31 Nataliia Kalnysh, Ukraine 571.0
32 Anjali Mandar Bhagwat, India 571.0
33 Batkhuyag Zorigt, Mongolia 570.0
34 Kim Yooyeon, South Korea 569.0
35 Thanyalak Chotphibunsin, Thailand 569.0
36 Natalia Zamora, Mexico 569.0
37 Anita Csikne Toth, Hungary 569.0
38 Marie-Laure Gigon, France 568.0
39 Diliana Mendez, Venezuela 568.0
40 Robyn van Nus, Australia 566.0
41 Sasithorn Hongprasert, Thailand 565.0
42 Avneet Kaur Sidhu, India 552.0
43 Sue Mccready, Australia 550.0
Complete women's 50m rifle 3 position results
Shooting - Women's Skeet Results
August 13 - Preliminaries
1 Chiara Cainero, Italy 72, Olympic Record
2 Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit, Thailand 71
3 Kimberly Rhode, United States 70
4 Christine Brinker, Germany 70
5 Wei Ning, China 70
6 Nathalie Larsson, Sweden 69
7 Andri Eleftheriou, Cyprus 67
8 Danka Bartekova, Slovakia 67
9 Pak Jong Ran, North Korea 66
10 Lucia Mihalache, Romania 66
11 Natalia Rahman, Australia 66
12 Svetlana Demina, Russia 66
13 Diana Igaly, Hungary 66
14 Elena Little, Great Britain 66
15 Zemfira Meftakhetdinova, Azerbaijan 63
16 Veronique Girardet, France 63
17 Marjut Heinonen, Finland 61
18 Kim Minji, South Korea 55
19 Mona El Hawary, Egypt 50
Complete women's skeet results
Soccer - Men's Soccer Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 5
  Ivory Coast 1
def Australia 0
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 6
  Argentina 2
def Serbia Republic 0
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 5
  Netherlands 1
def Japan 0
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 6
  Nigeria 2
def United States 1
August 13 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 5
  Brazil 3
def China 0
August 13 - Preliminary round Group C - Match: 6
  Belgium 1
def New Zealand 0
August 13 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 5
  South Korea 1
def Honduras 0
August 13 - Preliminary round Group D - Match: 6
  Cameroon 0
  Italy 0
Complete men's soccer results
Softball - Women's Softball Results
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 6
  United States 3
def Australia 0
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 7
  Japan 2
def Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 1
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 8
  Canada 9
def Netherlands 2
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 9
  Australia 3
def China 1
Complete women's softball results
Swimming - Men's 200m Backstroke Results
August 13 - Semifinal
1 Aaron Peirsol, United States 1:55.26
2 Ryan Lochte, United States 1:55.40
3 Markus Rogan, Austria 1:56.34
4 Ryosuke Irie, Japan 1:56.35
5 Razvan Ionut Florea, Romania 1:56.45
6 Gregor Tait, Great Britain 1:56.72
7 Hayden Stoeckel, Australia 1:56.73
8 Helge Meeuw, Germany 1:56.85
8 Arkady Vyatchanin, Russia 1:56.85
10 Ashley Delaney, Australia 1:57.73
11 Damiano Lestingi, Italy 1:58.25
12 Keith Beavers, Canada 1:58.50
13 George du Rand, South Africa 1:58.61
14 Gordan Kozulj, Croatia 1:59.22
15 Tobias Oriwol, Canada 1:59.50
16 Stanislav Donets, Russia 1:59.87
Complete men's 200m backstroke results
Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle Results
August 13 - Semifinal
1 Natalie Coughlin, United States 53.70
2 Marleen Veldhuis, Netherlands 53.81
3 Zhu Yingwen, China 53.84
3 Hanna-Maria Seppala, Finland 53.84
5 Francesca Halsall, Great Britain 53.94
6 Britta Steffen, Germany 53.96
7 Jeanette Ottesen, Denmark 54.05
8 Lisbeth Trickett, Australia 54.10
9 Malia Metella, France 54.20
10 Cate Campbell, Australia 54.54
11 Josefin Lillhage, Sweden 54.59
12 Lacey Nymeyer, United States 54.74
13 Petra Dallmann, Germany 55.05
14 Aleksandra Gerasimenya, Belarus 55.31
15 Erica Morningstar, Canada 55.36
N/A Pang Jiaying, China DQ
Complete women's 100m freestyle results
