• Rangers
    TEX
  • Orioles
    BAL

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-661320218.265.368.454
2-552211132.204.281.423
2-551200020.270.313.540
3-441342025.328.449.500
1-551101228.227.325.353
3-552310124.212.303.415
2-550211023.249.331.350
1-551100124.237.307.329
3-441310125.269.286.418
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Minor8.0622131102-743.08102
T. Guerrieri0.112230022-85.3222
L. Farrell0.20000109-73.009

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-550300117.321.342.448
1-330100014.278.351.515
0-11000002.214.266.373
0-440000111.285.319.512
1-441110012.251.315.473
0-22100107.277.345.454
0-00100105.232.300.280
1-440100215.308.308.538
0-00100000.227.277.250
0-330001019.000.167.000
1-330121018.255.325.418
0-440010013.197.249.297
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Wojciechowski2.064412058-315.5158
G. Ynoa2.062211245-275.7945
T. Scott1.010001021-164.6621
D. Tate0.213321023-117.6223
P. Fry0.11000007-55.057
D. Hess2.051101042-287.3642
M. Givens1.000012023-143.9523

Win Probability 100%

TEX
BAL
TEX 100%

TEX

10

BAL

4

Bottom 9

Alberto struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TEX4
    • 5BAL
  • Stolen Bases

    • TEX1
    • 0BAL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TEX4
    • 8BAL
  • Total Bases

    • TEX28
    • 11BAL

Game Information

Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  • Baltimore, Maryland 21298
  • Line: TEX -135
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 16,142
35%
Capacity: 45,971
3:20
Home Plate Umpire - Brennan Miller, First Base Umpire - Stu Scheurwater, Second Base Umpire - Alan Porter, Third Base Umpire - Sean Barber
WINMike MinorM. Minor(13-8)8.0 IP, 2 ER, 3 K, 1 BB
LOSSAsher WojciechowskiA. Wojciechowski(2-8)2.0 IP, 4 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTEXBAL
1stSolak singled to left, Odor scored, Calhoun to second.10
2ndChoo singled to center, Kiner-Falefa scored, Trevino to second.20
2ndSolak reached on infield single to second, Choo scored and Trevino scored, Calhoun to third.40
2ndNúñez homered to left (426 feet).41
3rdGuzmán homered to right center (447 feet).51
4thOdor homered to center (416 feet).61
5thSeverino doubled to deep left, Villar scored.62
6thDeShields singled to right, Solak scored, Guzmán to second, Forsythe to third.72
6thTrevino hit sacrifice fly to right, Forsythe scored, Guzmán to third.82
6thChoo singled to shallow right, Guzmán scored, DeShields to third.92
7thSolak singled to right, Calhoun scored.102
9thSeverino walked, Stewart scored, Hays to second, Wynns to third.103
9thMartin grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Wynns scored, Severino out at second, Hays to third.104
Data is currently unavailable.