WINGeoff GearyG. Geary(6-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSTrevor HoffmanT. Hoffman(0-3)0.0 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVETom GordonT. Gordon(22)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Phillies
Phillies Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J. RollinsSS1-44110100.258.320.426
D. DellucciLF0-33000000.313.350.583
a - S. VictorinoPH-LF0-11100000.271.331.419
C. Utley2B2-44120100.319.383.535
B. AbreuRF2-55023010.288.438.455
R. Howard1B0-22000310.282.349.597
A. RowandCF0-55000000.260.318.434
D. Bell3B3-55130000.274.343.395
C. CosteC2-33122000.333.370.451
J. LieberP1-33010010.043.120.043
A. FultzP0-00000000.000.000.000
b - P. BurrellPH0-00000100.262.386.521
G. GearyP0-00000000.333.333.667
T. GordonP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM11-35355115630
a-fouled out to catcher for D Dellucci in the 7th
b-walked for A Fultz in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    C Utley (29, M Thompson); C Coste (3, M Thompson); B Abreu (24, T Hoffman)
  • HR:
    C Coste (1, 4th inning off M Thompson 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    B Abreu 3 (64), C Coste 2 (10)
  • 2Out RBI:
    B Abreu
  • GIDP:
    J Lieber; R Howard; A Rowand
  • Team LOB:
    11
  • Fielding
  • E:
    C Utley (11, ground ball)
  • DP:
    1 (J Rollins-C Utley-R Howard)

Phillies
Phillies Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Lieber6.2744421123-765.55123
A. Fultz0.10000004-24.504
G. Geary (W,7-1)1.010000010-83.2510
T. Gordon (S,34)1.00000109-72.019
TEAM9.0844431146-93146
  • Pitching
  • IBB:
    R Howard 2 (By M Thompson, J Adkins)
  • HBP:
    C Coste (By M Thompson); S Victorino (By T Hoffman)
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    J Lieber 9-8; A Fultz 0-1; G Geary 0-3; T Gordon 0-2
  • Game Scores:
    J Lieber 42

Padres
Padres Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
D. RobertsLF0-33100100.290.362.421
M. CameronCF1-55010010.261.352.464
B. GilesRF1-33111110.279.391.389
J. BardC2-44123000.366.428.592
S. LinebrinkP0-00000000.000.000.000
T. HoffmanP0-00000000.000.000.000
J. AdkinsP0-00000000.000.000.000
A. Gonzalez1B2-33020100.291.330.508
K. GreeneSS0-44000000.251.325.439
M. Bellhorn3B0-33000100.202.297.405
J. Barfield2B0-44000000.300.340.420
M. ThompsonP1-22010000.214.267.214
A. EmbreeP0-00000000.000.000.000
a - R. BowenPH-C1-22110010.302.406.453
TEAM8-3333484430
a-singled to right for A Embree in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    M Cameron (18, J Lieber); J Bard (13, J Lieber); B Giles (19, J Lieber)
  • HR:
    J Bard (6, 1st inning off J Lieber 2 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    J Bard 3 (25), B Giles (49)
  • 2Out RBI:
    B Giles
  • SH:
    D Roberts
  • GIDP:
    D Roberts
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    3 (J Bard-M Bellhorn-A Gonzalez, J Barfield-K Greene-A Gonzalez 2)

Padres
Padres Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Thompson6.093323188-484.3288
A. Embree1.000000011-84.1811
S. Linebrink (H,36)1.010020023-122.7023
T. Hoffman (L,0-2; B, 5)0.012210011-52.6311
J. Adkins1.000010010-43.2610
TEAM9.01155631143-77143
  • Pitching
  • IBB:
    A Gonzalez (By J Lieber)
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    M Thompson 8-7; A Embree 1-2; S Linebrink 1-2; T Hoffman 0-0; J Adkins 2-1
  • Game Scores:
    M Thompson 43

Scoring Summary

InningPHISD
1stB Abreu singled to left, J Rollins scored.10
1stJ Bard homered to right, D Roberts and B Giles scored.13
4thC Coste homered to left.23
6thC Coste doubled to deep right center, D Bell scored.33
7thB Giles hit a ground rule double to left, R Bowen scored.34
9thB Abreu doubled to deep center, S Victorino and C Utley scored.54