<
>

2010 Northern Divisonal - Day Three

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio (OH) 13 47-03
2. Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. (IL) 15 45-09
3. Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. (MN) 13 44-13
4. Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. (SD) 15 44-03
5. David Watson Dugger, Ind. (IN) 15 42-10
6. Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. (MI) 12 41-09
7. Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa (IA) 13 41-06
8. Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. (IL) 13 41-00
9. Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. (SD) 12 40-14
10. Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 14 40-02
11. Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. (SD) 12 39-15
12. Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. (MI) 11 39-15
13. Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa (MN) 14 39-14
14. Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. (WI) 13 39-08
15. Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. (IN) 14 38-08
16. Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. (IL) 13 37-14
17. Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 10 37-11
18. Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH) 13 37-07
19. Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) 10 37-03
20. Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa (IA) 13 36-15
21. Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio (IN) 12 36-11
22. Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. (WI) 12 36-08
23. Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. (MI) 11 36-04
24. Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio (OH) 10 36-02
25. Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. (IN) 11 35-11
26. Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 10 35-05
27. Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. (MI) 11 34-12
28. Harry Heins Monona, Iowa (IA) 10 34-10
29. Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. (WI) 10 34-09
30. G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. (SD) 10 34-09
31. Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. (MN) 10 34-07
32. Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. (MI) 12 34-05
33. Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. (MI) 10 34-01
34. Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. (SD) 10 33-10
35. Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. (SD) 10 33-05
36. Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. (MN) 10 32-12
37. Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. (SD) 11 32-08
38. Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. (MI) 12 32-04
39. Dan Posey Niles, Mich. (MI) 11 32-03
40. Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa (IA) 11 32-03
41. Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 12 32-01
42. Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. (IL) 11 32-01
43. Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. (WI) 10 31-15
44. Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio (OH) 11 31-10
45. Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. (WI) 11 31-04
46. Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. (SD) 13 30-13
47. Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. (MN) 10 30-12
48. Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. (IL) 11 30-11
49. Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. (WI) 10 30-09
50. Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. (WI) 11 30-08
51. Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa (IA) 10 30-07
52. Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. (IN) 11 29-10
53. Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio (OH) 10 29-08
54. Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. (SD) 10 29-04
55. Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio (OH) 11 29-03
56. Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. (IN) 9 28-14
57. Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa (IA) 10 28-13
58. Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio (OH) 9 28-10
59. Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 10 28-06
60. Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. (IL) 10 28-02
61. John Williams South Elgin, Ill. (IL) 11 27-15
62. Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 10 27-13
63. Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. (IL) 9 27-05
64. Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) 10 26-15
65. Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa (MN) 11 26-13
66. Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. (MN) 10 26-09
67. Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. (MN) 10 26-09
68. Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. (MN) 8 25-15
69. Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 11 25-14
70. Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. (IN) 11 25-13
71. Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. (SD) 8 25-09
72. Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio (OH) 11 25-00
73. Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. (IA) 9 24-07
74. Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. (IN) 10 24-06
75. John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. (MN) 9 23-13
76. Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. (MN) 8 23-08
77. Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. (MI) 8 23-01
78. Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. (IL) 8 23-00
79. John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. (MI) 9 22-15
80. Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) 8 22-04
81. Gary Beger Northville, Mich. (MI) 8 21-04
82. Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. (IL) 8 20-03
83. Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. (MI) 7 19-10
84. Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. (IL) 7 19-09
85. Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. (IL) 8 18-12
86. Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio (OH) 9 18-03
87. Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 6 16-14
88. Josh West Crown City, Ohio (OH) 5 15-07
89. Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa (IA) 6 15-00
90. Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. (IN) 7 14-07
91. Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio (OH) 5 13-11
92. David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA) 4 9-09
93. Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. (SD) 4 8-12
94. Harry Marsh III New Berlin, Wisc. (WI) 4 8-06
95. Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. (IN) 3 7-14
96. Joshua Lee Star Prairie, Wisc. (WI) 3 7-12
97. Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. (MN) 2 5-15
98. Dalton Breckel Brooklyn, Mich. (MI) 2 5-06
99. Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa (IA) 3 5-03
100.Daryk Eckert Stockport, Ohio (OH) 1 3-01
101.Jacob Ginneberge-Campb Iowa City, Iowa (IA) 1 2-06
101.Jack Young Loveland, Ohio (OH) 1 2-06
103.Danny Sprague Hastings, Mich. (MI) 1 2-05
104.Luke French Sugar Grove, Ill. (IL) 1 1-15
105.Ryan Mikels Anderson, Ind. (IN) 1 1-12
106.Trey Doom Avon, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00
106.Seth Holub Robins, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00
106.Tyler McCune St Joseph, Ill. (IL) 0 0-00
106.Brody McWilliams Greenwood, Ind. (IN) 0 0-00
106.Brent Relopez New Hope, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
106.Kaleb Seeger Roseville, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
106.Skyler Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 79 433 1324-05
2 65 411 1202-13
3 3 134 347-15
----------------------------------
147 978 2875-01

