<
>

2005 CITGO B.A.S.S. National FederationNorthern DivisionalFinal standings

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

1. Steven Houdek Calmar, Iowa (IA) 7 14-01
2. Jimmy Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 5 14-00
3. Ron Nale Milltown, Ind. (IN) 5 11-08
4. Jim Severson Breezy Point, Minn. (M 4 10-10
5. Dru Appelhans Poplar Grove, Ill. (WI 3 10-03
6. Paul Soma Traverse City, Mich. ( 3 9-12
7. Gary Steichen Woonsocket, S.D. (SD) 3 9-11
8. Dan McGarry Tomah, Wisc. (WI) 4 9-10
9. Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. (SD) 4 9-03
10. Danny Blandford Mooresville, Ind. (IN) 3 7-14
11. Jason Yeager Shawano, Wisc. (WI) 4 7-08
11. Ricky Day Jeffersonville, Ind. ( 4 7-08
13. Joe Hanning Millfield, Ohio (OH) 3 7-04
14. Kern McKee Lebanon, Ohio (OH) 4 7-03
15. Michael Blake Carrolton, Ohio (OH) 2 6-14
16. Jeffery Lindsey Marshall, Mich. (MI) 3 6-09
16. Fred Myers Bloomington, Ill. (IL) 3 6-09
18. Gary Baker New Lebanon, Ohio (OH) 2 6-07
19. Duane Mroczka Jackson, Mich. (MI) 2 6-06
20. Matt Wagley Danville, Ind. (IN) 2 6-05
21. Jeff Smith Avon, Ind. (IN) 3 6-02
22. Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa (IA 2 5-13
23. Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 3 5-12
23. Russ Cable Deforest, Wisc. (WI) 3 5-12
25. Thomas James Borkowski Savage, Minn. (MN) 3 5-09
26. Gary Elliott Mt Vernon, Ohio (OH) 2 5-08
27. Brett McCully Chillicothe, Ill. (IL) 2 5-06
28. Bob Downing Alpena, Mich. (MI) 3 5-05
29. James Maisenbacher Normal, Ill. (IL) 1 5-00
30. Daniel Chapman Interlochen, Mich. (MI 2 4-14
30. Mark Rodenburgh Waterloo, Iowa (IA) 2 4-14
30. Brian Lunceford St Paul, Minn. (MN) 2 4-14
33. David Junk Quincy, Ill. (IL) 1 4-09
33. Robert Smith New Hartford, Iowa (IA 1 4-09
35. Curt Cox Brookville, Ind. (IN) 2 4-08
36. James Tuttle Manhattan, Kan. (SD) 2 4-07
37. Ashley Bunch Canton, Ill. (IL) 2 4-05
38. John Winkelman Fillmore, Ill. (IL) 2 4-02
39. John Schlee Braham, Minn. (MN) 2 4-00
40. Steve Cook Quincy, Ill. (IL) 2 3-14
41. Mark Preheim Yankton, S.D. (SD) 2 3-13
42. Aaron Ault Delphi, Ind. (IN) 1 3-12
43. Darren Lear Canton, Mich. (MI) 2 3-11
44. Ron Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 2 3-08
44. Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH) 2 3-08
46. Kevin Thomas Waterloo, Iowa (IA) 2 3-07
47. Paul Sacks Waterford, Mich. (MI) 1 3-06
48. Nicholas Smyers Franksville, Wisc. (WI 2 3-05
48. Robert Toppe Seymour, Ind. (IN) 2 3-05
50. Loren Hofeldt Ainsworth, S.D. (SD) 1 3-02
51. John Sallee Mattoon, Ill. (IL) 2 3-01
52. Steven Gray Muscatine, Iowa (IA) 1 2-15
53. Andy Sommerfelt Denver, Iowa (IA) 1 2-14
54. Calvin Davidson Plainfield, Ind. (IN) 1 2-13
55. Kevin Fassbind Cottage Grove, Wisc. ( 1 2-09
56. James Edwards Cloverdale, Ind. (IN) 1 2-08
57. Shawn Affolter Circleville, Ohio (OH) 1 2-07
58. Brady Farrell Ft Atkinson, Wisc. (WI 1 2-06
59. Brian Runyon Mc Arthur, Ohio (OH) 1 2-05
60. Rodney Childerson Pocahontas, Ill. (IL) 1 2-03
61. Matt Elkins Dublin, Ohio (OH) 1 2-02
61. William Ludenia Brainerd, Minn. (MN) 1 2-02
63. Chad Ekroth Yankton, S.D. (SD) 1 1-15
63. Phillip Risnes Hartford, S.D. (SD) 1 1-15
65. Brad Busch Stanton, Mich. (MI) 1 1-12
65. Craig Stuber Pekin, Ill. (IL) 1 1-12
67. Jim Lands Stoutsville, Ohio (OH) 1 1-11
67. Brad Teel Independence, Iowa (IA 1 1-11
69. David Dienes Mattawan, Mich. (MI) 1 1-10
69. Randy Waite Adams, Wisc. (WI) 1 1-10
71. Tony Bauer Nisswa, Minn. (MN) 1 1-09
71. Scott Manson Covington, Ohio (OH) 1 1-09
73. William Geach Utica, Mich. (MI) 1 1-08
73. Rodney Verdun East Alton, Ill. (IL) 1 1-08
75. Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. (SD) 1 1-07
76. Greg Babiarz Brighton, Mich. (MI) 0 0-00
76. Jim Battin Moundsview, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
76. John Bosak Laporte, Ind. (IN) 0 0-00
76. Bryan Cain Watertown, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00
76. Jody A Campbell Greenleaf, Wisc. (WI) 0 0-00
76. David Clark Columbia City, Ind. (I 0 0-00
76. Christopher Clemence Maple Htgs, Ohio (OH) 0 0-00
76. Glenn E Dudley Mitchellville, Iowa (I 0 0-00
76. G W Ekroth Dallas, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00
76. Jami Fralick Martin, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00
76. Sean Frame Lakeville, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
76. Terry Imus Mitchell, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00
76. Chad Kastembauer Mora, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
76. Cal McCracken Savage, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
76. Chase Myers Bloomington, Ill. (IL) 0 0-00
76. Wayne Pacyga Brooklyn Pk, Minn. (MN 0 0-00
76. Dan Parker Coultenberg, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00
76. Doug Pietrzak St Cloud, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
76. Gary Schild Mundelein, Ill. (WI) 0 0-00
76. James Schleifer Onalaska, Wisc. (WI) 0 0-00
76. Brian Spear Eau Claire, Mich. (MI) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 1 62 147-04
2 0 51 110-07
3 0 42 103-04
----------------------------------
1 155 360-15

