2012 Summer Olympics - Medal Tracker

  • Total
    82
  • Gold
    24
  • Silver
    26
  • Bronze
    32
  • 82 Medals
    • 24
    • 26
    • 32
Gold
EventAthleteResult
Judo - Men's 60kg, Final 1-2, Galstyan v HiraokaArsen Galstyan0100
Judo - Men's 73kg, Final 1-2, Isaev v NakayaMansur Isaev0011
Judo - Men's 100kg, Final 1-2, Tuvshinbayar v KhaybulaevTagir Khaibulaev1000
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Uneven BarsAliya Mustafina16.133
Athletics - Women's 3000m SteeplechaseYuliya Zaripova9:06.72
Wrestling - Men's 74kg, Final 1-2, Vlasov v JulfalakyanRoman Vlasov3
Wrestling - Men's 84kg, Final 1-2, Khugaev v GaberAlan Khugaev3
Synchronized Swimming - Women's DuetSvetlana Romashina197.100
Natalia Ishchenko197.100
Diving - Men's 3m SpringboardIlya Zakharov555.90
Athletics - Men's High JumpIvan Ukhov2.38
Athletics - Women's 400m HurdlesNatalya Antyukh52.70
Wrestling - Women's 72kg, Final 1-2, Vorobeva v Zlateva HristovaNatalya Vorobeva5
Synchronized Swimming - Women's TeamDaria Korobova197.030
Alla Shishkina197.030
Elvira Khassianova197.030
Anastasia Davydova197.030
Anzhelika Timanina197.030
Maria Gromova197.030
Aleksandra Patskevich197.030
Svetlana Romashina197.030
Natalia Ishchenko197.030
Wrestling - Men's 55kg, Final 1-2, Otarsultanov v KhinchegashviliDzhamal Otarsultanov3
Athletics - Women's Hammer ThrowTatyana Lysenko78.18
Canoe - Sprint - Men's K2 200mAlexander Dyachenko33.507
Yury Postrigay33.507
Athletics - Men's 50km WalkSergey Kirdyapkin3:35:59
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Women's Individual All-AroundEvgeniya Kanaeva116.900
Athletics - Women's 20km WalkElena Lashmanova1:25:02
Athletics - Women's High JumpAnna Chicherova2.05
Athletics - Women's 800mMariya Savinova1:56.19
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Women's Group CompetitionAnastasia Nazarenko57.000
Uliana Donskova57.000
Alina Makarenko57.000
Ksenia Dudkina57.000
Anastasia Bliznyuk57.000
Karolina Sevastyanova57.000
Boxing - Men's Light HeavyweightEgor Mekhontsev
Volleyball - Men's Volleyball, Final 1-2, RUS v BRA3 (19-25, 20-25, 29-27, 25-22, 15-9)
Silver
EventAthleteResult
Weightlifting - Women's 63kgSvetlana Tsarukaeva237
Diving - Men's 3m Springboard SynchroIlya Zakharov459.63
Evgeniy Kuznetsov459.63
Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre, Final 1-2, Kim J Y v VelikaiaSophia Velikaia9
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Individual All-AroundVictoria Komova61.973
Fencing - Women's Team Foil, Final 1-2, Italy v Russia31
Gymnastics - Trampoline - Men's Individual TrampolineDmitrii Ushakov61.769
Judo - Men's +100kg, Final 1-2, Riner v MikhaylinAlexandr Mikhaylin0003
Weightlifting - Women's 75kgNatalia Zabolotnaia291
Swimming - Women's 200m BackstrokeAnastasiia Fesikova2:05.92
Swimming - Men's 100m ButterflyEvgeny Korotyshkin51.44
Weightlifting - Men's 85kgApti Aukhadov385
Tennis - Women's Singles, Final 1-2, S. Williams v SharapovaMaria Sharapova0 (0-6 1-6)
Weightlifting - Men's 94kgAlexandr Ivanov409
Athletics - Women's Discus ThrowDarya Pishchalnikova67.56
Weightlifting - Women's +75kgTatiana Kashirina332
Wrestling - Men's 96kg, Final 1-2, Rezaei v TotrovRustam Totrov0
Athletics - Women's Long JumpElena Sokolova7.07
Boxing - Women's LightweightSofia Ochigava
Boxing - Women's MiddleweightNadezhda Torlopova
Gymnastics - Rhythmic - Women's Individual All-AroundDaria Dmitrieva114.500
Athletics - Women's 20km WalkOlga Kaniskina1:25:09
