<
>

Advance Auto Parts Blue Ridge Brawl Day One Standings

(PRO Division) Standings Day 1

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

1. Kelly Jordon Mineola, Texas 5 20-09
Day 1: 5 20-09

2. Dean Rojas Lake Havasu City, Ariz 5 18-07
Day 1: 5 18-07

3. Matthew Sphar Pavilion, N.Y. 5 17-13
Day 1: 5 17-13

4. Matt Herren Trussville, Ala. 5 17-11
Day 1: 5 17-11

5. Derek Remitz Grant, Ala. 5 16-15
Day 1: 5 16-15

6. Jeff Reynolds Idabel, Okla. 5 16-07
Day 1: 5 16-07

7. Matt Reed Madisonville, Texas 5 16-06
Day 1: 5 16-06

8. John Murray Phoenix, Ariz. 5 16-05
Day 1: 5 16-05

8. Dave Wolak Wake Forest, N.C. 5 16-05
Day 1: 5 16-05

10. Michael Iaconelli Runnemede, N.J. 5 15-13
Day 1: 5 15-13

11. Marty Stone Fayetteville, N.C. 5 15-09
Day 1: 5 15-09

12. Terry Butcher Talala, Okla. 5 15-07
Day 1: 5 15-07

12. Mark Tyler Vian, Okla. 5 15-07
Day 1: 5 15-07

12. Kevin VanDam Kalamazoo, Mich. 5 15-07
Day 1: 5 15-07

15. Marty Robinson Lyman, S.C. 5 15-06
Day 1: 5 15-06

16. Rick Clunn Ava, Mo. 5 15-04
Day 1: 5 15-04

16. Greg Vinson Wetumpka, Ala. 5 15-04
Day 1: 5 15-04

18. Fred Roumbanis Bixby, Okla. 5 15-03
Day 1: 5 15-03

19. Shaw Grigsby Gainesville, Fla. 5 15-02
Day 1: 5 15-02

19. Bradley Hallman Norman, Okla. 5 15-02
Day 1: 5 15-02

21. Billy Mccaghren Mayflower, Ark. 5 14-14
Day 1: 5 14-14

22. Todd Faircloth Jasper, Texas 5 14-12
Day 1: 5 14-12

22. J Todd Tucker Moultrie, Ga. 5 14-12
Day 1: 5 14-12

24. Todd Auten Lake Wylie, S.C. 5 14-11
Day 1: 5 14-11

24. Paul Elias Laurel, Miss. 5 14-11
Day 1: 5 14-11

26. Bobby Lane Lakeland, Fla. 5 14-09
Day 1: 5 14-09

27. Mark Tucker Saint Louis, Mo. 5 14-07
Day 1: 5 14-07

28. Bill Lowen North Bend, Ohio 5 14-06
Day 1: 5 14-06

28. Morizo Shimizu Osaka, Japan 5 14-06
Day 1: 5 14-06

30. Wade Grooms Bonneau, S.C. 5 14-04
Day 1: 5 14-04

31. Randy Howell Springville, Ala. 5 14-03
Day 1: 5 14-03

31. Kotaro Kiriyama Moody, Ala. 5 14-03
Day 1: 5 14-03

33. Aaron Martens Leeds, Ala. 5 14-02
Day 1: 5 14-02

33. Terry Scroggins San Mateo, Fla. 5 14-02
Day 1: 5 14-02

35. Charlie Hartley Grove City, Ohio 5 14-00
Day 1: 5 14-00

36. Boyd Duckett Demopolis, Ala. 5 13-14
Day 1: 5 13-14

37. Greg Hackney Gonzales, La. 5 13-13
Day 1: 5 13-13

38. Jason Quinn York, S.C. 5 13-12
Day 1: 5 13-12

39. Dustin Wilks Rocky Mount, N.C. 5 13-11
Day 1: 5 13-11

40. Timmy Horton Muscle Shoals, Ala. 5 13-10
Day 1: 5 13-10

41. Cliff Pace Petal, Miss. 5 13-09
Day 1: 5 13-09

41. Gerald Swindle Warrior, Ala. 5 13-09
Day 1: 5 13-09

43. Elton Luce Brookeland, Texas 5 13-08
Day 1: 5 13-08

44. Byron Velvick Del Rio, Texas 5 13-05
Day 1: 5 13-05

45. Skeet Reese Auburn, Calif. 5 13-03
Day 1: 5 13-03

46. Davy Hite Ninety Six, S.C. 5 13-02
Day 1: 5 13-02

47. Russ Lane Prattville, Ala. 5 13-01
Day 1: 5 13-01

48. Gary Klein Weatherford, Texas 5 12-15
Day 1: 5 12-15

