<
>

2008 Central Divisional - Day Three Results

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) 15 30-00
2. Nathan Bourque Humble, Texas (LA) 12 27-04
3. Bryan Schmidt Olney, Texas (TX) 13 25-10
4. Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. (MO) 15 24-15
5. Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla. (OK) 14 24-14
6. Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. (OK) 13 24-03
7. Dale Roden Stillwater, Okla. (OK) 13 23-15
8. Shawn Box Mannford, Okla. (OK) 14 23-06
9. Mark Hensiek England, Ark. (AR) 13 22-08
10. Blake Foret Amelia, La. (LA) 15 22-05
11. Jeremy Lawyer Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO) 12 21-15
12. Matt King Olathe, Kan. (KS) 12 21-11
13. Tim Carmouche Gonzales, La. (LA) 11 21-09
14. Jim Kelly Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 14 21-01
15. Gilbert Ornelas Spring, Texas (TX) 10 21-00
16. Damon Rogers Mannford, Okla. (OK) 11 20-15
17. Jack Wood Benton, Ark. (AR) 14 20-14
18. Jimmy Johnson Ganado, Texas (TX) 13 20-12
19. Kerry Kruep Paola, Kan. (KS) 12 20-07
20. Cody Davis Higden, Ark. (AR) 12 20-02
21. Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) 12 19-10
22. Mike Edrington Olathe, Kan. (KS) 13 19-08
23. Corey Smith Perry, Okla. (OK) 10 19-04 $1,000.00
24. Dan Phifer Grand Prairie, Texas (TX) 12 19-03
24. Jim Palik Seward, Neb. (NE) 11 19-03
24. Joseph Hardy Bruceville, Texas (TX) 11 19-03
27. Bucky Crowson Lafayette, La. (LA) 11 18-14
28. Dan Bowlin Clarkson, Neb. (NE) 11 18-11
29. Jason Baird Gypsum, Kan. (KS) 12 18-08
29. Michael Palmer Judsonia, Ark. (AR) 10 18-08
31. Duke Gunnell Mexia, Ark. (AR) 12 18-06
31. Shane Voyles Blue Springs, Mo. (MO) 11 18-06
33. Burl Smith Prairie Grove, Ark. (AR) 10 18-02
34. Keith Hendrix Monroe City, Mo. (MO) 10 18-01
35. Jerry Pape Louisburg, Kan. (NE) 11 17-14
36. Mike Pruitt Clyde, Texas (TX) 11 17-12
37. Mike Blaha Salina, Kan. (KS) 12 17-11
38. Kevin Barnicoat Oklahoma City, Okla. (OK) 9 17-08
39. Todd Platt Hull, Ill. (MO) 11 17-06
40. Greg Cooper Monroe City, Mo. (MO) 10 17-04
41. Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas (TX) 10 17-01
42. Johnny Starks Conway Springs, Kan. (KS) 12 17-00
43. Chris Savoie Topeka, Kan. (KS) 11 16-12
44. Chris D'Aquila Catawissa, Mo. (MO) 9 16-11
45. Dick Hindman Sapulpa, Okla. (OK) 10 16-10
46. Robbie Latuso Gonzales, La. (LA) 8 16-08
47. Alfonso Garcia, Jr. Mccook, Neb. (NE) 8 16-07
48. Sandy Gaudet Belle Rose, La. (LA) 10 16-03
49. Dennis Hamel Plainville, Kan. (KS) 9 16-01
50. Teb Jones Hattiesburg, Miss. (MS) 9 16-00
51. Alvin Kendall Gulfport, Miss. (MS) 9 15-13
52. Dane Thibodeaux Lake Charles, La. (LA) 10 15-05
53. Preston Frazell Kincaid, Kan. (KS) 10 15-00
54. Brian Miller Dardanelle, Ark. (AR) 8 14-11
55. Tray Huddleston Russellville, Ark. (AR) 10 14-00
55. Troy Dillon Manhattan, Kan. (OK) 8 14-00
57. Dave Gatlin Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 9 13-15
57. Jared Knuth Ceresco, Neb. (NE) 8 13-15
59. Skipper Smith Moss Point, Miss. (MS) 8 13-13
60. Richard Duncan Eldon, Mo. (MO) 8 13-05
61. Rodney Teel Ponchatoula, La. (LA) 7 13-04
62. Jody Hughes Gravois Mills, Mo. (MO) 9 13-02
63. Joel Porter Yates Center, Kan. (KS) 9 12-10
63. Rande Kelley Dalhart, Texas (TX) 7 12-10
65. Hugh Davis Waterford, Miss. (MS) 9 12-09
66. Tommy Davis Gulfport, Miss. (MS) 7 12-08
67. David Shelton Green Forest, Ark. (AR) 8 11-11
68. Jimmy Ballard Blossom, Texas (TX) 7 11-06
69. Dale Hightower Tulsa, Okla. (OK) 6 11-05
70. John Gillard Westlake, La. (LA) 7 11-01
71. Mark Borchers Akron, Iowa (NE) 7 10-07
72. John Stanford Purvis, Miss. (MS) 6 10-04
73. Douglas Lucia Bellevue, Neb. (NE) 6 9-14
74. Billy Lemon Sand Springs, Okla. (OK) 6 9-11
75. Michael Humm Papillion, Neb. (NE) 5 9-10
76. Glenn Cunningham Piedmont, Okla. (OK) 6 8-04
77. Forrest Wilson Bulverde, Texas (TX) 5 8-03
78. Jay Ladner Kiln, Miss. (MS) 5 6-14
78. Shane Pickett Rose Hill, Kan. (KS) 4 6-14
80. Rodney Bowersox Versailles, Mo. (MO) 5 6-02
80. Bob Foss Belton, Mo. (MO) 4 6-02
82. Derek Hall Salem, Ark. (AR) 4 5-08
83. Jeff Stephenson Higden, Ark. (AR) 3 4-14
84. Jon Pryor Laurel, Miss. (MS) 4 4-13
85. Wayne Allemand Marrero, La. (LA) 3 4-11
86. Aaron Olsen Lenexa, Kan. (NE) 4 4-08
87. Joy Necaise Long Beach, Miss. (MS) 3 4-06
88. Craig Smith Pearl, Miss. (MS) 4 4-03
88. Jeff Smith Denham Springs, La. (LA) 4 4-03
90. Frank Morton Purvis, Miss. (MS) 4 3-13
91. Michael Andrus Conway, Ark. (AR) 3 3-11
92. Larry Welborn Laurel, Miss. (MS) 3 3-10
93. Johnnie Neil Eldon, Mo. (MO) 3 3-00
94. Randy Knight Hearne, Texas (TX) 2 2-14
95. Wendell Newcomb Norfolk, Neb. (NE) 2 2-11
96. Jeff Nolte Mission, Kan. (KS) 1 1-08
97. Scott Deshotel Mamou, La. (LA) 1 1-07
98. Bill Cohn Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 1 1-01
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Purolator Big Bass of Tournament
Corey Smith Perry, Okla. (OK) 4-01 $1,000.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 55 373 641-07
2 16 228 367-00
3 19 245 404-03
----------------------------------
90 846 1412-10

