• Cubs
    CHC
  • Rockies
    COL

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-44000000.267.363.416
0-11000000.261.340.380
1-33211220.304.355.474
1-44210100.345.424.668
2-44021110.306.363.575
3-55132000.261.322.439
1-33010200.269.295.382
1-55010010.233.270.381
0-33001010.230.270.372
1-33010010.222.263.278
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000010.292.310.350
0-00000000.111.158.222
0-00000000.077.077.077
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Prior6.05222101118-773.66118
R. Novoa1.011112020-123.6620
K. Wood1.000012018-124.0618
R. Dempster1.000001010-73.9310

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-55011030.295.334.437
1-33111110.299.354.517
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-44010020.314.368.497
0-44000030.303.419.492
0-33000120.275.348.392
1-33110100.246.307.356
1-33011020.246.320.377
0-11000000.230.320.405
1-33110100.229.280.257
0-00000000.045.120.045
0-11000010.143.250.143
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000010.266.302.332
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
B. Kim4.2544531103-615.43103
J. Acevedo0.210000010-66.5010
R. Williams0.200001010-67.9810
D. Cortes1.000000011-73.4711
S. Dohmann1.010001012-88.6212
B. Fuentes1.031112026-152.6426

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHC4
    • 6COL
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHC1
    • 0COL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHC15
    • 7COL
  • Total Bases

    • CHC15
    • 10COL

Game Information

Coors Field
  • Denver, Colorado 80205
Attendance: 30,175
60%
Capacity: 50,398
3:16
Home Plate Umpire - Tim Tschida, First Base Umpire - Ron Kulpa, Second Base Umpire - Dan Iassogna, Third Base Umpire - Dale Scott
WINMark PriorM. Prior(9-4)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 10 K, 2 BB
LOSSByung-Hyun KimB. Kim(3-10)4.2 IP, 4 ER, 3 K, 5 BB
SAVERyan DempsterR. Dempster(19)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHCCOL
2ndJ Burnitz singled to center, T Walker scored, A Ramirez to second.11
3rdD Ardoin singled to center, L Bigbie scored.11
4thH Blanco hit sacrifice fly to right, J Burnitz scored.21
5thT Walker homered to right.21
5thA Ramirez singled to right, D Lee scored.31
5thJ Piedra homered to right.42
7thL Gonzalez singled to center, O Quintanilla scored.43
9thJ Burnitz doubled to right center, D Lee scored, A Ramirez to third.53
Data is currently unavailable.