<
>

Boys contenders: 2013 World Youth Champs

Here are the leading U.S. candidates for the 2013 World Youth Championships in Ukraine. All marks are from 2011 unless noted. For reference only, IAAF World Youth qualifying standard and the U.S. Trials qualifying standard for 2011 have been listed. The Standards for the 2013 meets will be set late in 2012 (IAAF) or early in 2013 (U.S. Trials).

2013 World Youth Championships Update

Girls Performance List

BOYS

100 Meters

11.25—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

10.98—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

10.73 *** Xavier Atkins (Spruce Creek, Port Orange, Fl.) -96

10.73 *** Bryce Love (Rolesville, Wake Forest, N.C.) 7-8-97

10.87 ** Kenzo Cotton (Papillion-La Vista, Papillion, Nb.) 10.80w 5-30-96

10.91 ** Jordyn Brown (Davidson Day, Davidson, N.C.) 12-4-96

10.92 ** Deron Thompson (Northwest, Wichita, Ks.) 10.91 nwi 3-24-96

10.96 *** Nyeim Hines ( ? , Raleigh, N.C.) 11-12-96

10.97 ** Chris Hardeman (Taylor, Houston, Tx.) 10.80 w 3-19-96

10.99 ** James House (Cary, N.C.) 1-16-96

11.00 ** Shaheed Hickman (Hopkins, Minnetonka, Mn.) 1-11-97

11.01 ** Gary Triplett (Central, Baton Rouge, La.) 3-27-96

11.02 *** Kenneth Waring (Wando, N.C.) 1-17-96

11.08 ** Davon Anderson (Summerville, S.C.) 8-24-96

11.10 ** Malcolm Johnson (Southview, Sylvania, Oh.) 8-16-96

11.11 ** Cameron Roane (Jordan, Durham, N.C.) 11.07 w 4-24-96

11.14 **** Jordan Stevenson (MS, Fort Worth, Tx.) 1-11-97

11.16 *** Edward Davis ( ? , Harvey, La.) -97

11.16 ** Jaalen Jones (Alabaster, Al.) 10,86w (2012) 1-1-96

11.19 ** Kelvin Key (Washington, Tuskegee, Al.) 11.01w 8-7-96

11.20 *** Malik Roberson (Serra, Gardena, Ca.) 5-7-97

Wind-aided/NWI

10.60 nwi ** Jake Paulsen (Cozad, Nb.) 1-7-96

10.60 nwi ** Joshua Taylor (Sneads, Fl.) 2-5-96

10.79 nwi ** Malik Wilson (Brenham, Tx.) 3-16-96

10.82 nwi *** Jordan Stevenson (Skyline, Dallas, Tx.) 2012 1-11-97

10.86 nwi ** Auston Anderson (Plano West, Plano, Tx.) 2012 1-26-96

10.88 nwi ** Emanuel Hicks (Mineral Wells, Tx.)$ 7-12-96

10.91 nwi ** Doug Ball (Central, Madison, Ms.) $ 3-26-96

10.93 nwi ** Nakeem Spann (Aiken, Aiken Annex, S.C.) 3-26-96

10.98 nwi ** Jarried Redwood (Half Hollow Hills, Dix Hills N.Y.) 7-9-96

11.06 nwi *** Ryan Clark (Banneker, Atlanta, Ga.) -96

11.19 w *** Jakara King-Penn (Pfafftown, Winston-Salem, N.C.) 11-9-96

200 Meters

22.85—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

22.15—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

21.51 *** Xavier Atkins (Spruce Creek, Port Orange, Fl.) 21.26 w -96

21.77 ** Kenzo Cotton (Papillion-La Vista, Nb.) 5-30-96

21.81 *** Bryce Love (Rolesville, Wake Forest, N.C.) 21.92 w 7-8-97

21.90 ** Jordyn Brown (Davidson Day, Davidson, N.C.) 12-4-96

21.96 ** Deron Thompson (Northwest, Wichita, Ks.) 21.67 w 3-24-96

22.01 *** Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga.) 21.71 w -96

22.16 ** Malcolm Johnson (Southview, Sylvania, Toledo, Oh.) 8-16-96

22.22 ** Jaalen Jones (Alabaster, Al.) 21.59 nwi (2012), 1-1-96

22.31 ** Davon Anderson (Summerville, S.C.) 22.13 w 8-24-96

22.31 ** Theodore Hopkins (Leo, Chicago, Il.) 10-9-96

22.37 *** Mark Barre (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx.) 22.05 w 1-2-96

