<
>

Wrangler National Finals Rodeo standings Day Five

COMPLETE ROUND 5 RESULTS

Bareback riding.
1. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 89.5 points on Burch Rodeo Co.'s Pinball Wizard, $16,394
2. Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., 89, $12,957
3. Royce Ford, Briggsdale, Colo., 88.5, $9,784
4. (tie) Jess Davis, Payson, Utah, and Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas, 86, $5,553 each
6. Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo., 85.5, $2,644
7. (tie) Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., and Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., 84
9. Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., 83
10. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 82.5
11. (tie) Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., and Jason Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, 81.5
13. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 79
14. Tom McFarland, Wickenburg, Ariz., 78
15. Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D., 77.

Average:
1. Royce Ford, Briggsdale, Colo., 424.5 points on five head
2. Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., 423
3. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 420
4. Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo., 416
5. Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., 414
6. (tie) Jess Davis, Payson, Utah, Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., Tom McFarland, Wickenburg, Ariz., and Jason Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, 411
10. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 410
11. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 407.5
12. Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas, 404
13. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 402
14. Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., 401.5
15. Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D., 397.

Steer wrestling
1. Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta, 3.4 seconds, $16,394
2. (tie) Casey McMillen, Craig, Colo., and Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D., 3.5, $11,370 each
4. (tie) Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., and Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 3.6, $5,553 each
6. (tie) Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., and Joey Bell Jr, Malakoff, Texas, 3.7, $1,322 each
8. (tie) Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., and Todd Suhn, North Platte, Neb., 3.9
10. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 4.6
11. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 5.1
12.Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 7.8
13. Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, 13.8
14. Jule Hazen, Protection, Kan., 16.1
15. Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., NT.

Average:
1. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 21.8 seconds on five head
2. Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 23.2
3. Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., 26.4
4. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 26.6
5. Jule Hazen, Protection, Kan., 34.2
6. Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, 41.4
7. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 60.9
8. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 15.8 on four head
9. Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta, 16.1
10. Todd Suhn, North Platte, Neb., 16.3
11. Joey Bell Jr, Malakoff, Texas, 17.3
12. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 17.8
13. Casey McMillen, Craig, Colo., 19.0
14. Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 19.8
15. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D., 12.2 on two head.

Team roping
1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 4.6 seconds, $16,394
2. Colter Todd, Marana, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 4.7, $12,957
3. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Mike Beers, Post, Ore., 4.9, $9,784
4. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz./Clay O'Brien Cooper, Morgan Mill, Texas, 5.2, $6,875
5. Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Jhett Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 5.3, $4,231
6. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla., 10.4, $2,644
7. Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas, 10.5
8. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Coby Jones, Gatesville, Texas, 11.9
9. Speed Williams, Deleon, Texas/Dean Tuftin, Prineville, Ore., 14.4
10. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Walt Woodard, Stockton, Calif., 16.0
11. David Key, Caldwell, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas, 16.4
12. Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas/Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla., 17.9
13. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas, 23.2
14. (tie) Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M./Jimmie Cooper, Monument, N.M., and Jimmy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, NT.

Average:
1. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz./Clay O'Brien Cooper, Morgan Mill, Texas, 25.3 seconds on five head
2. Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas, 29.8
3. Clay Tryan, Billings, /Walt Woodard, Stockton, Calif., 44.2
4. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas, 48.9
5. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 49.0
6. Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Jhett Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 50.1
7. Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas/Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla., 52.5
8. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Coby Jones, Gatesville, Texas, 54.1
9. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla., 77.9
10. Colter Todd, Marana, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 33.1 on four head
11. Jimmy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 40.3
12. David Key, Caldwell, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas, 40.8
13. Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M./Jimmie Cooper, Monument, N.M., 47.0
14. Speed Williams, Deleon, Texas/Dean Tuftin, Prineville, Ore., 75.1
15. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Mike Beers, Post, Ore., 29.0 on three head.

Saddle bronc riding
1. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 83 points on MJM Rodeo's No Ballou, $16,394
2. Rusty Allen, Lehi, Utah, 82, $12,957
3. Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, 80.5, $9,784
4. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 80, $6,875
5. Anthony Bello, Oakley, Utah, 70, $4,231
6. (tie) Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas, Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La., Justin Arnold, Santa Margarita, Calif., Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., Billy Etbauer, Edmond, Okla., and Ryan Mapston, Belt, Mont., NS.

Average:
1. Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, 414.5 points on five head
2. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 321.5 on four head
3. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 319.5
4. Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La., 254 on three head
5. Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas, 245
6. Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 243
7. Rusty Allen, Lehi, Utah, 235
8. Anthony Bello, Oakley, Utah, 231
9. Ryan Mapston, Belt, Mont., 165 on two head
10. Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., 164
11. (tie) Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, and Justin Arnold, Santa Margarita, Calif., 163
13. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., 152.5
14. Billy Etbauer, Edmond, Okla., 84 on one head
15. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 80.5.

Tie-down roping
1. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 7.2 seconds, $16,394
2. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 7.3, $12,957
3. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 7.8, $9,784
4. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., and Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 8.2, $5,553
6. (tie) Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, and Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 8.3, $1,322
8. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 8.6
9. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 9.5
10. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 9.8
11. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 11.4
12. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 11.6
13. Houston Hutto, Del Rio, Texas, 15.0
14. Jake Hannum, Ogden, Utah, 19.9
15. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., NT.

Average:
1. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 41.8 seconds on five head
2. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 45.4
3. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 46.5
4. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 49.9
5. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 50.6
6. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 51.1
7. Houston Hutto, Del Rio, Texas, 52.4
8. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 53.5
9. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 53.7
10. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 56.0
11. Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 71.9
12. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 40.6 on four head
13. Jake Hannum, Ogden, Utah, 53.0
14. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 53.1
15. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 43.3 on three head.

Barrel racing
1. Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta, 13.93 seconds, $16,394
2. Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D., 13.99, $12,957
3. Brandie Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 14.02, $9,784
4. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 14.03, $6,875
5. Maegan Reichert, Mt Pleasant, Texas, 14.05, $4,231
6. Debbie Renger, Okotoks, Alberta, 14.10, $2,644
7. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 14.13
8. Brittany Pozzi-Pharr, Victoria, Texas, 14.15
9. Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 14.17
10. Codi Baucom, Carthage, N.C., 14.18
11. Brittany Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 14.22
12. Terra Bynum, Colorado City, Texas, 14.29
13. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 14.31
14. Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 14.35
15. Vickie Solmonsen, Riverton, Utah, 19.34.

Average:
1. Brittany Pozzi-Pharr, Victoria, Texas, 70.48 seconds on five runs
2. Terra Bynum, Colorado City, Texas, 70.86
3. Debbie Renger, Okotoks, Alberta, 71.13
4. Codi Baucom, Carthage, N.C., 71.33
5. Maegan Reichert, Mt Pleasant, Texas, 71.40
6. Brittany Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 71.53
7. Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta, 75.06
8. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 75.28
9. Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D., 75.52
10. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 75.58
11. Vickie Solmonsen, Riverton, Utah, 76.02
12. Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 76.08
13. Brandie Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 80.26
14. Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 81.03
15. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 92.43.