• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Padres
    SD

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-4423102017.286.375.357
0-5510001023.214.313.357
2-4412200228.462.429.769
1-4401201117.273.385.636
0-5500000116.000.111.000
0-220000017.000.000.000
1-330100007.333.500.500
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
2-3322112024.333.538.667
0-330000009.000.000.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-110000014.000.111.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-000000001.000.000.000
0-220000019.000.000.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-330000008.400.455.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Capuano4.224454086-497.7186
J. Wright0.00112008-013.508
S. Elbert0.11000006-40.006
M. MacDougal1.000011018-94.5018
M. Guerrier1.010000012-100.0012
K. Jansen2.000002018-156.0018
T. Coffey1.000011013-70.0013
J. Guerra1.000011017-100.0017

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-5510001230.231.286.462
0-5510001019.000.250.000
0-3310102121.000.154.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
1-4411101022.273.333.455
0-4400101216.000.167.000
1-3301001016.100.250.100
1-5501100215.091.167.091
1-3311002020.111.273.111
0-110000004.000.000.000
0-000000105.000.500.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-110000016.333.333.333
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-110000013.167.286.333
0-000000000.000.000.000
0-000000001.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Moseley5.055524179-479.0079
J. Thatcher0.11000108-50.008
B. Brach0.200010013-410.8013
L. Gregerson1.010020021-100.0021
A. Cashner1.000011014-90.0014
H. Street1.000001011-70.0011
A. Bass2.021100024-172.2524

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD10
    • 6SD
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD3
    • 0SD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD9
    • 7SD
  • Total Bases

    • LAD16
    • 4SD

Game Information

Petco Park
  • San Diego, California
Attendance: 31,909
78%
Capacity: 41,164
3:56
Home Plate Umpire - Jerry Meals, First Base Umpire - Paul Emmel, Second Base Umpire - Scott Barry, Third Base Umpire - Gary Darling
WINTodd CoffeyT. Coffey(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSAnthony BassA. Bass(0-1)2.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEJavy GuerraJ. Guerra(2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADSD
1stM Kemp hit sacrifice fly to center, D Gordon scored.10
3rdM Kemp singled to center, D Gordon scored, M Ellis to second.20
3rdA Ethier doubled to deep right center, M Ellis and M Kemp scored.40
4thA Ellis homered to left (379 feet).50
5thC Headley walked, J Bartlett scored, C Maybin to third, C Denorfia to second.51
5thJ Guzman walked, C Maybin scored, C Denorfia to third, C Headley to second.52
5thN Hundley walked, C Denorfia scored, C Headley to third, J Guzman to second.53
5thC Headley scored, J Guzman to third, N Hundley to second on wild pitch by S Elbert.54
5thO Hudson singled to left, J Guzman scored, N Hundley to third, Y Alonso to second, N Hundley thrown out at home attempting to advance on play.55
11thD Gordon singled to right, A Ellis scored.65
Data is currently unavailable.