• Cardinals
    STL
  • Phillies
    PHI

Cardinals
Cardinals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-5502000011.270.341.397
0-4400001016.297.408.418
2-4422000124.346.428.633
2-4422320119.291.353.543
1-2211113125.256.328.471
1-5511110117.281.323.515
1-5511110318.252.315.416
0-2200101013.139.222.250
0-110000002.192.286.325
0-000000000.250.250.250
0-4400000122.111.190.111
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Liberatore2.275513066-415.6666
Z. Thompson0.21000004-43.004
J. Hicks1.220000028-184.7528
P. Naughton0.111111015-65.0615
J. Fernandez1.210011029-180.0029
R. Helsley2.000015037-230.8337

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-5500000422.218.335.502
1-4401001127.253.348.486
2-5502100216.248.299.383
1-5511000229.238.314.357
2-5522000020.265.298.364
0-1100202022.245.330.378
3-5523000116.242.281.408
2-330220008.250.333.583
0-110000004.214.214.857
0-000000000.139.205.167
1-3311101015.188.257.288
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Gibson4.076622484-534.9184
C. Knebel1.000011017-93.3817
A. Bellatti1.010001018-123.3818
J. Alvarado1.000012015-95.4015
B. Hand0.200010013-62.1613
S. Dominguez1.111102120-121.8020

Win Probability 100%

STL
PHI
STL 100%

STL

7

PHI

6

Bottom 9

Herrera struck out swinging.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • STL4
    • 5PHI
  • Stolen Bases

    • STL0
    • 0PHI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • STL10
    • 8PHI
  • Total Bases

    • STL25
    • 16PHI

Game Information

Citizens Bank Park
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Attendance: 27,657
63%
Capacity: 43,651
4:05
Home Plate Umpire - Sean Barber, First Base Umpire - Larry Vanover, Second Base Umpire - David Rackley, Third Base Umpire - Ryan Wills
WINRyan HelsleyR. Helsley(4-1)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 5 K, 1 BB
LOSSSeranthony DominguezS. Dominguez(4-2)1.1 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSTLPHI
1stArenado homered to left (354 feet), Goldschmidt scored.20
1stGorman homered to right (392 feet).30
1stYepez homered to left (353 feet).40
1stCarlson homered to right (407 feet).50
2ndVierling hit sacrifice fly to right, Bohm scored.51
2ndStott reached on infield single to third, Herrera scored, Muñoz to third.52
3rdVierling hit sacrifice fly to center, Realmuto scored.53
3rdMuñoz doubled to deep center, Bohm scored and Herrera scored.55
5thNootbaar walked, Goldschmidt scored, Gorman to second, Arenado to third.65
6thCastellanos singled to left, Stott scored, Hoskins to second.66
9thArenado homered to left (365 feet).76
Data is currently unavailable.