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 WISCONSIN 56-15
2 INDIANA 56-03
3 IOWA 49-08
4 OHIO 46-14
5 MICHIGAN 44-13
6 ILLINOIS 42-05
7 SOUTH DAKOTA 35-09
8 MINNESOTA 28-12

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

WISCONSIN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jimmy Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. 5 14-00
2 Dru Appelhans Poplar Grove, Ill. 3 10-03
3 Dan McGarry Tomah, Wisc. 4 9-10
4 Jason Yeager Shawano, Wisc. 4 7-08
5 Russ Cable Deforest, Wisc. 3 5-12
6 Nicholas Smyers Franksville, Wisc. 2 3-05
7 Kevin Fassbind Cottage Grove, Wisc. 1 2-09
8 Brady Farrell Ft Atkinson, Wisc. 1 2-06
9 Randy Waite Adams, Wisc. 1 1-10
10 Jody A Campbell Greenleaf, Wisc. 0 0-00
10 Gary Schild Mundelein, Ill. 0 0-00
10 James Schleifer Onalaska, Wisc. 0 0-00

INDIANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Ron Nale Milltown, Ind. 5 11-08
2 Danny Blandford Mooresville, Ind. 3 7-14
3 Ricky Day Jeffersonville, Ind. 4 7-08
4 Matt Wagley Danville, Ind. 2 6-05
5 Jeff Smith Avon, Ind. 3 6-02
6 Curt Cox Brookville, Ind. 2 4-08
7 Aaron Ault Delphi, Ind. 1 3-12
8 Robert Toppe Seymour, Ind. 2 3-05
9 Calvin Davidson Plainfield, Ind. 1 2-13
10 James Edwards Cloverdale, Ind. 1 2-08
11 John Bosak Laporte, Ind. 0 0-00
11 David Clark Columbia City, Ind. 0 0-00