49. Casey Ashley Donalds, S.C. 4 12-11
Day 1: 4 12-11

50. Chris Lane Lakeland, Fla. 5 12-10
Day 1: 5 12-10

50. Takahiro Omori Emory, Texas 5 12-10
Day 1: 5 12-10

52. James Niggemeyer Van, Texas 5 12-08
Day 1: 5 12-08

53. Edwin Evers Talala, Okla. 5 12-07
Day 1: 5 12-07

54. Kevin Short Mayflower, Ark. 5 12-06
Day 1: 5 12-06

55. Brian Clark Haltom City, Texas 5 12-04
Day 1: 5 12-04

56. Vince Fulks Purcell, Okla. 5 12-02
Day 1: 5 12-02

57. Yusuke Miyazaki Forney, Texas 5 12-00
Day 1: 5 12-00

58. John Crews Salem, Va. 5 11-15
Day 1: 5 11-15

59. Mike Wurm Hot Springs, Ark. 5 11-13
Day 1: 5 11-13

60. Jason Williamson Aiken, S.C. 5 11-11
Day 1: 5 11-11

61. Pete Ponds Madison, Miss. 5 11-10
Day 1: 5 11-10

61. Jeremy Starks Charleston, W.Va. 5 11-10
Day 1: 5 11-10

61. Kevin Wirth Crestwood, Ky. 5 11-10
Day 1: 5 11-10

64. Jeff Connella Bentley, La. 5 11-09
Day 1: 5 11-09

65. Jared Lintner Arroyo Grande, Calif. 5 11-06
Day 1: 5 11-06

66. Guy Eaker Cherryville, N.C. 5 11-01
Day 1: 5 11-01

66. Scott Rook Little Rock, Ark. 5 11-01
Day 1: 5 11-01

68. Jami Fralick Martin, S.D. 3 11-00
Day 1: 3 11-00

69. Brian Snowden Reeds Spring, Mo. 5 10-15
Day 1: 5 10-15

70. Scott Campbell Springfield, Mo. 5 10-14
Day 1: 5 10-14

71. Tommy Biffle Wagoner, Okla. 5 10-13
Day 1: 5 10-13

71. Pat Golden High Point, N.C. 5 10-13
Day 1: 5 10-13

71. Rick Morris Virginia Beach, Va. 5 10-13
Day 1: 5 10-13

74. Luke Gritter Kalamazoo, Mich. 5 10-10
Day 1: 5 10-10

75. Jimmy Mize Ben Lomond, Ark. 5 10-09
Day 1: 5 10-09

76. Jeff Kriet Ardmore, Okla. 5 10-08
Day 1: 5 10-08

76. Mark Menendez Paducah, Ky. 5 10-08
Day 1: 5 10-08

78. Steve Kennedy Auburn, Ala. 5 10-07
Day 1: 5 10-07

78. Jim Murray Arabi, Ga. 5 10-07
Day 1: 5 10-07

78. Britt Myers Lake Wylie, S.C. 5 10-07
Day 1: 5 10-07

81. Clark Reehm Russellville, Ark. 5 10-03
Day 1: 5 10-03

82. David Smith Del City, Okla. 5 10-02
Day 1: 5 10-02

83. Grant Goldbeck Gaithersburg, Md. 5 9-15
Day 1: 5 9-15

83. Ish Monroe Hughson, Calif. 5 9-15
Day 1: 5 9-15

85. Mike McClelland Bella Vista, Ark. 5 9-14
Day 1: 5 9-14

86. Brent Chapman Lake Quivira, Kan. 5 9-12
Day 1: 5 9-12

86. Alton Jones Waco, Texas 5 9-12
Day 1: 5 9-12

88. Mark Burgess Norton, Mass. 5 9-10
Day 1: 5 9-10

89. Ken Cook Lawton, Okla. 4 9-09
Day 1: 4 9-09

90. Kevin Langill Terrell, N.C. 5 9-08
Day 1: 5 9-08

91. Kenyon Hill Norman, Okla. 5 9-03
Day 1: 5 9-03

92. Bernie Schultz Gainesville, Fla. 5 8-15
Day 1: 5 8-15

93. Denny Brauer Camdenton, Mo. 4 8-15
Day 1: 4 8-15

93. Peter Thliveros St Augustine, Fla. 4 8-15
Day 1: 4 8-15

95. Mark Davis Mount Ida, Ark. 5 8-06
Day 1: 5 8-06

96. Stephen Browning Hot Springs, Ark. 4 7-10
Day 1: 4 7-10

97. Chad Griffin Cresson, Texas 3 5-03
Day 1: 3 5-03

98. Zell Rowland Montgomery, Texas 2 4-11
Day 1: 2 4-11

99. Brent Broderick Oregonia, Ohio 1 1-04
Day 1: 1 1-04