<
>

Elite Series: Grand Lake standings Day Two

2006 Sooner Run 06/01-06/04
Grand Lake, Grove, Okla.
Standings Day 2

Elite anglers

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

1. Mike McClelland Bella Vista, Ark. 10 46-12 310 $3,000.00
Day 1: 5 21-09 Day 2: 5 25-03
2. Dean Rojas Lake Havasu, Ariz. 10 34-11 295
Day 1: 5 16-15 Day 2: 5 17-12
3. Jami Fralick Martin, S.D. 10 34-01 290
Day 1: 5 16-04 Day 2: 5 17-13
4. Matt Reed Madisonville, Texas 10 33-13 285
Day 1: 5 19-06 Day 2: 5 14-07
5. Ken Cook Lawton, Okla. 10 33-08 280
Day 1: 5 17-11 Day 2: 5 15-13
6. Paul Elias Laurel, Miss. 10 33-07 274
Day 1: 5 18-13 Day 2: 5 14-10
6. Jeff Connella Bentley, La. 10 33-07 274
Day 1: 5 14-15 Day 2: 5 18-08
8. Michael Iaconelli Runnemede, N.J. 10 33-05 268
Day 1: 5 18-09 Day 2: 5 14-12
9. Edwin Evers Talala, Okla. 10 33-00 264
Day 1: 5 16-10 Day 2: 5 16-06
10. Kevin Wirth Crestwood, Ky. 10 32-10 260
Day 1: 5 14-15 Day 2: 5 17-11
11. Greg Gutierrez Red Bluff, Calif. 10 32-07 257
Day 1: 5 16-12 Day 2: 5 15-11
12. Aaron Martens Leeds, Ala. 10 32-03 254
Day 1: 5 17-01 Day 2: 5 15-02
13. Timmy Horton Muscle Shoals, Ala. 10 32-02 250 $1,000.00
Day 1: 5 21-07 Day 2: 5 10-11
13. Bradley Hallman Norman, Okla. 10 32-02 250
Day 1: 5 16-07 Day 2: 5 15-11
15. Joe Thomas Milford, Ohio 10 31-13 245
Day 1: 5 19-00 Day 2: 5 12-13
16. Davy Hite Ninety Six, S.C. 10 31-07 243
Day 1: 5 14-12 Day 2: 5 16-11
17. Chad Brauer Osage Beach, Mo. 10 31-06 241
Day 1: 5 18-12 Day 2: 5 12-10
18. Alton Jones Waco, Texas 10 30-11 239
Day 1: 5 13-15 Day 2: 5 16-12
19. Brian Snowden Reeds Spring, Mo. 10 30-10 237
Day 1: 5 15-10 Day 2: 5 15-00
20. Gary Klein Weatherford, Texas 10 30-04 235
Day 1: 5 12-14 Day 2: 5 17-06
21. Bill Lowen North Bend, Ohio 10 30-03 233
Day 1: 5 12-07 Day 2: 5 17-12
22. Peter E Thliveros Jacksonville, Fla. 10 30-01 231
Day 1: 5 15-12 Day 2: 5 14-05
23. John Murray Phoenix, Ariz. 10 29-09 229
Day 1: 5 14-15 Day 2: 5 14-10
24. Morizo Shimizu Murrieta, Calif. 10 29-07 227
Day 1: 5 12-01 Day 2: 5 17-06
25. Steve Kennedy Auburn, Ala. 10 29-05 225
Day 1: 5 15-06 Day 2: 5 13-15
26. Terry Segraves Kissimmee, Fla. 10 29-00 223
Day 1: 5 15-01 Day 2: 5 13-15
27. Keith Phillips Calera, Ala. 10 28-15 221
Day 1: 5 14-07 Day 2: 5 14-08
28. Russ Lane Prattville, Ala. 10 28-11 219
Day 1: 5 14-15 Day 2: 5 13-12