22.42 ** Mondryl Glover (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va.) 6-8-96

Wind-aided/NWI

22.18 nwi ** Kenric Young (Gainesville, Fl.) 2012 -96

22.39 w *** Kenneth Waring (Wando, N.C.) 1-17-96

22.40 w ** Jamaree Murray (Fuquay-Varina, N.C.) 9-10-96

22.44 w ? Edward Davis ( ? , Harvey, La.) -97

22.50 w ? Chu Oguejiofor ( ? , Stevenson Ranch, Ca.) 5-23-96

400 Meters

50.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

48.95—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

48.27 *** Bryce Love (Rolesville, Wake Forest, N.C.) 7-8-97

48.93 i ** Naija Omari (St. Benedict’s Prep, Newark, N.J.) 2012 3-9-96

48.97 ** Jamaree Murray (Fuquay-Varina, N.C.) 9-10-96

48.90 *** Joshua Kerr (Creekview, Carrollton, Tx.) 2012 4-29-96

49.08 ** Ronny Hall (Serra, Gardena, Ca.) 5-13-96

49.22 *** Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga.) -96

49.31 ** Kenric Young (Gainesville, Fl.) -96

49.33 ** Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al.) 7-8-96

49.40 i *** Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, N.Y.) 2012 2-25-96

49.56 ** Jordyn Brown (Davidson Day, Davidson, N.C.) 12-4-96

49.61 ** Oche Myers (Centennial, Peoria, Az.) 4-16-96

49.69 ** Eric Ways (Woodbury Forest School, W. Forest N.C.) 4-14-96

49.79 ** Brian Thomas (Scripps Ranch, San Diego, Ca.) 2012 5-21-96

49.81 ** Jontue McDowell (Raines, Jacksonville, Fl.) 2012 10-16-94

49.83 A ** Mykeal Ham (Westwood, Mesa, Az.) 2012 1-31-96

49.90 ** Trayvon Clarke (Baker, Cape Coral, Fl.) 8-16-96

49.98 ** Justin Crapps (Rockledge, Fl.) 2012 -96

49.98 *** Garrett Robinson (Harvard-Westlake, N. Hollywood, Ca.) 12-30-96

50.01 *** Joshua Willingham (Shaw, Atlanta, Ga.) 7-17-96

50.09 ** Marcelle Preston (Riverdale Baptist, Upper Marlboro, Md.) 7-23-96

50.23 ** Tre Taylor (Humble, Tx.) 6-27-96

50.42 *** Wilber Garcia (St. Johns, Washinton DC) 3-14-97

50.56 *** Jeremy Griffis (Cummings, Burlington, N.C.) 3-27-97

50.69 ** Terry Brown (Bush, Richmond, Tx.) -97

50.85 A ** Brandon Singleton (Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Co.) 8-29-96

50.85 i ** LaMarques Woodard (Timberview, Arlington, Tx.) 3-25-96

800 Meters

1:56.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

1:56.00—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

1:56.13 ** Matthew Rosen (Jefferson, Bloomington, Mn.) 4-30-96

1:56.20 ** Matt Murray (Norwich, N.Y.) $ 1-29-96

1:56.40 ** Adrian Mangoba (Vista, Ca.) 3-27-96

1:56.61 *** Javon Patterson ( Boyd Anderson, Lau. Lakes, Fl.) 2012 -96

1:56.64 i ** Ryan Thomas (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va.) 2012 9-26-96

1:57.06 ** John Wold (Glenbard South, Glen Ellyn, Il.) 3-9-96

1:57.48 ** James Garbier (Watertown, Ma.) 8-12-96

1:57.67 ** Eric Ways (Woodberry Forest School, W. Forest, Va.) 4-14-96

1:58.06 ** Jack Robb (Littleton, Co.) 1-26-96?

