<
>

Elite Series: Kentucky Lake standings, Day Two

2006 Bluegrass Brawl 6/15-6/18
Kentucky Lake, Kentucky Dam Village, Ky.
Standings Day 2

Elite anglers

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

1. Kevin VanDam Kalamazoo, Mich. 10 35-04 310 $1,000.00
Day 1: 5 18-09 Day 2: 5 16-11
2. Randy Howell Springville, Ala. 10 34-15 295
Day 1: 5 17-13 Day 2: 5 17-02
3. Kevin Wirth Crestwood, Ky. 10 34-06 290
Day 1: 5 16-02 Day 2: 5 18-04
4. Russ Lane Prattville, Ala. 10 31-09 285 $1,000.00
Day 1: 5 12-07 Day 2: 5 19-02
5. Matt Reed Madisonville, Texas 10 31-07 280
Day 1: 5 16-11 Day 2: 5 14-12
6. Tommy Biffle Wagoner, Okla. 10 31-04 276
Day 1: 5 17-15 Day 2: 5 13-05
7. Lee Bailey Boaz, Ala. 10 30-12 272
Day 1: 5 12-01 Day 2: 5 18-11
8. Jeff Kriet Ardmore, Okla. 10 30-11 266
Day 1: 5 18-00 Day 2: 5 12-11
8. Mike Wurm Hot Springs, Ark. 10 30-11 266
Day 1: 5 17-09 Day 2: 5 13-02
10. Morizo Shimizu Murrieta, Calif. 10 30-10 260 $1,000.00
Day 1: 5 11-07 Day 2: 5 19-03
11. Kelly Jordon Mineola, Texas 10 30-06 257
Day 1: 5 17-12 Day 2: 5 12-10
12. John Crews Salem, Va. 10 29-06 254
Day 1: 5 12-07 Day 2: 5 16-15
13. Timmy Horton Muscle Shoals, Ala. 10 29-05 251
Day 1: 5 16-09 Day 2: 5 12-12
14. Jeff Reynolds Idabel, Okla. 10 29-00 248
Day 1: 5 17-03 Day 2: 5 11-13
15. Brent Chapman Lake Quivira, Kan. 9 28-13 245 $1,000.00
Day 1: 5 16-01 Day 2: 4 12-12
16. Gerald Swindle Warrioir, Ala. 10 28-12 243
Day 1: 5 12-04 Day 2: 5 16-08
17. Skeet Reese Auburn, Calif. 10 28-11 241
Day 1: 5 12-08 Day 2: 5 16-03
18. Jason Quinn York, S.C. 10 28-04 239
Day 1: 5 15-07 Day 2: 5 12-13
19. Jeff Connella Bentley, La. 10 27-15 237
Day 1: 5 12-13 Day 2: 5 15-02
20. Denny Brauer Camdenton, Mo. 10 27-12 235
Day 1: 5 14-11 Day 2: 5 13-01
21. Scott Rook Little Rock, Ark. 10 27-08 233
Day 1: 5 12-07 Day 2: 5 15-01
22. Peter E Thliveros Jacksonville, Fla. 10 27-01 231
Day 1: 5 12-06 Day 2: 5 14-11
23. Edwin Evers Talala, Okla. 10 26-10 229
Day 1: 5 14-00 Day 2: 5 12-10
24. Rick Clunn Ava, Mo. 10 26-05 227
Day 1: 5 14-01 Day 2: 5 12-04
25. Pete Ponds Madison, Miss. 10 26-03 225
Day 1: 5 10-06 Day 2: 5 15-13
26. John Murray Phoenix, Ariz. 10 25-15 223
Day 1: 5 9-04 Day 2: 5 16-11
27. Jimmy Mize Ben Lomond, Ark. 10 25-14 221
Day 1: 5 13-05 Day 2: 5 12-09
28. Dean Rojas Lake Havasu, Ariz. 10 25-13 218
Day 1: 5 15-03 Day 2: 5 10-10
28. Frank Scalish Cleveland Heights, Ohi 8 25-13 218
Day 1: 3 10-01 Day 2: 5 15-12
30. Steve Daniel Clewiston, Fla. 10 25-12 215
Day 1: 5 13-09 Day 2: 5 12-03
31. Bill Lowen North Bend, Ohio 9 25-11 213
Day 1: 4 10-12 Day 2: 5 14-15
32. Brian Snowden Reeds Spring, Mo. 10 25-08 211
Day 1: 5 13-00 Day 2: 5 12-08
33. Steve Kennedy Auburn, Ala. 10 25-04 209
Day 1: 5 13-08 Day 2: 5 11-12