29. Dave Smith Del City, Okla. 10 28-08 216
Day 1: 5 15-05 Day 2: 5 13-03
29. Jeff Kriet Ardmore, Okla. 10 28-08 216
Day 1: 5 14-03 Day 2: 5 14-05
31. John Crews Salem, Va. 10 28-04 213
Day 1: 5 11-09 Day 2: 5 16-11
32. Frank Scalish Cleveland Heights, Ohi 10 28-03 211
Day 1: 5 13-08 Day 2: 5 14-11
33. Takahiro Omori Emory, Texas 10 27-15 209
Day 1: 5 14-10 Day 2: 5 13-05
34. Kenyon Hill Norman, Okla. 10 27-14 207
Day 1: 5 12-14 Day 2: 5 15-00
35. Brent Chapman Lake Quivira, Kan. 10 27-03 205
Day 1: 5 15-12 Day 2: 5 11-07
36. Jon Bondy Windsor, Canada 10 26-13 203
Day 1: 5 15-02 Day 2: 5 11-11
37. Jason Quinn York, S.C. 10 26-12 201
Day 1: 5 16-15 Day 2: 5 9-13
38. Greg Hackney Gonzales, La. 10 26-08 199
Day 1: 5 14-07 Day 2: 5 12-01
39. Tommy Biffle Wagoner, Okla. 10 26-01 197
Day 1: 5 11-05 Day 2: 5 14-12
40. Terry Scroggins Palatka, Fla. 10 25-15 195
Day 1: 5 11-05 Day 2: 5 14-10
41. Mike Wurm Hot Springs, Ark. 10 25-12 193
Day 1: 5 13-00 Day 2: 5 12-12
42. Mark Tucker Saint Louis, Mo. 10 25-10 191
Day 1: 5 11-04 Day 2: 5 14-06
43. Kevin VanDam Kalamazoo, Mich. 10 25-09 189
Day 1: 5 12-10 Day 2: 5 12-15
44. Rick Clunn Ava, Mo. 10 25-08 187
Day 1: 5 15-13 Day 2: 5 9-11
45. Darrin Schwenkbeck Silver Spring, Md. 10 25-03 184
Day 1: 5 13-09 Day 2: 5 11-10
45. Chris Lane Winter Haven, Fla. 10 25-03 184
Day 1: 5 11-12 Day 2: 5 13-07
47. David Gliebe Benton, Ky. 10 25-02 180
Day 1: 5 10-06 Day 2: 5 14-12
47. Randy Howell Springville, Ala. 10 25-02 180
Day 1: 5 12-04 Day 2: 5 12-14
49. Charlie Youngers Geneva, Fla. 10 24-15 177
Day 1: 5 12-11 Day 2: 5 12-04
50. Kotaro Kiriyama Moody, Ala. 9 24-09 175
Day 1: 4 10-06 Day 2: 5 14-03
51. Mark Tyler Scottsdale, Ariz. 10 24-06 173
Day 1: 5 13-02 Day 2: 5 11-04
52. Scott Rook Little Rock, Ark. 10 24-05 170
Day 1: 5 14-06 Day 2: 5 9-15
52. Stephen Browning Hot Springs, Ark. 10 24-05 170
Day 1: 5 9-15 Day 2: 5 14-06
54. Terry Butcher Talala, Okla. 10 24-03 166
Day 1: 5 14-03 Day 2: 5 10-00
54. Bernie Schultz Gainesville, Fla. 10 24-03 166
Day 1: 5 11-08 Day 2: 5 12-11
56. Bink Desaro Boise, Idaho 10 24-01 163
Day 1: 5 13-14 Day 2: 5 10-03
57. Zell Rowland Montgomery, Texas 10 24-00 161
Day 1: 5 10-02 Day 2: 5 13-14
58. Jimmy Mize Ben Lomond, Ark. 10 23-14 159
Day 1: 5 13-12 Day 2: 5 10-02
59. Kurt Dove Warrenton, Va. 10 23-09 157