1:58.24 ** Michael Hall (Xavier, Cincinnati, Oh.) 7-7-96

1:58.54 ** Isaiah Amos-Nshimba (Burbank, Ca.) 1-20-96

1:58.66 ** Andrew Loyack (Lake Nona, Orlando, Fl.) 2-10-96

1:59.00 ** Rich Sanchez (Fairview, Boulder, Co.) 1-19-96

1:59.13 *** Daniel Book ( ? Parker, Co.) 9-13-96

1:59.22 ** Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca.) 3-29-96

1:59.39 ** Stanley Davis (Glen Allen, Va.) 1:29-96

1:59.79 ** Antonio Humphrey (Douglass, Ok.) 2012 4-22-96

1:59.84 ** Nick Freitag (Preble, Green Bay, Wi.) 3-24-96

1:59.91 ** Austin Dowis (Watkins, Oh.) 4-16-96

1:59.94 ** Zachary Albright (St. Paul, La.) 3-12-96

2:00.01 ** Luke Strickland (North Florida Christian, Tallahassee, Fl.) 3-8-96

2:00.92 *** Philip Hall (Sanford, Fayetteville, N.C.) 4-2-97

2:00.98 *** Joseph Gorsche (Indianola, Ia.) 1-10-97

1,500 Meters

4:02.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

4:08.77—U..S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

4:26.77 (1,600)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

4:27.77 (Mile)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

1,500-Meter Times

3:59.68 ** Bailey Roth (Eagles Landing, McDonough, Ga.) 1-17-96

4:02.21 i’ ** Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id.) 2012 8-15-96

4:02.52 i’ *** James Burke (Port Jefferson, N.Y.) 2012 8-6-97

4:04.55 i’ *** Logan Wetzel (Saline, Mi.) 2012 -96

4:06.10 ** Louis Colson (Edison, Alexandria, Va.) 2-1-96

4:06.78 ** Blair Hurlock (De La Salle, Concord, Ca.) 9-6-96

4:07.56 ** Ryan Thomas (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va.) 9-26-96

4:08.04 i’ *** Stephen Garrett (Tatnall School, Wilmington, De.) 2012 10-24-96

4:08.30 *** Shane Streich (Waseca, Mn.) 9-19-96

4:08.50 i’ *** Michael Wegner (Loyola, Blakefield, Towson., Md.) 2012 8-9-96

4:10.53 ** Kyle Thompson (Central Catholic, Portland, Or.) 5-2-96

4:10.57 i’ *** Chris Heydrick (Ellicott, Md.) 2012 -96

4:11.72 ** Christian Stafford (Pembroke, Ma.) 4-20-96

4:11.93 ** Kyle Levermore (Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, N.J.) 3-11-96

4:12.64 ** Zachary Albright (St. Paul, La.) 3-12-96

4:12.65 ** Zach Anderson (New Fairfield, Ct.) 2-28-96

1,600-meter times

4:12.34 ** Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca.) 3-29-96

4:16.60 i+ ** Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id.) (4:18.09y) 2012 8-15-96

4:18.60 i ** Ryan Thomas (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Va.) 2012 9-26-96

