Venue Information Event Description Event Schedule TV Schedule Results Great Outdoor Games Competitors Announcers Message Boards Photo Gallery Photo Gallery
GOG Great Outdoor Games GOG

 
2002 timber competitors

Men's Log Roll Competitors

J.R . Salzman, Hayward, WI

Fred Scheer, Hayward, WI

Dan McDonough, Ralph, MI

Darren Hudson, Barrington, Nova Scotia, Canada

Brian Duffy, Hayward, WI

Jamie Fischer, Stillwater, MN

Travis Wells, Blaine, MN

Gunther Stolze, Kingsford, MI

Women's Log Rolling Competitors

Tina Bosworth, Lake Geneva, WI

Jenny Atkinson, Grand Marais, MN

Mandy Erdmann, Lacrosse, WI

Elizabet Hoeschler, LaCrosse, WI

Shana Martin, Madison, WI

Carly Scheer, Hayward, WI

Katie Hoeschler, LaCrosse, WI

Taylor Duffy, Hayward, WI


Men's Boom Run Competitors

Doug Goodmundson, Wayzata, MN

J.R. Salzman, Rochester, MN

Jamie Fischer, Stillwater, MN

Fred Scheer, Hayward, WI

Dustin Beckwith, Hayward, WI

Cassidy Scheer, Hayward, WI

Brian Duffy, Hayward, WI


Women's Boom Run Competitors

Mandy Erdmann, Lacrosse, WI

Taylor Duffy, Hayward, WI

Margaret Bulk, Claremont, CA

Crystal Salzman, Hayward, WI

Elizabeth Hoeschler, Lacrosse, WI

Abbigail Hoeschler, Lacrosse, WI

Shana Martin, Madison, WI

Tanya Fischer, Hudson, WI


Men's Endurance Competitors

Jason Wynyard, Aukland, New Zealand

Matt Bush, Croghan, NY

David Bolstad, Taurmarunui, New Zealand

Dion Lane, Aukland, New Zealand

Arden Cogar, Charleston, WV

Dale Ryan, Katoomba, Australia

Dave Jewett , Pittsford, NY

Mel Lentz, Dianna, WV

Brad Turner, Victoria, Australia

Carson Bosworth, Lake Geneva, WI

Mike Sullivan, Winstead, CT

Rob Waibel, West Linn, OR

Mike Forrester, Glide, OR

Mitch Hewitt, Queensland, Australia

Mike Eash, Coatesville, PA

Gaston Duperre, Quebec, Canada


Women's Endurance Competitors

Michele Richardson, Taumarunui, New Zealand

Penny Halvorson, Alma Center, WI

Tina Scheer, Hayward, WI

Sheree Taylor, Te Aroha, New Zealand

Allyson Clarke, Dargaville, North Island, New Zealand

Peg Engasser, Cortland, NY

Shannon Strong , Bantam, CT

Dany Boulanger, Shipshaw, Quebec, Canada


Speed Climbing Competitors

Brian Bartow, Grants Pass, OR

Wade Stewart, Parksville, BC, Canada

Brian Linville , Winlock, WA

Dustin Beckwith, Hayward, WI

Sean Duffy, Ashland, WI

Tony Bush, Kalispell, MT

Guy German, Columbus, NE

Brian Schulz, Silverdale, WA

Chris Hughes, Polson, MT

Rob Waibel, Linn, OR

Cassidy Scheer, Hayward, WI


Hot Saw Competitors

David Bolstad, Taurmarunui, New Zealand

Jason Wynyard, Aukland, New Zealand

Warrick Hallett, Glencoe, MN

Harry Burnsworth, Sr., Mill Run, PA

Matt Bush, Croghan, NY

Dennis Daun, Round Lake, IL

Gaston Duperre, Shipshaw, Quebec, Canada

Mel Lentz, Dianna, WV

Jerry Scutt, Portville, NY

Mike Sullivan, Winstead, CT


Springboard Competitors

Arden Cogar, Charleston, WV

Jerry Scutt, Portville, NY

Mitch Hewitt, Queensland, Australia

David Bolstad, Taurmarunui, New Zealand

Dale Ryan, Katoomba, Australia

Dave Jewett, Pittsford, NY

Matt Bush, Croghan, NY

Jason Wynyard, Aukland, New Zealand

Harry Burnsworth, Mill Run, PA

Carson Bosworth, Lake Geneva, WI

Brad Turner, Victoria, Australia

Rob Waibel, West Linn, OR

Dion Lane, Aukland, New Zealand

Mel Lentz, Dianna, WV

Warrick Hallett, Glencoe, MN

Mike Sullivan, Winstead, CT


Tree Topping Competitors

Greg Hart, Maple Ridge, BC, Canada

Guy German, Columbus, NE

Wade Stewart, Parksville, BC, Canada

Ed Smith, Eatonville, WA

Rob Waibel, Linn, OR

Brian Schulz, Silverdale, WA

Steve Bartow, Grants Pass, OR

Chris Hughes, Polson, MT

Ray Gleason, Randale, WA

Cal Reichert, Juneau, AK

Brian Bartow, Grants Pass, OR

Brian Linville, Winlock, WA

Send this story to a friend | Most sent stories
 
Related
2002 competitors