Day 1: 5 11-08 Day 2: 5 12-01
60. Steve Daniel Clewiston, Fla. 10 23-07 155
Day 1: 5 11-13 Day 2: 5 11-10
61. Gerald Swindle Warrioir, Ala. 10 23-05 153
Day 1: 5 13-03 Day 2: 5 10-02
62. Fred Roumbanis Auburn, Calif. 10 22-11 151
Day 1: 5 10-03 Day 2: 5 12-08
63. Jeremy Starks Charleston, W.Va. 10 22-08 149
Day 1: 5 11-01 Day 2: 5 11-07
64. Pete Ponds Madison, Miss. 10 22-06 147
Day 1: 5 13-06 Day 2: 5 9-00
65. Charlie Weyer West Hills, Calif. 10 22-05 145
Day 1: 5 9-12 Day 2: 5 12-09
66. Charlie Hartley Grove City, Ohio 10 21-14 143
Day 1: 5 10-05 Day 2: 5 11-09
67. Kelly Jordon Mineola, Texas 10 21-12 141
Day 1: 5 10-01 Day 2: 5 11-11
68. Preston Clark Palatka, Fla. 10 21-10 138
Day 1: 5 11-11 Day 2: 5 9-15
68. Brooks Rogers Quitman, Texas 10 21-10 138
Day 1: 5 10-08 Day 2: 5 11-02
70. Skeet Reese Auburn, Calif. 10 21-05 135
Day 1: 5 10-06 Day 2: 5 10-15
71. Mark Menendez Paducah, Ky. 10 21-02 133
Day 1: 5 9-14 Day 2: 5 11-04
72. Ray Sedgwick Cross, S.C. 10 20-11 131
Day 1: 5 10-13 Day 2: 5 9-14
73. Denny Brauer Camdenton, Mo. 10 20-10 129
Day 1: 5 10-08 Day 2: 5 10-02
74. Mike Reynolds Modesto, Calif. 10 20-08 127
Day 1: 5 10-10 Day 2: 5 9-14
75. Shaw E Grigsby, Jr Gainesville, Fla. 9 20-05 125
Day 1: 5 13-09 Day 2: 4 6-12
76. Rick Ash Pottstown, Pa. 10 20-03 123
Day 1: 5 9-09 Day 2: 5 10-10
77. Lee Bailey Boaz, Ala. 10 19-14 121
Day 1: 5 10-07 Day 2: 5 9-07
78. Ishama Monroe Hughson, Calif. 10 19-13 119
Day 1: 5 9-07 Day 2: 5 10-06
79. Kevin Langill Terrell, N.C. 9 19-08 117
Day 1: 5 10-09 Day 2: 4 8-15
80. Dave Wolak Warrior Run, Pa. 10 19-05 115
Day 1: 5 11-00 Day 2: 5 8-05
81. Paul Hirosky Guys Mills, Pa. 10 19-00 113
Day 1: 5 9-15 Day 2: 5 9-01
82. Yusuke Miyazaki Mineola, Texas 10 18-10 110
Day 1: 5 10-10 Day 2: 5 8-00
82. Jared Lintner Arroyo Grande, Calif. 8 18-10 110
Day 1: 3 6-13 Day 2: 5 11-13
84. Vince Hurtado Waterford, Calif. 8 18-08 107
Day 1: 5 11-14 Day 2: 3 6-10
85. Guy Eaker Cherryville, N.C. 10 17-13 105
Day 1: 5 9-15 Day 2: 5 7-14
86. Elton Luce Jr Brookeland, Texas 7 17-09 103
Day 1: 5 11-04 Day 2: 2 6-05
87. Jarrett Edwards Page, Ariz. 10 17-02 101
Day 1: 5 9-02 Day 2: 5 8-00
88. Randy Yarnall Womelsdorf, Pa. 8 16-15 99
Day 1: 3 7-08 Day 2: 5 9-07
89. Ken Brodeur Niantic, Conn. 8 16-10 97
Day 1: 5 10-10 Day 2: 3 6-00