34. Todd Faircloth Jasper, Texas 10 25-00 207
Day 1: 5 13-00 Day 2: 5 12-00
35. Kevin Langill Terrell, N.C. 10 24-15 205
Day 1: 5 11-15 Day 2: 5 13-00
36. Jeremy Starks Charleston, W.Va. 8 24-14 203
Day 1: 5 17-08 Day 2: 3 7-06
37. Jared Lintner Arroyo Grande, Calif. 10 24-10 201
Day 1: 5 10-14 Day 2: 5 13-12
38. Ishama Monroe Hughson, Calif. 10 24-07 199
Day 1: 5 10-10 Day 2: 5 13-13
39. Zell Rowland Montgomery, Texas 10 24-03 197
Day 1: 5 10-05 Day 2: 5 13-14
40. Mike McClelland Bella Vista, Ark. 10 24-00 195
Day 1: 5 13-12 Day 2: 5 10-04
41. Takahiro Omori Emory, Texas 10 23-14 193
Day 1: 5 12-05 Day 2: 5 11-09
42. Alton Jones Waco, Texas 10 23-11 191
Day 1: 5 13-06 Day 2: 5 10-05
43. Greg Hackney Gonzales, La. 10 23-08 189
Day 1: 5 13-12 Day 2: 5 9-12
44. Grant Goldbeck Gaithersburg, Md. 9 23-00 187
Day 1: 5 13-02 Day 2: 4 9-14
45. Aaron Martens Leeds, Ala. 10 22-12 185
Day 1: 5 11-04 Day 2: 5 11-08
46. Bradley Stringer Huntington, Texas 9 22-07 183
Day 1: 4 8-11 Day 2: 5 13-12
47. Keith Phillips Calera, Ala. 9 22-06 181
Day 1: 4 10-09 Day 2: 5 11-13
48. Bradley Hallman Norman, Okla. 10 21-11 178
Day 1: 5 9-02 Day 2: 5 12-09
48. Michael Iaconelli Runnemede, N.J. 10 21-11 178
Day 1: 5 10-03 Day 2: 5 11-08
50. Ray Sedgwick Cross, S.C. 10 21-10 175
Day 1: 5 11-14 Day 2: 5 9-12
51. Mark Menendez Paducah, Ky. 10 21-08 173
Day 1: 5 10-00 Day 2: 5 11-08
52. Yusuke Miyazaki Mineola, Texas 9 20-15 171
Day 1: 5 12-04 Day 2: 4 8-11
53. Chad Brauer Osage Beach, Mo. 8 20-12 169
Day 1: 5 12-00 Day 2: 3 8-12
54. Marty Stone Linden, N.C. 8 20-10 167
Day 1: 5 14-13 Day 2: 3 5-13
55. Davy Hite Ninety Six, S.C. 7 20-06 165
Day 1: 5 15-06 Day 2: 2 5-00
56. Kenyon Hill Norman, Okla. 7 20-05 163
Day 1: 4 12-02 Day 2: 3 8-03
57. Vince Hurtado Waterford, Calif. 8 20-02 161
Day 1: 4 11-13 Day 2: 4 8-05
58. Britt Myers Mt. Holly, N.C. 9 20-00 159
Day 1: 5 12-12 Day 2: 4 7-04
59. Jami Fralick Martin, S.D. 7 19-13 157
Day 1: 2 3-07 Day 2: 5 16-06
60. Greg Gutierrez Red Bluff, Calif. 9 19-12 155
Day 1: 4 7-02 Day 2: 5 12-10
61. Guy Eaker Cherryville, N.C. 8 19-10 153
Day 1: 3 9-01 Day 2: 5 10-09
62. Mark Tucker Saint Louis, Mo. 8 18-15 151
Day 1: 5 10-10 Day 2: 3 8-05
63. Ken Brodeur Niantic, Conn. 9 18-14 149
Day 1: 5 9-04 Day 2: 4 9-10
64. Charlie Hartley Grove City, Ohio 9 18-10 146
Day 1: 5 10-04 Day 2: 4 8-06
64. Dave Smith Del City, Okla. 7 18-10 146
Day 1: 2 5-09 Day 2: 5 13-01
66. Kotaro Kiriyama Moody, Ala. 8 18-08 143
Day 1: 3 5-12 Day 2: 5 12-12
67. Paul Elias Laurel, Miss. 8 18-07 141
Day 1: 5 12-09 Day 2: 3 5-14
68. Kurt Dove Warrenton, Va. 6 18-00 139
Day 1: 5 15-03 Day 2: 1 2-13
69. Paul Hirosky Guys Mills, Pa. 8 17-15 136
Day 1: 5 12-09 Day 2: 3 5-06
69. Dave Wolak Warrior Run, Pa. 6 17-15 136
Day 1: 3 11-01 Day 2: 3 6-14