Swimming - Men's 200m Individual Medley Results
August 13 - Semifinal
1 Ryan Lochte, United States 1:57.69
2 Michael Phelps, United States 1:57.70
3 Thiago Pereira, Brazil 1:58.06
4 Laszlo Cseh, Hungary 1:58.19
5 Ken Takakuwa, Japan 1:58.49
6 James Goddard, Great Britain 1:58.63
7 Liam Tancock, Great Britain 1:59.42
8 Keith Beavers, Canada 1:59.43
9 Bradley Ally, Barbados 1:59.53
10 Takuro Fujii, Japan 1:59.59
11 Darian Townsend, South Africa 1:59.65
12 Alessio Boggiatto, Italy 1:59.77
13 Gal Nevo, Israel 2:00.43
14 Leith Brodie, Australia 2:00.57
15 Vytautas Janusaitis, Lithuania 2:00.76
16 Dinko Jukic, Austria 2:00.98
Complete men's 200m individual medley results
Swimming - Women's 200m Breaststroke Results
August 13 - Semifinal
1 Rebecca Soni, United States 2:22.64
2 Leisel Jones, Australia 2:23.04
3 Mirna Jukic, Austria 2:23.76
4 Sara Nordenstam, Norway 2:23.79
5 Annamay Pierse, Canada 2:23.94
6 Yulia Efimova, Russia 2:24.00
7 Megumi Taneda, Japan 2:25.42
8 Rie Kaneto, Japan 2:25.65
9 Sally Foster, Australia 2:26.33
10 Anne Poleska, Germany 2:26.71
11 Jung Seulki, South Korea 2:26.83
12 Joline Hostman, Sweden 2:27.14
13 Qi Hui, China 2:27.63
14 Jeong Darae, South Korea 2:28.28
15 Suzaan Van Biljon, South Africa 2:28.45
16 Elise Matthysen, Belgium 2:29.64
Complete women's 200m breaststroke results
Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Table Tennis Results
August 13 - Pool A - Match: 3
  China 3(3,3,3)
def Dominican Republic 0(0,0,0)
August 13 - Pool A - Match: 4
  Austria 3(3,3,3)
def Croatia 0(2,1,2)
August 13 - Pool B - Match: 3
  Singapore 3(3,3,3)
def Nigeria 0(0,0,1)
August 13 - Pool B - Match: 4
  United States 3(3,3,1,3)
def Netherlands 1(2,0,3,0)
August 13 - Pool C - Match: 1
  Hong Kong 3(3,3,3)
def Poland 0(0,2,0)
August 13 - Pool C - Match: 2
  Romania 3(3,3,3)
def Germany 0(0,0,1)
August 13 - Pool C - Match: 3
  Hong Kong 3(3,3,3)
def Romania 0(1,0,2)
August 13 - Pool C - Match: 4
  Poland 3(1,3,3,3)
def Germany 1(3,0,2,0)
August 13 - Pool D - Match: 1
  South Korea 3(3,3,3)
def Spain 0(0,0,2)
August 13 - Pool D - Match: 2
  Japan 3(3,3,3)
def Australia 0(0,2,1)
August 13 - Pool D - Match: 3
  South Korea 3(3,3,3)
def Australia 0(1,0,0)
August 13 - Pool D - Match: 4
  Japan 3(2,3,3,2,3)
def Spain 2(3,1,0,3,2)
Complete women's doubles table tennis results
Table Tennis - Men's Doubles Table Tennis Results
August 13 - Pool A - Match: 1
  China 3(3,3,3)
def Greece 0(0,1,1)
August 13 - Pool A - Match: 2
  Austria 3(3,3,3)
def Australia 0(0,0,1)
August 13 - Pool A - Match: 3
  China 3(3,3,3)
def Australia 0(0,1,0)
August 13 - Pool A - Match: 4
  Austria 3(3,3,3)
def Greece 0(0,1,0)
August 13 - Pool B - Match: 1
  Germany 3(3,3,3)
def Croatia 0(2,2,1)
August 13 - Pool B - Match: 2
  Singapore 3(3,3,3)
def Canada 0(1,2,1)
August 13 - Pool B - Match: 3
  Germany 3(3,3,3)
def Canada 0(1,2,1)
August 13 - Pool B - Match: 4
  Croatia 3(3,1,3,3)
def Singapore 1(0,3,1,1)
August 13 - Pool C - Match: 3
  South Korea 3(0,3,3,3)
def Brazil 1(3,1,0,0)
August 13 - Pool C - Match: 4
  Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 3(3,1,3,0,3)
def Sweden 2(0,3,1,3,2)
August 13 - Pool D - Match: 3
  Hong Kong 3(3,3,3)
def Nigeria 0(2,2,1)
August 13 - Pool D - Match: 4
  Japan 3(3,3,3)
def Russia 0(1,1,0)
Complete men's doubles table tennis results
Team Handball - Men's Handball Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 7
  Poland 28
def Brazil 25
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 7
  Germany 25
def Egypt 23
Complete men's handball results
Team Handball - Women's Handball Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 8
  China 32
def Angola 24
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 9
  Norway 35
def Kazakhstan 19