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 WISCONSIN 402-11
2 MICHIGAN 379-14
3 SOUTH DAKOTA 379-04
4 ILLINOIS 354-00
5 INDIANA 351-12
6 OHIO 344-06
7 MINNESOTA 341-12
8 IOWA 321-06

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

WISCONSIN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. 14 40-02
2 Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. 13 39-08
3 Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. 10 37-03
4 Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. 12 36-08
5 Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. 10 35-05
6 Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. 10 34-09
7 Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. 10 31-15
8 Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. 11 31-04
9 Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. 10 30-09
10 Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. 11 30-08
11 Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. 8 22-04
12 Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. 6 16-14
13 Harry Marsh III New Berlin, Wisc. 4 8-06
14 Joshua Lee Star Prairie, Wisc. 3 7-12

MICHIGAN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. 12 41-09
2 Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. 11 39-15
3 Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. 11 36-04
4 Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. 11 34-12
5 Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. 12 34-05
6 Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. 10 34-01
7 Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. 12 32-04
8 Dan Posey Niles, Mich. 11 32-03
9 Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. 8 23-01
10 John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. 9 22-15
11 Gary Beger Northville, Mich. 8 21-04
12 Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. 7 19-10
13 Dalton Breckel Brooklyn, Mich. 2 5-06
14 Danny Sprague Hastings, Mich. 1 2-05

SOUTH DAKOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. 15 44-03
2 Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. 12 40-14
3 Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. 12 39-15
4 G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. 10 34-09
5 Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. 10 33-10
6 Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. 10 33-05
7 Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. 11 32-08
8 Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. 13 30-13
9 Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. 10 29-04
10 Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. 11 25-14
11 Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. 8 25-09
12 Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. 4 8-12
13 Trey Doom Avon, S.D. 0 0-00
13 Skyler Strope Orchard, Neb. 0 0-00

ILLINOIS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. 15 45-09
2 Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. 13 41-00
3 Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. 13 37-14
4 Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. 11 32-01
5 Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. 11 30-11
6 Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. 10 28-02
7 John Williams South Elgin, Ill. 11 27-15
8 Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. 9 27-05
9 Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. 8 23-00
10 Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. 8 20-03
11 Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. 7 19-09
12 Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. 8 18-12
13 Luke French Sugar Grove, Ill. 1 1-15
14 Tyler McCune St Joseph, Ill. 0 0-00

INDIANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 David Watson Dugger, Ind. 15 42-10
2 Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. 14 38-08
3 Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. 10 37-11
4 Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio 12 36-11
5 Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. 11 35-11
6 Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. 11 29-10
7 Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. 9 28-14
8 Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. 10 27-13
9 Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. 11 25-13
10 Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. 10 24-06
11 Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. 7 14-07
12 Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. 3 7-14
13 Ryan Mikels Anderson, Ind. 1 1-12
14 Brody McWilliams Greenwood, Ind. 0 0-00

OHIO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio 13 47-03
2 Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio 13 37-07
3 Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio 10 36-02
4 Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio 11 31-10
5 Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio 10 29-08
6 Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio 11 29-03
7 Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio 9 28-10
8 Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio 10 26-15
9 Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio 11 25-00
10 Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio 9 18-03
11 Josh West Crown City, Ohio 5 15-07
12 Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio 5 13-11
13 Daryk Eckert Stockport, Ohio 1 3-01
14 Jack Young Loveland, Ohio 1 2-06

MINNESOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. 13 44-13
2 Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa 14 39-14
3 Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. 10 34-07
4 Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. 10 32-12
5 Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. 10 30-12
6 Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa 11 26-13
7 Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. 10 26-09
8 Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. 10 26-09
9 Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. 8 25-15
10 John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. 9 23-13
11 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. 8 23-08
12 Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. 2 5-15
13 Brent Relopez New Hope, Minn. 0 0-00
13 Kaleb Seeger Roseville, Minn. 0 0-00

IOWA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa 13 41-06
2 Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa 13 36-15
3 Harry Heins Monona, Iowa 10 34-10
4 Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa 11 32-03
5 Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa 12 32-01
6 Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa 10 30-07
7 Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa 10 28-13
8 Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa 10 28-06
9 Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. 9 24-07
10 Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa 6 15-00
11 David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa 4 9-09
12 Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa 3 5-03
13 Jacob Ginneberge-Cam Iowa City, Iowa 1 2-06
14 Seth Holub Robins, Iowa 0 0-00