71. Bernie Schultz Gainesville, Fla. 8 17-12 133
Day 1: 3 8-09 Day 2: 5 9-03
72. Darrin Schwenkbeck Silver Spring, Md. 8 17-09 131
Day 1: 3 5-04 Day 2: 5 12-05
73. Mark Tyler Scottsdale, Ariz. 7 17-04 129
Day 1: 4 8-13 Day 2: 3 8-07
74. Elton Luce Jr Brookeland, Texas 8 17-03 127
Day 1: 5 10-15 Day 2: 3 6-04
75. William Smith, Jr Somerset, Ky. 7 17-01 125
Day 1: 2 5-02 Day 2: 5 11-15
76. Mike Reynolds Modesto, Calif. 6 16-08 123
Day 1: 5 14-14 Day 2: 1 1-10
77. Doc Merkin Downers Grove, Ill. 7 15-00 121
Day 1: 2 4-15 Day 2: 5 10-01
78. Stephen Browning Hot Springs, Ark. 7 14-15 119
Day 1: 3 4-15 Day 2: 4 10-00
79. Bink Desaro Boise, Idaho 6 14-14 117
Day 1: 4 8-15 Day 2: 2 5-15
80. Joe Thomas Milford, Ohio 5 13-13 115
Day 1: 2 6-06 Day 2: 3 7-07
81. Shaw E Grigsby, Jr Gainesville, Fla. 8 13-12 113
Day 1: 3 5-02 Day 2: 5 8-10
82. David Gliebe Benton, Ky. 7 13-10 111
Day 1: 2 4-13 Day 2: 5 8-13
83. Jarrett Edwards Page, Ariz. 7 13-03 109
Day 1: 5 9-02 Day 2: 2 4-01
84. Rick Morris Virginia Beach, Va. 6 12-12 107
Day 1: 4 8-02 Day 2: 2 4-10
85. Gary Klein Weatherford, Texas 6 12-04 105
Day 1: 1 1-12 Day 2: 5 10-08
86. Jimmy Houston Cookson, Okla. 6 12-03 103
Day 1: 2 4-02 Day 2: 4 8-01
87. Kevin Short Mayflower, Ark. 6 11-13 101
Day 1: 5 9-06 Day 2: 1 2-07
88. Fred Roumbanis Auburn, Calif. 6 11-11 99
Day 1: 4 8-01 Day 2: 2 3-10
89. Charlie Youngers Geneva, Fla. 5 10-00 97
Day 1: 2 3-14 Day 2: 3 6-02
90. Ken Cook Lawton, Okla. 4 8-15 95
Day 1: 3 7-01 Day 2: 1 1-14
91. Terry Butcher Talala, Okla. 4 8-03 93
Day 1: 2 4-15 Day 2: 2 3-04
92. Terry Scroggins Palatka, Fla. 4 7-15 91
Day 1: 3 6-03 Day 2: 1 1-12
93. Jon Bondy Windsor, Canada 3 7-05 89
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 7-05
94. Mark Rogers Naples, Fla. 4 7-03 86
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 4 7-03
94. Mike O'Shea Westlake Village, Cali 3 7-03 86
Day 1: 2 5-01 Day 2: 1 2-02
96. Preston Clark Palatka, Fla. 3 6-04 83
Day 1: 2 4-02 Day 2: 1 2-02
97. Chris Lane Winter Haven, Fla. 3 6-01 81
Day 1: 2 3-12 Day 2: 1 2-05
98. Rick Ash Pottstown, Pa. 3 5-10 79
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 5-10
99. Terry Segraves Kissimmee, Fla. 3 5-01 77
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 5-01
100.Byron Velvick Boulder City, Nev. 2 5-00 76
Day 1: 1 3-04 Day 2: 1 1-12
101.Randy Yarnall Womelsdorf, Pa. 2 3-14 75
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 2 3-14
102.Charlie Weyer West Hills, Calif. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Purolator Big Bass
Day
1 Brent Chapman Lake Quivira, Kan. 6-09 $1,000.00
2 Russell Lane Prattville, Ala. 5-15 $1,000.00

Busch Heavyweight
Day
1 Kevin VanDam Kalamazoo, Mich. 18-09 $1,000.00
