<
>

2009 Northern Divisonal - Day Three Results

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) 15 52-00
2. Randy Wieczorek Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN) 15 50-10
3. Mike Mattis Hudson, Wisc. (WI) 15 49-00
4. Dean Capra Blaine, Minn. (MN) 15 48-08
5. Kevin Fassbind Cottage Grove, Wisc. (WI) 13 48-03
6. Shane Cowan Pierre, S.D. (SD) 15 48-00
7. Thomas Logue Tyndall, S.D. (SD) 14 46-09
8. Joe Kippes Mitchell, S.D. (SD) 14 45-08
9. Brandon Rose Saginaw, Mich. (MI) 12 43-15
10. Jason Hurst Keego Harbor, Mich. (MI) 13 42-00
11. Ron Cherkas Grimes, Iowa (IA) 14 41-11
12. Kirk Simpson Waterford, Mich. (MI) 14 41-08
13. Derek Cummings Mason, Mich. (MI) 15 40-10
14. Brian Hensley Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN) 14 39-09
15. Michael Prince Woodbury, Minn. (IA) 14 39-07
16. Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) 13 38-14
17. Phillip Rummel Mount Vernon, Ohio (OH) 13 37-08
18. Gerald Sobkowiak Granville, Ill. (IL) 13 35-13
19. Justin Rowse O'Neill, Neb. (SD) 13 34-07
20. John Grimm Churubusco, Ind. (IN) 13 34-05
21. Brad Fielder Conover, Ohio (OH) 12 34-03
22. Todd Stiehl Winner, S.D. (SD) 13 33-06
23. Tom Wiese Muskego, Wisc. (WI) 11 31-13
24. Jeff Wiederman Flint, Mich. (MI) 9 31-12
25. Shawn Kellough Chillicothe, Ohio (OH) 11 31-10
26. Brian Brown Breezy Point, Minn. (MN) 12 31-08
27. Dan Brovarney Wauwatosa, Wisc. (WI) 12 30-03
28. Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) 9 30-01
29. Kevin Keen Marshall, Mich. (MI) 10 28-10
30. Bob Slama Harrisburg, S.D. (SD) 9 28-09
31. John Gipson Niles, Mich. (MI) 9 28-09
32. Bill Skowronski Hennepin, Ill. (IL) 10 28-05
33. Brad Rockwood Knoxville, Iowa (IA) 12 28-04
34. Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa (IA) 8 28-04
35. Harry Heins Monona, Iowa (IA) 10 28-03
36. Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 13 27-13
37. Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa (IA) 11 27-09
38. Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. (IL) 9 27-08
39. Richard Lindgren Lakeville, Minn. (MN) 10 27-07
40. Paul Amstutz Gambier, Ohio (OH) 12 27-01
41. Scott Fischer Lewiston, Minn. (MN) 10 26-12
42. Eric Stiles Gren Bay, Wisc. (WI) 9 26-10
43. Randy Eddy Holmen, Wisc. (WI) 11 26-02
44. Paul Soma Traverse City, Mich. (MI) 8 25-11
45. Chad Ekroth Yankton, S.D. (SD) 11 25-09
46. Randy Burch Ladysmith, Wisc. (WI) 10 25-09
47. Ben Potaracke La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 10 25-07
48. John Williams South Elgin, Ill. (IL) 9 25-03
49. Jesse Weener Zeeland, Mich. (MI) 10 24-06
50. Joe Pruss Springfield, S.D. (SD) 11 23-14
51. Brent Lindus New Richmond, Wisc. (WI) 8 23-07
52. Denny Cook Auburn, Ind. (IN) 7 23-05
53. Terry Laverack Martin, S.D. (SD) 7 23-02
54. Jim O'Malley Elmhurst, Ill. (IL) 8 23-01
55. Michael Rubino Hoffman Est, Ill. (IL) 10 23-00
56. Ed Schmidt Granville, Ill. (IL) 8 23-00
57. Richard Hladky Yankton, S.D. (SD) 6 23-00
58. Blair Gordon Marion, Iowa (IA) 8 22-08
59. Jeff Kellogg Rockford, Mich. (MI) 7 22-01
60. R Blumenstein Bolingbrook, Ill. (IL) 8 21-15
61. Brian Runyon Mc Arthur, Ohio (OH) 8 21-13
62. Timothy Clark Canton, Ohio (OH) 7 21-12
63. Tim Lawrence Flushing, Mich. (MI) 8 21-04
64. Walter Hart Washington Court House, Ohio (OH) 8 20-09
65. Blaine Bucy Wellsburg, W.Va. (OH) 9 20-07
66. Brad Ballard Winona, Minn. (MN) 10 19-09
67. Rob Werner Lewisburg, Ohio (OH) 7 19-09
68. John Zvorak Kerkhoven, Minn. (MN) 8 19-03
69. Tad Tinlin Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 6 18-07
70. Jim Pinke Hastings, Minn. (MN) 6 17-08
71. Mark Rodenburgh Waterloo, Iowa (IA) 5 16-12
72. Michael Richetta Spring Valley, Ill. (IL) 6 16-10
73. Dan Hamdorf Lowden, Iowa (IA) 5 15-09
74. Stacy Moore Huntingburg, Ind. (IN) 8 15-08
75. Jim Blumenstein Boilingbrook, Ill. (IL) 7 15-06
76. Alvin Ling Paw Paw, Mich. (MI) 6 14-13
77. Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa (MN) 6 14-09
78. Ed Rounsaville Indianapolis, Ind. (IN) 5 14-09
79. Rich Newell Aurora, Ill. (IL) 4 13-09
80. Todd Thompson Heath, Ohio (OH) 5 13-04
81. Steven Brown Danville, Ill. (IL) 6 12-12
82. Monte McCleerey Norwalk, Iowa (IA) 5 12-11
83. Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH) 6 12-04
84. G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. (SD) 5 11-11
85. John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. (MN) 6 11-10
86. Danny Sprague Hastings, Mich. (MI) 5 11-09
87. Cody Harris Grand Blanc, Mich. (MI) 5 11-04
88. Brody McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 4 11-00
89. Jeff Davidson Brookville, Ind. (IN) 4 10-14
90. Calvin Davidson Plainfield, Ind. (IN) 5 9-15
91. Dan Parker Coultenberg, Iowa (IA) 3 9-12
92. D J Plotner Powell, Ohio (OH) 4 9-11
93. Joe Powell Salt Lake City, Utah (IN) 3 9-06
94. Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. (MN) 3 8-13
95. Mike Mckinney Laurel, Ind. (IN) 3 8-09
96. Eddie Levin Westerville, Ohio (OH) 2 6-14
97. Cade Laufenberg Stoddard, Wisc. (WI) 2 6-11
98. Windwalker Gruber Fort Pierre, S.D. (SD) 2 6-10
99. Thomas Toney , United States Of America (IN) 3 6-06
100.Austin Kaul Springfield, S.D. (SD) 3 6-04
101.Michael Bodsberg New Richmond, Wisc. (WI) 2 5-15
102.Greg Raider Rushville, Ind. (IN) 1 5-03
103.Dan White Spring Valley, Wisc. (WI) 2 5-02
104.Tyler PENDYGRAFT Greenwood, Ind. (IN) 1 3-12
105.Daryk Eckert Stockport, Ohio (OH) 1 3-01
106.Kane Kortum Fort Pierre, S.D. (SD) 1 2-08
107.Doug Pietrzak Cadiz, Ky. (MN) 1 1-11
108.Ronnie Putnam Altamont, Ill. (IL) 1 1-10
109.Matt Burchfield Diamond, Ill. (IL) 0 0-00
109.Cole Herb Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00
109.Micah McKinstry Walford, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00
109.Joe Ponessa Shoreview, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
109.Connor Wendt Saint Cloud, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 46 344 1036-11
2 43 322 906-04
3 19 222 563-08
----------------------------------
108 888 2506-07

