• Mets
    NYM
  • Dodgers
    LAD

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-332202017.294.412.424
1-441100319.257.340.505
2-442210122.245.292.477
2-332241028.306.400.479
0-22000016.291.325.506
1-33011006.248.323.362
1-550110221.244.317.424
0-440000019.207.244.366
0-330001114.256.333.349
0-33000008.122.182.171
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000001.219.337.358
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Stroman6.042226094-552.8494
J. Familia1.010001013-93.5513
T. May1.000000015-103.9115
E. Diaz1.000001011-73.6211

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000014.323.369.516
0-440000216.267.396.555
0-440000018.285.378.486
1-441100114.278.367.439
0-440000221.257.366.483
1-331101120.280.371.480
1-220101110.307.360.524
1-33012018.174.258.336
1-11010004.308.286.385
0-00000003.202.291.379
0-11000001.000.000.000
0-00000000.333.333.333
0-11000004.265.362.378
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Price4.033324075-473.8275
B. Graterol2.030011033-243.9333
P. Bickford1.022201113-92.7913
N. Feliz1.000001011-918.0011
S. Greene0.112210014-69.3514
V. Gonzalez0.200001011-73.5711

Win Probability 100%

NYM
LAD
NYM 100%

NYM

7

LAD

2

Bottom 9

Taylor struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYM2
    • 4LAD
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYM0
    • 1LAD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYM8
    • 8LAD
  • Total Bases

    • NYM15
    • 6LAD

Game Information

Dodger Stadium
Coverage: ESPN+
  • Los Angeles, California
Attendance: 52,749
94%
Capacity: 56,000
3:17
Home Plate Umpire - David Rackley, First Base Umpire - Larry Vanover, Second Base Umpire - Nestor Ceja, Third Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson
WINMarcus StromanM. Stroman(9-12)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 6 K, 2 BB
LOSSDavid PriceD. Price(4-2)4.0 IP, 3 ER, 4 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYMLAD
1stBáez doubled to deep left center, Nimmo scored.10
1stDavis singled to right, Báez scored.20
1stVillar singled to center, Davis scored on error, Villar to second, Villar safe at third on throwing error by catcher Smith.30
4thBellinger singled to deep right, Seager scored and Taylor scored, Pollock to third.32
7thDavis homered to left (383 feet), Báez scored.52
9thDavis walked, Nimmo scored, Báez to second, Alonso to third.62
9thMcNeil grounded into fielder's choice to third, Alonso scored, Davis out at second, Báez to third.72
Data is currently unavailable.