<
>

2009 Fed Nation Championship - Day 1 Results

Angler Hometown D No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Matt Massey Lakewood, Colo. (CO) W 4 14-12
2. Skip Sjobeck Randolph, Vt. (VT) E 2 12-05
3. Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) C 5 11-05
4. Brent Long Cornelius, N.C. (SC) S 4 11-04
5. Randy Wieczorek Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN) N 5 10-15
6. Don Hogue Pasco, Wash. (WA) W 5 10-14
7. Samuel Anthony Independence, La. (LA) C 5 9-14
8. Randy Phillips Oxford, Mass. (MA) E 3 9-07
9. Ron Cherkas Grimes, Iowa (IA) N 5 8-15
9. Mark Warner Overland Park, Kan. (KS) C 5 8-15
11. Bryan Schmidt Olney, Texas (TX) C 4 8-00
12. Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) S 5 7-14
13. Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) N 5 7-13
13. Brian Hensley Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN) N 5 7-13
15. Gerry Jooste Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) M 5 7-10
16. Brandon Rose Saginaw, Mich. (MI) N 5 7-07
17. John Soukup Agra, Okla. (OK) C 5 7-06
17. Nick Wood Yreka, Calif. (CA) W 5 7-06
19. Tim Dolon Cherryville, Pa. (PA) M 5 6-11
20. Brett Quader Pasadena, Md. (MD) M 5 6-08
21. Joe Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) E 5 5-13
22. Brandon Card Lexington, Ky. (KY) S 4 5-11
23. Richard Risewick Norton, Kan. (NE) C 5 5-08
24. Jay Ladner Kiln, Miss. (MS) C 3 5-06
25. Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. (GA) S 4 5-01
26. Jacopo Gallelli Firenze, Italy (ITA) N 3 5-00
27. Scott Weiland Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ) M 3 4-13
28. Owen Lounsbury St Maries, Idaho (ID) W 4 4-08
29. Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) M 4 4-00
30. Ben Grande Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) W 3 4-00
30. Jared Taliaferro Rogers, Ark. (AR) C 3 4-00
32. Kenneth Pannell Springville, Ala. (AL) S 1 3-11
33. Al Gambardella North Haven, Conn. (CT) E 3 3-08
34. Gerald Sobkowiak Granville, Ill. (IL) N 3 3-06
35. Dave Johnson Keswick, Canada (ON) E 2 3-06
36. Byron Chaves Salem, Ore. (OR) W 2 3-05
37. David Boyd Quincy, Fla. (FL) S 2 2-08
38. Paul Reutlinger West Jordan, Utah (UT) W 2 2-07
39. Samuel Russell Salt Lake City, Utah (WY) W 2 2-06
40. Russell Matt Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO) C 3 2-04
41. John Clark Bossier City, La. (PVA Champion) M 2 2-01
42. Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) W 2 1-14
43. Tyler Hanatow Alstead, N.H. (NH) E 1 1-13
44. Mark Desjardin Vassalboro, Maine (ME) E 1 1-11
45. Mamoru Suzuki Tokyo 198-0063, Japan (JPN) W 1 1-08
46. Justy Varkevisser Edenvale 1610, South Africa (S AFS 1 1-06
47. Ben Parker Union City, Tenn. (TN) S 1 1-02
48. Don Denault Delmar, Md. (DE) M 1 1-01
49. Shane Cowan Pierre, S.D. (SD) N 0 0-00
49. Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) W 0 0-00
49. Rick Hamer Charleston, W.Va. (WV) M 0 0-00
49. Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) N 0 0-00
49. Chuck Rizuto Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM) W 0 0-00
49. Mike Wolfenden Warwick, R.I. (RI) E 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 17 163 276-03
----------------------------------
17 163 276-03

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

CENTRAL
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) 5 11-05
2 Samuel Anthony Independence, La. (LA) 5 9-14
3 Mark Warner Overland Park, Kan. (KS) 5 8-15
4 Bryan Schmidt Olney, Texas (TX) 4 8-00
5 John Soukup Agra, Okla. (OK) 5 7-06
6 Richard Risewick Norton, Kan. (NE) 5 5-08
7 Jay Ladner Kiln, Miss. (MS) 3 5-06
8 Jared Taliaferro Rogers, Ark. (AR) 3 4-00
9 Russell Matt Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO) 3 2-04

WESTERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Matt Massey Lakewood, Colo. (CO) 4 14-12
2 Don Hogue Pasco, Wash. (WA) 5 10-14
3 Nick Wood Yreka, Calif. (CA) 5 7-06
4 Owen Lounsbury St Maries, Idaho (ID) 4 4-08
5 Ben Grande Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 3 4-00
6 Byron Chaves Salem, Ore. (OR) 2 3-05
7 Paul Reutlinger West Jordan, Utah (UT) 2 2-07
8 Samuel Russell Salt Lake City, Utah (WY) 2 2-06
9 Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) 2 1-14
10 Mamoru Suzuki Tokyo 198-0063, Japan (JP 1 1-08
11 Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 0 0-00
11 Chuck Rizuto Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM) 0 0-00

NORTHERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Randy Wieczorek Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN) 5 10-15
2 Ron Cherkas Grimes, Iowa (IA) 5 8-15
3 Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) 5 7-13
3 Brian Hensley Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN) 5 7-13
5 Brandon Rose Saginaw, Mich. (MI) 5 7-07
6 Jacopo Gallelli Firenze, Italy (ITA) 3 5-00
7 Gerald Sobkowiak Granville, Ill. (IL) 3 3-06
8 Shane Cowan Pierre, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00
8 Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) 0 0-00

SOUTHERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brent Long Cornelius, N.C. (SC) 4 11-04
2 Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) 5 7-14
3 Brandon Card Lexington, Ky. (KY) 4 5-11
4 Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. (GA) 4 5-01
5 Kenneth Pannell Springville, Ala. (AL) 1 3-11
6 David Boyd Quincy, Fla. (FL) 2 2-08
7 Justy Varkevisser Edenvale 1610, South Afri 1 1-06
8 Ben Parker Union City, Tenn. (TN) 1 1-02

EASTERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Skip Sjobeck Randolph, Vt. (VT) 2 12-05
2 Randy Phillips Oxford, Mass. (MA) 3 9-07
3 Joe Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) 5 5-13
4 Al Gambardella North Haven, Conn. (CT) 3 3-08
5 Dave Johnson Keswick, Canada (ON) 2 3-06
6 Tyler Hanatow Alstead, N.H. (NH) 1 1-13
7 Mark Desjardin Vassalboro, Maine (ME) 1 1-11
8 Mike Wolfenden Warwick, R.I. (RI) 0 0-00

MID-ATLANTIC
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Gerry Jooste Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 5 7-10
2 Tim Dolon Cherryville, Pa. (PA) 5 6-11
3 Brett Quader Pasadena, Md. (MD) 5 6-08
4 Scott Weiland Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ) 3 4-13
5 Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) 4 4-00
6 John Clark Bossier City, La. (PVA Ch 2 2-01
7 Don Denault Delmar, Md. (DE) 1 1-01
8 Rick Hamer Charleston, W.Va. (WV) 0 0-00