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 MICHIGAN 388-00
2 WISCONSIN 386-03
3 SOUTH DAKOTA 359-01
4 OHIO 318-08
5 IOWA 289-01
6 MINNESOTA 277-12
7 ILLINOIS 267-12
8 INDIANA 220-02

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

MICHIGAN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brandon Rose Saginaw, Mich. 12 43-15
2 Jason Hurst Keego Harbor, Mich. 13 42-00
3 Kirk Simpson Waterford, Mich. 14 41-08
4 Derek Cummings Mason, Mich. 15 40-10
5 Jeff Wiederman Flint, Mich. 9 31-12
6 Kevin Keen Marshall, Mich. 10 28-10
7 John Gipson Niles, Mich. 9 28-09
8 Paul Soma Traverse City, Mich. 8 25-11
9 Jesse Weener Zeeland, Mich. 10 24-06
10 Jeff Kellogg Rockford, Mich. 7 22-01
11 Tim Lawrence Flushing, Mich. 8 21-04
12 Alvin Ling Paw Paw, Mich. 6 14-13
13 Danny Sprague Hastings, Mich. 5 11-09
14 Cody Harris Grand Blanc, Mich. 5 11-04

WISCONSIN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. 15 52-00
2 Mike Mattis Hudson, Wisc. 15 49-00
3 Kevin Fassbind Cottage Grove, Wisc. 13 48-03
4 Tom Wiese Muskego, Wisc. 11 31-13
5 Dan Brovarney Wauwatosa, Wisc. 12 30-03
6 Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. 9 30-01
7 Eric Stiles Gren Bay, Wisc. 9 26-10
8 Randy Eddy Holmen, Wisc. 11 26-02
9 Randy Burch Ladysmith, Wisc. 10 25-09
10 Ben Potaracke La Crosse, Wisc. 10 25-07
11 Brent Lindus New Richmond, Wisc. 8 23-07
12 Cade Laufenberg Stoddard, Wisc. 2 6-11
13 Michael Bodsberg New Richmond, Wisc. 2 5-15
14 Dan White Spring Valley, Wisc. 2 5-02

