<
>

2009 Northern Divisonal - Day One Results

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Kevin Fassbind Cottage Grove, Wisc. (WI) 5 22-10
2. Brandon Rose Saginaw, Mich. (MI) 5 22-08
3. Richard Hladky Yankton, S.D. (SD) 5 21-00
4. Joe Kippes Mitchell, S.D. (SD) 5 20-11
5. Kevin Keen Marshall, Mich. (MI) 5 19-10
6. Jason Hurst Keego Harbor, Mich. (MI) 5 19-03
7. Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) 5 18-13
8. Dean Capra Blaine, Minn. (MN) 5 18-07
8. Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) 5 18-07
10. Terry Laverack Martin, S.D. (SD) 5 18-04
11. Denny Cook Auburn, Ind. (IN) 5 18-03
11. Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. (IL) 5 18-03
13. Kirk Simpson Waterford, Mich. (MI) 5 18-01
14. Mike Mattis Hudson, Wisc. (WI) 5 17-15
15. Bob Slama Harrisburg, S.D. (SD) 5 17-14
16. Randy Wieczorek Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN) 5 16-15
17. John Gipson Niles, Mich. (MI) 4 16-14
18. Mark Rodenburgh Waterloo, Iowa (IA) 5 16-12
19. Brian Brown Breezy Point, Minn. (MN) 5 16-11
20. Ron Cherkas Grimes, Iowa (IA) 5 16-10
21. Tom Wiese Muskego, Wisc. (WI) 5 16-09
22. Bill Skowronski Hennepin, Ill. (IL) 5 16-07
23. Derek Cummings Mason, Mich. (MI) 5 15-02
23. Blair Gordon Marion, Iowa (IA) 5 15-02
23. Michael Prince Woodbury, Minn. (IA) 5 15-02
26. Shane Cowan Pierre, S.D. (SD) 5 14-11
27. Ed Rounsaville Indianapolis, Ind. (IN) 5 14-09
28. Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa (IA) 4 14-07
29. Brian Hensley Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN) 5 14-03
30. Phillip Rummel Mount Vernon, Ohio (OH) 5 14-00
31. Eric Stiles Gren Bay, Wisc. (WI) 4 13-13
32. Todd Thompson Heath, Ohio (OH) 5 13-04
33. Ben Potaracke La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 5 12-15
34. Thomas Logue Tyndall, S.D. (SD) 4 12-14
35. Justin Rowse O'Neill, Neb. (SD) 5 12-13
36. Chad Ekroth Yankton, S.D. (SD) 5 12-12
36. John Zvorak Kerkhoven, Minn. (MN) 5 12-12
38. Monte McCleerey Norwalk, Iowa (IA) 5 12-11
39. Dan Brovarney Wauwatosa, Wisc. (WI) 5 12-10
40. Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa (IA) 5 12-08
41. Brent Lindus New Richmond, Wisc. (WI) 4 12-05
42. Jim O'Malley Elmhurst, Ill. (IL) 4 12-05
43. Randy Burch Ladysmith, Wisc. (WI) 5 11-12
44. Shawn Kellough Chillicothe, Ohio (OH) 3 11-11
45. Brad Fielder Conover, Ohio (OH) 5 11-07
46. Richard Lindgren Lakeville, Minn. (MN) 4 11-07
47. John Grimm Churubusco, Ind. (IN) 5 11-06
48. R Blumenstein Bolingbrook, Ill. (IL) 5 11-04
48. Jesse Weener Zeeland, Mich. (MI) 5 11-04
50. Paul Amstutz Gambier, Ohio (OH) 5 11-02
50. Walter Hart Washington Court House, Ohio (OH) 5 11-02
52. Blaine Bucy Wellsburg, W.Va. (OH) 5 11-01
53. Paul Soma Traverse City, Mich. (MI) 3 11-00
54. Tad Tinlin Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 4 10-13
55. Brad Ballard Winona, Minn. (MN) 5 10-08
56. Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) 4 10-06
57. Scott Fischer Lewiston, Minn. (MN) 4 10-05
58. Randy Eddy Holmen, Wisc. (WI) 5 10-01
59. Todd Stiehl Winner, S.D. (SD) 4 10-01
60. Gerald Sobkowiak Granville, Ill. (IL) 3 10-01
61. John Williams South Elgin, Ill. (IL) 4 9-08
62. Rich Newell Aurora, Ill. (IL) 2 8-09
63. Jeff Kellogg Rockford, Mich. (MI) 3 8-08
63. Michael Richetta Spring Valley, Ill. (IL) 3 8-08
65. Stacy Moore Huntingburg, Ind. (IN) 4 8-02
66. Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa (MN) 3 8-00
66. Jeff Wiederman Flint, Mich. (MI) 3 8-00
68. Rob Werner Lewisburg, Ohio (OH) 2 7-11
69. Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 4 7-08
70. Tim Lawrence Flushing, Mich. (MI) 3 7-01
71. Ed Schmidt Granville, Ill. (IL) 2 6-15
72. Jim Pinke Hastings, Minn. (MN) 2 6-11
73. Dan Parker Coultenberg, Iowa (IA) 2 6-08
74. John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. (MN) 3 5-10
75. Jim Blumenstein Boilingbrook, Ill. (IL) 2 5-03
76. Greg Raider Rushville, Ind. (IN) 1 5-03
77. Calvin Davidson Plainfield, Ind. (IN) 2 4-13
78. Harry Heins Monona, Iowa (IA) 2 4-09
79. Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH) 2 4-05
80. Joe Powell Salt Lake City, Utah (IN) 1 4-05
81. Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. (MN) 1 4-01
82. Timothy Clark Canton, Ohio (OH) 1 3-10
83. Mike Mckinney Laurel, Ind. (IN) 1 3-08
84. Brad Rockwood Knoxville, Iowa (IA) 2 3-07
85. Joe Pruss Springfield, S.D. (SD) 1 3-05
86. Brian Runyon Mc Arthur, Ohio (OH) 1 3-00
87. Dan White Spring Valley, Wisc. (WI) 1 2-03
88. Jeff Davidson Brookville, Ind. (IN) 1 1-14
88. Michael Rubino Hoffman Est, Ill. (IL) 1 1-14
90. G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. (SD) 1 0-00
91. Steven Brown Danville, Ill. (IL) 0 0-00
91. Windwalker Gruber Fort Pierre, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00
91. Dan Hamdorf Lowden, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00
91. Alvin Ling Paw Paw, Mich. (MI) 0 0-00
91. Doug Pietrzak Cadiz, Ky. (MN) 0 0-00
91. Thomas Toney , United States Of America (IN) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 46 344 1036-11
----------------------------------
46 344 1036-11