2 Morizo Shimizu Murrieta, Calif. 19-03 $1,000.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 62 406 1051-08
2 60 408 1037-13
----------------------------------
122 814 2089-05

Co-anglers

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

1. Richard Coldiron Somerset, Ky. 6 18-02 0 $500.00
Day 1: 3 12-14 Day 2: 3 5-04
1. Tom Frink Simi Valley, Calif. 5 18-02 0
Day 1: 2 8-09 Day 2: 3 9-09
3. Tommy Swindle Cleveland, Ala. 6 17-14 0 $500.00
Day 1: 3 6-05 Day 2: 3 11-09
4. David Stevens Eddyville, Ky. 6 17-13 0
Day 1: 3 10-04 Day 2: 3 7-09
5. Tom Heintz Waterloo, Ill. 6 16-09 0
Day 1: 3 9-12 Day 2: 3 6-13
6. Brian Elder Lebanon, Tenn. 6 16-06 0
Day 1: 3 8-08 Day 2: 3 7-14
7. Patrick Brown Swainsboro, Ga. 6 15-15 0
Day 1: 3 7-07 Day 2: 3 8-08
8. Scott Campbell Springfield, Mo. 6 15-02 0
Day 1: 3 7-09 Day 2: 3 7-09
9. Greg Perkins San Antonio, Texas 4 15-01 0
Day 1: 3 11-11 Day 2: 1 3-06
10. Greg Hackman Sturgis, Mich. 5 13-14 0
Day 1: 2 5-12 Day 2: 3 8-02
11. James Hill Ozark, Ala. 6 13-12 0
Day 1: 3 8-13 Day 2: 3 4-15
12. Jimmy Sparks Tuscumbia, Ala. 6 13-10 0
Day 1: 3 6-13 Day 2: 3 6-13
13. Scott Ventimiglia Kansas City, Mo. 6 13-05 0
Day 1: 3 6-11 Day 2: 3 6-10
14. Allen Rix Creal Springs, Ill. 6 13-01 0
Day 1: 3 7-00 Day 2: 3 6-01
14. James Jones Pinson, Ala. 5 13-01 0
Day 1: 3 7-14 Day 2: 2 5-03
16. Howard Stephens Columbia, S.C. 5 12-13 0
Day 1: 2 6-14 Day 2: 3 5-15
17. Lawrence Sifert Scottsdale, Ariz. 6 12-11 0
Day 1: 3 7-03 Day 2: 3 5-08
18. Danny Barksdale Ashland City, Tenn. 3 12-04 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 12-04
19. Steven Earle Saint Peters, Mo. 5 12-01 0
Day 1: 2 4-09 Day 2: 3 7-08
20. Wesley Hood Annandale, Va. 4 12-00 0
Day 1: 3 9-00 Day 2: 1 3-00
21. Brian Runyon Mc Arthur, Ohio 6 11-14 0
Day 1: 3 6-08 Day 2: 3 5-06
21. David Mangelsdorf Barnhart, Mo. 5 11-14 0
Day 1: 3 8-09 Day 2: 2 3-05
23. Bill Adams Exeter, Calif. 5 11-11 0
Day 1: 3 7-01 Day 2: 2 4-10
24. Joel Etheredge Springville, Ala. 5 11-06 0
Day 1: 2 3-10 Day 2: 3 7-12
24. Douglas R Logsdon Benton, Ky. 3 11-06 0
Day 1: 3 11-06 Day 2: 0 0-00
26. Jeff Seaberg Mount Prospect, Ill. 4 10-15 0
Day 1: 3 8-15 Day 2: 1 2-00
27. Chris Snow Mcminnville, Tenn. 4 10-04 0
Day 1: 1 1-13 Day 2: 3 8-07
27. Dan Mullens Sciotoville, Ohio 4 10-04 0
Day 1: 1 2-03 Day 2: 3 8-01
29. Tony Pratt Paso Robles, Calif. 5 9-13 0
Day 1: 2 3-03 Day 2: 3 6-10
30. Bruce Weller Benton, Ky. 4 9-11 0
Day 1: 1 1-15 Day 2: 3 7-12
31. Keith Sykes Clintwood, Va. 4 9-06 0
Day 1: 1 1-15 Day 2: 3 7-07
32. Marty Scoggins Trion, Ga. 4 9-05 0
Day 1: 3 7-05 Day 2: 1 2-00
33. William Pickard Portland, Tenn. 4 8-15 0
Day 1: 2 5-08 Day 2: 2 3-07
34. Travis Cockburn Marion, Ill. 3 8-13 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 8-13
35. Tommy Stinnett Sikeston, Mo. 4 8-12 0
