<
>

Day 3: Federation Nation Northern Divisional standings

2006 Northern Divisional 9/13-9/15
Le Homme Dieu Chain, Minn.
Standings Day 3

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Jim Severson Breezy Point, Minn. (M 15 33-06
2. Jeff Brown Brandon, S.D. (SD) 15 31-14
3. David Junk Quincy, Ill. (IL) 15 31-03
4. Scott Lakey Augusta, Mich. (MI) 15 30-15
5. Glenn Tycz Tyndall, S.D. (SD) 15 30-01
6. Chris Denn Avon, Minn. (MN) 15 29-10
7. Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 15 28-11
8. Trevor Rogge Champlin, Minn. (MN) 15 28-10
9. Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 15 28-01
10. John Gipson Niles, Mich. (MI) 15 28-00
11. Richard Lindgren Lakeville, Minn. (MN) 15 27-15
12. Brian Searcy Muscatine, Iowa (IA) 15 27-06
12. Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. 15 27-06
14. Steven Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 15 27-00
15. Bryan McNeal Enon, Ohio (OH) 15 26-14
16. Mike Mattis Hudson, Wisc. (WI) 15 26-11
17. Jeffery Harris Grand Blanc, Mich. (MI 15 26-08
18. Darren Lee Sundleaf Yankton, S.D. (SD) 15 26-07
18. Dave Thompson Washington, Ill. (IL) 15 26-07
20. Steven Houdek Calmar, Iowa (IA) 15 26-01
21. Chad Starrett Shirley, Ind. (IN) 15 25-15
22. Fred Tietz Croton, Ohio (OH) 15 25-14
22. Ernie Walters New Richmond, Wisc. (W 15 25-14
24. Darrin Kirkland Moravia, Iowa (IA) 15 25-09
25. Edward Schiller Wixom, Mich. (MI) 15 25-08
26. Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. (SD) 15 25-05
27. Dan Posey Berrien Springs, Mich. 15 24-13
28. Stan Miller Bruce, Wisc. (WI) 15 24-10
29. Wayne Kluender Ramsey, Minn. (MN) 15 24-03
30. Mike Toht Bellbrook, Ohio (OH) 14 23-11
31. Cory Goehring Catlewood, S.D. (SD) 15 23-09
32. Curtis Compton Nisswa, Minn. (MN) 13 23-07
33. Dennis Lothspeich Brainerd, Minn. (MN) 15 23-06
34. Randy Burch Ladysmith, Wisc. (WI) 15 23-03
35. Michael Holub Watertown, Minn. (MN) 15 22-15
35. Bob Allen South Bend, Ind. (IN) 14 22-15
37. Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. (MI) 15 22-12
38. Rick Lindus New Richmond, Wisc. ( 15 22-11
39. Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 15 22-10
39. Mel Hedrick Naperville, Ill. (IL) 13 22-10
41. Scott Anderson Prior Lake, Minn. (MN) 15 22-09
42. Mickey Thomas Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN 15 22-07
43. Ben Potaracke Lacrosse, Wisc. (WI) 15 22-03
43. Joe Donnan St Paris, Ohio (OH) 15 22-03
43. Derrek Zdeb Clawson, Mich. (MI) 15 22-03
46. Randy French Okeana, Ohio (IN) 14 22-00
47. Larry Gargus Lapeer, Mich. (MI) 15 21-15
48. Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. (MN) 15 21-14
49. Robert F Werner Lewisburg, Ohio (OH) 14 21-11
50. Gary Schild Mundelein, Ill. (WI) 15 21-09
51. Tim Olson Alexandra, Minn. (SD) 15 21-05
51. Andrew Maier Midland, Mich. (MI) 15 21-05
53. Randy Eddy Holmen, Wisc. (WI) 15 21-04
54. Gregg Fouty Isanti, Minn. (MN) 14 21-03
55. Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. (WI) 15 21-02
55. Jerry Doucette Waterford, Mich. (MI) 15 21-02
57. Doug Rudasill Delphos, Ohio (OH) 15 20-12
58. Joe Powell Shelburn, Ind. (IN) 15 20-11
59. Michael Mueller Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA 15 20-08
60. Ron Nichols Howard, Ohio (OH) 15 20-01
60. Dan Parker Coultenberg, Iowa (IA) 14 20-01
62. Jim Burrington Lacrosse, Wisc. (WI) 15 19-13
63. G W Ekroth Dallas, S.D. (SD) 15 19-12
63. Dallas Lasche Columbus, Wisc. (WI) 11 19-12
65. Rick Michael Princeton, Ill. (IL) 15 19-09
66. James Klemp Gattenburg, Iowa (IA) 15 19-08
67. Joe Kippes Mitchell, S.D. (SD) 13 19-06
68. Matt McCoy Indianapolis, Ind. (IN 14 19-01
69. Harlan Folkers Mission, S.D. (SD) 13 19-00
70. A J Messen Bloomington, Ill. (IL) 14 18-15
71. Emmet Smith Brainerd, Minn. (MN) 15 18-13
72. Ron Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 13 18-11
72. Martin Swanson Atkinson, Ill. (IL) 13 18-11
74. Tony Zain Roseville, Mich. (MI) 15 18-09
75. Joel Staudter Russells Point, Ohio ( 14 18-08
76. Shawn Kellough Chillicothe, Ohio (OH) 15 18-05
77. Steve Banner Lagrange, Mo. (IL) 14 18-00
77. Morris Wheeler Indianapolis, Ind. (IN 11 18-00
79. Todd Neu Harrod, Ohio (OH) 13 17-15
80. Andy Sommerfelt Denver, Iowa (IA) 15 17-07
81. Tom Ondras Oak Forest, Ill. (IL) 12 16-15
82. Dean Cain Monrovia, Ind. (IN) 13 16-14
82. Dean Geuder Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA 12 16-14
84. Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa (IA) 13 16-13
84. Michael Ruddick Seymour, Ind. (IN) 12 16-13
86. Rodney Johnson Franklin, Ind. (IN) 10 16-00
87. Larry Trame Conover, Ohio (OH) 12 15-15
88. Thomas Logue Tyndall, S.D. (SD) 13 15-07
89. Danny Pierce Salem, Ill. (IL) 13 15-03
90. Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. (SD) 11 14-15
91. Jeff Roman Atkinson, Ill. (IL) 11 14-05
92. Chad Buckman Buda, Ill. (IL) 12 13-15
93. Harvey Page Bowling Green, Ky. (IN 10 13-13
94. Scott Zagrodnik Brooklyn, Wisc. (WI) 11 13-04
94. Butch Shearer Piqua, Ohio (OH) 9 13-04
96. Jim Risinger Salem, Ill. (IL) 10 11-08
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 87 466 772-13
2 77 442 669-01
3 78 444 658-05
----------------------------------
242 1352 2100-03

