Schedule

Thursday, August 17th

Auto Racing

IHRA
4:00 PM
IHRA Summit Sportsman National Championship
espn3

Baseball

Junior League Baseball
4:00 PM
Junior League Baseball Final
espn2
Little League World Series
2:00 PM
British Columbia, Canada vs. Maracaibo, Venezuela (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series)
espn2
3:00 PM
Fairfield, Connecticut vs. Lufkin, Texas (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series)
espn1
5:00 PM
Seoul, South Korea vs. Tokyo, Japan (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series)
espn3
6:00 PM
Greenville, North Carolina vs. Rancho Santa Margarita, CA (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series)
espn1
MLB
5:00 PM
Baseball Tonight Presented by Oscar Mayer
espn1
8:00 PM
Baseball Tonight Presented by Oscar Mayer
espn1
10:00 PM
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown presented by Chevrolet
espn1
10:30 PM
Béisbol Esta Noche
espndeportes
11:00 PM
In Spanish - St. Louis Cardinals vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
espndeportes
11:00 PM
St. Louis Cardinals vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
espn1

Boxing

12:00 AM
Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo (re-air)
espn2
Boxing
7:00 PM
In Spanish - Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo (re-air)
espndeportes

Cricket

International Cricket
1:00 PM
England vs. West Indies (Test 1, Day 4) (International Cricket)
espn3

ESPN Original Entertainment

11:00 AM
SEC Storied: The Book of Manning
sec
1:30 PM
ESPN Films Presented by "30 For 30: You Don't Know Bo" Presented by Coca Cola
sec
9:00 PM
ESPN Films Presents: World Beaters
espn1
11:00 PM
SEC Storied: The Book of Manning
sec
E:60
1:00 PM
E:60
espn1
2:00 PM
E:60
espnews
5:00 PM
E:60
espnews
6:00 PM
E:60 Pictures: Lettermen
espnews
6:30 PM
E:60 Pictures - What Lies Beneath: The Mick Fanning Story
espnews
7:00 PM
E:60 Pictures: Owen & Haatchi
espnews
7:30 PM
E:60 Pictures: Love is Stronger
espnews
8:00 PM
E:60
espnews

ESPN Radio

12:30 PM
The Best of Paul Finebaum Show
sec

Fishing

BASS
11:00 AM
Bassmaster Elite Series at Dardanelle and St. Lawrence
espn2
12:00 PM
Bassmaster Elite Series: Winning Ways #2
espn2

Football

NCAA College Football
12:00 PM
NC State vs. #3 Clemson (Football) (re-air)
espnu
3:00 PM
#3 Clemson vs. #12 Florida State (Football) (re-air)
espnu
5:00 PM
Georgia vs. TCU (Football) (re-air)
sec
6:00 PM
Syracuse vs. #2 Clemson (Football) (re-air)
espnu
9:00 PM
Pittsburgh vs. #2 Clemson (Football) (re-air)
espnu
9:00 PM
Oklahoma Sooners vs. Texas Longhorns - 10/10/1992 (re-air)
longhorn
11:00 PM
Championship Drive: Coach Speak Presented by Dr Pepper
espn2
11:00 PM
#4 Clemson vs. Wake Forest (Football) (re-air)
espnu
11:00 PM
#25 Texas vs. Texas A&M - 11/24/2011 (re-air)
longhorn
12:30 AM
Nebraska vs. #21 Tennessee (Football) (re-air)
sec
2:00 AM
South Carolina vs. #4 Clemson (Football) (re-air)
espnu
3:30 AM
#4 Washington vs. #1 Alabama (Semifinal) (Football) (re-air)
sec

Games

American Cornhole League
2:00 AM
2017 Championship of Bags
espn2

Lifestyle

3:00 PM
Cactus Cafe: Jack Ingram
longhorn

Longhorn Network

12:00 PM
WIDE OPEN: MCCOY AND SHIPLEY
longhorn
12:30 PM
From Grit to Glory: 2005 Texas Baseball National Champions
longhorn