Day 1: 1 1-14 Day 2: 3 6-14
35. Harry Parten Columbiana, Ala. 3 8-12 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 8-12
37. Wade Grooms Bonneau, S.C. 5 8-11 0
Day 1: 2 3-15 Day 2: 3 4-12
38. Robert Mills Graysville, Tenn. 3 8-09 0
Day 1: 2 6-11 Day 2: 1 1-14
39. Mike Frazier Orlando, Fla. 4 8-06 0
Day 1: 3 6-07 Day 2: 1 1-15
40. Ted Malin Lexington, Ky. 3 8-04 0
Day 1: 3 8-04 Day 2: 0 0-00
41. John Degroate Joliet, Ill. 3 8-03 0
Day 1: 3 8-03 Day 2: 0 0-00
42. Robert Reedy Rose Bud, Ark. 5 8-02 0
Day 1: 3 5-00 Day 2: 2 3-02
43. Mike Williams Delhi, La. 4 8-00 0
Day 1: 1 1-09 Day 2: 3 6-07
43. Tim Dungan Cinncinati, Ohio 3 8-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 8-00
45. Bill Huston Sunset, S.C. 4 7-14 0
Day 1: 3 6-05 Day 2: 1 1-09
46. Steven Oliver Westminster, Calif. 4 7-11 0
Day 1: 3 6-04 Day 2: 1 1-07
47. Dave Elder Tuscaloosa, Ala. 4 7-10 0
Day 1: 2 4-07 Day 2: 2 3-03
48. Bruce Andrews Lake Forest, Ill. 4 7-09 0
Day 1: 2 3-15 Day 2: 2 3-10
49. Thomas Warren Bolingbrook, Ill. 4 7-05 0
Day 1: 3 5-08 Day 2: 1 1-13
50. Jeffrey Adkins Lexington, Ky. 3 7-03 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 7-03
50. Harry Potts Ozark, Ala. 3 7-03 0
Day 1: 1 2-11 Day 2: 2 4-08
52. Stephen Longsworth Teutopolis, Ill. 3 6-14 0
Day 1: 3 6-14 Day 2: 0 0-00
52. Bryan Rupe Mayfield, Ky. 3 6-14 0
Day 1: 3 6-14 Day 2: 0 0-00
54. Corey Sandschafer Teutopolis, Ill. 2 6-13 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 2 6-13
55. Craig Degrenier Lawrenceville, Ga. 3 6-08 0
Day 1: 1 2-15 Day 2: 2 3-09
56. Roger Kirby Owensboro, Ky. 3 6-06 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 6-06
57. Eric Peck Williamsburg, Mich. 3 6-01 0
Day 1: 2 4-06 Day 2: 1 1-11
58. Charles Hardin Winslow, Ind. 3 6-00 0
Day 1: 3 6-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
58. Rick Seidel Washington, Ind. 3 6-00 0
Day 1: 3 6-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
60. Frank Mealer Irondale, Ala. 3 5-13 0
Day 1: 1 1-13 Day 2: 2 4-00
60. Joe Foley Maineville, Ohio 3 5-13 0
Day 1: 1 2-01 Day 2: 2 3-12
62. Anthony Reynolds Monticello, Ky. 3 5-11 0
Day 1: 2 4-01 Day 2: 1 1-10
63. Roger Howell Clayton, Ala. 3 5-10 0
Day 1: 1 2-00 Day 2: 2 3-10
64. Jonathon Shafer Scotts, Mich. 3 5-07 0
Day 1: 2 3-09 Day 2: 1 1-14
65. Russell Phillips Poplar Bluff, Mo. 3 5-06 0
Day 1: 2 3-10 Day 2: 1 1-12
65. Bill Williams Corbin, Ky. 3 5-06 0
Day 1: 1 1-13 Day 2: 2 3-09
67. Clifford Vancanneyt Iuka, Miss. 2 5-05 0
Day 1: 2 5-05 Day 2: 0 0-00
68. Albert Hudson Austin, Texas 3 5-04 0
Day 1: 1 2-00 Day 2: 2 3-04
69. Larry Coleman St Anne, Ill. 2 5-01 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 2 5-01
70. Kevin Pyle Du Quoin, Ill. 3 4-13 0
Day 1: 1 1-11 Day 2: 2 3-02