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 MINNESOTA 297-15
2 MICHIGAN 291-00
3 SOUTH DAKOTA 274-01
4 WISCONSIN 262-00
5 IOWA 260-03
6 OHIO 245-01
7 INDIANA 242-10
8 ILLINOIS 227-05

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

MINNESOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Jim Severson Breezy Point, Minn. 15 33-06
2 Chris Denn Avon, Minn. 15 29-10
3 Trevor Rogge Champlin, Minn. 15 28-10
4 Richard Lindgren Lakeville, Minn. 15 27-15
5 Wayne Kluender Ramsey, Minn. 15 24-03
6 Curtis Compton Nisswa, Minn. 13 23-07
7 Dennis Lothspeich Brainerd, Minn. 15 23-06
8 Michael Holub Watertown, Minn. 15 22-15
9 Scott Anderson Prior Lake, Minn. 15 22-09
10 Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. 15 21-14
11 Gregg Fouty Isanti, Minn. 14 21-03
12 Emmet Smith Brainerd, Minn. 15 18-13

MICHIGAN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Scott Lakey Augusta, Mich. 15 30-15
2 John Gipson Niles, Mich. 15 28-00
3 Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. 15 27-06
4 Jeffery Harris Grand Blanc, Mich. 15 26-08
5 Edward Schiller Wixom, Mich. 15 25-08
6 Dan Posey Berrien Springs, Mich. 15 24-13
7 Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. 15 22-12
8 Derrek Zdeb Clawson, Mich. 15 22-03
9 Larry Gargus Lapeer, Mich. 15 21-15
10 Andrew Maier Midland, Mich. 15 21-05
11 Jerry Doucette Waterford, Mich. 15 21-02
12 Tony Zain Roseville, Mich. 15 18-09