90. Rick Morris Virgina Beach, Va. 9 16-06 93
Day 1: 4 7-04 Day 2: 5 9-02
90. William Smith, Jr Somerset, Ky. 8 16-06 93
Day 1: 5 13-06 Day 2: 3 3-00
90. Jimmy Houston Cookson, Okla. 8 16-06 93
Day 1: 5 11-14 Day 2: 3 4-08
93. Doc Merkin Downers Grove, Ill. 10 16-01 89
Day 1: 5 7-15 Day 2: 5 8-02
94. Britt Myers Mt. Holly, N.C. 10 15-15 87
Day 1: 5 8-00 Day 2: 5 7-15
95. Byron Velvick Boulder City, Nev. 6 15-11 85
Day 1: 4 9-00 Day 2: 2 6-11
96. Bradley Stringer Huntington, Texas 7 14-14 83
Day 1: 2 4-03 Day 2: 5 10-11
97. Jeff Reynolds Idabel, Okla. 7 13-14 80
Day 1: 5 10-15 Day 2: 2 2-15
97. Marty Stone Linden, N.C. 7 13-14 80
Day 1: 5 10-11 Day 2: 2 3-03
99. Kevin Short Mayflower, Ark. 7 13-09 77
Day 1: 3 5-13 Day 2: 4 7-12
100.Mark Rogers Naples, Fla. 9 12-07 76
Day 1: 4 0-00 Day 2: 5 12-07
101.Todd Faircloth Jasper, Texas 5 11-05 75
Day 1: 5 11-05 Day 2: 0 0-00
102.Mike O'Shea Westlake Village, Cali 4 7-09 74
Day 1: 2 3-07 Day 2: 2 4-02
103.Grant Goldbeck Gaithersburg, Md. 6 5-09 73
Day 1: 5 3-11 Day 2: 1 1-14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Purolator Big Bass
Day
1 Timmy Horton Muscle Shoals, Ala. 7-10 $1,000.00
2 Mike McClelland Bella Vista, Ark. 7-07 $1,000.00

Busch Heavyweight
Day
1 Mike McClelland Bella Vista, Ark. 21-09 $1,000.00
2 Mike McClelland Bella Vista, Ark. 25-03 $1,000.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 94 499 1284-03
2 89 480 1210-01
----------------------------------
183 979 2494-04

Co-anglers

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

1. Scott Campbell Springfield, Mo. 6 20-00 0 $500.00
Day 1: 3 7-08 Day 2: 3 12-08
2. Jeff Tolle Jenks, Okla. 6 17-03 0
Day 1: 3 8-03 Day 2: 3 9-00
3. Tom Frink Simi Valley, Calif. 6 16-12 0
Day 1: 3 10-13 Day 2: 3 5-15
4. Scott Darragh Dallas, Texas 6 16-11 0
Day 1: 3 8-10 Day 2: 3 8-01
5. Chris Koester Winston Salem, N.C. 6 16-05 0
Day 1: 3 7-14 Day 2: 3 8-07
6. Jimmy Sparks Tuscumbia, Ala. 6 16-01 0
Day 1: 3 8-06 Day 2: 3 7-11
7. Bill Adams Exeter, Calif. 6 16-00 0
Day 1: 3 6-03 Day 2: 3 9-13
8. John Aber Piedmont, Okla. 6 15-14 0
Day 1: 3 7-01 Day 2: 3 8-13
8. Lawrence Sifert Scottsdale, Ariz. 5 15-14 0
Day 1: 2 5-07 Day 2: 3 10-07
10. Scott Ventimiglia Kansas City, Mo. 6 15-11 0
Day 1: 3 10-08 Day 2: 3 5-03
10. Dennis Huggins Broken Arrow, Okla. 6 15-11 0
Day 1: 3 6-15 Day 2: 3 8-12