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 8
  South Korea 31
def Sweden 23
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 9
  Hungary 25
def Germany 24
Complete women's handball results
Tennis - Women's Singles Tennis Results
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 1
  Sybille Bammer, Austria 2 (7, 6)
def Lucie Safarova, Czech Republic 0 (5, 4)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 2
  Vera Zvonareva, Russia 2 (7(7), 6)
def Francesca Schiavone, Italy 0 (6(4), 4)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 3
  Serena Williams, United States 2 (3, 6, 6)
def Alizé Cornet, France 1 (6, 3, 4)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 4
  Elena Dementieva, Russia 2 (7(7), 6)
def Caroline Wozniacki, Denmark 0 (6(3), 2)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 5
  Venus Williams, United States 2 (6, 6)
def Victoria Azarenka, Belarus 0 (3, 2)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 6
  Na Li, China 2 (4, 6, 6)
def Kaia Kanepi, Estonia 1 (6, 2, 0)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 7
  Dinara Safina, Russia 2 (6, 6)
def Zheng Jie, China 0 (4, 3)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 8
  Jelena Jankovic, Serbia Republic 2 (7, 6)
def Dominika Cibulkova, Slovakia 0 (5, 1)
Complete women's singles tennis results
Tennis - Men's Doubles Tennis Results
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 1
  United States 2 (7(7) 6)
def Austria 0 (6(2) 4)
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 2
  Australia 2 (6 7(7))
def Spain 0 (2 6(5))
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 3
  Switzerland 2 (6 6)
def Russia 0 (4 3)
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 4
  India 2 (6 6)
def Brazil 0 (4 2)
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 5
  Russia 2 (7(8) 6)
def Belgium 0 (6(6) 2)
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 6
  France 2 (6 6)
def Great Britain 0 (1 3)
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 7
  Sweden 2 (7(8) 6)
def Spain 0 (6(6) 4)
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 8
  Poland 2 (1 7(7) 7)
def Czech Republic 1 (6 6(3) 5)
Complete men's doubles tennis results
Tennis - Men's Singles Tennis Results
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 1
  Roger Federer, Switzerland 2 (6, 7(7))
def Tomás Berdych, Czech Republic 0 (3, 6(4))
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 2
  James Blake, United States 2 (6, 6)
def Gilles Simon, France 0 (4, 2)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 3
  Paul-Henri Mathieu, France 2 (6, 7)
def Nicolas Kiefer, Germany 0 (3, 5)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 4
  Fernando Gonzalez, Chile 2 (6, 6)
def Olivier Rochus, Belgium 0 (0, 3)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 5
  Gael Monfils, France 2 (6, 6)
def David Nalbandian, Argentina 0 (4, 4)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 6
  Novak Djokovic, Serbia Republic 2 (7(7), 6)
def Mikhail Youzhny, Russia 0 (6(3), 3)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 7
  Jurgen Melzer, Austria 2 (6, 6)
def Lu Yen-Hsun, Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 0 (2, 4)
August 13 - Round 3 - Match: 8
  Rafael Nadal, Spain 2 (6, 6)
def Igor Andreev, Russia 0 (4, 2)
Complete men's singles tennis results
Tennis - Women's Doubles Tennis Results
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 1
  Russia 2 (6 6)
def India 0 (4 4)
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 2
  China 2 (6 7(7))
def Switzerland 0 (3 6(2))
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 4
  United States 2 (6 4 6)
def Belarus 1 (4 6 3)
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 5
  Ukraine 2 (6 6)
def Belarus 0 (1 3)