4:18.94 + ** Bailey Roth (Eagles Landing, McDonough, Ga.)(4:20.45y) 1-17-96

4:19.15 i ** Louis Colson (Edison, Alexandria, Va.) 2012 2-1-96

4:19.41 i+ *** Logan Wetzel (Saline, Mi.) (4:20.92y) 2012 -96

4:19.97 i+ *** James Burke (Port Jefferson, N.Y.) (4:21.48y) 2012 8-6-97

4:21.80 i ** Tony Russell (Henderson, West Chster, Pa.) 2012 3-21-96

4:22.02 +i ** Christian Stafford (Pembroke, Ma.) (4:23.55iy) 4-20-96

4:23.79 *** Stephen Garrett (Tatnall School, Wilmington, De.) 10-24-96

4:23.91 i ** Blair Hurlock (De La Salle, Concord, Ca.) 2012 9-6-96

4:23.94 i+ *** Chris Heydrick (Ellicott, Md.) (4:25.48y) 2012 -96

4:23.96 i ** Nathaniel Hall (Atlee, Mechicsville, Va.) 2012 1-17-96

4:24.12 i+ ** Owen Gonser (King Philip,Wrentham, Ma.) (4:25.66iy) ‘12 6-24-96

4:24.16 i ** Zachary Albright (St. Paul, La.) 2012 3-12-96

4:24.17 i+ *** Michael Wegner (Loy. Blakefi’d, Tow., Md.) (4:25.71y) ‘12 8-9-96

4:25.38 i+ *** Nick Carleo (Newburyport, Ma.) (4:26.92iy) 2012 6-7-97

4:25.61 i+ *** Marco Pompilj (Collegiate, N.Y., N.Y.) (4:27.16y) 2012 10-27-96

4:26.51 ** Josh Evans (Lin-Mar, Marion, Ia.) 1-16-96

4:27.00 ** Miguel Bautista (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 8-29-96

4:27.08+ i *** Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id.) 2012 8-15-96

4:27.12 *** Shane Streich (Waseca, Mn.) 9-19-96

4:27.47 i ** Patrick Lynch (Souhegan, Amherst, N.H.) 2012 5-14-96

4:27.68 i *** Philip Hall (Sanford, Fayetteville, N.C.) 2012 4-2-97

4:28.04 i ** Justin Trott (Winnacunnet, N.H.) 2012 4-4-96

4:28.75 *** Conor Olson (Maple Grove, Mn.) 7-31-96

4:28.80 i ** Tyler Doveno (South, Nashua, N.H.) 2012 8-10-96

3000 meters

8:50.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

9:03.00—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

9:33.00 (3,200)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

3,000-Meter Times

8:43.65 ** Bailey Roth (Eagles Landing, McDonough, Ga.) 1-17-96

8:43.73 ** Blair Hurlock (De La Salle, Concord, Ca.) 2012 9-6-96

8:46.00i *** Michael Wegner (Loyola Blakefield, Towson, Md.) 2012 8-9-96

8:48.95i *** Michael Potter (Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, R.I.) 2012 9-30-96

8:49.60 ** Louis Colson (Edison, Alexandria, Va.) 2-1-96

8:54.14 i’ ** Dan Curts (Ellsworth, Me.) 2012 1-11-96

8:58.43 i’ *** Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex Academy, Lowell, Ma.) 2012 3-22-96

9:01.94 *** Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id.) 8-15-96

9:02.74 i’ ** Ryan Depinto (Syosset, N.Y.) 2012 10-19-96

9:13.06 *** Christopher Staub (Jenks?, Ok.) 12-16-96

9:13.66 *** Shane Streich (Waseca, Mn.) 9-19-96

3,200-Meter Times

9:20.78 +i *** Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id.) (9:24.05y) 2012 8-15-96

9:21.55 + ** Louis Colson (Edison, Alexandria, Va.) (9:24.82y) 2-1-96

9:25.19 ** Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca.) 3-29-96

9:25.33 + ** Bailey Roth (Eagles Landing, McDonough, Ga.) (9:28.63y) 1-17-96

9:25.36 +i ** Miguel Bautista (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) (9:29.06y) 2012 8-29-96

9:25.50 i+ ** Dan Curts (Ellsworth, Me.) (9:28.88y) 2012 1-17-96

9:25.71 ** Noah Kauppila (Marquette, Chesterfield, Mo.) 5-13-96

9:26.40 +i *** Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex Academy, Lowell, Ma.) 2012 3-22-96

9:28.66 i ** Nathaniel Hall (Atlee, Mechanicsville, Va.) 2012 1-7-96

9:30.92 i *** Michael Wegner (Loyola Blakefield, Towson, Md.) 2012 8-9-96

9:31.48 i ** Kyle Levermore (Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, N.J.) 2012 3-11-96