10. Robert Reedy Rose Bud, Ark. 6 15-11 0
Day 1: 3 8-01 Day 2: 3 7-10
13. Mike Lewis Ponca City, Okla. 4 15-10 0 $500.00
Day 1: 3 14-04 Day 2: 1 1-06
14. Ronnie Kane Gardner, Kan. 6 14-13 0
Day 1: 3 7-08 Day 2: 3 7-05
15. Derrick Wright Chanute, Kan. 6 14-12 0
Day 1: 3 6-03 Day 2: 3 8-09
16. Matt Cussigh Overland Park, Kan. 6 14-10 0
Day 1: 3 7-07 Day 2: 3 7-03
17. Michael Mohr Mitchell, S.D. 6 14-06 0
Day 1: 3 6-10 Day 2: 3 7-12
18. Philip Hudnall Newkirk, Okla. 6 14-02 0
Day 1: 3 7-07 Day 2: 3 6-11
19. Raymond Renfroe Delaware, Okla. 6 13-14 0
Day 1: 3 5-10 Day 2: 3 8-04
20. Les Williams Mcalester, Okla. 6 13-13 0
Day 1: 3 8-07 Day 2: 3 5-06
21. Joel Clark Tulsa, Okla. 6 13-11 0
Day 1: 3 6-03 Day 2: 3 7-08
22. Shannon Mcclelland Bella Vista, Ark. 6 13-09 0
Day 1: 3 7-06 Day 2: 3 6-03
23. Hub Bechtol Austin, Texas 5 13-08 0
Day 1: 2 3-00 Day 2: 3 10-08
24. David Templeton Wagoner, Okla. 6 13-07 0
Day 1: 3 5-01 Day 2: 3 8-06
25. Troy Enmeier Enid, Okla. 6 13-05 0
Day 1: 3 6-03 Day 2: 3 7-02
26. Gene Eisenmann Little Elm, Texas 6 13-03 0
Day 1: 3 7-14 Day 2: 3 5-05
26. Steve Harrison Little Elm, Texas 6 13-03 0
Day 1: 3 5-07 Day 2: 3 7-12
26. Kirk Smith Edmond, Okla. 6 13-03 0
Day 1: 3 7-04 Day 2: 3 5-15
29. Todd Eggers Smithville, Mo. 5 13-00 0
Day 1: 2 5-05 Day 2: 3 7-11
30. Michael Bass Austin, Texas 6 12-15 0
Day 1: 3 5-07 Day 2: 3 7-08
30. Terry Canady Skiatook, Okla. 6 12-15 0
Day 1: 3 7-04 Day 2: 3 5-11
32. Ron Chapman Lake Quivira, Kan. 6 12-11 0
Day 1: 3 5-09 Day 2: 3 7-02
32. Art Hines Joplin, Mo. 6 12-11 0
Day 1: 3 6-00 Day 2: 3 6-11
34. Mike Dickinson Grove, Okla. 5 12-09 0
Day 1: 3 5-01 Day 2: 2 7-08
35. Mike Rumple Afton, Okla. 6 12-07 0
Day 1: 3 7-06 Day 2: 3 5-01
35. David Stewart Cedar Park, Texas 6 12-07 0
Day 1: 3 6-09 Day 2: 3 5-14
37. Gil Phillips Alba, Texas 6 12-06 0
Day 1: 3 4-13 Day 2: 3 7-09
38. David Evans Afton, Okla. 6 12-05 0
Day 1: 3 6-09 Day 2: 3 5-12
39. Scott Alspach Delaware, Okla. 6 12-04 0
Day 1: 3 6-13 Day 2: 3 5-07
39. Brent Hibbets Enid, Okla. 6 12-04 0
Day 1: 3 5-12 Day 2: 3 6-08
41. Frank Mealer Irondale, Ala. 6 12-00 0
Day 1: 3 5-03 Day 2: 3 6-13
41. Robert Heath Wellsville, Kan. 5 12-00 0
Day 1: 2 5-00 Day 2: 3 7-00
43. Roger Howell Clayton, Ala. 6 11-14 0
Day 1: 3 5-10 Day 2: 3 6-04
44. Chip Porche Bixby, Okla. 6 11-10 0