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 WISCONSIN 170-01
2 MICHIGAN 157-03
3 SOUTH DAKOTA 144-05
4 IOWA 128-09
5 MINNESOTA 121-07
6 OHIO 112-11
7 ILLINOIS 108-13
8 INDIANA 93-10

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

WISCONSIN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Kevin Fassbind Cottage Grove, Wisc. 5 22-10
2 Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. 5 18-13
3 Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. 5 18-07
4 Mike Mattis Hudson, Wisc. 5 17-15
5 Tom Wiese Muskego, Wisc. 5 16-09
6 Eric Stiles Gren Bay, Wisc. 4 13-13
7 Ben Potaracke La Crosse, Wisc. 5 12-15
8 Dan Brovarney Wauwatosa, Wisc. 5 12-10
9 Brent Lindus New Richmond, Wisc. 4 12-05
10 Randy Burch Ladysmith, Wisc. 5 11-12
11 Randy Eddy Holmen, Wisc. 5 10-01
12 Dan White Spring Valley, Wisc. 1 2-03

MICHIGAN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brandon Rose Saginaw, Mich. 5 22-08
2 Kevin Keen Marshall, Mich. 5 19-10
3 Jason Hurst Keego Harbor, Mich. 5 19-03
4 Kirk Simpson Waterford, Mich. 5 18-01
5 John Gipson Niles, Mich. 4 16-14
6 Derek Cummings Mason, Mich. 5 15-02
7 Jesse Weener Zeeland, Mich. 5 11-04
8 Paul Soma Traverse City, Mich. 3 11-00
9 Jeff Kellogg Rockford, Mich. 3 8-08
10 Jeff Wiederman Flint, Mich. 3 8-00
11 Tim Lawrence Flushing, Mich. 3 7-01
12 Alvin Ling Paw Paw, Mich. 0 0-00