IOWA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Steven Houdek Calmar, Iowa 7 14-01
2 Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa 2 5-13
3 Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa 3 5-12
4 Mark Rodenburgh Waterloo, Iowa 2 4-14
5 Robert Smith New Hartford, Iowa 1 4-09
6 Ron Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa 2 3-08
7 Kevin Thomas Waterloo, Iowa 2 3-07
8 Steven Gray Muscatine, Iowa 1 2-15
9 Andy Sommerfelt Denver, Iowa 1 2-14
10 Brad Teel Independence, Iowa 1 1-11
11 Glenn E Dudley Mitchellville, Iowa 0 0-00
11 Dan Parker Coultenberg, Iowa 0 0-00

OHIO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Joe Hanning Millfield, Ohio 3 7-04
2 Kern McKee Lebanon, Ohio 4 7-03
3 Michael Blake Carrolton, Ohio 2 6-14
4 Gary Baker New Lebanon, Ohio 2 6-07
5 Gary Elliott Mt Vernon, Ohio 2 5-08
6 Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio 2 3-08
7 Shawn Affolter Circleville, Ohio 1 2-07
8 Brian Runyon Mc Arthur, Ohio 1 2-05
9 Matt Elkins Dublin, Ohio 1 2-02
10 Jim Lands Stoutsville, Ohio 1 1-11
11 Scott Manson Covington, Ohio 1 1-09
12 Christopher Clemence Maple Htgs, Ohio 0 0-00

MICHIGAN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Paul Soma Traverse City, Mich. 3 9-12
2 Jeffery Lindsey Marshall, Mich. 3 6-09
3 Duane Mroczka Jackson, Mich. 2 6-06
4 Bob Downing Alpena, Mich. 3 5-05
5 Daniel Chapman Interlochen, Mich. 2 4-14
6 Darren Lear Canton, Mich. 2 3-11
7 Paul Sacks Waterford, Mich. 1 3-06
8 Brad Busch Stanton, Mich. 1 1-12
9 David Dienes Mattawan, Mich. 1 1-10
10 William Geach Utica, Mich. 1 1-08
11 Greg Babiarz Brighton, Mich. 0 0-00
11 Brian Spear Eau Claire, Mich. 0 0-00

ILLINOIS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Fred Myers Bloomington, Ill. 3 6-09
2 Brett McCully Chillicothe, Ill. 2 5-06
3 James Maisenbacher Normal, Ill. 1 5-00
4 David Junk Quincy, Ill. 1 4-09
5 Ashley Bunch Canton, Ill. 2 4-05
6 John Winkelman Fillmore, Ill. 2 4-02
7 Steve Cook Quincy, Ill. 2 3-14
8 John Sallee Mattoon, Ill. 2 3-01
9 Rodney Childerson Pocahontas, Ill. 1 2-03
10 Craig Stuber Pekin, Ill. 1 1-12
11 Rodney Verdun East Alton, Ill. 1 1-08
12 Chase Myers Bloomington, Ill. 0 0-00

SOUTH DAKOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Gary Steichen Woonsocket, S.D. 3 9-11
2 Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. 4 9-03
3 James Tuttle Manhattan, Kan. 2 4-07
4 Mark Preheim Yankton, S.D. 2 3-13
5 Loren Hofeldt Ainsworth, S.D. 1 3-02
6 Chad Ekroth Yankton, S.D. 1 1-15
6 Phillip Risnes Hartford, S.D. 1 1-15
8 Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. 1 1-07
9 Bryan Cain Watertown, S.D. 0 0-00
9 G W Ekroth Dallas, S.D. 0 0-00
9 Jami Fralick Martin, S.D. 0 0-00
9 Terry Imus Mitchell, S.D. 0 0-00

MINNESOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jim Severson Breezy Point, Minn. 4 10-10
2 Thomas James Borkows Savage, Minn. 3 5-09
3 Brian Lunceford St Paul, Minn. 2 4-14
4 John Schlee Braham, Minn. 2 4-00
5 William Ludenia Brainerd, Minn. 1 2-02
6 Tony Bauer Nisswa, Minn. 1 1-09
7 Jim Battin Moundsview, Minn. 0 0-00
7 Sean Frame Lakeville, Minn. 0 0-00
7 Chad Kastembauer Mora, Minn. 0 0-00
7 Cal McCracken Savage, Minn. 0 0-00
7 Wayne Pacyga Brooklyn Pk, Minn. 0 0-00
7 Doug Pietrzak St Cloud, Minn. 0 0-00