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 OKLAHOMA 213-15
2 LOUISIANA 202-10
3 TEXAS 195-04
4 KANSAS 183-10
5 MISSOURI 176-05
6 ARKANSAS 172-15
7 NEBRASKA 159-05
8 MISSISSIPPI 108-10

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

OKLAHOMA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla. 14 24-14
2 Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. 13 24-03
3 Dale Roden Stillwater, Okla. 13 23-15
4 Shawn Box Mannford, Okla. 14 23-06
5 Damon Rogers Mannford, Okla. 11 20-15
6 Corey Smith Perry, Okla. 10 19-04 $1,000.00
7 Kevin Barnicoat Oklahoma City, Okla. 9 17-08
8 Dick Hindman Sapulpa, Okla. 10 16-10
9 Troy Dillon Manhattan, Kan. 8 14-00
10 Dale Hightower Tulsa, Okla. 6 11-05
11 Billy Lemon Sand Springs, Okla. 6 9-11
12 Glenn Cunningham Piedmont, Okla. 6 8-04

LOUISIANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. 15 30-00
2 Nathan Bourque Humble, Texas 12 27-04
3 Blake Foret Amelia, La. 15 22-05
4 Tim Carmouche Gonzales, La. 11 21-09
5 Bucky Crowson Lafayette, La. 11 18-14
6 Robbie Latuso Gonzales, La. 8 16-08
7 Sandy Gaudet Belle Rose, La. 10 16-03
8 Dane Thibodeaux Lake Charles, La. 10 15-05
9 Rodney Teel Ponchatoula, La. 7 13-04
10 John Gillard Westlake, La. 7 11-01
11 Wayne Allemand Marrero, La. 3 4-11
12 Jeff Smith Denham Springs, La. 4 4-03
13 Scott Deshotel Mamou, La. 1 1-07

