<
>

2009 Fed Nation Championship - Day 2 Results

Angler Hometown D No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Don Hogue Pasco, Wash. (WA) W 10 24-09
2. Randy Phillips Oxford, Mass. (MA) E 8 24-02
3. Skip Sjobeck Randolph, Vt. (VT) E 5 22-04
4. Brent Long Cornelius, N.C. (SC) S 7 20-13
5. Randy Wieczorek Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN) N 10 19-06
6. Samuel Anthony Independence, La. (LA) C 8 19-03
7. Brian Hensley Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN) N 10 17-14
8. Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) M 9 17-07 $500.00
9. Matt Massey Lakewood, Colo. (CO) W 6 17-01
10. Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) S 10 16-09
11. Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) N 8 16-09
12. Ron Cherkas Grimes, Iowa (IA) N 9 15-11
13. Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) C 8 15-07
14. Bryan Schmidt Olney, Texas (TX) C 6 14-05
15. Gerry Jooste Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) M 10 13-11
16. Brandon Card Lexington, Ky. (KY) S 9 12-04
17. Brandon Rose Saginaw, Mich. (MI) N 10 11-15
18. Brett Quader Pasadena, Md. (MD) M 9 11-14
19. Tim Dolon Cherryville, Pa. (PA) M 10 11-13
20. John Soukup Agra, Okla. (OK) C 9 11-12
21. Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) N 5 11-11
22. Kenneth Pannell Springville, Ala. (AL) S 6 11-09
23. Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. (GA) S 9 10-14
24. Ben Grande Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) W 8 10-00
25. Al Gambardella North Haven, Conn. (CT) E 6 10-00
26. Jared Taliaferro Rogers, Ark. (AR) C 7 9-15
27. Nick Wood Yreka, Calif. (CA) W 7 9-13
28. Richard Risewick Norton, Kan. (NE) C 9 9-11
29. Mamoru Suzuki Tokyo 198-0063, Japan (JPN) W 5 9-02
30. Mark Warner Overland Park, Kan. (KS) C 5 8-15
31. David Boyd Quincy, Fla. (FL) S 6 8-10
32. Mark Desjardin Vassalboro, Maine (ME) E 6 8-09
33. Scott Weiland Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ) M 5 8-07
34. Paul Reutlinger West Jordan, Utah (UT) W 7 8-06
35. Don Denault Delmar, Md. (DE) M 6 8-00
36. John Clark Bossier City, La. (PVA Champion) M 6 7-05
37. Jacopo Gallelli Firenze, Italy (ITA) N 4 7-04
38. Jay Ladner Kiln, Miss. (MS) C 4 7-02
39. Ben Parker Union City, Tenn. (TN) S 6 6-14
40. Dave Johnson Keswick, Canada (ON) E 5 6-13
41. Byron Chaves Salem, Ore. (OR) W 4 6-12
42. Samuel Russell Salt Lake City, Utah (WY) W 5 6-11
43. Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) W 6 6-08
44. Mike Wolfenden Warwick, R.I. (RI) E 4 6-03
45. Joe Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) E 5 5-13
46. Shane Cowan Pierre, S.D. (SD) N 3 5-05
47. Gerald Sobkowiak Granville, Ill. (IL) N 4 4-10
48. Owen Lounsbury St Maries, Idaho (ID) W 4 4-08
49. Justy Varkevisser Edenvale 1610, South Africa (S AFS 3 4-01
50. Tyler Hanatow Alstead, N.H. (NH) E 2 4-01
51. Russell Matt Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO) C 4 3-08
52. Chuck Rizuto Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM) W 4 2-13
53. Rick Hamer Charleston, W.Va. (WV) M 2 2-04
54. Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) W 1 1-05
55. Cesar Madrigal San Luis Potosi, Mexico (MEX) C 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Big Bass
Day
2 Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) 5-11 $500.00
2 Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) 5-11 $500.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 17 163 276-03
2 18 181 301-12
----------------------------------
35 344 577-15

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

NORTHERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Randy Wieczorek Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN) 10 19-06
2 Brian Hensley Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN) 10 17-14
3 Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) 8 16-09
4 Ron Cherkas Grimes, Iowa (IA) 9 15-11
5 Brandon Rose Saginaw, Mich. (MI) 10 11-15
6 Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) 5 11-11
7 Jacopo Gallelli Firenze, Italy (ITA) 4 7-04
8 Shane Cowan Pierre, S.D. (SD) 3 5-05
9 Gerald Sobkowiak Granville, Ill. (IL) 4 4-10

WESTERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Don Hogue Pasco, Wash. (WA) 10 24-09
2 Matt Massey Lakewood, Colo. (CO) 6 17-01
3 Ben Grande Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 8 10-00
4 Nick Wood Yreka, Calif. (CA) 7 9-13
5 Mamoru Suzuki Tokyo 198-0063, Japan (JP 5 9-02
6 Paul Reutlinger West Jordan, Utah (UT) 7 8-06
7 Byron Chaves Salem, Ore. (OR) 4 6-12
8 Samuel Russell Salt Lake City, Utah (WY) 5 6-11
9 Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) 6 6-08
10 Owen Lounsbury St Maries, Idaho (ID) 4 4-08
11 Chuck Rizuto Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM) 4 2-13
12 Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 1 1-05

CENTRAL
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Samuel Anthony Independence, La. (LA) 8 19-03
2 Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) 8 15-07
3 Bryan Schmidt Olney, Texas (TX) 6 14-05
4 John Soukup Agra, Okla. (OK) 9 11-12
5 Jared Taliaferro Rogers, Ark. (AR) 7 9-15
6 Richard Risewick Norton, Kan. (NE) 9 9-11
7 Mark Warner Overland Park, Kan. (KS) 5 8-15
8 Jay Ladner Kiln, Miss. (MS) 4 7-02
9 Russell Matt Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO) 4 3-08
10 Cesar Madrigal San Luis Potosi, Mexico ( 0 0-00

SOUTHERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brent Long Cornelius, N.C. (SC) 7 20-13
2 Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) 10 16-09
3 Brandon Card Lexington, Ky. (KY) 9 12-04
4 Kenneth Pannell Springville, Ala. (AL) 6 11-09
5 Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. (GA) 9 10-14
6 David Boyd Quincy, Fla. (FL) 6 8-10
7 Ben Parker Union City, Tenn. (TN) 6 6-14
8 Justy Varkevisser Edenvale 1610, South Afri 3 4-01

EASTERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Randy Phillips Oxford, Mass. (MA) 8 24-02
2 Skip Sjobeck Randolph, Vt. (VT) 5 22-04
3 Al Gambardella North Haven, Conn. (CT) 6 10-00
4 Mark Desjardin Vassalboro, Maine (ME) 6 8-09
5 Dave Johnson Keswick, Canada (ON) 5 6-13
6 Mike Wolfenden Warwick, R.I. (RI) 4 6-03
7 Joe Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) 5 5-13
8 Tyler Hanatow Alstead, N.H. (NH) 2 4-01

MID-ATLANTIC
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) 9 17-07 $1,000.00
2 Gerry Jooste Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 10 13-11
3 Brett Quader Pasadena, Md. (MD) 9 11-14
4 Tim Dolon Cherryville, Pa. (PA) 10 11-13
5 Scott Weiland Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ) 5 8-07
6 Don Denault Delmar, Md. (DE) 6 8-00
7 John Clark Bossier City, La. (PVA Ch 6 7-05
8 Rick Hamer Charleston, W.Va. (WV) 2 2-04