9:31.57 ** Josh Evans (Lin-Mar, Marion, Ia.) 1-16-96

9:36.43 +i *** Stephen Garrett (Tatnall, Wilm., De.) (9:39.69y) 2012 10-24-96

9:36.02 i ** Nathan Mroz (York, Elmhurst, Il.) 2012 3-1-96

9:37.02 +i *** Michael Potter (Bish.Hend., Warwick, R.I.) (9:40.38y) 2012 9-30-96

9:38.22 i *** Connor Olson (Maple Grove, Mn.) 7-31-96

9:38.63 i+ ** Ryan Depinto (Syosset, N.Y.) (9:42.00y) 2012 10-19-96

9:43.10 *** Shane Streich (Waseca, Mn.) 9-19-96

2,000-Meter Steeplechase

6:15.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

6:30.17—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

10:00.00 (3,000 SC)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standards in 2011

2,000-Meter Steeplechase

6:21.40 ** Jackson Bertoli (South Vigo, Teree Haute, In.) 11-16-95

110-Meter High Hurdles (36”)

U.S. runs 39” hurdles

14.45 (36 inches)—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

15.95 (39 inches)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

110-Meter High Hurdles Times

14.18 ** Isaiah Moore (Williams, Burlington, N.C.) 6-12-96

14.49 ** Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al.) 14.46w 7-8-96

14.63 ** Davon Anderson (Summerville, S.C.) 8-24-96

14.97 ? Nyheim Hines (North Carolina) 14.80 w 11-12-96

Wind-aided/NWI

14.60 nwi *** Kendall Sheffield (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx.) -96

14.75 nwi ** Craig Rock (St. Thomas Aquinas, Hammond, La.) -96

14.78 nwi *** Samson Moore (Gaither, Tampa, Fl.) -96

14.99 nwi ** John Warren (Killeen, Tx.) 3-2-96

15.09 w ** Johnathon Hayden (Palm Beach Gardens, West PB, Fl.) 1-6-96

400-Meter Low Hurdles (30”)

U.S. runs 36” hurdles

55.90 (36 inches)—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

55.13 (30 inches)—U. S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

39.53 (300-Meter IH, 36 inches)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

39.03 (300-Meter, IH, 33 inches)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

400-Meter Intermediate Hurdle Times

54.68 ** Obafemi Animashaun (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, N.J.) 5-17-96

55.07 ** John Lint (Columbus Academy, Gahanna, Oh.) 1-6-96

56.20 *** Samson Moore (Gaither , Tampa, Fl.) -96

56.34 ** Naija Omari (St. Benedict’s Prep, Newark, N.J.) 3-9-96

56.59 ** Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso, Tx.) 5-24-96

56.94 ** Davon Anderson (Summerville, S.C.) 8-24-96

400-Meter Low Hurdles Times

56.06 ** Elijah Young (Lincoln, Des Moines, Ia.) 4-19-96

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdle Times

38.99 ** John Lint (Columbus Academy, Gahanna, Oh.) 1-6-96

39.22 ** Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al.) 7-8-96

39.26 *** Kendall Sheffield (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx.) 2012 -96

39.29 ** Tevin Mayfield (Corona del Sol, Tempe, Az.) 2012 3-21-96

39.31 ** Deron Gordon (Boyd Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl.) 2012 -96

