• Padres
    SD
  • Rockies
    COL

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-55231000.500.600.625
0-11000000.000.000.000
1-55211110.273.333.273
2-44125200.429.5451.429
1-55111000.333.400.778
0-00000100.000.500.000
1-33111210.286.500.286
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000000.000.000.000
0-22200300.333.600.833
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-44220100.500.6001.375
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-44222100.333.455.444
0-33001010.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22112000.333.333.667
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Eaton4.2653271108-685.79108
T. Redding0.10000006-50.006
R. Seanez1.020001021-164.5021
C. Hammond2.000003026-180.0026
D. May1.031101027-169.0027

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-55120010.636.636.909
2-44221110.600.6361.300
2-55122000.333.400.444
1-44210110.250.400.625
1-55011030.400.400.700
1-44010000.250.250.250
0-44000030.222.222.667
1-44011020.200.200.200
0-11000010.000.000.000
0-11000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-110100001.0001.0001.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Jennings4.0764411103-589.00103
B. Kim2.011121029-164.5029
A. Simpson0.025530025-867.5025
J. Lopez0.232200010-836.0010
S. Dohmann0.10000005-313.505
M. Carvajal1.00000009-60.009
B. Fuentes1.000021026-150.0026

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SD2
    • 11COL
  • Stolen Bases

    • SD1
    • 0COL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SD12
    • 3COL
  • Total Bases

    • SD21
    • 16COL

Game Information

Coors Field
  • Denver, Colorado 80205
Attendance: 20,721
41%
Capacity: 50,398
3:29
Home Plate Umpire - Fieldin Culbreth, First Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson, Second Base Umpire - Ed Hickox, Third Base Umpire - Larry Young
WINChris HammondC. Hammond(1-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSJason JenningsJ. Jennings(0-1)4.0 IP, 4 ER, 1 K, 4 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSDCOL
1stB Giles homered to right, S Burroughs and M Loretta scored.30
1stT Helton doubled to deep right, C Barmes scored.31
2ndB Giles doubled to deep right center, K Greene and S Burroughs scored.51
3rdK Greene singled to right, X Nady scored.61
4thT Greene singled to center, T Helton to third, P Wilson to second, T Helton scored on error by center fielder X Nady.62
4thB Hawpe singled to left, P Wilson scored, T Greene to third.63
5thA Eaton grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, R Hernandez scored, K Greene out at second, X Nady to third.73
5thC Barmes homered to left.74
5thM Holliday doubled to deep center, P Wilson scored.75
7thK Greene singled to right, R Klesko scored, R Hernandez to third, X Nady to second.85
7thE Young doubled to left, R Hernandez and X Nady scored, K Greene to third.105
7thS Burroughs grounded out to first, K Greene scored, E Young to third.115
7thM Loretta singled to left, E Young scored.125
7thP Nevin doubled to deep right center, M Loretta scored.135
7thR Klesko singled to shallow center, P Nevin scored.145
9thT Helton singled to right, A Miles scored, C Barmes to second.146
Data is currently unavailable.