Wrestling - Men's 60kg, Final 1-2, Asgarov v KudukhovBesik Kudukhov1
Athletics - Women's Shot PutYevgeniya Kolodko20.48
Athletics - Women's 4 x 400m RelayAntonina Krivoshapka3:20.23
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya3:20.23
Yulia Gushchina3:20.23
Tatyana Firova3:20.23
Natalya Nazarova3:20.23
Natalya Antyukh3:20.23
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's VaultDenis Ablyazin16.399
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's TeamAliya Mustafina178.530
Ksenia Afanaseva178.530
Anastasia Grishina178.530
Victoria Komova178.530
Maria Paseka178.530
Bronze
EventAthleteResult
Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre, Final 3-4, Kovalev v DumitrescuNikolai Kovalev15
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle RelayAndrey Grechin3:11.41
Danila Izotov3:11.41
Nikita Lobintsev3:11.41
Sergey Fesikov3:11.41
Evgeni Lagunov3:11.41
Vladimir Morozov3:11.41
Judo - Men's 81kg, Bronze medal match, Nakai v NifontovIvan Nifontov0201
Cycling - Road - Women's Road raceOlga Zabelinskaya+2
Cycling - Road - Women's Individual time trialOlga Zabelinskaya+22.53
Shooting - Men's Double TrapVasily Mosin185
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Individual All-AroundAliya Mustafina59.566
Swimming - Women's 200m BreaststrokeYulia Efimova2:20.92
Badminton - Women's Doubles, Final 3-4, Sorokina/Vislova v Bruce/LiNina Vislova2 (21-9 21-10)
Valerya Sorokina2 (21-9 21-10)
Athletics - Women's HeptathlonTatyana Chernova6628
Athletics - Women's MarathonTatyana Arkhipova2:23:29
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's VaultMaria Paseka15.050
Tennis - Women's Doubles, Final 3-4, Huber/Raymond v Kirilenko/PetrovaNadia Petrova2 (4-6 6-4 6-1)
Maria Kirilenko2 (4-6 6-4 6-1)
Athletics - Women's Pole VaultYelena Isinbayeva4.70
Wrestling - Men's 55kg, Final 3-4, Semenov v Choi G JMingiyan Semenov3
Wrestling - Men's 60kg, Final 3-4, Kuramagomedov v AliyevZaur Kuramagomedov3
Gymnastics - Artistic - Women's Floor ExerciseAliya Mustafina14.900
Weightlifting - Men's +105kgRuslan Albegov448
Wrestling - Women's 63kg, Final 3-4, Michalik-Rogien v VolossovaLyubov Volossova3
Taekwondo - Men's Flyweight -58kg, Bronze medal match, Denisenko v KhalilAlexey Denisenko3
Canoe - Sprint - Men's C2 1000mAleksey Korovashkov3:36.414
Ilya Pervukhin3:36.414
Wrestling - Men's 74kg, Final 3-4, Gentry v TsargushDenis Tsargush3
Canoe - Sprint - Men's C1 200mIvan Shtyl42.853
Athletics - Women's High JumpSvetlana Shkolina2.03
Athletics - Women's 800mEkaterina Poistogova1:57.53
Wrestling - Men's 120kg, Final 3-4, Shabanbay v MakhovBilyal Makhov3
Boxing - Men's Light FlyweightDavid Ayrapetyan
Taekwondo - Women's Heavyweight +67kg, Bronze medal match, Baryshnikova v Lee I JAnastasia Baryshnikova7GP
Basketball - Men's Basketball, Final 3-4, ARG v RUS81
Boxing - Men's FlyweightMisha Aloian
Boxing - Men's WelterweightAndrey Zamkovoy
Gymnastics - Artistic - Men's Floor ExerciseDenis Ablyazin15.800

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 121
    USA
  • 70
    CHN
  • 67
    GBR
  • Gold
    46
    USA
    GBR27
    CHN26
  • Silver
    37
    USA
    GBR23
    CHN18
  • Bronze
    38
    USA
    CHN26
    JPN21
Total Medal Leaders
  • 6
    Phelps
    Phelps
  • 5
    Ledecky
    Ledecky
  • 5
    Biles
    Biles
  • Gold
    5
    Phelps
    Phelps
    Ledecky4
    Biles4
  • Silver
    3
    Hammer
    Hammer
    Manuel2
    McKeon2
  • Bronze
    2
    Adrian
    Adrian
    Oleksiak2
    Chalmers2

Olympics News