SOUTH DAKOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Richard Hladky Yankton, S.D. 5 21-00
2 Joe Kippes Mitchell, S.D. 5 20-11
3 Terry Laverack Martin, S.D. 5 18-04
4 Bob Slama Harrisburg, S.D. 5 17-14
5 Shane Cowan Pierre, S.D. 5 14-11
6 Thomas Logue Tyndall, S.D. 4 12-14
7 Justin Rowse O'Neill, Neb. 5 12-13
8 Chad Ekroth Yankton, S.D. 5 12-12
9 Todd Stiehl Winner, S.D. 4 10-01
10 Joe Pruss Springfield, S.D. 1 3-05
11 G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. 1 0-00
12 Windwalker Gruber Fort Pierre, S.D. 0 0-00

IOWA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Rodenburgh Waterloo, Iowa 5 16-12
2 Ron Cherkas Grimes, Iowa 5 16-10
3 Blair Gordon Marion, Iowa 5 15-02
3 Michael Prince Woodbury, Minn. 5 15-02
5 Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa 4 14-07
6 Monte McCleerey Norwalk, Iowa 5 12-11
7 Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa 5 12-08
8 Tad Tinlin Des Moines, Iowa 4 10-13
9 Dan Parker Coultenberg, Iowa 2 6-08
10 Harry Heins Monona, Iowa 2 4-09
11 Brad Rockwood Knoxville, Iowa 2 3-07
12 Dan Hamdorf Lowden, Iowa 0 0-00

MINNESOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dean Capra Blaine, Minn. 5 18-07
2 Randy Wieczorek Buffalo City, Wisc. 5 16-15
3 Brian Brown Breezy Point, Minn. 5 16-11
4 John Zvorak Kerkhoven, Minn. 5 12-12
5 Richard Lindgren Lakeville, Minn. 4 11-07
6 Brad Ballard Winona, Minn. 5 10-08
7 Scott Fischer Lewiston, Minn. 4 10-05
8 Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa 3 8-00
9 Jim Pinke Hastings, Minn. 2 6-11
10 John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. 3 5-10
11 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. 1 4-01
12 Doug Pietrzak Cadiz, Ky. 0 0-00

OHIO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Phillip Rummel Mount Vernon, Ohio 5 14-00
2 Todd Thompson Heath, Ohio 5 13-04
3 Shawn Kellough Chillicothe, Ohio 3 11-11
4 Brad Fielder Conover, Ohio 5 11-07
5 Paul Amstutz Gambier, Ohio 5 11-02
5 Walter Hart Washington Court House, O 5 11-02
7 Blaine Bucy Wellsburg, W.Va. 5 11-01
8 Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio 4 10-06
9 Rob Werner Lewisburg, Ohio 2 7-11
10 Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio 2 4-05
11 Timothy Clark Canton, Ohio 1 3-10
12 Brian Runyon Mc Arthur, Ohio 1 3-00

ILLINOIS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. 5 18-03
2 Bill Skowronski Hennepin, Ill. 5 16-07
3 Jim O'Malley Elmhurst, Ill. 4 12-05
4 R Blumenstein Bolingbrook, Ill. 5 11-04
5 Gerald Sobkowiak Granville, Ill. 3 10-01
6 John Williams South Elgin, Ill. 4 9-08
7 Rich Newell Aurora, Ill. 2 8-09
8 Michael Richetta Spring Valley, Ill. 3 8-08
9 Ed Schmidt Granville, Ill. 2 6-15
10 Jim Blumenstein Boilingbrook, Ill. 2 5-03
11 Michael Rubino Hoffman Est, Ill. 1 1-14
12 Steven Brown Danville, Ill. 0 0-00

INDIANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Denny Cook Auburn, Ind. 5 18-03
2 Ed Rounsaville Indianapolis, Ind. 5 14-09
3 Brian Hensley Edwardsburg, Mich. 5 14-03
4 John Grimm Churubusco, Ind. 5 11-06
5 Stacy Moore Huntingburg, Ind. 4 8-02
6 Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. 4 7-08
7 Greg Raider Rushville, Ind. 1 5-03
8 Calvin Davidson Plainfield, Ind. 2 4-13
9 Joe Powell Salt Lake City, Utah 1 4-05
10 Mike Mckinney Laurel, Ind. 1 3-08
11 Jeff Davidson Brookville, Ind. 1 1-14
12 Thomas Toney , United States Of Americ 0 0-00