39.47 ** Craig Rock (St. Thomas Aquinas, Hammond, La.) 2012 -96

High Jump

6-08.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

6-02.75—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

6-07.00 ** Randall Cunningham (Silverado, Las Vegas, Nv.) 1-4-96

6-07.00 ** Stephen Kolbe (Warsaw, In.) $ 1-18-96

6-04.00 i ** Liam Henshaw (Marist, Eugene, Or.) 2012 6-4-96

6-04.00 i ** Rubin Owens (LeRoy, N.Y.) 2012 7-3-96

6-04.00 ** Josiah Robinson (Centennial, Roswell, Ga.) 6-27-96

Pole Vault

14-09.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

14-04.00—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

15-08.00 ** Gavin Gautreaux (Cathloic, New Iberia, La.) 4-22-96

15-06.00 ** Hunter Carlton (Legacy, Mansfield, Tx.) 2012 3-18-96

14-11.25 ** Leerobert Griffin (Little Elm, Tx.) 1-2-96

14-09.00 ** Luigi Colella (Westlake, Westlake Village, Ca.) 4-2-96

14-06.00 **** Adam Coulon (Tri-Valley MS, Downs, Il.) 10-14-97

14-06.00 ** Barrett Poth (Klein Oak, Spring, Tx.) 2012 4-18-96

14-00.00 *** Trevor Groom (Clovis West, Fresno, Ca.) 2012 9-30-96

14-00.00 ** Harrison Hix (Audrey Kell, Charlotte, N.C.) 2012 2-1-96

14-00.00 ** Daylon Lewis (Rocky Mountain, Meridan, Id.) 4-9-96

14-00.00 i ** Brandon Stacy (Caravel, Bear, De.) 2012 4-3-96

14-00.00 ** Jacob Zalesky (Timber Creek, Fort Worth, Tx.) 2012 3-1-96

13-09.00 i ** Todd Uckermark (Warwick Valley, Warwick, N.Y.) 2012 2-6-96

13-08.00 ** Ryan Pust (Golden Valley, Merced, Ca.) 3-22-96

Long Jump

23-05.50—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

22-07.50—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

22-08.75 ** Nate Moore (Bishop O’Dowd, Oakland, Ca.) 5-28-96

22-07.75 i ** Craig Jones (Central, Baton Rouge, La.) 2012 -96

22-06.75 i ** Mondryl Glover (West. Branch, Chesapeake, Va.) 2011-12 6-8-96

22-05.25 i ** Isiah Moore (Williams, Burlington, N.C.) 2012 6-12-96

22-04.50 i *** Joey Souza (Kingsburg, Ca.) 2012 8-13-96

22-00.50 i ** Dewayne Reed (Thibodaux, La.) 22-06.00 nwi -96

22-00.25 ** Gregory Salazar (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 1-6-96

21-11.00 i *** Jimmy Shih (Schroeder, Webster, N.Y.) 2012 -96

21-10.50 ** Michael Francis (Digital Harbor, Baltimore, Md.) 4-13-96

21-09.50 *** Samson Moore (Gaither, Tampa, Fl.) -96

21-05.50 *** Matthew Moran (Bothel, Wa.) 2-16-97

21-04.00 **** Marcus Krah (MS, Durham, N. C.) 10-3-97

21-04.00 ** John Warren (Killeen, Tx.) 22-11 nwi (2012) 3-2-96

21-01.50 ** Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso, Tx.) 5-24-96

21-01.50 **** Harrison Schrage (MS, Portland, Or.) 10-13-97

21-01.00 *** Kyle Terrell (Carrollton, Ga.) 5-28-96

20-11.75 *** Ferronte Bartlett (Cincinnati, Oh.) -96

Wind-Aided/NWI

22-07.00 nwi ** Kenzo Cotton (Papillion-La Vista, Papillion, Nb.) 5-30-96

22-06.00 nwi ** Colby Mitchell (Northridge, Tucaloosa, Al.) 2-28-96

22-03.50 nwi ** Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso, Tx.) 5-24-96

22-03.50 w ? James Liburd (San Antonio, Tx.) -97

22-03.50 nwi ** Keshawn Robinson (Plainfield, In.) $ 6-28-96

22-01.00 nwi ** Michael Francis (Digital Harbor, Baltimore, Md.) 4-13-96

21-08.25 w ? Diamante Luna (North Las Vegas, Nv.) 7-10-96

Triple Jump

47-07.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

46-02.00—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

47-01.25 ** John Warren (Killeen, Tx.) 48-04.25 w 3-2-96

46-09.50 ** Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso, Tx.) 5-24-96

46-08.50 i *** Jimmy Shih (Schroeder, Webster, N.Y.) 2012 -96

46-08.00 i ** Devon Willis (Schalmont, Schenectady, N.Y.) 2012 1-11-96

45-09.75 ** Nate Moore (Bishop O’Dowd, Oakland, Ca.) 46-08.25 w 5-28-96

45-05.50 i ** Omari Buckmire (Bay Shore, N.Y.) $ 2012 4-17-96

45-02.50 i ** Ryan Thomas (Milford, De.) 2012 -96

44-07.00 ** Gregory Salazar (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 1-6-96