TEXAS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Bryan Schmidt Olney, Texas 13 25-10
2 Gilbert Ornelas Spring, Texas 10 21-00
3 Jimmy Johnson Ganado, Texas 13 20-12
4 Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas 12 19-10
5 Dan Phifer Grand Prairie, Texas 12 19-03
5 Joseph Hardy Bruceville, Texas 11 19-03
7 Mike Pruitt Clyde, Texas 11 17-12
8 Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas 10 17-01
9 Rande Kelley Dalhart, Texas 7 12-10
10 Jimmy Ballard Blossom, Texas 7 11-06
11 Forrest Wilson Bulverde, Texas 5 8-03
12 Randy Knight Hearne, Texas 2 2-14

KANSAS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Matt King Olathe, Kan. 12 21-11
2 Kerry Kruep Paola, Kan. 12 20-07
3 Mike Edrington Olathe, Kan. 13 19-08
4 Jason Baird Gypsum, Kan. 12 18-08
5 Mike Blaha Salina, Kan. 12 17-11
6 Johnny Starks Conway Springs, Kan. 12 17-00
7 Chris Savoie Topeka, Kan. 11 16-12
8 Dennis Hamel Plainville, Kan. 9 16-01
9 Preston Frazell Kincaid, Kan. 10 15-00
10 Joel Porter Yates Center, Kan. 9 12-10
11 Shane Pickett Rose Hill, Kan. 4 6-14
12 Jeff Nolte Mission, Kan. 1 1-08

MISSOURI
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. 15 24-15
2 Jeremy Lawyer Sarcoxie, Mo. 12 21-15
3 Shane Voyles Blue Springs, Mo. 11 18-06
4 Keith Hendrix Monroe City, Mo. 10 18-01
5 Todd Platt Hull, Ill. 11 17-06
6 Greg Cooper Monroe City, Mo. 10 17-04
7 Chris D'Aquila Catawissa, Mo. 9 16-11
8 Richard Duncan Eldon, Mo. 8 13-05
9 Jody Hughes Gravois Mills, Mo. 9 13-02
10 Rodney Bowersox Versailles, Mo. 5 6-02
10 Bob Foss Belton, Mo. 4 6-02
12 Johnnie Neil Eldon, Mo. 3 3-00

ARKANSAS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Hensiek England, Ark. 13 22-08
2 Jack Wood Benton, Ark. 14 20-14
3 Cody Davis Higden, Ark. 12 20-02
4 Michael Palmer Judsonia, Ark. 10 18-08
5 Duke Gunnell Mexia, Ark. 12 18-06
6 Burl Smith Prairie Grove, Ark. 10 18-02
7 Brian Miller Dardanelle, Ark. 8 14-11
8 Tray Huddleston Russellville, Ark. 10 14-00
9 David Shelton Green Forest, Ark. 8 11-11
10 Derek Hall Salem, Ark. 4 5-08
11 Jeff Stephenson Higden, Ark. 3 4-14
12 Michael Andrus Conway, Ark. 3 3-11

NEBRASKA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jim Kelly Lincoln, Neb. 14 21-01
2 Jim Palik Seward, Neb. 11 19-03
3 Dan Bowlin Clarkson, Neb. 11 18-11
4 Jerry Pape Louisburg, Kan. 11 17-14
5 Alfonso Garcia, Jr. Mccook, Neb. 8 16-07
6 Dave Gatlin Lincoln, Neb. 9 13-15
6 Jared Knuth Ceresco, Neb. 8 13-15
8 Mark Borchers Akron, Iowa 7 10-07
9 Douglas Lucia Bellevue, Neb. 6 9-14
10 Michael Humm Papillion, Neb. 5 9-10
11 Aaron Olsen Lenexa, Kan. 4 4-08
12 Wendell Newcomb Norfolk, Neb. 2 2-11
13 Bill Cohn Lincoln, Neb. 1 1-01

MISSISSIPPI
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Teb Jones Hattiesburg, Miss. 9 16-00
2 Alvin Kendall Gulfport, Miss. 9 15-13
3 Skipper Smith Moss Point, Miss. 8 13-13
4 Hugh Davis Waterford, Miss. 9 12-09
5 Tommy Davis Gulfport, Miss. 7 12-08
6 John Stanford Purvis, Miss. 6 10-04
7 Jay Ladner Kiln, Miss. 5 6-14
8 Jon Pryor Laurel, Miss. 4 4-13
9 Joy Necaise Long Beach, Miss. 3 4-06
10 Craig Smith Pearl, Miss. 4 4-03
11 Frank Morton Purvis, Miss. 4 3-13
12 Larry Welborn Laurel, Miss. 3 3-10