SOUTH DAKOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Jeff Brown Brandon, S.D. 15 31-14
2 Glenn Tycz Tyndall, S.D. 15 30-01
3 Steven Strope Orchard, Neb. 15 27-00
4 Darren Lee Sundleaf Yankton, S.D. 15 26-07
5 Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. 15 25-05
6 Cory Goehring Catlewood, S.D. 15 23-09
7 Tim Olson Alexandra, Minn. 15 21-05
8 G W Ekroth Dallas, S.D. 15 19-12
9 Joe Kippes Mitchell, S.D. 13 19-06
10 Harlan Folkers Mission, S.D. 13 19-00
11 Thomas Logue Tyndall, S.D. 13 15-07
12 Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. 11 14-15

WISCONSIN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Mike Mattis Hudson, Wisc. 15 26-11
2 Ernie Walters New Richmond, Wisc. 15 25-14
3 Stan Miller Bruce, Wisc. 15 24-10
4 Randy Burch Ladysmith, Wisc. 15 23-03
5 Rick Lindus New Richmond, Wisc. 15 22-11
6 Ben Potaracke Lacrosse, Wisc. 15 22-03
7 Gary Schild Mundelein, Ill. 15 21-09
8 Randy Eddy Holmen, Wisc. 15 21-04
9 Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. 15 21-02
10 Jim Burrington Lacrosse, Wisc. 15 19-13
11 Dallas Lasche Columbus, Wisc. 11 19-12
12 Scott Zagrodnik Brooklyn, Wisc. 11 13-04

IOWA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa 15 28-11
2 Brian Searcy Muscatine, Iowa 15 27-06
3 Steven Houdek Calmar, Iowa 15 26-01
4 Darrin Kirkland Moravia, Iowa 15 25-09
5 Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa 15 22-10
6 Michael Mueller Cedar Rapids, Iowa 15 20-08
7 Dan Parker Coultenberg, Iowa 14 20-01
8 James Klemp Gattenburg, Iowa 15 19-08
9 Ron Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa 13 18-11
10 Andy Sommerfelt Denver, Iowa 15 17-07
11 Dean Geuder Cedar Rapids, Iowa 12 16-14
12 Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa 13 16-13

OHIO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Bryan McNeal Enon, Ohio 15 26-14
2 Fred Tietz Croton, Ohio 15 25-14
3 Mike Toht Bellbrook, Ohio 14 23-11
4 Joe Donnan St Paris, Ohio 15 22-03
5 Robert F Werner Lewisburg, Ohio 14 21-11
6 Doug Rudasill Delphos, Ohio 15 20-12
7 Ron Nichols Howard, Ohio 15 20-01
8 Joel Staudter Russells Point, Ohio 14 18-08
9 Shawn Kellough Chillicothe, Ohio 15 18-05
10 Todd Neu Harrod, Ohio 13 17-15
11 Larry Trame Conover, Ohio 12 15-15
12 Butch Shearer Piqua, Ohio 9 13-04

INDIANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. 15 28-01
2 Chad Starrett Shirley, Ind. 15 25-15
3 Bob Allen South Bend, Ind. 14 22-15
4 Mickey Thomas Edwardsburg, Mich. 15 22-07
5 Randy French Okeana, Ohio 14 22-00
6 Joe Powell Shelburn, Ind. 15 20-11
7 Matt McCoy Indianapolis, Ind. 14 19-01
8 Morris Wheeler Indianapolis, Ind. 11 18-00
9 Dean Cain Monrovia, Ind. 13 16-14
10 Michael Ruddick Seymour, Ind. 12 16-13
11 Rodney Johnson Franklin, Ind. 10 16-00
12 Harvey Page Bowling Green, Ky. 10 13-13

ILLINOIS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 David Junk Quincy, Ill. 15 31-03
2 Dave Thompson Washington, Ill. 15 26-07
3 Mel Hedrick Naperville, Ill. 13 22-10
4 Rick Michael Princeton, Ill. 15 19-09
5 A J Messen Bloomington, Ill. 14 18-15
6 Martin Swanson Atkinson, Ill. 13 18-11
7 Steve Banner Lagrange, Mo. 14 18-00
8 Tom Ondras Oak Forest, Ill. 12 16-15
9 Danny Pierce Salem, Ill. 13 15-03
10 Jeff Roman Atkinson, Ill. 11 14-05
11 Chad Buckman Buda, Ill. 12 13-15
12 Jim Risinger Salem, Ill. 10 11-08