44-05.25 i ** Rubin Owens (LeRoy, N.Y.) 2012 7-3-96

44-03.75 i ** Jalon Monigan (Cahokia, Il.) 2012 -96

44-03.50 i ** Michael Hall (Xavier, Cincinnati, Oh.) 2012 7-7-96

44-02.25 *** Joseph Toye ( ? , Chicago, Il.) 4-10-97

44-01.50 i ** Dewayne Reed (Thibodaux, La.) -96

Wind-aided/NWI

44-06.25 nwi **** Marcus Krah (MS, Durham, N. C.) 10-3-97

Shot Put (11-lb)

U.S. uses 12-lb shot

57-09.00 (11-lb)—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

52-10.75 (12-lb)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

57-03.75 i ** Andrew Trumbetti (Demarest, N.J.) $ 2012 3-14-96

54-10.25 ** Amir Ali Patterson (Crespi, Encino, Ca.) 1-30-96

53-01.75 ** Braden Smith (South, Olathe, Ks.) 3-25-96

52-09.00 ** Kyrin Tucker (West, Norman, Il.) 3-19-96

52-06.25 i ** Trevor Mustard (Washington, W.. Court House, Oh.) 2012 3-28-96

52-05.00 i *** Rashad Manning (Riverdale Baptist, Riverdale, Md.) 2012 4-7-97

52-04.50 ** Anthony Dudley (Parkland, El Paso, Tx.) 2012 6-23-96

52-04.00 ** Kevin Roddy (Duncan, Ok.) 3-4-96

52-02.00 i ** Matthew Zajac (E.C. Glass, Lynchburg, Va.) 2012 1-23-96

50-10.50 i ** Colin Minor (South Brunswick, N.C.) 2012 6-18-96

50-10.50 i ** Kevin Weiler (Swartz Creek, Mi.) 2012 -96

50-10.00 *** Malik McMorris (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca.) 2012 3-28-97

50-07.00 ** Myquon Stout (Carson, N.C.) -96

50-00.25 i ** Brandon Sicurella (Lancaster, N.Y.) 2012 3-27-96

Discus (1.5 kg.)

U.S. uses 1.6 kg. disc

173-11 (1.5-kg)—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

160-01 (1.6-kg.) —U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

174-11 ** Matthew Zajac (E.C. Glass, Lynchburg, Va.) 1-23-96

169-04 ** Anthony Dudley (Parkland, El Paso, Tx.) 2012 6-23-96

159-06 ** Braden Smith (South, Olathe, Ks.) 3-25-96

159-04 ** Andrew Trumbetti (Demarest, N.J.) $ 3-14-96

157-06 ** Amir Ali Patterson (Crespi, Encino, Ca.) 2012 1-30-96

150-11 ** Kevin Roddy (Duncan, Ok.) 3-4-96

Hammer (11-lb.)

U.S. uses 12-lb hammer

203-05 (11-lb)—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

173-07 (12-lb)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

174-03 ** Colin Minor (South Brunswick, Southport, N.C.) 6-18-96

161-06 ** Gabriel Arcaro (Burlington, Ma.) 2-24-96

157-11 *** Kenneth Brinson (Marist, Atlanta, Ga.) 4-9-97

Javelin (700-gr)

U.S. uses 800-gr javelin

203-05—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

173-07— U.S. Trials Standard in 2011

Javelin

191-04 ** Denham Patricelli (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Wa.) 1-26-96

175-07 ** Curtis Thompson (Florence Township, Florence, N.J.) 2-8-96

170-06 ** Christopher Mirabelli (Holy Cross, Lumberton, N.J.) 6-6-96

Octathon (8 events)

5,500—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

No standard—U.S. Trials standard in 2-011

Decathlon Marks

5,859 ** John Lint (Columbus Academu, Gahanna, Oh.) 1-6-96

5,514 ** Liam Henshaw (Marist, Eugene, Or.) 6-4-96