Day 1: 3 6-02 Day 2: 3 5-08
45. Sam Mize Muscle Shoals, Ala. 6 11-09 0
Day 1: 3 5-04 Day 2: 3 6-05
46. Tony Pratt Paso Robles, Calif. 6 11-07 0
Day 1: 3 6-02 Day 2: 3 5-05
47. James Hill Ozark, Ala. 5 11-01 0
Day 1: 2 4-10 Day 2: 3 6-07
48. Matt Storr Tulsa, Okla. 6 10-14 0
Day 1: 3 5-02 Day 2: 3 5-12
49. Chuck Harney Lakeside, Calif. 6 10-10 0
Day 1: 3 6-06 Day 2: 3 4-04
50. Darin Compton Cheney, Kan. 4 10-04 0
Day 1: 3 8-13 Day 2: 1 1-07
51. Travis Cockburn Marion, Ill. 5 10-03 0
Day 1: 2 3-06 Day 2: 3 6-13
52. Clifford Vancanneyt Iuka, Miss. 5 9-14 0
Day 1: 3 6-00 Day 2: 2 3-14
52. Harry Potts Ozark, Ala. 4 9-14 0
Day 1: 3 8-06 Day 2: 1 1-08
54. Mike Frazier Orlando, Fla. 5 9-13 0
Day 1: 3 5-06 Day 2: 2 4-07
55. Pat Brainerd Wichita, Kan. 5 9-11 0
Day 1: 3 5-04 Day 2: 2 4-07
56. Michael Widener Neosho, Mo. 5 9-08 0
Day 1: 2 3-06 Day 2: 3 6-02
57. David Dudley Dublin, Ohio 5 9-07 0
Day 1: 2 3-10 Day 2: 3 5-13
57. Bill Huston Sunset, S.C. 4 9-07 0
Day 1: 3 7-10 Day 2: 1 1-13
59. Robert Myers Tulsa, Okla. 4 9-01 0
Day 1: 1 2-13 Day 2: 3 6-04
60. Mary Delgado Tampa, Fla. 4 8-15 0
Day 1: 3 6-07 Day 2: 1 2-08
61. Joseph Dorcy Smithfield, Mo. 5 8-14 0
Day 1: 2 4-00 Day 2: 3 4-14
61. Jason Beeler Wagoner, Okla. 4 8-14 0
Day 1: 2 5-02 Day 2: 2 3-12
63. Chris Nunnelee Lantana, Texas 4 8-12 0
Day 1: 1 1-11 Day 2: 3 7-01
64. Ken Peaker Edwards, Mo. 3 8-10 0
Day 1: 2 6-01 Day 2: 1 2-09
65. Jeff Cloud Pampa, Texas 5 8-08 0
Day 1: 2 3-08 Day 2: 3 5-00
66. Zack Rumple Afton, Okla. 4 7-12 0
Day 1: 3 5-15 Day 2: 1 1-13
66. Harry Parten Columbiana, Ala. 3 7-12 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 7-12
68. Charlie Raia Gardendale, Ala. 4 7-11 0
Day 1: 1 1-12 Day 2: 3 5-15
69. Kent Caulfield Cherryvale, Kan. 4 7-09 0
Day 1: 3 5-08 Day 2: 1 2-01
70. Brad Passmore Claremore, Okla. 3 7-03 0
Day 1: 1 1-11 Day 2: 2 5-08
71. Thomas Sears Springfield, Mo. 3 6-14 0
Day 1: 3 6-14 Day 2: 0 0-00
72. Brian Hanes Bernice, Okla. 3 6-13 0
Day 1: 3 6-13 Day 2: 0 0-00
72. David Meza San Jose, Calif. 3 6-13 0
Day 1: 2 4-11 Day 2: 1 2-02
74. Ron Fuller Tulsa, Okla. 3 6-11 0
Day 1: 3 6-11 Day 2: 0 0-00
75. Danny Hickman Stroud, Okla. 2 6-05 0
Day 1: 1 2-04 Day 2: 1 4-01
76. Larry Wecker Norfolk, Neb. 3 6-04 0
Day 1: 1 1-07 Day 2: 2 4-13
77. John Settle Larned, Kan. 4 6-03 0
Day 1: 3 4-11 Day 2: 1 1-08