71. Bob Guzek Valparaiso, Ind. 2 4-12 0
Day 1: 2 4-12 Day 2: 0 0-00
72. Mike Heinold Valparaiso, Ind. 2 4-10 0
Day 1: 1 2-00 Day 2: 1 2-10
73. Emmett Ray Gentry Gilbertsville, Ky. 2 4-08 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 2 4-08
73. Wayne Hauser Winston-Salem, N.C. 2 4-08 0
Day 1: 1 2-05 Day 2: 1 2-03
75. Dwight Baker Brownsburg, Ind. 2 4-03 0
Day 1: 2 4-03 Day 2: 0 0-00
76. Ronald Reeder Murphysboro, Ill. 2 4-00 0
Day 1: 1 1-08 Day 2: 1 2-08
76. Rodney Hunt Murray, Ky. 2 4-00 0
Day 1: 1 1-13 Day 2: 1 2-03
76. Airick La Pratt Chicago, Ill. 2 4-00 0
Day 1: 1 2-03 Day 2: 1 1-13
79. Jason Luszcak Palos Hills, Ill. 2 3-14 0
Day 1: 1 1-10 Day 2: 1 2-04
80. Sam Mize Muscle Shoals, Ala. 1 3-13 0
Day 1: 1 3-13 Day 2: 0 0-00
81. Warren Houston Punta Gorda, Fla. 2 3-11 0
Day 1: 1 2-03 Day 2: 1 1-08
82. Jess Salmon Milford, N.J. 2 3-07 0
Day 1: 1 1-12 Day 2: 1 1-11
83. Brian Beatty Mount Juliet, Tenn. 1 2-14 0
Day 1: 1 2-14 Day 2: 0 0-00
84. Brent Broderick Oregonia, Ohio 1 2-12 0
Day 1: 1 2-12 Day 2: 0 0-00
85. Michael Blackwell Cordova, Tenn. 1 2-11 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 2-11
86. Jerry Breuel Taylorville, Ill. 1 2-08 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 2-08
86. Glenn Barberee Crestview, Fla. 1 2-08 0
Day 1: 1 2-08 Day 2: 0 0-00
86. Mark Noland Schaumburg, Ill. 1 2-08 0
Day 1: 1 2-08 Day 2: 0 0-00
89. John Ater Manchester, Tenn. 1 2-05 0
Day 1: 1 2-05 Day 2: 0 0-00
90. John Clark Dayton, Ohio 1 2-02 0
Day 1: 1 2-02 Day 2: 0 0-00
90. Lowell Lide Braidwood, Ill. 1 2-02 0
Day 1: 1 2-02 Day 2: 0 0-00
92. Eddie Matteson Farmington, Mich. 1 2-00 0
Day 1: 1 2-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
93. John Oconnell Channahon, Ill. 1 1-11 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-11
93. Walter Stringer Tallassee, Ala. 1 1-11 0
Day 1: 1 1-11 Day 2: 0 0-00
95. Larry Bryant Goodlettsville, Tenn. 1 1-05 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-05
96. Mary Delgado Tampa, Fla. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
96. Bruce Freeman Street, Md. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
96. Charlie Raia Gardendale, Ala. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
96. Doug Ramsey Somerset, Ky. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
96. Dina Trevathan Ledbetter, Ky. 0 0-00 0
Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
101.Jeff Cloud Pampa, Texas 0 -1-00 0
Day 1: 0 -1-00 Day 2: 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Purolator Big Bass
Day
1 Richard Coldiron Somerset, Ky. 5-00 $500.00
2 Tommy Swindle Cleveland, Ala. 6-00 $500.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 32 164 403-08
2 32 157 360-03
----------------------------------
64 321 763-11