SOUTH DAKOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Shane Cowan Pierre, S.D. 15 48-00
2 Thomas Logue Tyndall, S.D. 14 46-09
3 Joe Kippes Mitchell, S.D. 14 45-08
4 Justin Rowse O'Neill, Neb. 13 34-07
5 Todd Stiehl Winner, S.D. 13 33-06
6 Bob Slama Harrisburg, S.D. 9 28-09
7 Chad Ekroth Yankton, S.D. 11 25-09
8 Joe Pruss Springfield, S.D. 11 23-14
9 Terry Laverack Martin, S.D. 7 23-02
10 Richard Hladky Yankton, S.D. 6 23-00
11 G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. 5 11-11
12 Windwalker Gruber Fort Pierre, S.D. 2 6-10
13 Austin Kaul Springfield, S.D. 3 6-04
14 Kane Kortum Fort Pierre, S.D. 1 2-08

OHIO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio 13 38-14
2 Phillip Rummel Mount Vernon, Ohio 13 37-08
3 Brad Fielder Conover, Ohio 12 34-03
4 Shawn Kellough Chillicothe, Ohio 11 31-10
5 Paul Amstutz Gambier, Ohio 12 27-01
6 Brian Runyon Mc Arthur, Ohio 8 21-13
7 Timothy Clark Canton, Ohio 7 21-12
8 Walter Hart Washington Court House, O 8 20-09
9 Blaine Bucy Wellsburg, W.Va. 9 20-07
10 Rob Werner Lewisburg, Ohio 7 19-09
11 Todd Thompson Heath, Ohio 5 13-04
12 Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio 6 12-04
13 D J Plotner Powell, Ohio 4 9-11
14 Eddie Levin Westerville, Ohio 2 6-14
15 Daryk Eckert Stockport, Ohio 1 3-01

IOWA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Ron Cherkas Grimes, Iowa 14 41-11
2 Michael Prince Woodbury, Minn. 14 39-07
3 Brad Rockwood Knoxville, Iowa 12 28-04
4 Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa 8 28-04
5 Harry Heins Monona, Iowa 10 28-03
6 Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa 11 27-09
7 Blair Gordon Marion, Iowa 8 22-08
8 Tad Tinlin Des Moines, Iowa 6 18-07
9 Mark Rodenburgh Waterloo, Iowa 5 16-12
10 Dan Hamdorf Lowden, Iowa 5 15-09
11 Monte McCleerey Norwalk, Iowa 5 12-11
12 Dan Parker Coultenberg, Iowa 3 9-12
13 Cole Herb Cedar Rapids, Iowa 0 0-00
13 Micah McKinstry Walford, Iowa 0 0-00

MINNESOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Randy Wieczorek Buffalo City, Wisc. 15 50-10
2 Dean Capra Blaine, Minn. 15 48-08
3 Brian Brown Breezy Point, Minn. 12 31-08
4 Richard Lindgren Lakeville, Minn. 10 27-07
5 Scott Fischer Lewiston, Minn. 10 26-12
6 Brad Ballard Winona, Minn. 10 19-09
7 John Zvorak Kerkhoven, Minn. 8 19-03
8 Jim Pinke Hastings, Minn. 6 17-08
9 Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa 6 14-09
10 John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. 6 11-10
11 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. 3 8-13
12 Doug Pietrzak Cadiz, Ky. 1 1-11
13 Joe Ponessa Shoreview, Minn. 0 0-00
13 Connor Wendt Saint Cloud, Minn. 0 0-00

ILLINOIS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Gerald Sobkowiak Granville, Ill. 13 35-13
2 Bill Skowronski Hennepin, Ill. 10 28-05
3 Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. 9 27-08
4 John Williams South Elgin, Ill. 9 25-03
5 Jim O'Malley Elmhurst, Ill. 8 23-01
6 Michael Rubino Hoffman Est, Ill. 10 23-00
7 Ed Schmidt Granville, Ill. 8 23-00
8 R Blumenstein Bolingbrook, Ill. 8 21-15
9 Michael Richetta Spring Valley, Ill. 6 16-10
10 Jim Blumenstein Boilingbrook, Ill. 7 15-06
11 Rich Newell Aurora, Ill. 4 13-09
12 Steven Brown Danville, Ill. 6 12-12
13 Ronnie Putnam Altamont, Ill. 1 1-10
14 Matt Burchfield Diamond, Ill. 0 0-00

INDIANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brian Hensley Edwardsburg, Mich. 14 39-09
2 John Grimm Churubusco, Ind. 13 34-05
3 Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. 13 27-13
4 Denny Cook Auburn, Ind. 7 23-05
5 Stacy Moore Huntingburg, Ind. 8 15-08
6 Ed Rounsaville Indianapolis, Ind. 5 14-09
7 Brody McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. 4 11-00
8 Jeff Davidson Brookville, Ind. 4 10-14
9 Calvin Davidson Plainfield, Ind. 5 9-15
10 Joe Powell Salt Lake City, Utah 3 9-06
11 Mike Mckinney Laurel, Ind. 3 8-09
12 Thomas Toney , United States Of Americ 3 6-06
13 Greg Raider Rushville, Ind. 1 5-03
14 Tyler PENDYGRAFT Greenwood, Ind. 1 3-12