• Athletics
    OAK
  • Royals
    KC

Athletics
Athletics

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-44331100.308.364.425
2-22121000.270.320.400
0-33000000.245.314.364
3-55133000.293.361.456
1-33010110.275.335.463
1-11010000.169.245.277
0-55000020.321.405.546
1-55113010.277.316.479
0-55000020.254.330.476
1-44210110.279.373.406
3-44333110.222.258.365
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Haren7.040026096-634.0896
K. Calero1.020001013-94.0513
J. Duchscherer1.020001022-151.8622

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-33000120.285.350.426
0-44000000.274.309.388
1-44010020.308.347.546
0-33000110.263.367.452
1-44010020.283.343.439
1-44010010.249.310.368
1-44010000.258.298.361
2-33020000.400.400.400
2-33020000.225.311.375
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Hernandez1.067721243-224.9343
S. Camp3.031111056-347.0256
A. Burgos1.000001012-84.2512
A. Sisco1.021112024-132.4824
J. Bayliss1.000000011-81.6911
J. Affeldt1.042201021-164.0721
M. MacDougal1.000002012-83.5512

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • OAK2
    • 4KC
  • Stolen Bases

    • OAK0
    • 0KC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • OAK8
    • 8KC
  • Total Bases

    • OAK25
    • 9KC

Game Information

Kauffman Stadium
  • Kansas City, Missouri 64129
Attendance: 15,228
40%
Capacity: 37,903
2:38
Home Plate Umpire - Jerry Meals, First Base Umpire - Hunter Wendelstedt, Second Base Umpire - Mike Winters, Third Base Umpire - Bruce Froemming
WINDan HarenD. Haren(10-7)7.0 IP, 0 ER, 6 K, 2 BB
LOSSRunelvys HernandezR. Hernandez(8-10)1.0 IP, 7 ER, 1 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningOAKKC
1stB Crosby singled to left, M Ellis scored, M Kotsay to second.10
1stJ Payton homered to left, M Kotsay and B Crosby scored.40
2ndA Melhuse homered to right center, B Kielty scored.60
2ndM Kotsay doubled to deep right, M Ellis scored.70
3rdA Melhuse doubled to deep center, B Kielty scored.80
6thB Crosby singled to center, A Melhuse scored, M Ellis to third.90
8thM Ellis tripled to deep center, A Melhuse scored.100
8thB Crosby singled to left, M Ellis scored.110
Data is currently unavailable.