BASEBALL

Little League World Series

8/20 2:00 PM ET Greenville, North Carolina vs. Rancho Santa Margarita, CA (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/20 1:00 PM ET Seoul, South Korea vs. Tokyo, Japan (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series)
8/20 11:00 AM ET Fairfield, Connecticut vs. Lufkin, Texas (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/20 10:00 AM ET British Columbia, Canada vs. Maracaibo, Venezuela (Double Elimination) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/19 8:00 PM ET Walla Walla, Washington vs. Sioux Falls, South Dakota (Elimination Game) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/19 6:00 PM ET Santiago, Dominican Republic vs. Sydney, Australia (Elimination Game) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/19 3:00 PM ET Jackson, New Jersey vs. Grosse Pointe, Michigan (Elimination Game) (Little League World Series)
8/19 1:00 PM ET Reynosa, Mexico vs. Emilia, Italy (Elimination Game) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/18 8:00 PM ET Greenville, North Carolina vs. Sioux Falls, South Dakota (Opening Round) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/18 6:00 PM ET Seoul, South Korea vs. Santiago, Dominican Republic (Opening Round) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/18 4:00 PM ET Walla Walla, Washington vs. Rancho Santa Margarita, CA (Opening Round) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/18 2:00 PM ET Sydney, Australia vs. Tokyo, Japan (Opening Round) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/17 7:00 PM ET Grosse Pointe, Michigan vs. Lufkin, Texas (Opening Round) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/17 5:00 PM ET British Columbia, Canada vs. Emilia, Italy (Opening Round) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/17 3:00 PM ET Fairfield, Connecticut vs. Jackson, New Jersey (Opening Round) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/17 1:00 PM ET Reynosa, Mexico vs. Maracaibo, Venezuela (Opening Round) (Little League World Series) Closed captioning available
8/12 9:00 PM ET Rancho Santa Margarita, CA vs. St. George, Utah (West Regional Final) Closed captioning available
8/12 7:00 PM ET Jackson, New Jersey vs. Thurmont, Maryland (Mid-Atlantic Regional Final) Closed captioning available
8/12 5:00 PM ET Grosse Pointe, Michigan vs. Hinsdale, Illinois (Great Lakes Regional Final) Closed captioning available
8/12 3:00 PM ET Walla Walla, Washington vs. La Grande, Oregon (Northwest Regional Final) Closed captioning available
8/12 1:00 PM ET Fairfield, Connecticut vs. South Portland, Maine (New England Regional Final) Closed captioning available
8/12 11:00 AM ET Webb City, Missouri vs. Sioux Falls, South Dakota (Midwest Regional Final) Closed captioning available
8/11 9:00 PM ET St. George, Utah vs. Hilo, Hawaii (West Regional Semifinal #2) Closed captioning available
8/11 7:00 PM ET Thurmont, Maryland vs. Oaks, PA (Mid-Atlantic Regional Semifinal #2) Closed captioning available
8/11 5:00 PM ET Hamilton, Ohio vs. Grosse Pointe, Michigan (Great Lakes Regional Semifinal #2) Closed captioning available
8/11 3:00 PM ET Missoula, Montana vs. Walla Walla, Washington (Northwest Regional Semifinal #2) Closed captioning available
8/11 1:00 PM ET South Portland, Maine vs. Goffstown, New Hampshire (New England Regional Semifinal #2) Closed captioning available
8/11 11:00 AM ET Webb City, Missouri vs. Kearney, Nebraska (Midwest Regional Semifinal #2) Closed captioning available
8/10 9:00 PM ET Rancho Santa Margarita, CA vs. Hilo, Hawaii (West Regional Semifinal #1) Closed captioning available
8/10 7:00 PM ET MIlton, Delaware vs. Thurmont, Maryland (Mid-Atlantic Regional Semifinal #1) Closed captioning available
8/10 5:00 PM ET Lexington. Kentucky vs. Grosse Pointe, Michigan (Great Lakes Regional Semifinal #1) Closed captioning available
8/10 3:00 PM ET Walla Walla, Washington vs. La Grande, Oregon (Northwest Regional Semifinal #1) Closed captioning available
8/10 1:00 PM ET Essex Junction, Vermont vs. South Portland, Maine (New England Regional Semifinal #1) Closed captioning available
8/10 11:00 AM ET Johnston, Iowa vs. Kearney, Nebraska (Midwest Regional Semifinal #1) Closed captioning available
8/09 10:00 PM ET San Ramon, CA vs. St. George, Utah (West Regional)
8/09 7:00 PM ET Missoula, Montana vs. Lewiston, Idaho (Northwest Regional)
8/09 7:00 PM ET Lufkin, Texas vs. San Antonio, Texas (Southwest Regional Final) Closed captioning available
8/09 4:00 PM ET Fairfield, Connecticut vs. Goffstown, New Hampshire (New England Regional)