Soccer

3:00 PM
Fútbol Picante
espndeportes
4:00 PM
ESPN Fútbol Center
espndeportes
9:00 PM
ESPN Fútbol Center
espndeportes
3:30 AM
Fútbol Picante Presentado por Kia
espndeportes
NCAA Women's Soccer
10:00 AM
Rice vs. Texas (W Soccer) (re-air)
longhorn
1:00 PM
Rice vs. Texas (W Soccer) (re-air)
longhorn
2:30 PM
Grambling vs. #6 North Carolina (W Soccer)
accextra
3:00 PM
UCF vs. #4 South Carolina (W Soccer) (re-air)
sec
5:00 PM
Xavier vs. #12 Duke (W Soccer)
accextra
5:00 PM
Canisius vs. Toledo (W Soccer)
espn3
5:00 PM
Troy vs. #7 Florida (W Soccer)
secplus
5:00 PM
Miami (OH) vs. Louisville (W Soccer)
accextra
5:00 PM
Eastern Illinois vs. Indiana State (W Soccer)
espn3
5:00 PM
Rice vs. Texas (W Soccer) (re-air)
longhorn
5:30 PM
Ball State vs. #18 Notre Dame (W Soccer)
accextra
6:00 PM
Missouri State vs. Mississippi State (W Soccer)
secplus
6:00 PM
#23 Northwestern vs. Illinois State (W Soccer)
espn3
7:00 PM
Western Kentucky vs. Texas (W Soccer)
longhorn
9:00 PM
Iowa State vs. Missouri (W Soccer)
sec
10:00 PM
VCU vs. Liberty (W Soccer)
espn3
11:00 PM
Lipscomb vs. #10 Auburn (W Soccer)
secplus
11:00 PM
High Point vs. Georgia (W Soccer)
secplus
12:00 AM
Northwestern State vs. Ole Miss (W Soccer)
secplus
2:00 AM
Western Kentucky vs. Texas (W Soccer) (re-air)
longhorn
North American Soccer League
8:00 PM
FC Edmonton vs. Puerto Rico FC
espn3
10:00 PM
Jacksonville Armada vs. Miami FC
espn3

Southeastern Conference

8:00 PM
South Carolina In 60
sec

SportsCenter

10:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
10:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
11:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
11:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
11:00 AM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
12:00 PM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
12:00 PM
SportsCenter
espn1
12:00 PM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
1:00 PM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
1:00 PM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
1:00 PM
SportsCenter
espn2
2:00 PM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
2:00 PM
SportsCenter
espn1
3:00 PM
SportsCenter
espnews
4:00 PM
SportsCenter
espnews
5:00 PM
SportsCenter (Fin de Semana)
espndeportes
6:00 PM
SportsCenter (Fin de Semana)
espndeportes
9:00 PM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
10:00 PM
SportsCenter
espn2
10:30 PM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
11:00 PM
SportsCenter
espnews
12:00 AM
SportsCenter
espnews
1:00 AM
SportsCenter
espnews
2:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
2:00 AM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
3:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
3:30 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
Marty Smith's America
2:00 AM
Marty Smith's America
espnews
SC Featured
10:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
11:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
12:30 PM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
1:30 PM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
9:30 PM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
10:00 PM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
3:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews

Table Tennis

International Table Tennis Federation
12:00 PM
2017 ITTF World Tour Bulgaria Open - Session 5
espn3

Tennis

US Open Series
6:00 PM
Simona Halep vs. Garbine Muguruza (Women's Championship)
espn2
7:00 PM
2017 US Open Series - Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies (First Round)
espn3
8:00 PM
Nick Kyrgios vs. Grigor Dimitrov (Men's Championship)
espn2

Volleyball

NCAA Women's Volleyball
3:30 PM
Orange and White Volleyball Scrimmage
longhorn