78. Michael Norman Okmulgee, Okla. 3 6-01 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 6-01
79. John Vancleave Eufaula, Okla. 3 6-00 0
Day 1: 3 6-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
80. Ryan Wilbanks Wagoner, Okla. 2 5-10 0
Day 1: 2 5-10 Day 2: 0 0-00
81. Tim Noyes Broken Arrow, Okla. 2 5-09 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 2 5-09
82. John Fisher, II Owasso, Okla. 3 5-08 0
Day 1: 3 5-08 Day 2: 0 0-00
83. Jeffrey Adams Warrenton, Mo. 2 5-00 0
Day 1: 1 2-06 Day 2: 1 2-10
84. Denny Boyles Grove, Okla. 3 4-15 0
Day 1: 2 3-05 Day 2: 1 1-10
85. Glenn Barberee Crestview, Fla. 2 4-13 0
Day 1: 2 4-13 Day 2: 0 0-00
86. Rick Hamm Oktaha, Okla. 3 4-10 0
Day 1: 2 3-06 Day 2: 1 1-04
87. Steve Pearce Beggs, Okla. 2 4-01 0
Day 1: 1 1-14 Day 2: 1 2-03
88. Steve Puls Cushing, Okla. 5 4-00 0
Day 1: 3 0-05 Day 2: 2 3-11
89. James Milburn Coffeyville, Kan. 2 3-14 0
Day 1: 1 1-06 Day 2: 1 2-08
90. Steve Bowman Little Rock, Ark. 2 3-12 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 2 3-12
91. Alexander Meza San Jose, Calif. 5 3-08 0
Day 1: 3 0-00 Day 2: 2 3-08
92. Jake Tudor Broken Arrow, Okla. 2 3-05 0
Day 1: 2 3-05 Day 2: 0 0-00
93. Terry Green Westminister, Colo. 1 3-04 0
Day 1: 1 3-04 Day 2: 0 0-00
94. James Jones Pinson, Ala. 2 2-15 0
Day 1: 2 2-15 Day 2: 0 0-00
95. Randy Hill Bixby, Okla. 1 2-09 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 2-09
96. John Victor Grove, Okla. 1 2-01 0
Day 1: 1 2-01 Day 2: 0 0-00
97. Donald Canova Marietta, Ga. 1 1-13 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-13
98. Tommy Swindle Cleveland, Ala. 1 1-12 0
Day 1: 1 1-12 Day 2: 0 0-00
99. Walter Stringer Tallassee, Ala. 1 1-10 0
Day 1: 1 1-10 Day 2: 0 0-00
100.Tabby Benton Pine Bluff, Ark. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
100.Mark McKinney Skiatook, Okla. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
100.Jim Stephens Midland, Canada 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
100.Thomas Tysdal Lawton, Okla. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Purolator Big Bass
Day
1 Mike Lewis Ponca City, Okla. 5-00 $500.00
2 Scott Campbell Springfield, Mo. 6-06 $500.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 61 234 508-10
2 57 211 486-06
----------------------------------
118 445 995-00