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 6
  Italy 2 (7(7) 1 8)
def Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) 1 (6(1) 6 6)
August 13 - Round 2 - Match: 7
  Russia 2 (6 6)
def Argentina 0 (2 3)
August 13 - Round 1 - Match: 5
  Spain 2 (6 6)
def Ukraine 0 (3 4)
August 13 - Round 1 - Match: 6
  Australia 2 (6 6)
def Czech Republic 0 (1 0)
August 13 - Round 1 - Match: 15
  Japan 2 (6 6)
def Hungary 0 (3 3)
Complete women's doubles tennis results
Volleyball - Men's Volleyball Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 7
  Italy 3(25,25,25)
def Venezuela 0(21,20,21)
Complete men's volleyball results
Volleyball - Women's Volleyball Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 7
  United States 3(25,20,25,25)
def Venezuela 1(17,25,14,18)
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 8
  Cuba 3(18,14,25,32,15)
def China 2(25,25,23,30,13)
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 9
  Japan 3(25,25,18,23,15)
def Poland 2(21,20,25, 25,11)
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 8
  Russia 3(25,25,25)
def Kazakhstan 0(19,18,11)
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 9
  Brazil 3(25,25,25)
def Serbia Republic 0(15,13,23)
Complete women's volleyball results
Water Polo - Women's Water Polo Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 3
  Italy 9
  United States 9
August 13 - Preliminary round Group A - Match: 4
  China 13
def Russia 11
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 3
  Australia 7
  Hungary 7
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 4
  Netherlands 9
def Greece 6
Complete women's water polo results
Water Polo - Men's Water Polo Results
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 7
  Croatia 13
def Germany 5
August 13 - Preliminary round Group B - Match: 8
  Serbia Republic 4
def United States 2
Complete men's water polo results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 120kg Results
August 13 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Yannick Szczepaniak, France 1,*:1
def Mihaly Deak-Bardos, Hungary 1,*:1
August 13 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Khassan Baroev, Russia 2,*:1
def Mindaugas Mizgaitis, Lithuania 2,*:1
August 13 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Mijain Lopez, Cuba 1:1,*
def Yuri Patrikeev, Armenia 1:1,*
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Mihaly Deak-Bardos, Hungary 2,*:1
def Ari Taub, Canada 2,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Yannick Szczepaniak, France 1,*:1
def Ivaylo Ivanov, Bulgaria 1,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Khassan Baroev, Russia 3,*:0
def Masoud Hashem Zadeh, Iran 3,*:0
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Mindaugas Mizgaitis, Lithuania 1,*:1
def Riza Kayaalp, Turkey 1,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Yuri Patrikeev, Armenia 5,*:1
def Yasser Sakr, Egypt 5,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Mijain Lopez, Cuba 3,*:0
def Siarhei Artsiukhin, Belarus 3,*:0
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Jalmar Sjoberg, Sweden 2,*:0
def Anton Botev, Azerbaijan 2,*:0
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Dremiel Byers, United States 4,*:0
def Liu Deli, China 4,*:0
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  Jalmar Sjoberg, Sweden 0:4,*
def Marek Mikulski, Poland 0:4,*
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Anton Botev, Azerbaijan 2,*:1
def David Saldadze, Uzbekistan 2,*:1
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Dremiel Byers, United States 1,*:1
def Oleksandr Chernetskyi, Ukraine 1,*:1
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Liu Deli, China 3,*:0
def Panagiotis Papadopoulos, Greece 3,*:0
