• Brewers
    MIL
  • Cardinals
    STL

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-551300012.236.309.318
0-44000019.259.283.333
0-331002223.284.370.475
2-442241113.246.322.508
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440101019.255.362.472
0-33000019.262.271.364
1-22110006.253.319.326
1-330100116.209.287.299
0-001000001.0001.0002.000
0-00000000.209.255.231
0-22000008.091.091.091
0-00100105.268.330.396
0-00000000.118.167.176
0-11000013.000.000.000
0-11000016.231.231.256
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000007.261.292.386
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11114002.306.378.456
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Cravy3.010032051-285.7551
K. Lohse2.041100032-245.9332
C. Knebel1.010001019-113.2819
J. Jeffress1.022201225-132.7725
D. Goforth1.00001109-54.099
W. Smith0.221001021-142.7921
F. Rodriguez0.10000002-12.292

Cardinals
Cardinals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210121.267.362.494
1-551110014.313.365.507
2-330202026.289.356.432
0-330001220.281.333.561
0-00000000.165.248.165
0-11000002.240.333.397
2-331200017.252.293.393
0-00000000.205.296.342
0-00000104.234.321.401
1-440100212.262.323.386
0-330000010.258.347.409
0-11000002.215.300.265
1-330110117.190.226.262
1-11110004.278.352.500
0-22000003.115.169.148
0-11000005.286.403.423
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.274.333.413
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Lackey7.051127192-612.6992
K. Siegrist1.000011015-82.1315
T. Rosenthal0.024410115-72.1315
S. Maness1.023310116-84.3516

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIL4
    • 5STL
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIL0
    • 0STL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIL6
    • 8STL
  • Total Bases

    • MIL18
    • 20STL

Game Information

Busch Stadium
  • St. Louis, Missouri 63012
Attendance: 45,021
100%
Capacity: 43,975
3:10
Home Plate Umpire - Ben May, First Base Umpire - Mark Carlson, Second Base Umpire - Brian Gorman, Third Base Umpire - Tripp Gibson
WINDavid GoforthD. Goforth(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSTrevor RosenthalT. Rosenthal(2-4)0.0 IP, 4 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVEFrancisco RodriguezF. Rodriguez(37)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMILSTL
2ndDavis homered to center (419 feet).10
4thCruz grounded out to second, Adams scored, G. Garcia to second.11
7thCarpenter homered to right (403 feet).12
7thPiscotty homered to left (419 feet).13
9thRogers homered to center (424 feet), Peterson, Reed and Lucroy scored.53
9thDavis homered to center (409 feet), Schafer and Lind scored.83
9thPiscotty safe at first on throwing error by third baseman Rogers, Pham scored.84
Data is currently unavailable.