8/09 3:00 PM ET Peachtree City, Georgia vs. Greenville, North Carolina (Southeast Regional Final) Closed captioning available
8/09 2:00 PM ET Hamilton, Ohio vs. Hinsdale, Illinois (Great Lakes Regional)
8/09 1:00 PM ET Oaks, PA vs. Jackson, New Jersey (Mid-Atlantic Regional)
8/09 11:00 AM ET Webb City, Missouri vs. Sioux Falls, South Dakota ( Midwest Regional)
8/08 10:00 PM ET Ketchikan, Alaska vs. Lewiston, Idaho (Northwest Regional)
8/08 8:00 PM ET River Ridge, LA vs. San Antonio, Texas (Southwest Regional Semifinal #2) Closed captioning available
8/08 7:30 PM ET Las Vegas, Nevada vs. St. George, Utah (West Regional)
8/08 7:00 PM ET Cumberland, Rhode Island vs. South Portland, Maine (New England Regional)
8/08 7:00 PM ET New Albany, Indiana vs. Grosse Pointe, Michigan ( Great Lakes Regional)
8/08 4:00 PM ET Cherokee, Kansas vs. Kearney, Nebraska ( Midwest Regional)
8/08 4:00 PM ET MIlton, Delaware vs. Plainview, New York (Mid-Atlantic Regional)
8/08 3:00 PM ET Peachtree City, Georgia vs. Goodlettsville, Tennessee (Southeast Regional Semifinal #2) Closed captioning available
8/08 2:30 PM ET San Ramon, CA vs. Chandler, Arizona (West Regional)
8/08 1:00 PM ET Johnston, Iowa vs. Coon Rapids, Minnesota ( Midwest Regional)
8/08 1:00 PM ET Essex Junction, Vermont vs. Holden, Massachusetts (New England Regional)
8/08 12:00 PM ET Gillette, Wyoming vs. Missoula, Montana (Northwest Regional)
8/08 10:00 AM ET Lexington. Kentucky vs. Wausau, Wisconsin ( Great Lakes Regional)
8/08 10:00 AM ET Thurmont, Maryland vs. Washington, D.C. (Mid-Atlantic Regional)
8/07 10:00 PM ET Missoula, Montana vs. La Grande, Oregon (Northwest Regional)
8/07 9:00 PM ET Little League World Series presented by Dick's Sporting Goods (Southwest Regional Semifinal #1) Closed captioning available
8/07 9:00 PM ET Goffstown, New Hampshire vs. Holden, Massachusetts (New England Regional)
8/07 7:30 PM ET San Ramon, CA vs. Rancho Santa Margarita, CA (West Regional)
8/07 7:00 PM ET Goodlettsville, Tennessee vs. Greenville, North Carolina (Southeast Regional Semifinal #1) Closed captioning available
8/07 7:00 PM ET Thurmont, Maryland vs. Oaks, PA (Mid-Atlantic Regional)
8/07 7:00 PM ET Coon Rapids, Minnesota vs. Sioux Falls, South Dakota ( Midwest Regional)
8/07 4:00 PM ET Webb City, Missouri vs. Kearney, Nebraska ( Midwest Regional)
8/07 2:30 PM ET St. George, Utah vs. Hilo, Hawaii (West Regional)
8/07 1:00 PM ET South Portland, Maine vs. Fairfield, Connecticut (New England Regional)
8/07 1:00 PM ET Hinsdale, Illinois vs. Lexington. Kentucky ( Great Lakes Regional)
8/07 12:00 PM ET Walla Walla, Washington vs. Lewiston, Idaho (Northwest Regional)
8/07 11:00 AM ET Peachtree City, Georgia vs. Phenix City, Alabama (Southeast Regional)
8/07 10:00 AM ET Grosse Pointe, Michigan vs. Hamilton, Ohio ( Great Lakes Regional)
8/07 10:00 AM ET Plainview, New York vs. Jackson, New Jersey (Mid-Atlantic Regional)
8/06 10:30 PM ET Las Vegas, Nevada vs. Rancho Santa Margarita, CA (West Regional)
8/06 7:00 PM ET Cumberland, Rhode Island vs. Goffstown, New Hampshire (New England Regional)
8/06 7:00 PM ET New Albany, Indiana vs. Lexington. Kentucky ( Great Lakes Regional)
8/06 7:00 PM ET Ketchikan, Alaska vs. Missoula, Montana (Northwest Regional)
8/06 7:00 PM ET Phenix City, Alabama vs. Boynton Beach, Florida (Southeast Regional)
8/06 4:00 PM ET Peachtree City, Georgia vs. Greenville, South Carolina (Southeast Regional)
8/06 4:00 PM ET MIlton, Delaware vs. Oaks, PA (Mid-Atlantic Regional)
8/06 4:00 PM ET Hamilton, Ohio vs. Wausau, Wisconsin ( Great Lakes Regional)
8/06 2:30 PM ET Walla Walla, Washington vs. Gillette, Wyoming (Northwest Regional)
8/06 1:00 PM ET South Portland, Maine vs. Essex Junction, Vermont (New England Regional)
8/06 1:00 PM ET Cherokee, Kansas vs. Sioux Falls, South Dakota ( Midwest Regional)
8/06 1:00 PM ET Boynton Beach, Florida vs. Greenville, North Carolina (Southeast Regional)
8/06 12:00 PM ET Chandler, Arizona vs. Hilo, Hawaii (West Regional)
8/06 10:00 AM ET Johnston, Iowa vs. Kearney, Nebraska ( Midwest Regional)
8/06 10:00 AM ET Jackson, New Jersey vs. Washington, D.C. (Mid-Atlantic Regional)
8/06 10:00 AM ET Logan, West Virginia vs. Greenville, South Carolina (Southeast Regional)
8/05 7:00 PM ET Alexandria, Virginia vs. Phenix City, Alabama (Southeast Regional)
8/05 4:00 PM ET Peachtree City, Georgia vs. Goodlettsville, Tennessee (Southeast Regional)
8/05 1:00 PM ET Little League World Series (Southeast Regional)
8/05 10:00 AM ET Little League World Series (Southeast Regional)
8/04 1:00 PM ET Alexandria, Virginia vs. Peachtree City, Georgia (Southeast Regional)
8/04 10:00 AM ET Phenix City, Alabama vs. Goodlettsville, Tennessee (Southeast Regional)