Complete men's greco-roman 120kg results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 96kg Results
August 13 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Mirko Englich, Germany 1:1,*
def Elis Guri, Albania 1:1,*
August 13 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Adam Wheeler, United States 0:7,*
def Jiang Huachen, China 0:7,*
August 13 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Marek Svec, Czech Republic 1,*:1
def Ramaz Nozadze, Georgia 1,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Mirko Englich, Germany 2,*:1
def Han Taeyoung, South Korea 2,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Elis Guri, Albania 2:4,*
def Karam Ibrahim, Egypt 2:4,*
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Adam Wheeler, United States 1:1,*
def Lajos Virag, Hungary 1:1,*
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Jiang Huachen, China 5,*:0
def Samir Bouguerra, Algeria 5,*:0
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Ramaz Nozadze, Georgia 1,*:1
def Theodoros Tounousidis, Greece 1,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Marek Svec, Czech Republic 4,*:1
def Kaloyan Dinchev, Bulgaria 4,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Aslanbek Khushtov, Russia 4,*:0
def Daigoro Timoncini, Italy 4,*:0
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Mindaugas Ezerskis, Lithuania 2:2,*
def Mehmet Ozal, Turkey 2:2,*
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  Daigoro Timoncini, Italy 2,*:0
def Kenzo Kato, Japan 2,*:0
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Aslanbek Khushtov, Russia 5,*:0
def Asset Mambetov, Kazakhstan 5,*:0
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Mindaugas Ezerskis, Lithuania 1,*:1
def Ghasem Rezaei, Iran 1,*:1
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Mehmet Ozal, Turkey 4,*:2
def Oleg Kryoka, Ukraine 4,*:2
Complete men's greco-roman 96kg results
Wrestling - Men's Greco-Roman 84kg Results
August 13 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 1
  Nazmi Avluca, Turkey 2,*:2
def Saman Tahmasebi, Iran 2,*:2
August 13 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 2
  Zoltan Fodor, Hungary 1:1,*
def Shalva Gadabadze, Azerbaijan 1:1,*
August 13 - Quarterfinal bout 4 - Match: 3
  Andrea Minguzzi, Italy 1,*:1
def Aleksey Mishin, Russia 1,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 1
  Saman Tahmasebi, Iran 4,*:0
def Oleksandr Daragan, Ukraine 4,*:0
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 2
  Nazmi Avluca, Turkey 4,*:0
def Badri Khasaia, Georgia 4,*:0
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 3
  Shalva Gadabadze, Azerbaijan 5,*:0
def Haykel Achouri, Tunisia 5,*:0
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 4
  Zoltan Fodor, Hungary 2,*:0
def Ma Sanyi, China 2,*:0
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 5
  Andrea Minguzzi, Italy 1,*:1
def Melonin Noumonvi, France 1,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 6
  Aleksey Mishin, Russia 2,*:1
def Andrey Samokhin, Kazakhstan 2,*:1
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 7
  Denis Forov, Armenia 4,*:0
def Brad Vering, United States 4,*:0
August 13 - 1/8 final - Match: 8
  Ara Abrahamian, Sweden 2,*:1
def Yunior Estrada, Cuba 2,*:1
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 13
  Denis Forov, Armenia 4,*:2
def Shingo Matsumoto, Japan 4,*:2
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 14
  Brad Vering, United States 4,*:0
def Artur Michalkiewicz, Poland 4,*:0
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 15
  Ara Abrahamian, Sweden 1:3,*
def Kim Jungsub, South Korea 1:3,*
August 13 - Preliminaries - Match: 16
  Yunior Estrada, Cuba 4,*:0
def Attila Batky, Slovakia 4,*:0
Complete men's greco-roman 84kg results

SPONSORED HEADLINES

SPONSORED HEADLINES