Schedule

Thursday, August 17th

Auto Racing

FIA World Rally Championship
10:00 AM
FIA World Rally Championship - Germany (Power Stage)
espn3
IHRA
4:00 PM
IHRA Summit Sportsman National Championship
espn3

Baseball

Junior League Baseball
4:00 PM
Junior League Baseball Final
espn2
Little League World Series
2:00 PM
British Columbia, Canada vs. Maracaibo, Venezuela (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series)
espn2
3:00 PM
Fairfield, Connecticut vs. Lufkin, Texas (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series)
espn1
5:00 PM
Seoul, South Korea vs. Tokyo, Japan (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series)
espn3
6:00 PM
Greenville, North Carolina vs. Rancho Santa Margarita, CA (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series)
espn1
MLB
5:00 PM
Baseball Tonight Presented by Oscar Mayer
espn1
8:00 PM
Baseball Tonight Presented by Oscar Mayer
espn1
10:00 PM
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown presented by Chevrolet
espn1
10:30 PM
Béisbol Esta Noche
espndeportes
11:00 PM
In Spanish - St. Louis Cardinals vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
espndeportes
11:00 PM
St. Louis Cardinals vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
espn1

Boxing

12:00 AM
Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo (re-air)
espn2
Boxing
4:30 AM
Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo (re-air)
espn2
7:00 PM
In Spanish - Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo (re-air)
espndeportes

Cricket

International Cricket
1:00 PM
England vs. West Indies (Test 1, Day 4) (International Cricket)
espn3

ESPN Original Entertainment

6:30 AM
ESPN Films: Two Points, One Title
espn2
9:00 PM
ESPN Films Presents: World Beaters
espn1
30 for 30
7:00 AM
30 For 30: The U
espn2
9:00 AM
30 For 30: The U Part 2
espn2
E:60
1:00 PM
E:60
espn1
2:00 PM
E:60
espnews
5:00 PM
E:60
espnews
6:00 PM
E:60 Pictures: Lettermen
espnews
6:30 PM
E:60 Pictures - What Lies Beneath: The Mick Fanning Story
espnews
7:00 PM
E:60 Pictures: Owen & Haatchi
espnews
7:30 PM
E:60 Pictures: Love is Stronger
espnews
8:00 PM
E:60
espnews

Fishing

BASS
11:00 AM
Bassmaster Elite Series at Dardanelle and St. Lawrence
espn2
12:00 PM
Bassmaster Elite Series: Winning Ways #2
espn2

Football

NCAA College Football
4:00 AM
#5 Clemson vs. Georgia Tech (Football) (re-air)
espnu
6:00 AM
#3 Louisville vs. #5 Clemson (Football) (re-air)
espnu
9:00 AM
#3 Clemson vs. Boston College (Football) (re-air)
espnu
12:00 PM
NC State vs. #3 Clemson (Football) (re-air)
espnu
3:00 PM
#3 Clemson vs. #12 Florida State (Football) (re-air)
espnu
6:00 PM
Syracuse vs. #2 Clemson (Football) (re-air)
espnu
9:00 PM
Pittsburgh vs. #2 Clemson (Football) (re-air)
espnu
11:00 PM
Championship Drive: Coach Speak Presented by Dr Pepper
espn2
11:00 PM
#4 Clemson vs. Wake Forest (Football) (re-air)
espnu
2:00 AM
South Carolina vs. #4 Clemson (Football) (re-air)
espnu

Games

American Cornhole League
2:00 AM
2017 Championship of Bags
espn2

Soccer

6:00 AM
Fútbol Picante
espndeportes
8:00 AM
Fútbol Picante
espndeportes
3:00 PM
Fútbol Picante
espndeportes
4:00 PM
ESPN Fútbol Center
espndeportes
9:00 PM
ESPN Fútbol Center
espndeportes
3:30 AM
Fútbol Picante Presentado por Kia
espndeportes
NCAA Women's Soccer
5:00 PM
Canisius vs. Toledo (W Soccer)
espn3
5:00 PM
Eastern Illinois vs. Indiana State (W Soccer)
espn3
6:00 PM
#23 Northwestern vs. Illinois State (W Soccer)
espn3
10:00 PM
VCU vs. Liberty (W Soccer)
espn3
North American Soccer League
8:00 PM
FC Edmonton vs. Puerto Rico FC
espn3
10:00 PM
Jacksonville Armada vs. Miami FC
espn3
UEFA Champions League
9:00 AM
In Spanish - H. Beer-Sheva vs. Maribor (Playoffs, 1st Leg) (UEFA Champions League) (re-air)
espndeportes

SportsCenter

4:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
4:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn2
4:30 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
4:30 AM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
5:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
5:00 AM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
6:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
6:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
7:00 AM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
7:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
7:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
8:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
8:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
9:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
9:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
10:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
10:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
11:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
11:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
11:00 AM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
12:00 PM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
12:00 PM
SportsCenter
espn1
12:00 PM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
1:00 PM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
1:00 PM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
1:00 PM
SportsCenter
espn2
2:00 PM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
2:00 PM
SportsCenter
espn1
3:00 PM
SportsCenter
espnews
4:00 PM
SportsCenter
espnews
5:00 PM
SportsCenter (Fin de Semana)
espndeportes
6:00 PM
SportsCenter (Fin de Semana)
espndeportes
9:00 PM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
10:00 PM
SportsCenter
espn2
10:30 PM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
11:00 PM
SportsCenter
espnews
12:00 AM
SportsCenter
espnews
1:00 AM
SportsCenter
espnews
2:00 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
2:00 AM
SportsCenter
espndeportes
3:00 AM
SportsCenter Top Ten
espnews
3:30 AM
SportsCenter
espn1
Marty Smith's America
2:00 AM
Marty Smith's America
espnews
SC Featured
4:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
5:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
6:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
7:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured: Arthur
espnews
8:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
9:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
10:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
11:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
12:30 PM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
1:30 PM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
9:30 PM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
10:00 PM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews
3:30 AM
SportsCenter Featured
espnews

Table Tennis

International Table Tennis Federation
10:00 AM
2017 ITTF World Tour Bulgaria Open - Session 4
espn3
12:00 PM
2017 ITTF World Tour Bulgaria Open - Session 5
espn3

Tennis

US Open Series
5:00 PM
2017 US Open Series - Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies (First Round)
espn3
6:00 PM
2017 US Open Series - Western & Southern Open
espn2
8:00 PM
2017 US Open Series - Western & Southern Open
espn2